B. High School LD Result Sheets

Able2Shine - Matthew Chen 2 Wins - 297 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Chen
Rd 1 Neg CL Academy - Skyler Kim Jose Chavez - Mt. Carmel L 2- 97
Rd 2 Aff CL Academy - Ashley Kim Rosa Wu - AmerHer W 1- 100
Rd 3 Neg CL Academy - Olivia Lee Israel Beltran - Wilshire W 1- 100
Gold Aff CL Academy - Olivia Lee Danny Cantrell - NOF; Shaindi Schwebel - Archer; Julia Cheng - LYL L
(WLL)
Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li 1 Wins - 255 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Muyang(Aaron) Li
Rd 1 Aff CL Academy - Audrey Jeon Derrick Braswell - NOF W 2- 95
Rd 2 Neg CL Academy - Yoonchan (Caden) Lee Luvienne Sans - LYL L 2- 70
Rd 3 Aff CL Academy - Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim Nathalie Estiverne - NOF L 2- 90
Able2Shine - Maximus Wu 1 Wins - 285 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maximus Wu
Rd 1 Neg CL Academy - Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim Michael Starzynski - NOF W 1- 93
Rd 2 Aff CL Academy - Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim Alex Night - NOF L 2- 93
Rd 3 Neg CL Academy - Skyler Kim Derrick Braswell - NOF L 2- 99
Archer School for Girls - Zoe Griffin 1 Wins - 265 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Zoe Griffin
Rd 1 Neg CL Academy - Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim Huifang Qin - A2S W 1- 85
Rd 2 Aff CL Academy - Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim Vijay Gunjapally - GSA L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg CL Academy - Ashley Kim Ping Luo - A2S L 2- 95
CL Academy - Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim 1 Wins - 267 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim
Rd 1 Aff Archer School for Girls - Zoe Griffin Huifang Qin - A2S L 2- 80
Rd 2 Neg Able2Shine - Maximus Wu Alex Night - NOF W 1- 97
Rd 3 Neg The Golden State Academy - Angela Jia Sara Moghadam - NOF L 2- 90
CL Academy - Olivia Lee 1 Wins - 297 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Lee
Rd 1 Neg The Golden State Academy - Angela Jia Rosa Wu - AmerHer L 2- 99
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Matthew Chen Israel Beltran - Wilshire L 2- 99
Gold Neg Able2Shine - Matthew Chen Danny Cantrell - NOF; Shaindi Schwebel - Archer; Julia Cheng - LYL W
(LWW)
CL Academy - Ashley Kim 2 Wins - 292.5 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ashley Kim
Rd 1 Aff Mount Carmel High School - Tarentz Chavite Vijay Gunjapally - GSA W B- B
Rd 2 Neg Able2Shine - Matthew Chen Rosa Wu - AmerHer L 2- 99
Rd 3 Aff Archer School for Girls - Zoe Griffin Ping Luo - A2S W 1- 96
Gold Aff CL Academy - Audrey Jeon Huifang Qin - A2S; Vijay Gunjapally - GSA; Rosa Wu - AmerHer L
(LLW)
CL Academy - Audrey Jeon 2 Wins - 294 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Audrey Jeon
Rd 1 Neg Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Derrick Braswell - NOF L 1- 100
Rd 2 Aff The Golden State Academy - Angela Jia Ping Luo - A2S W 1- 96
Rd 3 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Gold Neg CL Academy - Ashley Kim Huifang Qin - A2S; Vijay Gunjapally - GSA; Rosa Wu - AmerHer W
(WWL)
CL Academy - Skyler Kim 3 Wins - 289.5 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Skyler Kim
Rd 1 Aff Able2Shine - Matthew Chen Jose Chavez - Mt. Carmel W 1- 93
Rd 2 Neg Mount Carmel High School - Tarentz Chavite Huifang Qin - A2S W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Maximus Wu Derrick Braswell - NOF W 1- 100
Gold Aff The Golden State Academy - Angela Jia Joseph Berck - Mt. Carmel; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy; Tai Du - NOF L
(WLL)
CL Academy - Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim 2 Wins - 280 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim
Rd 1 Aff Able2Shine - Maximus Wu Michael Starzynski - NOF L 2- 90
Rd 2 Neg Archer School for Girls - Zoe Griffin Vijay Gunjapally - GSA W 1- 90
Rd 3 Neg Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Nathalie Estiverne - NOF W 1- 100
Gold Aff CL Academy - Yoonchan (Caden) Lee Jose Chavez - Mt. Carmel; Ping Luo - A2S; Luvienne Sans - LYL L
(LLW)
CL Academy - Yoonchan (Caden) Lee 3 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yoonchan (Caden) Lee
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 2 Aff Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Luvienne Sans - LYL W 1- 74
Rd 3 Aff Mount Carmel High School - Tarentz Chavite Julia Cheng - LYL W B- B
Gold Neg CL Academy - Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim Jose Chavez - Mt. Carmel; Ping Luo - A2S; Luvienne Sans - LYL W
(WWL)
Mount Carmel High School - Tarentz Chavite 0 Wins - 0 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tarentz Chavite
Rd 1 Neg CL Academy - Ashley Kim Vijay Gunjapally - GSA L 9- 0
Rd 2 Aff CL Academy - Skyler Kim Huifang Qin - A2S L 9- 0
Rd 3 Neg CL Academy - Yoonchan (Caden) Lee Julia Cheng - LYL L 9- 0
The Golden State Academy - Angela Jia 2 Wins - 286 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angela Jia
Rd 1 Aff CL Academy - Olivia Lee Rosa Wu - AmerHer W 1- 100
Rd 2 Neg CL Academy - Audrey Jeon Ping Luo - A2S L 2- 93
Rd 3 Aff CL Academy - Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim Sara Moghadam - NOF W 1- 93
Gold Neg CL Academy - Skyler Kim Joseph Berck - Mt. Carmel; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy; Tai Du - NOF W
(LWW)

[Cached]