B. Open Extemporaneous - Tue 4/05 Pattern B Round 1 - 8:00 (Ext Draw in Windsor)

Room: Hotel 324

Judges: 1. Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges

  • 1. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 2. Yulia Hutsul
    109-108
  • 3. Olivia George
    602-103
  • 4. Kendall Seevers
    507-114
  • 5. Chris Ojeda
    505-103

Room: Hotel 323

Judges: 1. Angela Dunk - Hired Judges

  • 1. Jessica Saling
    207-103
  • 2. Jose Gonzalez
    501-105
  • 3. Diego Cruz
    109-101
  • 4. Joshua Kofahl
    108-102
  • 5. Shahbano Raza
    505-109
  • 6. Nina Menzagopian
    507-113

Room: Hotel 317

Judges: 1. Sarah Contreras - DMC

  • 1. Aleah Janae
    102-101
  • 2. Josiah Edwards
    503-102
  • 3. Tyler Tremain
    701-104
  • 4. Oliver Heaviside
    603-104
  • 5. Manda Green
    206-102
  • 6. Mya Bowden
    207-107

Room: Hotel 319

Judges: 1. David Nadolski - OCC

  • 1. Prince Bahadur
    109-106
  • 2. Juhi Yadav
    402-107
  • 3. Kevin Chase
    603-101
  • 4. Ruby Snowber
    505-108
  • 5. Samantha Nava
    206-101
  • 6. Benny Mock
    403-103

Room: 3rd Floor Sedalia

Judges: 1. Connor Hunt - NWC

  • 1. Josephine McDonald
    602-106
  • 2. Jana Abulaban
    503-105
  • 3. Madison Wong
    405-102
  • 4. ZZ-BYE
  • 5. Penelope Anderson
    701-101

Room: Lobby Huntsdale

Judges: 1. Philip-Izac Enguancho - Ohlone College

  • 1. Amy Madrid
    602-101
  • 2. D.C. Chegu
    801-101
  • 3. MorissaLynn Allen
    901-102
  • 4. Will Brandt
    503-108
  • 5. Vedang Bhargava
    402-109

Room: Hotel 322

Judges: 1. Bryan Malinis - SD Mesa

  • 1. Will Setterstrom
    103-105
  • 2. Isabella LoCicero
    207-102
  • 3. Meagan Zanders
    603-112
  • 4. Allison Grove
    301-101
  • 5. Angel Sanabria
    501-101
  • 6. Cody Hagemeier
    503-104

Room: Hotel 321

Judges: 1. Bill Lucio - Harper College

  • 1. Neta Katalan
    505-107
  • 2. Rhys Love
    103-104
  • 3. Jeremy Wallace
    602-109
  • 4. David Rekart
    503-103
  • 5. Landon Gates
    107-105
  • 6. ZZ-BYE

Room: Hotel 318

Judges: 1. Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC

  • 1. Hannah Ludlow
    603-106
  • 2. Darian Burroughs
    207-101
  • 3. Sarah Tran
    701-103
  • 4. John Winnett
    901-103
  • 5. Summer Ismail
    505-110
  • 6. Ruth Lim
    109-107

Room: Hotel 320

Judges: 1. Sasan Kasravi - DVC

  • 1. Annie Koruga
    405-101
  • 2. Nathan Gonzales
    109-105
  • 3. River Mishow
    507-110
  • 4. Jack Clifford
    602-105
  • 5. Jonathan Acosta
    506-111
  • 6. Olivia Penland
    503-101

Room: LL Tebbets

Judges: 1. Krista Appelquist - MVCC

  • 1. Isaiah Francis
    107-102
  • 2. Christopher Cassin
    402-102
  • 3. Minhall Jamali
    109-104
  • 4. Nicole Castro
    505-101
  • 5. Jace Haslam
    603-103