A. Middle School Public Forum Result Sheets

The Golden State Academy - Advi Wehzan & Ishita Chopra 3 Wins - 750 Total Points Seed: 1 Place: Gold
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Advi Wehzan Ishita Chopra
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Samanvi Hublikar & Bowen Yan Ronnie Cheng - LYL W 2- 89 3- 80
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Rohan Gohel & Esha Verma Alex Chon - Wilshire L 3- 94 3- 93
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Rohan Gohel & Esha Verma Alexandra Smith - NOF W 1- 98 1- 98
Rd 4 Fli The Golden State Academy - Rohan Gohel & Esha Verma Israel Beltran - Wilshire W 3- 98 1- 100
The Golden State Academy - Samanvi Hublikar & Bowen Yan 3 Wins - 722 Total Points Seed: 2 Place: Silver
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samanvi Hublikar Bowen Yan
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advi Wehzan & Ishita Chopra Ronnie Cheng - LYL L 1- 100 4- 70
Rd 2 Fli Wilshire Academy - Euna Kim & Ashlyn Kim Alma Salazar - Velasquez Academy W 1- 90 2- 88
Rd 3 Fli Wilshire Academy - Brad Kim & David Lee Willie Washington - ACLA Network W 1- 95 4- 89
Rd 4 Fli Wilshire Academy - Brad Kim & David Lee Veronica Galvez - Velasquez Academy W 1- 100 4- 90
The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao & Ananya Vorugu 2 Wins - 738 Total Points Seed: 3 Place: Bronze
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anirudh Rao Ananya Vorugu
Rd 1 Fli Wilshire Academy - Brad Kim & David Lee Matt Khosrowabadi - NOF W 1- 90 3- 89
Rd 2 Fli Wilshire Academy - Brad Kim & David Lee Lily Yan - LYL L 2- 92 4- 88
Rd 3 Fli Wilshire Academy - Euna Kim & Ashlyn Kim R. A. Velasquez - Velasquez Academy W 1- 94 2- 93
Rd 4 Fli Wilshire Academy - Euna Kim & Ashlyn Kim Alexandra Smith - NOF L 2- 95 2- 97
The Golden State Academy - Rohan Gohel & Esha Verma 1 Wins - 746 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Gohel Esha Verma
Rd 1 Fli Wilshire Academy - Euna Kim & Ashlyn Kim Daniel Lin - LYL L 1- 85 4- 79
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advi Wehzan & Ishita Chopra Alex Chon - Wilshire W 2- 94 1- 95
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advi Wehzan & Ishita Chopra Alexandra Smith - NOF L 2- 98 2- 99
Rd 4 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advi Wehzan & Ishita Chopra Israel Beltran - Wilshire L 4- 97 2- 99
Wilshire Academy - Brad Kim & David Lee 1 Wins - 740 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brad Kim David Lee
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao & Ananya Vorugu Matt Khosrowabadi - NOF L 2- 89 4- 90
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao & Ananya Vorugu Lily Yan - LYL W 1- 95 3- 90
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Samanvi Hublikar & Bowen Yan Willie Washington - ACLA Network L 2- 91 3- 90
Rd 4 Fli The Golden State Academy - Samanvi Hublikar & Bowen Yan Veronica Galvez - Velasquez Academy L 3- 96 2- 99
Wilshire Academy - Euna Kim & Ashlyn Kim 2 Wins - 701 Total Points Seed: 4 Place: Bronze
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Euna Kim Ashlyn Kim
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Rohan Gohel & Esha Verma Daniel Lin - LYL W 2- 80 3- 78
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Samanvi Hublikar & Bowen Yan Alma Salazar - Velasquez Academy L 3- 85 4- 80
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao & Ananya Vorugu R. A. Velasquez - Velasquez Academy L 4- 89 3- 90
Rd 4 Fli The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao & Ananya Vorugu Alexandra Smith - NOF W 1- 99 1- 100

[Cached]