A. Open NPDA Result Sheets

Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner 4 Wins - 443.5 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brody Rezen Benjamin Wagner
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Joey Barrows - UOP W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Adeja Powell - SDSU W 1- 28.4 2- 28.3
Rd 3 Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA W 3- 27.2 2- 27.3
Rd 4 Aff Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Annie Chen - NPDA L 3- 29 4- 29
Rd 5 Aff Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Kevin Krouse - NPDA L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 6 Neg University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Rebecca Postula - McK L 4- 27 3- 27.2
Rd 7 Neg McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Ethan Hawn - Whitman L 4- 27.9 2- 28.2
Rd 8 Aff Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Mikay Parsons - SDSU W 1- 28 2- 28
Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan 4 Wins - 455.5 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Greta Jones Sean Nowlan
Rd 1 Neg University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Donald Warden - Mercer W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Joey Barrows - UOP W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Steven Farias - UOP L 4- 27.8 2- 28.3
Rd 4 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Adeja Powell - SDSU L 3- 28.5 4- 28.4
Rd 5 Aff McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Sam Jones - GCU L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 6 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Blake Faulkner - HC W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 7 Neg Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Alexandra Perez - UOP W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 8 Aff Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Paul Villa - Oregon L 4- 27.5 3- 28
Double Octos Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Alexandra Perez - UOP; Jason Barton - RIce; Brent Nicholson - McK L
(LLW)
Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick 3 Wins - 452.2 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Haidyn Christoffel Nathan Estrick
Rd 1 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Marc Ouimet - NPDA W 1- 29.1 2- 29
Rd 2 Aff Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 3 Neg Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Mikay Parsons - SDSU W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Sam Jones - GCU W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 5 Aff San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler L 4- 28.2 3- 28.4
Rd 6 Neg Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Haley Hawn - Whitman L 3- 28.4 4- 28.3
Rd 7 Neg McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Steven Farias - UOP L 2- 27.9 3- 27.8
Rd 8 Aff Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Emma Fletcher - NPDA L 1- 29.2 2- 27.9
Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk 4 Wins - 452.7 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Leonard Memon Riley Maszk
Rd 1 Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Mikay Parsons - SDSU L 4- 27 3- 27
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Lila Lavender - NPDA W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Blake Faulkner - HC L 2- 28 3- 28
Rd 4 Aff Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Alexandra Perez - UOP W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 5 Neg San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Marc Ouimet - NPDA L 3- 28.9 4- 28.8
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Paul Villa - Oregon W 2- 28 3- 27.5
Rd 7 Neg University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley L 3- 28.4 4- 28.1
Rd 8 Aff McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Alan Fishman - NPDA W 1- 28.7 3- 28.3
Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle 2 Wins - 438.9 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Howard Kessa Kate Settle
Rd 1 Aff Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Michael Starzynksi - NPDA L 4- 24 2- 27
Rd 2 Neg McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Kevin Ozomaro - UOP L 4- 25 3- 27.5
Rd 3 Aff McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Marc Ouimet - NPDA W 2- 27.7 1- 28
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Brent Nicholson - McK L 4- 27.7 3- 27.8
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler W 3- 28.1 1- 29
Rd 6 Aff Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Ethan Hawn - Whitman L 4- 27.6 3- 27.7
Rd 7 Aff Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Joel Abraham - RIce L 4- 28.6 3- 28.7
Rd 8 Neg Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Will White - NPDA L 3- 27.5 4- 27
El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart 1 Wins - 413.14 Total Points Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cody Hagemeier David Rekart
Rd 1 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Joey Barrows - UOP L 3- 25 4- 24
Rd 2 Aff Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Paul Villa - Oregon L 4- 27 3- 27.5
Rd 3 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 4 Aff University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Adam Testerman - Jewell L 4- 28 2- 28.6
Rd 5 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler L 2- 28.7 4- 28
Rd 6 Neg William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Kevin Krouse - NPDA L 4- 26 2- 28
Rd 7 Neg William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Sarah Wilson - NPDA L 3- 21 4- 20
Rd 8 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell David Hansen - Whitman L 4- 24.8 3- 24.9
El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards 5 Wins - 446.06 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Penland Josiah Edwards
Rd 1 Aff University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson David Vasquez - NPDA L 4- 28 3- 28.2
Rd 2 Neg Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA L 4- 26 3- 26.5
Rd 3 Neg University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Adeja Powell - SDSU W 2- 28.5 1- 28.7
Rd 4 Aff Hillsdale College - Sarah D'Spain & Olivia Ols Joey Barrows - UOP W B- B B- B
Rd 5 Aff Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Mikay Parsons - SDSU W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 6 Neg Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Alan Fishman - NPDA W 1- 29 3- 28
Rd 7 Neg Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Sam Jones - GCU L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 8 Aff McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Haley Hawn - Whitman W 3- 28.4 4- 28
Double Octos Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Rebecca Postula - McK; Alan Fishman - NPDA; David Hansen - Whitman L
(LLL)
El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg 2 Wins - 442.3 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Uzair Pasta Sophia Dornberg
Rd 1 Neg Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Lila Lavender - NPDA W 1- 29.5 2- 29
Rd 2 Aff University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Michael Starzynksi - NPDA W 1- 29 3- 27
Rd 3 Aff Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Beau Larsen - Macalester L 3- 28.3 4- 28.4
Rd 4 Neg McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Abel Addleman - NPDA L 3- 28.3 4- 28.2
Rd 5 Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Joey Barrows - UOP L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 6 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Paul Villa - Oregon L 4- 26.5 1- 29
Rd 7 Aff Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Kevin Krouse - NPDA L 2- 28 4- 28
Rd 8 Neg William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler L 4- 26 3- 26.1
El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher 4 Wins - 445.3 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Will Brandt Jared Hipsher
Rd 1 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan James Laky - NPDA L 3- 26 2- 27
Rd 2 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Lila Lavender - NPDA L 4- 28 3- 28.5
Rd 3 Neg William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 4 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Brent Nicholson - McK W 2- 27.9 1- 28
Rd 5 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Jackson De Vight - CUI W 1- 27 2- 27.5
Rd 6 Neg Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Will White - NPDA L 4- 27.9 3- 28
Rd 7 Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Adam Testerman - Jewell L 4- 28 3- 28.1
Rd 8 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Ethan Hawn - Whitman W 1- 28 2- 28.4
Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm 3 Wins - 442.98 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hailey Petty Mya Gramm
Rd 1 Neg University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown David Hansen - Whitman L 3- 26.4 4- 26.3
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 3 Aff Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Adam Testerman - Jewell L 4- 28.3 3- 28.4
Rd 4 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Dalton Richardson - NPDA L 2- 27.7 4- 27
Rd 5 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Jason Barton - RIce L 4- 28.8 3- 28.9
Rd 6 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA W 1- 27.5 2- 27
Rd 7 Neg Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 8 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Will White - NPDA W 2- 28.1 1- 28.2
Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane 2 Wins - 431.1 Total Points Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Scarlet Villarreal Shane McShane
Rd 1 Neg University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 4- 24 3- 25
Rd 2 Aff University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 3 Aff Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Abel Addleman - NPDA L 3- 28.2 4- 28.1
Rd 4 Neg William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Jason Barton - RIce W 2- 29 1- 29.1
Rd 5 Neg Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Paul Villa - Oregon W 2- 28 1- 28.5
Rd 6 Aff McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Jackson De Vight - CUI L 2- 26.8 4- 26.6
Rd 7 Aff William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Rebecca Postula - McK L 3- 26 4- 24
Rd 8 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Steven Farias - UOP L 4- 27.4 2- 27.4
Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders 3 Wins - 457.9 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tavio Pela Emma Sanders
Rd 1 Neg Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Adeja Powell - SDSU L 3- 28.2 4- 28.1
Rd 2 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Nadya Steck - NPDA L 2- 29.9 3- 29.8
Rd 3 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Annie Chen - NPDA L 3- 29 4- 29
Rd 4 Aff William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Steven Farias - UOP L 4- 27.4 2- 27.8
Rd 5 Aff William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Dalton Richardson - NPDA W 1- 28.5 2- 28
Rd 6 Neg University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Jason Barton - RIce W 1- 29.3 2- 29
Rd 7 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Kevin Krouse - NPDA W 1- 29 3- 28
Rd 8 Aff McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley L 4- 28.4 3- 28.5
Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale 3 Wins - 444.6 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Abrantes Frank Vitale
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Lila Lavender - NPDA L 3- 28.5 4- 28
Rd 2 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Jackson De Vight - CUI W 3- 27.5 1- 28.5
Rd 3 Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Kevin Ozomaro - UOP L 3- 27.5 4- 27.6
Rd 4 Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler L 4- 27.7 3- 28
Rd 5 Aff University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA L 3- 26.5 4- 26
Rd 6 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Ethan Hawn - Whitman W 1- 28 2- 27.8
Rd 7 Aff Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 8 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Mikay Parsons - SDSU L 3- 27 4- 27
Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell 3 Wins - 437.9 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Turnbull James Shotwell
Rd 1 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA W 4- 27.3 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Sam Jones - GCU W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 3 Aff University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L 2- 27 1- 28.5
Rd 4 Neg Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler L 3- 28.1 4- 28
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Jackson De Vight - CUI L 4- 26.5 3- 26.9
Rd 6 Aff Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA L 3- 26.5 4- 26
Rd 7 Aff University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Will White - NPDA L 3- 27.1 4- 27
Rd 8 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart David Hansen - Whitman W 1- 26 2- 25
Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar 5 Wins - 459.1 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sam Price Tamur Asar
Rd 1 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Steven Farias - UOP W 2- 28.1 1- 28.2
Rd 2 Neg McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler W 1- 29.1 2- 28.7
Rd 3 Aff University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville David Vasquez - NPDA L 3- 29.7 4- 29.6
Rd 4 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Annie Chen - NPDA W 1- 29.2 2- 29.1
Rd 5 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Adam Testerman - Jewell L 3- 29.2 2- 29.3
Rd 6 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Haley Hawn - Whitman W 2- 28.5 1- 29
Rd 7 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Donald Warden - Mercer L 3- 28.9 4- 28.5
Rd 8 Aff Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Blake Faulkner - HC W 4- 27 3- 27
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L
(LLL)
McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith 5 Wins - 402.7 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kyle Garrett Kyle Smith
Rd 1 Neg William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Nadya Steck - NPDA W 1- 29.5 2- 29.3
Rd 2 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Kevin Ozomaro - UOP W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 3 Neg University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson James Laky - NPDA L 1- 28 4- 25
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Abel Addleman - NPDA W 1- 28.8 2- 28.5
Rd 5 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Lila Lavender - NPDA L 9- 0 9- 0
Rd 6 Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Beau Larsen - Macalester W 2- 29.1 1- 29.2
Rd 7 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Alan Fishman - NPDA L 3- 29 4- 28.7
Rd 8 Neg Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley W 1- 28.9 2- 28.8
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Marc Ouimet - NPDA; Adam Testerman - Jewell; Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler L
(LLL)
McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette 4 Wins - 454.62 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jamari Jackson Jayden Touchette
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Aff Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler L 3- 28.5 4- 28.4
Rd 3 Neg University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez David Hansen - Whitman W 1- 28.9 2- 28.8
Rd 4 Aff Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Marc Ouimet - NPDA L 3- 29.1 4- 29
Rd 5 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Sam Jones - GCU W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 6 Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 7 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Steven Farias - UOP W 1- 28 4- 27.8
Rd 8 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Haley Hawn - Whitman L 1- 28.8 2- 28.5
Double Octos Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Will White - NPDA; Haley Hawn - Whitman L
(WLL)
McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie 4 Wins - 439.66 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Brown Emma McIlhargie
Rd 1 Aff Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Sarah Wilson - NPDA L 4- 25 3- 26
Rd 2 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Sam Jones - GCU L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 3 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Marc Ouimet - NPDA L 4- 27.5 3- 27.6
Rd 4 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 5 Aff William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Annie Chen - NPDA W 2- 28.5 1- 28.6
Rd 6 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Jackson De Vight - CUI W 1- 26.9 3- 26.7
Rd 7 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Ethan Hawn - Whitman W 1- 28.4 3- 28
Rd 8 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Alan Fishman - NPDA L 4- 28 2- 28.5
Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel 3 Wins - 448.9 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Chirayu Salgarkar Niyati Patel
Rd 1 Neg McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Sarah Wilson - NPDA W 2- 28 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Mikay Parsons - SDSU L 4- 28 3- 28
Rd 3 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Abel Addleman - NPDA W 1- 28.5 2- 28.3
Rd 4 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler W 2- 28.2 1- 28.3
Rd 5 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan David Hansen - Whitman L 4- 28.1 3- 28.3
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Alan Fishman - NPDA L 4- 27.5 2- 28.5
Rd 7 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Alexandra Perez - UOP L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 8 Neg University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez Rebecca Postula - McK L 4- 27 3- 27.2
Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan 5 Wins - 459.1 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Amanda Miskell Karthik Krishnan
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher James Laky - NPDA W 1- 28 4- 25
Rd 2 Neg Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Nadya Steck - NPDA W 1- 30 4- 28
Rd 3 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Steven Farias - UOP W 1- 28.6 3- 28.2
Rd 4 Neg University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Donald Warden - Mercer L 3- 28 4- 27.9
Rd 5 Aff Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel David Hansen - Whitman W 1- 29.7 2- 29.2
Rd 6 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Marc Ouimet - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 7 Neg University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Haley Hawn - Whitman L 2- 29.8 4- 28.5
Rd 8 Aff University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Abel Addleman - NPDA L 2- 29.2 3- 29.1
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Dalton Richardson - NPDA; Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Sam Jones - GCU; Adeja Powell - SDSU; Joey Barrows - UOP L
(LLLLL)
Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense 6 Wins - 465.9 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Bartmess June Dense
Rd 1 Neg Hillsdale College - Sarah D'Spain & Olivia Ols Alexandra Perez - UOP W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Abel Addleman - NPDA W 2- 28.6 1- 29
Rd 3 Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Paul Villa - Oregon W 2- 28.5 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Jackson De Vight - CUI L 4- 28.8 2- 29
Rd 5 Aff Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Adam Testerman - Jewell W 4- 29 1- 29.5
Rd 6 Neg University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 4- 28.8 1- 30
Rd 7 Aff University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler W 2- 28.6 1- 28.7
Rd 8 Neg San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Annie Chen - NPDA L 3- 29.2 2- 29.2
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Jackson De Vight - CUI; Alan Fishman - NPDA; Donald Warden - Mercer W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Joel Abraham - RIce; Annie Chen - NPDA; Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Rebecca Postula - McK W
(WWWWL)
Semis Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Lila Lavender - NPDA; Haley Hawn - Whitman; Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Annie Chen - NPDA L
(LLWWL)
Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria 4 Wins - 464.2 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Tate Maximus Renteria
Rd 1 Neg San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Brent Nicholson - McK L 2- 28.8 3- 28.5
Rd 2 Aff William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA W 2- 27 1- 27.5
Rd 3 Aff Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Kevin Ozomaro - UOP W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 4 Neg McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Marc Ouimet - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 5 Neg University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown David Vasquez - NPDA L 3- 28.6 4- 28.4
Rd 6 Aff McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Beau Larsen - Macalester L 3- 29 4- 28.9
Rd 7 Neg Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 3- 29 4- 28.9
Rd 8 Aff University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W 1- 30 2- 29.8
Double Octos Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Rebecca Postula - McK; Alan Fishman - NPDA; David Hansen - Whitman W
(WWW)
Octos Neg University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Joey Barrows - UOP; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Dalton Richardson - NPDA; Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Sam Jones - GCU; Adeja Powell - SDSU; Joey Barrows - UOP W
(WWWWW)
Semis Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Dalton Richardson - NPDA; Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler; Alan Fishman - NPDA W
(LWWWW)
Finals Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Li-Ren Chang - El Camino; Brent Nicholson - McK; Rebecca Postula - McK; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley; Adeja Powell - SDSU; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Steven Farias - UOP W
(WLWWWLLWW)
Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt 5 Wins - 449.1 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alina Zhu Kia Witt
Rd 1 Aff University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Paul Villa - Oregon W 1- 28.5 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Blake Faulkner - HC W 4- 28 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L 4- 27.5 3- 28
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Mikay Parsons - SDSU L 4- 28 3- 28
Rd 6 Aff San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Donald Warden - Mercer W 1- 29.5 2- 29
Rd 7 Aff El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Adam Testerman - Jewell W 2- 28.2 1- 28.3
Rd 8 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Emma Fletcher - NPDA W 3- 28 2- 28.1
Double Octos Aff McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Will White - NPDA; Haley Hawn - Whitman W
(LWW)
Octos Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Jackson De Vight - CUI; Alan Fishman - NPDA; Donald Warden - Mercer L
(WLL)
San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng 3 Wins - 443.32 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Katherine Chen Ian Layng
Rd 1 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Marc Ouimet - NPDA L 4- 27.5 3- 27.7
Rd 2 Neg University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley L 4- 28.1 3- 28.3
Rd 3 Neg Hillsdale College - Sarah D'Spain & Olivia Ols Lila Lavender - NPDA W B- B B- B
Rd 4 Aff Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Dalton Richardson - NPDA W 3- 27.2 1- 28
Rd 5 Aff University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Beau Larsen - Macalester L 3- 28.3 4- 28.2
Rd 6 Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Donald Warden - Mercer L 4- 28 3- 28.5
Rd 7 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Brent Nicholson - McK L 3- 27.9 4- 25
Rd 8 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Steven Farias - UOP W 3- 27.4 1- 27.8
San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman 6 Wins - 459.7 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Hitomi Kyle Pryor-Landman
Rd 1 Aff Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Brent Nicholson - McK W 1- 29 3- 28.6
Rd 2 Neg University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Sarah Wilson - NPDA L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 3 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Michael Starzynksi - NPDA L 2- 28.5 4- 27.5
Rd 4 Neg Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler W 1- 28.6 2- 28.4
Rd 5 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Marc Ouimet - NPDA W 1- 29.4 2- 29.3
Rd 6 Neg McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W 1- 30 2- 28
Rd 7 Neg Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Jason Barton - RIce W 1- 29.4 2- 29.3
Rd 8 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Annie Chen - NPDA W 1- 29.5 4- 29.2
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Joel Abraham - RIce; Ethan Hawn - Whitman; Meghan Gleeson - CUI W
(WLW)
Quarters Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Donald Warden - Mercer; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley; Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W
(WLWWW)
Semis Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Dalton Richardson - NPDA; Kevin Ozomaro - UOP; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler; Alan Fishman - NPDA L
(WLLLL)
San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade 6 Wins - 458.6 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Marnon Navarro (Mercer) Cameron Wade
Rd 1 Aff William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Abel Addleman - NPDA W 1- 28.9 2- 28.8
Rd 2 Neg Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy James Laky - NPDA W 4- 25 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA L 3- 27 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Kevin Ozomaro - UOP W 2- 29.9 1- 30
Rd 5 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler W 2- 28.7 1- 29.2
Rd 6 Aff Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley W 2- 28.9 1- 29.2
Rd 7 Neg University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Emma Fletcher - NPDA L 4- 27.7 2- 29.3
Rd 8 Aff University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Joel Abraham - RIce W 4- 29.2 1- 29.8
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Marc Ouimet - NPDA; Adam Testerman - Jewell; Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Ethan Hawn - Whitman; Jason Barton - RIce; Haley Hawn - Whitman; Marc Ouimet - NPDA; Brent Nicholson - McK L
(LLLWL)
University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville 8 Wins - 465.5 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Li Gabe Graville
Rd 1 Neg Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA W 1- 28.5 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley W 2- 28.8 1- 28.9
Rd 3 Neg Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar David Vasquez - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 4 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Jackson De Vight - CUI W 1- 29.1 3- 28.9
Rd 5 Neg Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Brent Nicholson - McK W 2- 28.7 1- 28.8
Rd 6 Aff University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler W 1- 29.6 2- 29.5
Rd 7 Aff San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Emma Fletcher - NPDA W 1- 30 3- 28.5
Rd 8 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Abel Addleman - NPDA W 1- 29.3 4- 29
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Joey Barrows - UOP; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley L
(WLL)
University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley 6 Wins - 454.98 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ayush Kumar Mason Remaley
Rd 1 Neg Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Blake Faulkner - HC L 4- 20 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff Hillsdale College - Sarah D'Spain & Olivia Ols Beau Larsen - Macalester W 2- 28.6 1- 28.5
Rd 3 Aff Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Annie Chen - NPDA W 1- 29.5 2- 29.3
Rd 4 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Adeja Powell - SDSU W 1- 29.2 2- 29.2
Rd 5 Neg McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Lila Lavender - NPDA W B- B B- B
Rd 6 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Marc Ouimet - NPDA L 4- 29.7 3- 29.8
Rd 7 Aff Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Donald Warden - Mercer W 2- 29 1- 29.5
Rd 8 Neg University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 3- 28.7 1- 29.1
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Alexandra Perez - UOP; Blake Faulkner - HC; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W
(LWW)
Quarters Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Ethan Hawn - Whitman; Jason Barton - RIce; Haley Hawn - Whitman; Marc Ouimet - NPDA; Brent Nicholson - McK W
(WWWLW)
Semis Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Lila Lavender - NPDA; Haley Hawn - Whitman; Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Annie Chen - NPDA W
(WWLLW)
Finals Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Li-Ren Chang - El Camino; Brent Nicholson - McK; Rebecca Postula - McK; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley; Adeja Powell - SDSU; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Steven Farias - UOP L
(LWLLLWWLL)
University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith 6 Wins - 456.5 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hunter Parrish Josh Smith
Rd 1 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA L 2- 28 3- 27.5
Rd 2 Neg Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Mikay Parsons - SDSU W 1- 29 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Michael Starzynksi - NPDA W 3- 28 1- 29
Rd 4 Aff Rice University - Alina Zhu & Kia Witt Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W 2- 28.5 1- 29
Rd 5 Aff University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Nadya Steck - NPDA L 3- 28.5 4- 28.4
Rd 6 Neg Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Emma Fletcher - NPDA W 1- 28 2- 27.8
Rd 7 Neg McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Alan Fishman - NPDA W 2- 29.3 1- 29.5
Rd 8 Aff Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton Kevin Krouse - NPDA W 3- 28 1- 29
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown Kevin Krouse - NPDA; Rebecca Postula - McK; Adeja Powell - SDSU W
(WLW)
Quarters Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Donald Warden - Mercer; Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley; Steven Farias - UOP; Nadya Steck - NPDA; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L
(LWLLL)
University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach 3 Wins - 451.1 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Press Elle Stendebach
Rd 1 Neg Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Steven Farias - UOP L 3- 27.8 4- 27.7
Rd 2 Aff Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Jackson De Vight - CUI L 4- 27 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Nadya Steck - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 4 Neg Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Sarah Wilson - NPDA L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 5 Neg Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Jason Barton - RIce W 2- 29 1- 29.1
Rd 6 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Blake Faulkner - HC L 4- 28 3- 28
Rd 7 Aff San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Brent Nicholson - McK W 1- 28.1 2- 28
Rd 8 Neg El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Ethan Hawn - Whitman L 3- 27.9 4- 27.6
University of the Pacific - Angelica Stephanie Guzman & Diego Paez 4 Wins - 446.2 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angelica Stephanie Guzman Diego Paez
Rd 1 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Donald Warden - Mercer L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Michael Starzynksi - NPDA L 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Adeja Powell - SDSU L 3- 28.3 4- 28.2
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Adam Testerman - Jewell W 1- 28.8 3- 28.4
Rd 5 Neg Hillsdale College - Jonathan Abrantes & Frank Vitale Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA W 2- 27 1- 27.5
Rd 6 Aff Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Jason Barton - RIce L 4- 28.8 3- 28.9
Rd 7 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Will White - NPDA W 1- 28.9 2- 28.8
Rd 8 Aff Mercer University - Chirayu Salgarkar & Niyati Patel Rebecca Postula - McK W 1- 28.1 2- 27.5
University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson 5 Wins - 465.6 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Arshita Sandhiparthi Tierra Smithson
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards David Vasquez - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 2 Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Sarah Wilson - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 3 Aff McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith James Laky - NPDA W 2- 27 3- 26
Rd 4 Neg Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer David Worth - RIce L 3- 28.5 4- 28.5
Rd 5 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Nadya Steck - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 29.9
Rd 6 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 2- 29.7 3- 29.5
Rd 7 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Haley Hawn - Whitman W 1- 30 3- 28.7
Rd 8 Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Joel Abraham - RIce L 2- 29.6 3- 29.3
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer Sarah Wilson - NPDA; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Joel Abraham - RIce; Annie Chen - NPDA; Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Rebecca Postula - McK L
(LLLLW)
University of the Pacific - Gustavo Garcia & Joel Brown 5 Wins - 458.3 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gustavo Garcia Joel Brown
Rd 1 Aff Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm David Hansen - Whitman W 2- 28.8 1- 28.9
Rd 2 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull & James Shotwell Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W 3- 29 4- 27.5
Rd 4 Aff Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Amanda Miskell & Karthik Krishnan Donald Warden - Mercer W 1- 29 2- 28.5
Rd 5 Aff Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria David Vasquez - NPDA W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 6 Neg University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler L 3- 29.1 4- 29
Rd 7 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Brigitte Tripp - UTTyler L 3- 28.5 4- 28.4
Rd 8 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Meghan Gleeson - CUI L 3- 29 4- 28.6
Double Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Kevin Krouse - NPDA; Rebecca Postula - McK; Adeja Powell - SDSU L
(LWL)
University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez 4 Wins - 453.5 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Reyes Paula Paez
Rd 1 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 1- 29 2- 28.8
Rd 2 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Abel Addleman - NPDA L 3- 28.4 4- 28.2
Rd 3 Aff McKendree University - Jamari Jackson & Jayden Touchette David Hansen - Whitman L 4- 28.1 3- 28.4
Rd 4 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Sam Jones - GCU L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 5 Neg San Diego State University - Katherine Chen & Ian Layng Beau Larsen - Macalester W 2- 28.4 1- 28.5
Rd 6 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Rebecca Postula - McK W 1- 28 2- 27.5
Rd 7 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley W 1- 28.7 2- 28.6
Rd 8 Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L 3- 29 4- 28.9
Double Octos Neg Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy Joel Abraham - RIce; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler W
(LWW)
Octos Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Joel Abraham - RIce; Ethan Hawn - Whitman; Meghan Gleeson - CUI L
(LWL)
Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson 3 Wins - 440.68 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Grace Canny Taegan Wilson
Rd 1 Aff Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Adeja Powell - SDSU W 2- 28.3 1- 28.4
Rd 2 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Joey Barrows - UOP L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 3 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Mikay Parsons - SDSU L 4- 27 3- 27
Rd 4 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Alexandra Perez - UOP L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 5 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Paul Villa - Oregon L 3- 27.5 4- 27
Rd 6 Neg Hillsdale College - Sarah D'Spain & Olivia Ols zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 7 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Joel Abraham - RIce W 2- 28.8 1- 29.1
Rd 8 Aff William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L 3- 27 2- 27.5
Whitman College - Ilse Spiropoulos & Reeve Boyer 5 Wins - 458.3 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ilse Spiropoulos Reeve Boyer
Rd 1 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Blake Faulkner - HC W 1- 30 3- 28
Rd 2 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Haidyn Christoffel & Nathan Estrick Li-Ren Chang - El Camino W 1- 28.5 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Beau Larsen - Macalester W 2- 28.5 1- 28.6
Rd 4 Aff University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson David Worth - RIce W 1- 29 2- 28.5
Rd 5 Aff University of Oregon - Alex Li & Gabe Graville Brent Nicholson - McK L 3- 28.5 4- 28.4
Rd 6 Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Trevor Greenan - Parli at Berkeley L 3- 28.4 4- 28.3
Rd 7 Aff San Diego State University - Matthew Hitomi & Kyle Pryor-Landman Jason Barton - RIce L 4- 29 3- 29.1
Rd 8 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Paul Villa - Oregon W 2- 28.5 1- 29
Double Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Neg University of the Pacific - Arshita Sandhiparthi & Tierra Smithson Sarah Wilson - NPDA; Mikay Parsons - SDSU; Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L
(LLL)
Whitman College - Jas Liu & Kasey Moulton 5 Wins - 452.7 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jas Liu Kasey Moulton
Rd 1 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Leonard Memon & Riley Maszk Mikay Parsons - SDSU W 1- 29 2- 29
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Denise Sprimont-Vasquez - NPDA W 1- 30 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley - Isabella Bartmess & June Dense Paul Villa - Oregon L 4- 27 3- 27.5
Rd 4 Aff San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Kevin Ozomaro - UOP L 3- 28.5 4- 27
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Joey Barrows - UOP W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Will White - NPDA W 1- 29 2- 28.3
Rd 7 Aff Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Meghan Gleeson - CUI W 1- 29.3 2- 29.1
Rd 8 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Kevin Krouse - NPDA L 4- 28 2- 28
Double Octos Neg Concordia University Irvine - Greta Jones & Sean Nowlan Alexandra Perez - UOP; Jason Barton - RIce; Brent Nicholson - McK W
(WWL)
Octos Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley Alexandra Perez - UOP; Blake Faulkner - HC; Li-Ren Chang - El Camino L
(WLL)
Whitman College - Alexa Grechishkin & Kyle Mathy 5 Wins - 452.2 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alexa Grechishkin Kyle Mathy
Rd 1 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Howard Kessa & Kate Settle Michael Starzynksi - NPDA W 3- 26 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade James Laky - NPDA L 3- 26 2- 27
Rd 3 Neg Grand Canyon University - Hailey Petty & Mya Gramm Adam Testerman - Jewell W 1- 28.8 2- 28.7
Rd 4 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Sarah Wilson - NPDA W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 5 Neg Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Kevin Krouse - NPDA W 1- 29 2- 27
Rd 6 Aff University of Texas at Tyler - Hunter Parrish & Josh Smith Emma Fletcher - NPDA L 3- 27.5 4- 27.2
Rd 7 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Sam Jones - GCU W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 8 Neg Macalester College - Sam Price & Tamur Asar Blake Faulkner - HC L 2- 29 1- 29
Double Octos Aff University of the Pacific - Jonathan Reyes & Paula Paez Joel Abraham - RIce; Emma Fletcher - NPDA; Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler L
(WLL)
William Jewell College - Aubrey Avalos & Tavarus Pennington 4 Wins - 444 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aubrey Avalos Tavarus Pennington
Rd 1 Aff McKendree University - Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith Nadya Steck - NPDA L 4- 28.5 3- 28.9
Rd 2 Neg Rice University - Jacob Tate & Maximus Renteria Nora (Justin) Fausz - NPDA L 4- 26 3- 26.5
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Will Brandt & Jared Hipsher Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 4 Neg Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Steven Farias - UOP W 3- 27.6 1- 28
Rd 5 Neg McKendree University - Aaron Brown & Emma McIlhargie Annie Chen - NPDA L 3- 28.4 4- 28.4
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Kevin Krouse - NPDA W 1- 28 3- 27
Rd 7 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Rebecca Postula - McK W 2- 27 1- 28.2
Rd 8 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta & Sophia Dornberg Fiker Tesfaye - UTTyler W 2- 29 1- 29.5
William Jewell College - Jack Trent & Ian Woolridge 3 Wins - 440.92 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jack Trent Ian Woolridge
Rd 1 Neg San Diego State University - Marnon Navarro & (Mercer) Cameron Wade Abel Addleman - NPDA L 4- 26.5 3- 27.9
Rd 2 Aff Concordia University Irvine - Brody Rezen & Benjamin Wagner Adeja Powell - SDSU L 3- 28.2 4- 28.1
Rd 3 Neg University of Texas at Tyler - Emma Press & Elle Stendebach Nadya Steck - NPDA L 4- 28.4 3- 28.5
Rd 4 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Jason Barton - RIce L 4- 28.8 3- 28.9
Rd 5 Neg Hillsdale College - Tavio Pela & Emma Sanders Dalton Richardson - NPDA L 4- 27.5 3- 28
Rd 6 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 7 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier & David Rekart Sarah Wilson - NPDA W 1- 26 2- 25
Rd 8 Neg Whitman College - Grace Canny & Taegan Wilson Kaitlyn Gleeson - CUI W 4- 26 1- 28

[Cached]