B. Open Extemporaneous - Wed 4/06 Pattern B Round 2 - 11:45 / Ext Draw at 11:30

Room: Hotel 319

Judges: 1. Jasmine McLeod - Mt. SAC

  • 1. Prince Bahadur
    109-106
  • 2. Jeremy Wallace
    602-109
  • 3. Annie Koruga
    405-101
  • 4. Chris Ojeda
    505-103
  • 5. Sarah Tran
    701-103

Room: Hotel 317

Judges: 1. Jonah Rice - SIC

  • 1. Josephine McDonald
    602-106
  • 2. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 3. Summer Ismail
    505-110
  • 4. Manda Green
    206-102
  • 5. Nina Menzagopian
    507-113
  • 6. Kevin Chase
    603-101

Room: Hotel 322

Judges: 1. John Corum - SIC

  • 1. Hannah Ludlow
    603-106
  • 2. Neta Katalan
    505-107
  • 3. MorissaLynn Allen
    901-102
  • 4. Isabella LoCicero
    207-102
  • 5. Aleah Janae
    102-101

Room: Hotel 318

Judges: 1. Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges

  • 1. Nicole Castro
    505-101
  • 2. Jose Gonzalez
    501-105
  • 3. Josiah Edwards
    503-102
  • 4. Meagan Zanders
    603-112
  • 5. Kendall Seevers
    507-114
  • 6. Benny Mock
    403-103

Room: Hotel 323

Judges: 1. Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC

  • 1. Will Setterstrom
    103-105
  • 2. Madison Wong
    405-102
  • 3. Yulia Hutsul
    109-108
  • 4. Olivia Penland
    503-101
  • 5. Joshua Kofahl
    108-102
  • 6. Mya Bowden
    207-107

Room: Hotel 320

Judges: 1. Nate Brown - El Camino

  • 1. Isaiah Francis
    107-102
  • 2. Shahbano Raza
    505-109
  • 3. Vedang Bhargava
    402-109
  • 4. Minhall Jamali
    109-104
  • 5. Olivia George
    602-103

Room: LL Tebbets

Judges: 1. Natalie Kellner - LPC

  • 1. Jana Abulaban
    503-105
  • 2. D.C. Chegu
    801-101
  • 3. John Winnett
    901-103
  • 4. Oliver Heaviside
    603-104
  • 5. Nathan Gonzales
    109-105
  • 6. Christopher Cassin
    402-102

Room: Hotel 321

Judges: 1. Floyd McConnell - SJC

  • 1. Amy Madrid
    602-101
  • 2. Landon Gates
    107-105
  • 3. Juhi Yadav
    402-107
  • 4. Diego Cruz
    109-101
  • 5. Cody Hagemeier
    503-104

Room: Lobby Huntsdale

Judges: 1. Ethan Fife - Casper College

  • 1. Allison Grove
    301-101
  • 2. Jessica Saling
    207-103
  • 3. River Mishow
    507-110
  • 4. ZZ-BYE
  • 5. Samantha Nava
    206-101
  • 6. David Rekart
    503-103

Room: Hotel 324

Judges: 1. Sean Connor - OCC

  • 1. Jack Clifford
    602-105
  • 2. Ruby Snowber
    505-108
  • 3. Ruth Lim
    109-107
  • 4. Angel Sanabria
    501-101
  • 5. Tyler Tremain
    701-104

Room: 3rd Floor Sedalia

Judges: 1. Andy Orr - Southern Idaho

  • 1. Rhys Love
    103-104
  • 2. Will Brandt
    503-108
  • 3. Penelope Anderson
    701-101
  • 4. Jace Haslam
    603-103
  • 5. Jonathan Acosta
    506-111
  • 6. Darian Burroughs
    207-101