C. Middle School Public Forum Result Sheets

Able2Shine - Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan 3 Wins - 574 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaron He Akshay Hariharan
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kathleen Chen & Madeline Wong Devi Ganurao - GSA W 2- 97 1- 98
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Belle Huang & Celina Zhou Ashwini Gujar - GSA W 2- 92 1- 94
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen & Kaden Wong Devi Ganurao - GSA W 2- 96 1- 97
Gold Fli The Golden State Academy - Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao Marie Tropiano - Kudos Leadership; Dexter Winn - Nova 42; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy W
(WWW)
Able2Shine - Richard Wan & Jennifer Li 3 Wins - 534 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Richard Wan Jennifer Li
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen & Kaden Wong Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA W 2- 90 1- 95
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Abigail Wang & Alana Liang Jocelyn Yeh - GSA W 2- 90 1- 91
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Claire Liu & Joyce Zhang Lee Thach - CL W 3- 83 1- 85
Gold Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Claire Liu & Joyce Zhang Jocelyn Yeh - GSA; Rebecca Li - Velasquez Academy; Hannah Branch - Nevada W
(WWW)
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Abigail Wang & Alana Liang 1 Wins - 535.5 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abigail Wang Alana Liang
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Belle Huang & Celina Zhou Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA L 4- 90 2- 90
Rd 2 Fli Able2Shine - Richard Wan & Jennifer Li Jocelyn Yeh - GSA L 3- 89 4- 88
Rd 3 Fli ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Claire Liu & Joyce Zhang 2 Wins - 528 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Claire Liu Joyce Zhang
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Doria Chen & Wesley Wang Ashwini Gujar - GSA W 1- 96 2- 92
Rd 2 Fli ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 3 Fli Able2Shine - Richard Wan & Jennifer Li Lee Thach - CL L 4- 80 2- 84
Gold Fli Able2Shine - Richard Wan & Jennifer Li Jocelyn Yeh - GSA; Rebecca Li - Velasquez Academy; Hannah Branch - Nevada L
(LLL)
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Doria Chen & Wesley Wang 0 Wins - 534 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Doria Chen Wesley Wang
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Claire Liu & Joyce Zhang Ashwini Gujar - GSA L 4- 89 3- 92
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu Amanda Nobra - NOF L 3- 87 4- 86
Rd 3 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA L 4- 85 2- 95
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu & Claire Chen 2 Wins - 547.5 Total Points Seed: 6 Place: Gold
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yuna Wu Claire Chen
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao Hannah Branch - Nevada W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen & Kaden Wong Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA L 4- 90 3- 90
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Howard Ying & Derek Di Ashwini Gujar - GSA W 2- 91 1- 94
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen & Kaden Wong 1 Wins - 534 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Harry Chen Kaden Wong
Rd 1 Fli Able2Shine - Richard Wan & Jennifer Li Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA L 3- 85 4- 80
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu & Claire Chen Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA W 2- 90 1- 90
Rd 3 Fli Able2Shine - Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan Devi Ganurao - GSA L 4- 94 3- 95
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Belle Huang & Celina Zhou 2 Wins - 569 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Belle Huang Celina Zhou
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Abigail Wang & Alana Liang Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA W 3- 95 1- 98
Rd 2 Fli Able2Shine - Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan Ashwini Gujar - GSA L 4- 90 3- 92
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu Nathalie Estiverne - NOF W 2- 95 1- 99
Gold Fli Nova 42 Academy - Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee Mary Abi-Karam - AmerHer; Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA; Ashwini Gujar - GSA W
(WWW)
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong 3 Wins - 555 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jerry Zhang Ethan Dong
Rd 1 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee Yardley Rosas - CL W 1- 90 2- 89
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kathleen Chen & Madeline Wong Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA W 2- 90 1- 95
Rd 3 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao Dexter Winn - Nova 42 W 2- 95 1- 96
Gold Fli The Golden State Academy - Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu Micheal Brown - NOF; Amanda Nobra - NOF; Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy L
(WLL)
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Howard Ying & Derek Di 1 Wins - 534 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Howard Ying Derek Di
Rd 1 Fli ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Fli The Golden State Academy - Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy L 3- 85 2- 91
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu & Claire Chen Ashwini Gujar - GSA L 3- 90 4- 90
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kathleen Chen & Madeline Wong 1 Wins - 550 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kathleen Chen Madeline Wong
Rd 1 Fli Able2Shine - Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan Devi Ganurao - GSA L 4- 95 3- 96
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA L 4- 83 3- 85
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Isabella Meng & Claire Xuan Jocelyn Yeh - GSA W 1- 96 2- 95
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Isabella Meng & Claire Xuan 0 Wins - 517 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isabella Meng Claire Xuan
Rd 1 Fli The Golden State Academy - Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy L 4- 80 2- 92
Rd 2 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee Hannah Branch - Nevada L 3- 90 4- 90
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kathleen Chen & Madeline Wong Jocelyn Yeh - GSA L 4- 80 3- 85
Nova 42 Academy - Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee 2 Wins - 551 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Arthur Zhang Kayla Lee
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong Yardley Rosas - CL L 3- 88 4- 85
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Isabella Meng & Claire Xuan Hannah Branch - Nevada W 1- 95 2- 93
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Doria Chen & Wesley Wang Sowmya Krishnamoorthy - GSA W 1- 100 3- 90
Gold Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Belle Huang & Celina Zhou Mary Abi-Karam - AmerHer; Dhiman Bhattacharjee - GSA; Ashwini Gujar - GSA L
(LLL)
The Golden State Academy - Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao 1 Wins - 359 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Advaith Vishwanathan Ethan Cao
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu & Claire Chen Hannah Branch - Nevada L 9- 0 9- 0
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Howard Ying & Derek Di Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy W 4- 82 1- 95
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong Dexter Winn - Nova 42 L 4- 90 3- 92
Gold Fli Able2Shine - Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan Marie Tropiano - Kudos Leadership; Dexter Winn - Nova 42; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy L
(LLL)
The Golden State Academy - Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu 2 Wins - 531 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yizhong Jonathan Ma Aidan Liu
Rd 1 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Isabella Meng & Claire Xuan Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy W 3- 84 1- 94
Rd 2 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Doria Chen & Wesley Wang Amanda Nobra - NOF W 1- 95 2- 93
Rd 3 Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Belle Huang & Celina Zhou Nathalie Estiverne - NOF L 4- 85 3- 80
Gold Fli Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong Micheal Brown - NOF; Amanda Nobra - NOF; Arya Shah - Velasquez Academy W
(LWW)

[Cached]