B. Open Prose - Wed 4/06 Pattern B Round 2 - 11:45 / Ext Draw at 11:30

Room: LL Matson

Judges: 1. Brittany Hubble - El Camino

  • 1. Gio Ibarra
    508-104
  • 2. Emma Kellick
    601-104
  • 3. Mandi Hesby
    602-107
  • 4. Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
    506-103
  • 5. Nichaela Shaheen
    201-103

Room: CC Main Boardroom

Judges: 1. Philip-Izac Enguancho - Ohlone College

  • 1. Madison Reed
    301-104
  • 2. Eliza Perkovich
    104-105
  • 3. Emma Petersen
    507-106
  • 4. Caroline Castagna
    801-103
  • 5. Anna Gangemi
    508-107

Room: CC Lower MR102

Judges: 1. Dana Trunnell - Prairie State

  • 1. Aidan McGuire
    104-101
  • 2. AJ Yabut
    506-101
  • 3. Julie Ruiz
    202-103
  • 4. Trey Murphy
    107-104
  • 5. Bridget Tully
    101-102
  • 6. Cydney Izabal
    507-101

Room: 3rd Floor Rocheport

Judges: 1. Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa

  • 1. Megan Chu
    506-102
  • 2. Jade Morrisey
    505-104
  • 3. Gillian Palacios
    511-101
  • 4. Isabella Aguilar
    204-103
  • 5. Will Setterstrom
    103-105
  • 6. Chase Dalton
    502-102

Room: LL Augusta

Judges: 1. Angela Dunk - Hired Judges

  • 1. Spencer Salusky
    801-105
  • 2. Brennen Briske
    204-102
  • 3. Kylie Duncan
    404-103
  • 4. Alicia Del Rio
    506-104
  • 5. Noella Pacheco
    507-102

Room: CC Main D3

Judges: 1. Bob Becker - NWC

  • 1. Violet Wright
    601-110
  • 2. Klarissa Cuenca
    403-104
  • 3. Skyler Strickland
    207-105
  • 4. Tiffany Canseco
    301-106
  • 5. Anna Osman
    510-101

Room: CC Lower MR101

Judges: 1. Luke Yeates - CWI

  • 1. Omari Jackson
    107-107
  • 2. Mahima Tanksalker
    403-101
  • 3. Faith MacGregor
    301-109
  • 4. Josie Jose
    502-103
  • 5. Jonathan Roa
    204-105

Room: CC Lower MR103

Judges: 1. Connor Hunt - NWC

  • 1. Jayden Roccaforte
    601-106
  • 2. Beyonce Franklin
    201-101
  • 3. Elizabeth Blair
    301-103
  • 4. Dulce Santana
    509-102
  • 5. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 6. Josephine McDonald
    602-106

Room: 3rd Floor Calhoun

Judges: 1. Margaret Bilos - Harper College

  • 1. Kyle Rivkin
    507-103
  • 2. Braxton Sambrano
    601-102
  • 3. Joseph Ritter
    207-104
  • 4. Andrew Palik
    101-101
  • 5. Madison Criollo
    501-103
  • 6. Tessa Shaw
    901-101

Room: CC Main D1

Judges: 1. Steve Thompson - COD

  • 1. Angelina Smith
    204-101
  • 2. Leah Wilhelms
    103-103
  • 3. Kyle Kaplan
    505-105
  • 4. Vanessa Trevino
    207-106
  • 5. Cassidy Apolo
    506-108
  • 6. Prince Bahadur
    109-106

Room: 3rd Floor McBain

Judges: 1. Tim Anderson - ECC

  • 1. Natalia Ojeda
    106-102
  • 2. Alexis Rangel
    404-101
  • 3. Madison Olea
    506-106
  • 4. Hunter McKelvey
    510-104
  • 5. Natalie Doumanian
    507-105
  • 6. Thalila Sisou
    204-104

Room: CC Main D2

Judges: 1. Kristen Stout - Crowder

  • 1. Nathaly Guerrero
    501-104
  • 2. Michael Neufer
    604-102
  • 3. Pearl Taylor
    601-108
  • 4. Grace Chapman
    301-105
  • 5. Lebone Mohloane
    205-101
  • 6. Abi Royster
    502-101