Middle School Public Forum Result Sheets

Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram 3 Wins - 883 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rishabh Mahesh Vishnnu Rajaram
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh James Kyle - Nova 42 W 2- 87 4- 84
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA W 3- 90 4- 80
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L 4- 87 3- 88
Rd 4 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Paul Brewer - SCA L 2- 95 4- 85
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu Celine Tsai - VLYLA W 3- 92 2- 95
Octos Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Pramesh Shah - VLYLA; Meghna Venkatesh - SCA; Achyut Shah - MIller MS L
(LLL)
Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen 4 Wins - 919 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Vedatman Duhoon Rishabh Sen
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron Cameron Baghai - Athens Debate W 1- 98 3- 96
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Almas Raza - SCA W 2- 90 1- 92
Rd 3 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 90 2- 92
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Janiel Victorino - QDLearning W 2- 97 4- 95
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 3- 85 4- 84
Octos Fli ZZ ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Samrat Gupta - MIller MS; Emily Kim - Wilshire; Meghna Venkatesh - SCA L
(WLL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu 2 Wins - 919 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aadi Loonawat Kevin Zhu
Rd 1 Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 3- 90 4- 85
Rd 2 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA L 2- 90 3- 86
Rd 3 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki Carol Chong - AofHL W 1- 95 2- 94
Rd 4 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi Neha Thakker - VLYLA W 1- 98 3- 96
Rd 5 Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram Celine Tsai - VLYLA L 1- 95 4- 90
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani 3 Wins - 920 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Zhou Vinay Lalwani
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L 3- 95 4- 94
Rd 2 Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Almas Raza - SCA L 3- 85 4- 84
Rd 3 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 2- 90 1- 91
Rd 4 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep W 3- 92 2- 94
Rd 5 Fli QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su Cameron Baghai - Athens Debate W 3- 97 1- 98
Octos Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Klemens Huynh - VLYLA; Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Carol Chong - AofHL L
(LWL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh 3 Wins - 891 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mihika Rajadnya Sanchita Dinesh
Rd 1 Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram James Kyle - Nova 42 L 1- 89 3- 86
Rd 2 Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Claire Judson - Claremont W 2- 87 1- 88
Rd 3 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha Neha Thakker - VLYLA L 3- 96 4- 94
Rd 4 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan Carol Chong - AofHL W 1- 96 2- 95
Rd 5 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi Adriana Chan - VLYLA W 1- 85 4- 75
Octos Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA; Emily Kim - Wilshire; Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah 4 Wins - 892 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Akshar Miriyala Rohan Shah
Rd 1 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha John Ferris - Nova 42 W 1- 89 3- 87
Rd 2 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza Danny White - ACDS W 1- 85 3- 80
Rd 3 Fli QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su Emily Kim - Wilshire W 1- 98 2- 96
Rd 4 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA L 4- 90 3- 90
Rd 5 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng Candilla Park - Wilshire W 1- 90 2- 87
Octos Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Pramesh Shah - VLYLA; Candilla Park - Wilshire; Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont W
(WWW)
Semis Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih 5 Wins - 868 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Arnav Singhal Ethan Shih
Rd 1 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan Kamran Sheriff - Claremont W 1- 77 3- 75
Rd 2 Fli Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh Adhar Walia - GSA W 1- 87 2- 85
Rd 3 Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W 2- 90 1- 92
Rd 4 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha James Kyle - Nova 42 W 2- 92 3- 91
Rd 5 Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 90 2- 89
Octos Fli ZZ ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Semis Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Finals Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont; Adhar Walia - GSA; David Chamberlain - Claremont L
(LWL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron 2 Wins - 933 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aanya Mishra Dishita Aeron
Rd 1 Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Cameron Baghai - Athens Debate L 4- 96 2- 97
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate W 3- 97 1- 98
Rd 3 Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Hye Lynn Suh - Wilshire L 4- 80 3- 90
Rd 4 Fli QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W 3- 93 1- 98
Rd 5 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha Katelyn Sim - VLYLA L 4- 89 2- 95
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh 4 Wins - 938 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aahaan Bandopadhyay Anshul Singh
Rd 1 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng Andrew Ye - VLYLA W 1- 100 2- 100
Rd 2 Fli Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo Ashley Soong - Nova 42 W 2- 90 1- 95
Rd 3 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Lisa Guo - VLYLA W 2- 90 3- 85
Rd 4 Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Janiel Victorino - QDLearning L 1- 98 3- 96
Rd 5 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont W 3- 90 1- 94
Octos Fli ZZ ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Hye Lynn Suh - Wilshire; Adriana Chan - VLYLA; Adhar Walia - GSA W
(WWW)
Semis Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Meghna Venkatesh - SCA; Candilla Park - Wilshire; Ashley Silva - ACLA Network L
(WLL)
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu 3 Wins - 879 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Max Xing Harry Chiu
Rd 1 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki Danny White - ACDS W 1- 85 2- 80
Rd 2 Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA L 1- 95 2- 94
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi James Kyle - Nova 42 W 1- 92 3- 90
Rd 4 Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Ashley Silva - ACLA Network L 2- 90 3- 81
Rd 5 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza Emily Kim - Wilshire W 1- 87 2- 85
Octos Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang 3 Wins - 891 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Baek James Wang
Rd 1 Fli Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA W 2- 89 1- 90
Rd 2 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan Zihad Amin - ACLA Network W 1- 90 3- 80
Rd 3 Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 3- 88 4- 86
Rd 4 Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram Paul Brewer - SCA W 1- 100 3- 90
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont L 4- 87 2- 91
Octos Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Klemens Huynh - VLYLA; Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Carol Chong - AofHL W
(WLW)
Quarters Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Hye Lynn Suh - Wilshire; Adriana Chan - VLYLA; Adhar Walia - GSA L
(LLL)
Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa 3 Wins - 950 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mia Moore Giuseppe DiMassa
Rd 1 Fli Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA W 1- 98 2- 94
Rd 2 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki Neha Thakker - VLYLA W 1- 98 2- 96
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Lisa Guo - VLYLA L 1- 95 4- 80
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA W 1- 100 2- 97
Rd 5 Fli School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo Michael Starzynski - NOJFC L 2- 97 4- 95
Octos Fli Dracarys Prep - Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram Pramesh Shah - VLYLA; Meghna Venkatesh - SCA; Achyut Shah - MIller MS W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen Samrat Gupta - MIller MS; Emily Kim - Wilshire; Meghna Venkatesh - SCA W
(LWW)
Semis Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Meghna Venkatesh - SCA; Candilla Park - Wilshire; Ashley Silva - ACLA Network W
(LWW)
Finals Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont; Adhar Walia - GSA; David Chamberlain - Claremont W
(WLW)
Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng 2 Wins - 881 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jada Yang Daniel Zheng
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Andrew Ye - VLYLA L 4- 90 3- 100
Rd 2 Fli QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su Celine Tsai - VLYLA W 4- 85 3- 87
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 3- 85 4- 84
Rd 4 Fli Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 2- 90 1- 92
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah Candilla Park - Wilshire L 3- 83 4- 85
QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su 1 Wins - 871 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ziyi (Leo) Liu Harry Su
Rd 1 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza Claire Judson - Claremont W 4- 85 2- 87
Rd 2 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng Celine Tsai - VLYLA L 2- 90 1- 95
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah Emily Kim - Wilshire L 3- 75 4- 75
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L 4- 90 2- 95
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Cameron Baghai - Athens Debate L 4- 82 2- 97
School of Debate - Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo 4 Wins - 901 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nikhil Reddy Ryan Aminloo
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu Gina Sanchez - YG, Bay AreaDebate W 1- 95 2- 94
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh Claire Judson - Claremont L 3- 86 4- 85
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron Hye Lynn Suh - Wilshire W 1- 85 2- 86
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu Ashley Silva - ACLA Network W 1- 95 4- 80
Rd 5 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W 1- 99 3- 96
Octos Fli ZZ ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Quarters Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah Pramesh Shah - VLYLA; Candilla Park - Wilshire; Mohammed Maarouf - Claremont L
(LLL)
Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki 1 Wins - 867 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abhiram Manuguri NaagaAshrith Kaliki
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu Danny White - ACDS L 3- 80 4- 75
Rd 2 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Neha Thakker - VLYLA L 4- 91 3- 96
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu Carol Chong - AofHL L 4- 89 3- 90
Rd 4 Fli Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo John Ferris - Nova 42 W 1- 85 2- 84
Rd 5 Fli Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh Klemens Huynh - VLYLA L 2- 90 4- 87
Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza 1 Wins - 877 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Zaki Abbasi Ayaan Raza
Rd 1 Fli QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su Claire Judson - Claremont L 1- 88 3- 85
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah Danny White - ACDS L 4- 80 2- 85
Rd 3 Fli Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate W 4- 96 2- 97
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep L 4- 90 1- 95
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu Emily Kim - Wilshire L 4- 78 3- 83
Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha 3 Wins - 913 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Diya Krishna Saanvi Kotha
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah John Ferris - Nova 42 L 2- 88 4- 86
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA W 1- 93 3- 86
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh Neha Thakker - VLYLA W 2- 97 1- 98
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih James Kyle - Nova 42 L 4- 90 1- 93
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron Katelyn Sim - VLYLA W 1- 97 3- 85
Octos Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA; Emily Kim - Wilshire; Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L
(LLL)
Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan 2 Wins - 839 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aarush Joshi Pranav Swaminathan
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih Kamran Sheriff - Claremont L 4- 74 2- 76
Rd 2 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Zihad Amin - ACLA Network L 2- 85 4- 75
Rd 3 Fli Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 W 3- 70 1- 85
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh Carol Chong - AofHL L 4- 92 3- 94
Rd 5 Fli Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo Miranda Li - Odle W 1- 95 3- 93
The Golden State Academy - Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi 1 Wins - 915 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yuvraj Walia Zacky Shalizi
Rd 1 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani Michael Starzynski - NOJFC W 1- 98 2- 97
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate L 4- 97 2- 96
Rd 3 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Max Xing & Harry Chiu James Kyle - Nova 42 L 4- 88 2- 91
Rd 4 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu Neha Thakker - VLYLA L 2- 97 3- 96
Rd 5 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh Adriana Chan - VLYLA L 3- 75 2- 80
Wilshire Academy - Jaden Chae & Ben Suh 1 Wins - 837 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jaden Chae Ben Suh
Rd 1 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Daniel Baek & James Wang Dorothy Vassantachart - VLYLA L 3- 87 4- 88
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih Adhar Walia - GSA L 4- 80 3- 83
Rd 3 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 L 4- 70 2- 75
Rd 4 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate L 4- 86 4- 88
Rd 5 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki Klemens Huynh - VLYLA W 3- 88 1- 92
Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo 0 Wins - 886 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Monica Lee Andrew Jo
Rd 1 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa Parishi Kanuga - VLYLA L 4- 85 3- 90
Rd 2 Fli Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh Ashley Soong - Nova 42 L 4- 80 3- 85
Rd 3 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate L 3- 97 1- 98
Rd 4 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki John Ferris - Nova 42 L 4- 81 3- 83
Rd 5 Fli Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan Miranda Li - Odle L 4- 93 2- 94