B. Open Prose - Wed 4/06 Pattern B Round 3 - 7:15 / Ext Draw 7:00

Room: 3rd Floor Calhoun

Judges: 1. Tony Rogers - CWI

  • 1. Omari Jackson
    107-107
  • 2. Klarissa Cuenca
    403-104
  • 3. Isabella Aguilar
    204-103
  • 4. Grace Chapman
    301-105
  • 5. Braxton Sambrano
    601-102

Room: CC Main D3

Judges: 1. Jenny Billman - SIC

  • 1. Mahima Tanksalker
    403-101
  • 2. Emma Kellick
    601-104
  • 3. Angelina Smith
    204-101
  • 4. Madison Criollo
    501-103
  • 5. Josephine McDonald
    602-106

Room: CC Lower MR103

Judges: 1. Julia Mitchell - LCC

  • 1. Noella Pacheco
    507-102
  • 2. Thalila Sisou
    204-104
  • 3. Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
    506-103
  • 4. Julie Ruiz
    202-103
  • 5. Nathaly Guerrero
    501-104
  • 6. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102

Room: 3rd Floor Rocheport

Judges: 1. Nate Brown - El Camino

  • 1. Spencer Salusky
    801-105
  • 2. Madison Olea
    506-106
  • 3. Dulce Santana
    509-102
  • 4. Cydney Izabal
    507-101
  • 5. Abi Royster
    502-101
  • 6. Prince Bahadur
    109-106

Room: CC Lower MR101

Judges: 1. Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges

  • 1. Skyler Strickland
    207-105
  • 2. Lebone Mohloane
    205-101
  • 3. Brennen Briske
    204-102
  • 4. Madison Reed
    301-104
  • 5. Bridget Tully
    101-102
  • 6. Beyonce Franklin
    201-101

Room: LL Matson

Judges: 1. Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte

  • 1. Faith MacGregor
    301-109
  • 2. Tessa Shaw
    901-101
  • 3. Vanessa Trevino
    207-106
  • 4. Pearl Taylor
    601-108
  • 5. Alexis Rangel
    404-101
  • 6. Will Setterstrom
    103-105

Room: CC Main D2

Judges: 1. Crii Cox - Hired Judges

  • 1. Alicia Del Rio
    506-104
  • 2. Anna Osman
    510-101
  • 3. Anna Gangemi
    508-107
  • 4. Gillian Palacios
    511-101
  • 5. Joseph Ritter
    207-104
  • 6. Natalie Doumanian
    507-105

Room: CC Main Boardroom

Judges: 1. Xavi Torres - PCC

  • 1. AJ Yabut
    506-101
  • 2. Violet Wright
    601-110
  • 3. Leah Wilhelms
    103-103
  • 4. Eliza Perkovich
    104-105
  • 5. Jade Morrisey
    505-104

Room: LL Augusta

Judges: 1. Bryan Malinis - SD Mesa

  • 1. Cassidy Apolo
    506-108
  • 2. Trey Murphy
    107-104
  • 3. Kyle Rivkin
    507-103
  • 4. Josie Jose
    502-103
  • 5. Gio Ibarra
    508-104

Room: CC Main D1

Judges: 1. Christian Pipion - OCC

  • 1. Andrew Palik
    101-101
  • 2. Jonathan Roa
    204-105
  • 3. Hunter McKelvey
    510-104
  • 4. Michael Neufer
    604-102
  • 5. Mandi Hesby
    602-107
  • 6. Tiffany Canseco
    301-106

Room: 3rd Floor McBain

Judges: 1. Sarah Contreras - DMC

  • 1. Aidan McGuire
    104-101
  • 2. Megan Chu
    506-102
  • 3. Caroline Castagna
    801-103
  • 4. Kylie Duncan
    404-103
  • 5. Kyle Kaplan
    505-105

Room: CC Lower MR102

Judges: 1. Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC

  • 1. Jayden Roccaforte
    601-106
  • 2. Nichaela Shaheen
    201-103
  • 3. Emma Petersen
    507-106
  • 4. Natalia Ojeda
    106-102
  • 5. Elizabeth Blair
    301-103
  • 6. Chase Dalton
    502-102