C. Middle School Congress Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims
[Parli Rank]
Placing
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Apollo Lee 2 9 9 [7]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evelyn Lam 1 1 2 [1] Gold
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Joshua Qiu 9 9 9 [14]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Zoey Luc 8 7 9 [5]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Linda Jiang 5 7 7 [5]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sanju Chanumalla 1 6 2 [2] Gold
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Serena Guo 6 1 6 [1] Silver
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Micah Yeung 7 8 9 [8]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kelly Liu 9 9 9 [10]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Anne Liu 7 2 1 [6] Bronze
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Annie Zhao 9 9 9 [13]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Morgan Yuan 4 9 5 [11]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ayden Fang 9 6 8 [7]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Tim Cai 3 2 4 [3] Silver
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Juliana Cui 9 4 9 [4]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Pan 9 5 1 [11]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Larry Zhou 2 9 6 [4] Bronze
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ethan Li 9 9 9 [16]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Zhang 8 5 8 [3]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Edwin Jiao 9 9 9 [15]
Velasquez Academy Kahan Kanuga 9 9 9 [16]
Velasquez Academy Alice Chen 5 9 9 [2]
Velasquez Academy Yimeng Yuan 9 9 9 [15]
Able2Shine Caden Yang 3 9 9 [8]
Velasquez Academy Arthav Atal 9 4 3 [13]
Kudos College of Youth Leadership Alyssa Guo 9 9 5 [12]
Nova 42 Academy Nathan Choe 4 3 7 [6] Bronze
Velasquez Academy Hannah Yang 6 9 9 [9]
Velasquez Academy Jerry Yang 9 3 9 [10]
Speak In Power Sarah Han 9 9 3 [14]
Velasquez Academy Varsha Murali 9 8 4 [12]
Velasquez Academy Ryan Rhee 9 9 9 [9]

Prelim Tie Breakers: Rank Points|Decimal|Drop High Rank Points|Parliamentarian Rank Points

Elim Tie Breakers: Rank Points In Elim|Judge Pref In Elim|Total Rank Points In Event|Number Of Firsts In Event|Decimal In Elim|Speaker Points In Elim|Speaker Points In Prelim

[Cached]