B. Championship Impromptu Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Totals Elims Placing
ACLA Network Maxwell Washington 5 - 4 - 5 - 14 - 0
ACLA Network Eric Hua 5 - 5 - 5 - 15 - 0
ACLA Network Nathaniel Priyakumar 5 - 4 - 4 - 13 - 0
Able2Shine Lydia Liang 5 - 4 - 2 - 11 - 0
Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang 4 - 4 - 5 - 13 - 0
Able2Shine Hongrui Huang 5 - 1 - 1 - 7 - 0 5 - 2 - 3 - Bronze
Able2Shine Sophie Yang 2 - 3 - 1 - 6 - 0 3 - 5 - 5 - Bronze
Able2Shine Terry Qi 1 - 1 - 1 - 3 - 0 2 - 6 - 4 - 6 - 2 - 2 - 1 - 1 - Gold
Able2Shine Clemence Wong 5 - 1 - 1 - 7 - 0 1 - 4 - 3 - 5 - 5 - 6 - 6 - 6 - Silver
Able2Shine Zhaohua Chen 1 - 4 - 3 - 8 - 0
Able2Shine Ethan Wang 1 - 5 - 5 - 11 - 0
Able2Shine Rishi Chen 5 - 4 - 3 - 12 - 0
Able2Shine Harrison Huang 3 - 2 - 2 - 7 - 0 6 - 6 - 4 - Bronze
Able2Shine Alina Hang 1 - 5 - 2 - 8 - 0
Able2Shine Akshay Hariharan 1 - 5 - 5 - 11 - 0
Athens Debate Aneek Mandal 5 - 5 - 5 - 15 - 0
Athens Debate Carl Smith 3 - 3 - 2 - 8 - 0
Athens Debate Veer Bhandari 4 - 4 - 3 - 11 - 0
Athens Debate Vickram Agarwal 4 - 5 - 5 - 14 - 0
Basis Silicon Valley Jason Kuo 2 - 5 - 4 - 11 - 0
Brooks Debate Institute Arjun Thakur 3 - 5 - 5 - 13 - 0
Brooks Debate Institute Aditya Narula 5 - 5 - 5 - 15 - 0
Challenger Middle School Gurman Goraya 2 - 3 - 3 - 8 - 0
Cogito Debate Avery Chang 1 - 2 - 5 - 8 - 0
Cogito Debate Aman Talib 5 - 2 - 5 - 12 - 0
Cogito Debate Miya Zhu 5 - 2 - 2 - 9 - 0
Cogito Debate Milin Zhu 5 - 2 - 5 - 12 - 0
Liangyi Youth Leadership Kate Hong 3 - 5 - 5 - 13 - 0
New Age Learning Bowen Duan 2 - 3 - 1 - 6 - 0 6 - 4 - 6 - Bronze
New Age Learning Max Sun 3 - 3 - 3 - 9 - 0
New Age Learning Katherine Wang 3 - 5 - 4 - 12 - 0
Nova 42 Academy Kelsi Lo 4 - 5 - 4 - 13 - 0
QD Learning Alisa Chang 2 - 4 - 4 - 10 - 0
QD Learning Amanda Lin 3 - 2 - 4 - 9 - 0
QD Learning Vanessa Liu 5 - 5 - 4 - 14 - 0
Speech & Debate Institute Olivia Tan 2 - 3 - 2 - 7 - 0 4 - 3 - 1 - 3 - 3 - 3 - 5 - 3 - Silver
Speech & Debate Institute Kenneth Wang 1 - 3 - 3 - 7 - 0 5 - 5 - 5 - Bronze
Speech & Debate Institute Jackie Zhou 5 - 1 - 5 - 11 - 0
Speech & Debate Institute Devi Pathak 2 - 5 - 4 - 11 - 0
Speech & Debate Institute Larry Lu 4 - 5 - 5 - 14 - 0
St. Mary's School Anika Ali 5 - 5 - 5 - 15 - 0
The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao 3 - 1 - 1 - 5 - 0 3 - 2 - 6 - Bronze
The Golden State Academy Sanika Kris 5 - 5 - 3 - 13 - 0
The Golden State Academy Anika Mangla 4 - 3 - 3 - 10 - 0
The Golden State Academy Max Guo 2 - 1 - 5 - 8 - 0
The Golden State Academy Aarav Kalra 5 - 5 - 5 - 15 - 0
Velasquez Academy Samuel Ma 4 - 2 - 1 - 7 - 0 1 - 1 - 2 - 1 - 1 - 5 - 3 - 5 - Gold
Velasquez Academy Wayne Lu 5 - 1 - 1 - 7 - 0 2 - 3 - 1 - 4 - 4 - 1 - 4 - 4 - Silver
Velasquez Academy Hannah Yang 1 - 2 - 2 - 5 - 0 4 - 1 - 2 - 2 - 6 - 4 - 2 - 2 - Gold
Velasquez Academy Maya Lian 5 - 1 - 2 - 8 - 0
Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim 4 - 5 - 5 - 14 - 0

Prelim Tie Breakers: Ranks|Points|Random

Elim Tie Breakers: Rank In Elim|Judge Pref In Elim|Total Rank In Event|Number Of Firsts In Event|Decimal In Elim|Points In Elim|Points In Prelim

[Cached]