A. Championship Parli Result Sheets

Athens Debate - Anshul Dandekar & Saaz Asudani 2 Wins - 701 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anshul Dandekar Saaz Asudani
Rd 1 Gov Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu Jack Han - QDLearning L 4- 88 2- 91
Rd 2 Opp Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu Susie Gu - LYL L 3- 92 4- 91
Rd 3 Opp Brooks Debate Institute - Meera Anand & Anushka Parekh Deborah Onabajo - NOF W 2- 80 1- 90
Rd 4 Gov iLearn Education - Claire Liu & Peter Guo Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute W 2- 84 1- 85
Brooks Debate Institute - Meera Anand & Anushka Parekh 0 Wins - 724 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Meera Anand Anushka Parekh
Rd 1 Opp iLearn Education - Alisa Jiang & Joanne Kim Susie Gu - LYL L 4- 92 3- 92
Rd 2 Gov iLearn Education - Claire Liu & Peter Guo Alex Night - NOF L 3- 95 2- 94
Rd 3 Gov Athens Debate - Anshul Dandekar & Saaz Asudani Deborah Onabajo - NOF L 3- 85 4- 75
Rd 4 Opp Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu Mohan Hegde - GSA L 3- 96 4- 95
Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu 4 Wins - 748 Total Points Seed: 1 Place: Gold
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Avery Chang Milin Zhu
Rd 1 Opp iLearn Education - Claire Liu & Peter Guo Michael Starzynski - NOF W 1- 95 3- 91
Rd 2 Gov Athens Debate - Anshul Dandekar & Saaz Asudani Susie Gu - LYL W 2- 92 1- 93
Rd 3 Opp iLearn Education - Alisa Jiang & Joanne Kim Molly Bruins - SMS W 3- 90 1- 98
Rd 4 Gov iLearn Education - Alisa Jiang & Joanne Kim Xuejun Jiao - A2S W 3- 94 1- 95
Gold Opp Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu zz-bye W
(W)
Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu 2 Wins - 734 Total Points Seed: 2 Place: Silver
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aman Talib Miya Zhu
Rd 1 Opp Athens Debate - Anshul Dandekar & Saaz Asudani Jack Han - QDLearning W 3- 90 1- 93
Rd 2 Gov iLearn Education - Alisa Jiang & Joanne Kim Kyna Shen - RMS L 3- 82 4- 81
Rd 3 Opp iLearn Education - Claire Liu & Peter Guo Mohan Hegde - GSA L 3- 96 2- 97
Rd 4 Gov Brooks Debate Institute - Meera Anand & Anushka Parekh Mohan Hegde - GSA W 2- 97 1- 98
Gold Gov Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu zz-bye L
(L)
iLearn Education - Claire Liu & Peter Guo 2 Wins - 729 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Claire Liu Peter Guo
Rd 1 Gov Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu Michael Starzynski - NOF L 2- 92 4- 89
Rd 2 Opp Brooks Debate Institute - Meera Anand & Anushka Parekh Alex Night - NOF W 1- 98 4- 92
Rd 3 Gov Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu Mohan Hegde - GSA W 1- 98 4- 95
Rd 4 Opp Athens Debate - Anshul Dandekar & Saaz Asudani Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute L 4- 82 3- 83
iLearn Education - Alisa Jiang & Joanne Kim 2 Wins - 729 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alisa Jiang Joanne Kim
Rd 1 Gov Brooks Debate Institute - Meera Anand & Anushka Parekh Susie Gu - LYL W 1- 97 2- 95
Rd 2 Opp Cogito Debate - Aman Talib & Miya Zhu Kyna Shen - RMS W 2- 83 1- 85
Rd 3 Gov Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu Molly Bruins - SMS L 4- 88 2- 92
Rd 4 Opp Cogito Debate - Avery Chang & Milin Zhu Xuejun Jiao - A2S L 2- 95 3- 94

[Cached]