C. Open Impromptu - Wed 4/06 Pattern C Round 3 - 5:45

Room: 3rd Floor Sedalia

Judges: 1. Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC

  • 1. Allison Grove
    301-101
  • 2. Jose Gonzalez
    501-105
  • 3. Emma Kellick
    601-104
  • 4. Darian Burroughs
    207-101
  • 5. Jace Haslam
    603-103

Room: Hotel 409

Judges: 1. Connor Hunt - NWC

  • 1. Alexis Rangel
    404-101
  • 2. Prince Bahadur
    109-106
  • 3. Julian Garrett
    901-104
  • 4. Ameet Dhaliwal
    104-102
  • 5. Adam Rath
    103-101
  • 6. Mya Bowden
    207-107

Room: Hotel 418

Judges: 1. Harry Bodell - Highland

  • 1. Nathan Gonzales
    109-105
  • 2. Allyson Sampson
    108-101
  • 3. Aiden Dominguez
    202-106
  • 4. Jomari Encarnacion
    507-109
  • 5. Kaden Senkbeil
    602-108
  • 6. ZZ-BYE

Room: Hotel 331

Judges: 1. Andrew Morgan - DVC

  • 1. Alexandra Adgate
    510-105
  • 2. Christina Peterson
    404-102
  • 3. Yulia Hutsul
    109-108
  • 4. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 5. Kyle Rivkin
    507-103
  • 6. Aidan McGuire
    104-101

Room: LL Tebbets

Judges: 1. Nick Matthews - Cerritos

  • 1. River Mishow
    507-110
  • 2. Ruth Lim
    109-107
  • 3. Isaiah Francis
    107-102
  • 4. Kaliyah Thompson
    101-104
  • 5. Natan Long
    508-103
  • 6. Tyler Tremain
    701-104

Room: Hotel 325

Judges: 1. Logan Worthley - CWI

  • 1. Caroline Castagna
    801-103
  • 2. Alex Walters
    601-101
  • 3. Landon Gates
    107-105
  • 4. Beyonce Franklin
    201-101
  • 5. Neta Katalan
    505-107
  • 6. Diego Cruz
    109-101

Room: Hotel 332

Judges: 1. Erika Portillo - EPCC

  • 1. Branden Ducharme
    402-103
  • 2. Jasper Ryan
    603-110
  • 3. Samantha Nava
    206-101
  • 4. Madison Wong
    405-102
  • 5. Sheriff Abdrahman
    503-110
  • 6. MorissaLynn Allen
    901-102

Room: Lobby Huntsdale

Judges: 1. Brandon Wood - COD

  • 1. Madison Criollo
    501-103
  • 2. Cecelia Lore-Ramsey
    401-101
  • 3. Josiah Edwards
    503-102
  • 4. Braxton Sambrano
    601-102
  • 5. Annie Koruga
    405-101
  • 6. D.C. Chegu
    801-101

Room: Hotel 326

Judges: 1. Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte

  • 1. Uzair Pasta
    503-112
  • 2. Angel Sanabria
    501-101
  • 3. Bridget Tully
    101-102
  • 4. Jessica Saling
    207-103
  • 5. Aleah Janae
    102-101

Room: Hotel 330

Judges: 1. Margaret Bilos - Harper College

  • 1. Joshua Kofahl
    108-102
  • 2. Isabella LoCicero
    207-102
  • 3. Jana Abulaban
    503-105
  • 4. Nicole Castro
    505-101
  • 5. Noah Devous
    107-106

Room: Hotel 410

Judges: 1. Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners

  • 1. Braden Begbie
    402-101
  • 2. Kendall Seevers
    507-114
  • 3. Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
    506-103
  • 4. Olivia Penland
    503-101
  • 5. Kaylee Peterson
    603-109
  • 6. John Winnett
    901-103

Room: 3rd Floor McBain

Judges: 1. John Corum - SIC

  • 1. Will Brandt
    503-108
  • 2. Kaitlyn Found
    603-102
  • 3. Vedang Bhargava
    402-109
  • 4. Nichaela Shaheen
    201-103
  • 5. Andrew Palik
    101-101

Room: Hotel 411

Judges: 1. Philip-Izac Enguancho - Ohlone College

  • 1. AJ Yabut
    506-101
  • 2. Alexis Lyons
    104-109
  • 3. Shelby Davis
    601-109
  • 4. Benny Mock
    403-103
  • 5. Minhall Jamali
    109-104
  • 6. Summer Ismail
    505-110