Middle School LD Result Sheets

ACLA Network - Zain Karamally 1 Wins - 428 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L 2- 95
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham Paul Brewer - SCA W 1- 100
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Navya Rawal Kamran Sheriff - Claremont L 2- 75
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu Adhar Walia - GSA L 2- 70
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal John Ferris - Nova 42 L 2- 88
Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller 2 Wins - 448 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 2- 89
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Anik Chobe Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep W 1- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Karen Glenn Almas Raza - SCA L 2- 90
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt Andrew Ye - VLYLA L 2- 100
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 W 1- 84
Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal 2 Wins - 462 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Yash Mishra - MIller MS L 2- 98
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 L 2- 87
Rd 3 Aff Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond Adhar Walia - GSA W 1- 90
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang Anil Lalwani - MIller MS L 2- 95
Rd 5 Neg ACLA Network - Zain Karamally John Ferris - Nova 42 W 1- 92
Athens Debate - Yesh Rao 4 Wins - 462 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Ashley Silva - ACLA Network L 2- 85
Rd 2 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Shin John Ferris - Nova 42 W 1- 90
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont W 1- 97
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont W 1- 95
Rd 5 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W 1- 95
Octos Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Jimmy Shih - MIller MS; Claire Judson - Claremont; Celine Tsai - VLYLA L
(LLW)
Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond 1 Wins - 418 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Carol Chong - AofHL L 2- 85
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller Ashley Silva - ACLA Network L 2- 75
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal Adhar Walia - GSA L 2- 85
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Caleb Shin Zihad Amin - ACLA Network L 2- 90
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Shin Samrat Gupta - MIller MS W 1- 83
Athens Debate - Eric Shi 4 Wins - 452 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun Ved Vyas - GSA W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Carol Chong - AofHL W 1- 86
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen Janiel Victorino - QDLearning L 2- 90
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan Yash Mishra - MIller MS W 1- 98
Rd 5 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang Claire Judson - Claremont W 1- 88
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Karen Glenn ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Caleb Shin 1 Wins - 437 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi Chelina Rhee - Wilshire L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Yesh Rao John Ferris - Nova 42 L 2- 80
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L 2- 92
Rd 4 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond Zihad Amin - ACLA Network W 1- 95
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond Samrat Gupta - MIller MS L 2- 85
Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt 3 Wins - 463 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Karen Glenn Nianwei Xing - MIller MS L 2- 80
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Lisa Guo - VLYLA L 2- 93
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont W 1- 90
Rd 4 Neg Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller Andrew Ye - VLYLA W 1- 100
Rd 5 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA W 1- 100
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Anik Chobe 3 Wins - 453 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan Paul Brewer - SCA W 1- 100
Rd 2 Neg Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep L 2- 83
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo Ashley Silva - ACLA Network L 2- 85
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS W 1- 95
Rd 5 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas Carol Chong - AofHL W 1- 90
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Navya Rawal ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Diya Mehta 4 Wins - 477 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff ACLA Network - Zain Karamally Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W 1- 100
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi Chrishma Karkada - Millikin L 2- 91
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller Caitlyn Kim - ACLA Network W 1- 100
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Nianwei Xing - MIller MS W 1- 96
Rd 5 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen Pramesh Shah - VLYLA W 1- 90
Octos Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Katelyn Sim - VLYLA; Adhar Walia - GSA; John Ferris - Nova 42 L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant 2 Wins - 443 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep W 1- 80
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen Andrew Ye - VLYLA L 2- 100
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 W 1- 90
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi Celine Tsai - VLYLA L 2- 90
Rd 5 Aff Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 L 2- 83
Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu 3 Wins - 448 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee David Chamberlain - Claremont L 2- 90
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang Ved Vyas - GSA W 1- 90
Rd 4 Neg ACLA Network - Zain Karamally Adhar Walia - GSA W 1- 85
Rd 5 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont L 2- 93
Octos Neg Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Candilla Park - Wilshire; Murty Kotha - SCA; Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham 2 Wins - 458 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi Adhar Walia - GSA W 1- 85
Rd 2 Neg ACLA Network - Zain Karamally Paul Brewer - SCA L 2- 95
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA L 2- 98
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo Miranda Li - Odle L 2- 88
Rd 5 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller Ved Vyas - GSA W 1- 92
Athens Debate - Navya Rawal 5 Wins - 445 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor Celine Tsai - VLYLA W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor Yash Mishra - MIller MS W 1- 98
Rd 3 Aff ACLA Network - Zain Karamally Kamran Sheriff - Claremont W 1- 76
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen Ved Vyas - GSA W 1- 91
Rd 5 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Meghna Venkatesh - SCA W 1- 90
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Anik Chobe ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Athens Debate - Karen Glenn ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Arjun Godbole 2 Wins - 476.25 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS L 2- 90
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan Andrew Ye - VLYLA L 2- 100
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W 1- 96
Rd 5 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor Achyut Shah - MIller MS L 2- 95
Athens Debate - Mira Haldar 2 Wins - 440 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang Almas Raza - SCA W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Ved Vyas - GSA L 2- 93
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS L 2- 90
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller Lisa Guo - VLYLA W 1- 90
Rd 5 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi Kamran Sheriff - Claremont L 1- 77
Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar 2 Wins - 457 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS L 2- 90
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 92
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor Zihad Amin - ACLA Network L 2- 90
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas Chrishma Karkada - Millikin L 2- 91
Rd 5 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor Murty Kotha - SCA W 1- 94
Athens Debate - Arin Magesh 4 Wins - 467 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo Anil Lalwani - MIller MS W 1- 80
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W 1- 100
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep L 2- 96
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA W 1- 99
Rd 5 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi Cat-Minh Huynh - VLYLA W 1- 92
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Victoria Adint ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Ashley Soong - Nova 42; Murty Kotha - SCA; Cat-Minh Huynh - VLYLA W
(WWL)
Semis Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Danny Zou - VLYLA; Andrew Ye - VLYLA; Muneeba Zeeshan - SCA L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi 4 Wins - 471 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor Esther An - Wilshire W 1- 99
Rd 2 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 W 1- 85
Rd 3 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA W 1- 98
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Claire Judson - Claremont L 2- 89
Rd 5 Neg The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya Zihad Amin - ACLA Network W 1- 100
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Karen Glenn ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Finals Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Prakash Sethia Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Muneeba Zeeshan - SCA; Danny Zou - VLYLA L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Karen Glenn 4 Wins - 466 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt Nianwei Xing - MIller MS W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan Anil Lalwani - MIller MS W 1- 95
Rd 3 Aff Academy of Higher Learning - James Miller Almas Raza - SCA W 1- 95
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Danny White - ACDS W 1- 90
Rd 5 Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 2- 96
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Eric Shi ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Athens Debate - Navya Rawal ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Victoria Adint 3 Wins - 463 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen Neha Thakker - VLYLA W 1- 95
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas Janiel Victorino - QDLearning W 1- 95
Rd 3 Aff Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Nianwei Xing - MIller MS L 2- 92
Rd 4 Neg Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 W 1- 91
Rd 5 Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia Jimmy Shih - MIller MS L 2- 90
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Arin Magesh ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - Zaee Shah 5 Wins - 460 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont W 1- 93
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun Caitlyn Kim - ACLA Network W 1- 94
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi Chrishma Karkada - Millikin W 1- 94
Rd 4 Neg Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Kamran Sheriff - Claremont W 1- 79
Rd 5 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang Andrew Ye - VLYLA W 1- 100
Octos Aff Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton Samrat Gupta - MIller MS; Adriana Chan - VLYLA; Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee Katelyn Sim - VLYLA; Klemens Huynh - VLYLA; John Ferris - Nova 42 L
(LLL)
Nova 42 Academy - Janelle Huang 2 Wins - 432 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Mira Haldar Almas Raza - SCA L 2- 75
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Arjun Godbole Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu Ved Vyas - GSA L 2- 85
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal Anil Lalwani - MIller MS W 1- 90
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Eric Shi Claire Judson - Claremont L 2- 87
Nova 42 Academy - Chloe Chun 1 Wins - 459 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Eric Shi Ved Vyas - GSA L 2- 91
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Caitlyn Kim - ACLA Network L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA W 1- 99
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Arjun Godbole Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L 2- 94
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA L 2- 90
Nova 42 Academy - Dylan Muller 1 Wins - 420 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep L 2- 78
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond Ashley Silva - ACLA Network W 1- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Caitlyn Kim - ACLA Network L 2- 87
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Mira Haldar Lisa Guo - VLYLA L 2- 85
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham Ved Vyas - GSA L 2- 85
Nova 42 Academy - Kevin Zhang 4 Wins - 481 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal Yash Mishra - MIller MS W 1- 98
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt Lisa Guo - VLYLA W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep W 1- 98
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Claire Judson - Claremont W 1- 90
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Andrew Ye - VLYLA L 2- 100
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu Candilla Park - Wilshire; Murty Kotha - SCA; Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L
(LLL)
Nova 42 Academy - Gavin Rossi 2 Wins - 433 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Shin Chelina Rhee - Wilshire W 1- 80
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L 2- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Chrishma Karkada - Millikin L 2- 93
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Yesh Rao Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont L 2- 90
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Mira Haldar Kamran Sheriff - Claremont W 2- 75
Nova 42 Academy - Nancy Javkhlan 2 Wins - 478 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Anik Chobe Paul Brewer - SCA L 2- 95
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Karen Glenn Anil Lalwani - MIller MS L 2- 90
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Arjun Godbole Andrew Ye - VLYLA W 1- 100
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Eric Shi Yash Mishra - MIller MS L 2- 99
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont W 1- 94
The Golden State Academy - Ethan Zuo 2 Wins - 453 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Anil Lalwani - MIller MS L 2- 90
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Anik Chobe Ashley Silva - ACLA Network W 1- 90
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham Miranda Li - Odle W 1- 95
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Yesh Rao Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L 2- 93
The Golden State Academy - Advika Arya 2 Wins - 465 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS W 1- 93
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Aarnav Agarwal Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 W 1- 88
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Anya Gurudatt Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont L 2- 88
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA L 2- 97
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Zihad Amin - ACLA Network L 2- 99
The Golden State Academy - Ayati Vyas 1 Wins - 447 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont L 2- 84
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Victoria Adint Janiel Victorino - QDLearning L 2- 89
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 L 2- 88
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar Chrishma Karkada - Millikin W 1- 91
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Anik Chobe Carol Chong - AofHL L 2- 95
Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee 4 Wins - 453 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Yesh Rao Ashley Silva - ACLA Network W 1- 90
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Shreyas Kapavarapu David Chamberlain - Claremont W 1- 94
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Victoria Adint Nianwei Xing - MIller MS W 1- 94
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Kamran Sheriff - Claremont L 2- 78
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Karen Glenn Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 97
Octos Aff Athens Debate - Yesh Rao Jimmy Shih - MIller MS; Claire Judson - Claremont; Celine Tsai - VLYLA W
(WWL)
Quarters Neg Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Katelyn Sim - VLYLA; Klemens Huynh - VLYLA; John Ferris - Nova 42 W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Danny Zou - VLYLA; Andrew Ye - VLYLA; Muneeba Zeeshan - SCA W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Prakash Sethia Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Muneeba Zeeshan - SCA; Danny Zou - VLYLA W
(WWW)
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yashom Kapoor 0 Wins - 440 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Navya Rawal Celine Tsai - VLYLA L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 L 2- 78
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Yesh Rao Anthony Rumbos Perez - Claremont L 2- 88
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Anik Chobe Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS L 2- 93
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar Murty Kotha - SCA L 2- 96
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Drishti Sethia 3 Wins - 458.75 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg ZZ Janiel Victorino - QDLearning W B- B
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Eric Shi Carol Chong - AofHL L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Mira Haldar Samir Rajadnya - MIller MS W 1- 95
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Nianwei Xing - MIller MS L 2- 95
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Victoria Adint Jimmy Shih - MIller MS W 1- 92
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Katelyn Sim - VLYLA; Adhar Walia - GSA; John Ferris - Nova 42 W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Ashley Soong - Nova 42; Murty Kotha - SCA; Cat-Minh Huynh - VLYLA L
(LLW)
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Abhinav Kasturi 2 Wins - 452 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Zayne Abraham Adhar Walia - GSA L 2- 80
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Chrishma Karkada - Millikin W 1- 92
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA L 2- 95
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant Celine Tsai - VLYLA W 1- 95
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Arin Magesh Cat-Minh Huynh - VLYLA L 2- 90
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Roksalana Patton 3 Wins - 446 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Richmond Carol Chong - AofHL W 1- 89
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Mira Haldar Ved Vyas - GSA W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Caleb Shin Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W 1- 97
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Karen Glenn Danny White - ACDS L 2- 85
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Navya Rawal Meghna Venkatesh - SCA L 2- 80
Octos Neg Athens Debate - Zaee Shah Samrat Gupta - MIller MS; Adriana Chan - VLYLA; Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 L
(LLL)
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Matthew Chen 2 Wins - 452 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Victoria Adint Neha Thakker - VLYLA L 2- 93
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Ashwin Vasant Andrew Ye - VLYLA W 1- 100
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Eric Shi Janiel Victorino - QDLearning W 1- 89
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Navya Rawal Ved Vyas - GSA L 2- 85
Rd 5 Neg Athens Debate - Diya Mehta Pramesh Shah - VLYLA L 2- 85
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Yana Kapoor 2 Wins - 473 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision ZZ
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Ben Freda-Eskenazi Esther An - Wilshire L 2- 87
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Navya Rawal Yash Mishra - MIller MS L 2- 98
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Vinayak Sarkar Zihad Amin - ACLA Network W 1- 100
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Victoria Adint Claudia Hyun - Nova 42 L 2- 90
Rd 5 Aff Athens Debate - Arjun Godbole Achyut Shah - MIller MS W 1- 98