C. Open Impromptu - Tue 4/05 Pattern C Round 2 - 5:00

Room: LL Tebbets

Judges: 1. Dana Trunnell - Prairie State

  • 1. Alexis Rangel
    404-101
  • 2. Kyle Rivkin
    507-103
  • 3. Vedang Bhargava
    402-109
  • 4. Neta Katalan
    505-107
  • 5. Sheriff Abdrahman
    503-110

Room: Hotel 331

Judges: 1. Sasan Kasravi - DVC

  • 1. Alex Walters
    601-101
  • 2. Cecelia Lore-Ramsey
    401-101
  • 3. Yulia Hutsul
    109-108
  • 4. Nichaela Shaheen
    201-103
  • 5. MorissaLynn Allen
    901-102
  • 6. Ameet Dhaliwal
    104-102

Room: 3rd Floor Sedalia

Judges: 1. Bill Lucio - Harper College

  • 1. Will Brandt
    503-108
  • 2. Aidan McGuire
    104-101
  • 3. D.C. Chegu
    801-101
  • 4. Julian Garrett
    901-104
  • 5. Jace Haslam
    603-103

Room: Hotel 325

Judges: 1. Justin Blacklock - SAC

  • 1. Allyson Sampson
    108-101
  • 2. Madison Criollo
    501-103
  • 3. Isabella LoCicero
    207-102
  • 4. Andrew Palik
    101-101
  • 5. Kendall Seevers
    507-114

Room: Hotel 326

Judges: 1. Joel Anguiano - SCC

  • 1. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 2. Darian Burroughs
    207-101
  • 3. Landon Gates
    107-105
  • 4. Tyler Tremain
    701-104
  • 5. Josiah Edwards
    503-102
  • 6. Joshua Kofahl
    108-102

Room: Lobby Huntsdale

Judges: 1. Rachel Parish - Hired Judges

  • 1. Alexandra Adgate
    510-105
  • 2. Branden Ducharme
    402-103
  • 3. Prince Bahadur
    109-106
  • 4. Aleah Janae
    102-101
  • 5. AJ Yabut
    506-101
  • 6. Emma Kellick
    601-104

Room: Hotel 332

Judges: 1. Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho

  • 1. Mya Bowden
    207-107
  • 2. Aiden Dominguez
    202-106
  • 3. Madison Wong
    405-102
  • 4. Minhall Jamali
    109-104
  • 5. Braden Begbie
    402-101
  • 6. Kaliyah Thompson
    101-104

Room: Hotel 409

Judges: 1. Christian Pipion - OCC

  • 1. Kaitlyn Found
    603-102
  • 2. Nathan Gonzales
    109-105
  • 3. Summer Ismail
    505-110
  • 4. Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
    506-103
  • 5. Angel Sanabria
    501-101

Room: Hotel 330

Judges: 1. Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC

  • 1. Ruth Lim
    109-107
  • 2. Jasper Ryan
    603-110
  • 3. Adam Rath
    103-101
  • 4. Braxton Sambrano
    601-102
  • 5. Benny Mock
    403-103
  • 6. Bridget Tully
    101-102

Room: Hotel 411

Judges: 1. Julia Mitchell - LCC

  • 1. Caroline Castagna
    801-103
  • 2. River Mishow
    507-110
  • 3. Allison Grove
    301-101
  • 4. Alexis Lyons
    104-109
  • 5. Samantha Nava
    206-101
  • 6. Uzair Pasta
    503-112

Room: 3rd Floor McBain

Judges: 1. Kristen Stout - Crowder

  • 1. Jana Abulaban
    503-105
  • 2. Isaiah Francis
    107-102
  • 3. Kaden Senkbeil
    602-108
  • 4. Beyonce Franklin
    201-101
  • 5. Jomari Encarnacion
    507-109
  • 6. Jose Gonzalez
    501-105

Room: Hotel 410

Judges: 1. Jimmy Gomez - OCC

  • 1. Nicole Castro
    505-101
  • 2. Annie Koruga
    405-101
  • 3. Shelby Davis
    601-109
  • 4. Kaylee Peterson
    603-109
  • 5. Olivia Penland
    503-101

Room: Hotel 418

Judges: 1. Bryan Malinis - SD Mesa

  • 1. John Winnett
    901-103
  • 2. Christina Peterson
    404-102
  • 3. Natan Long
    508-103
  • 4. Noah Devous
    107-106
  • 5. Diego Cruz
    109-101
  • 6. Jessica Saling
    207-103