B. Open Prose - Tue 4/05 Pattern B Round 1 - 8:00 (Ext Draw in Windsor)

Room: LL Augusta

Judges: 1. Justin Blacklock - SAC

  • 1. Noella Pacheco
    507-102
  • 2. Braxton Sambrano
    601-102
  • 3. Tiffany Canseco
    301-106
  • 4. Angelina Smith
    204-101
  • 5. Anna Gangemi
    508-107
  • 6. Will Setterstrom
    103-105

Room: 3rd Floor Rocheport

Judges: 1. Bart Aikman - COC

  • 1. Elizabeth Blair
    301-103
  • 2. Natalie Doumanian
    507-105
  • 3. Bridget Tully
    101-102
  • 4. Vanessa Trevino
    207-106
  • 5. Spencer Salusky
    801-105

Room: 3rd Floor McBain

Judges: 1. Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners

  • 1. Skyler Strickland
    207-105
  • 2. Emma Kellick
    601-104
  • 3. Hunter McKelvey
    510-104
  • 4. Kyle Rivkin
    507-103
  • 5. Kylie Duncan
    404-103
  • 6. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102

Room: CC Main Boardroom

Judges: 1. Hannah Haghighat - OCC

  • 1. Aidan McGuire
    104-101
  • 2. Jade Morrisey
    505-104
  • 3. Jonathan Roa
    204-105
  • 4. Tessa Shaw
    901-101
  • 5. Nathaly Guerrero
    501-104
  • 6. Madison Reed
    301-104

Room: CC Lower MR103

Judges: 1. Kevyn Sutter - Highland

  • 1. Mahima Tanksalker
    403-101
  • 2. Trey Murphy
    107-104
  • 3. Chase Dalton
    502-102
  • 4. Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
    506-103
  • 5. Pearl Taylor
    601-108

Room: CC Main D2

Judges: 1. Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho

  • 1. Andrew Palik
    101-101
  • 2. Leah Wilhelms
    103-103
  • 3. Emma Petersen
    507-106
  • 4. Megan Chu
    506-102
  • 5. Brennen Briske
    204-102

Room: CC Main D1

Judges: 1. Erika Portillo - EPCC

  • 1. Eliza Perkovich
    104-105
  • 2. Cassidy Apolo
    506-108
  • 3. Thalila Sisou
    204-104
  • 4. Dulce Santana
    509-102
  • 5. Madison Criollo
    501-103
  • 6. Gillian Palacios
    511-101

Room: 3rd Floor Calhoun

Judges: 1. Paul Villa - DVC

  • 1. AJ Yabut
    506-101
  • 2. Natalia Ojeda
    106-102
  • 3. Abi Royster
    502-101
  • 4. Gio Ibarra
    508-104
  • 5. Isabella Aguilar
    204-103
  • 6. Beyonce Franklin
    201-101

Room: LL Matson

Judges: 1. Kim Yee - Ohlone College

  • 1. Violet Wright
    601-110
  • 2. Madison Olea
    506-106
  • 3. Nichaela Shaheen
    201-103
  • 4. Julie Ruiz
    202-103
  • 5. Michael Neufer
    604-102
  • 6. Josephine McDonald
    602-106

Room: CC Lower MR101

Judges: 1. John Corum - SIC

  • 1. Klarissa Cuenca
    403-104
  • 2. Lebone Mohloane
    205-101
  • 3. Caroline Castagna
    801-103
  • 4. Joseph Ritter
    207-104
  • 5. Faith MacGregor
    301-109
  • 6. ZZ-BYE

Room: CC Lower MR102

Judges: 1. Natalie Kellner - LPC

  • 1. Omari Jackson
    107-107
  • 2. Alicia Del Rio
    506-104
  • 3. Cydney Izabal
    507-101
  • 4. Mandi Hesby
    602-107
  • 5. Kyle Kaplan
    505-105

Room: CC Main D3

Judges: 1. Joel Anguiano - SCC

  • 1. Jayden Roccaforte
    601-106
  • 2. Josie Jose
    502-103
  • 3. Alexis Rangel
    404-101
  • 4. Grace Chapman
    301-105
  • 5. Anna Osman
    510-101
  • 6. Prince Bahadur
    109-106