Middle School Congress Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Rank Points Elims Placing
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen 1- 3- 9- 14 7- 9- 7- 6
Claremont High School Charlotte Griffiths 9- 9- 4- 5 9- 9- 9- 16
Claremont High School Carson Paul 9- 8- 3- 7 5- 9- 9- 13
Claremont High School Lucas Grannis 9- 1- 1- 16 9- 4- 9- 3
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek 1- 6- 1- 19 3- 1- 1- 1
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nelson Liang 9- 9- 9- 0
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Padma Basba 9- 9- 9- 0
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Caden Chico 5- 3- 2- 17 8- 7- 9- 5
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jacqueline Chico 8- 4- 4- 11 4- 9- 9- 7
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allen Liu 7- 9- 9- 2
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anika Thadhani 2- 9- 7- 9 9- 8- 6- 10
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Gu 4- 2- 9- 12 2- 2- 3- 2
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Weng 9- 5- 9- 4
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Lalit Das 6- 9- 8- 4
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Arya 9- 9- 2- 7 9- 5- 9- 12
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ameya Vaishampayan 9- 9- 3- 6 9- 9- 8- 15
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Angela Choi 4- 7- 5- 11 6- 9- 9- 9
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aryahi Sharma 9- 9- 6- 3
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Manasa Gudapati 5- 5- 9- 8 1- 9- 5- 4
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Riyana Goel 3- 7- 9- 8 9- 9- 9- 14
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vaibhav Kalkunte 7- 9- 9- 2
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ryan Rhee 2- 4- 9- 12 9- 6- 9- 8
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elliot Chun 6- 9- 9- 3
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Harshal Shah 8- 8- 7- 4
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang 9- 9- 9- 0
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hriday Meka 9- 6- 9- 3
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel 9- 9- 5- 4
Almaden Country Day School Maddie White 9- 2- 9- 7 9- 9- 4- 11
Almaden Country Day School Ivan Vikingstad 9- 9- 9- 0
Almaden Country Day School Vihaan Iyer 9- 9- 9- 0
Claremont High School Adam Wang 9- 9- 8- 1
Claremont High School Adam Wang 9- 9- 9- 0
Claremont High School Connor Gale 9- 9- 9- 0
Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn 3- 1- 6- 17 9- 3- 2- 17

Prelim Tie Breakers: Rank Points|Rank Points|Rank Points

Elim Tie Breakers: Total Rank Points In Event|Judge Pref In Elim|Decimal In Elim|Total Rank Points In Event Drop High Prelim Rank Point