A. Championship LD Result Sheets

Able2Shine - Max Liu 2 Wins - 369 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Max Liu
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Harshini Erva Dara Adebanjo - NOF W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg QD Learning - Claire Song Karon Petty - NOF L 2- 90
Rd 3 Neg Academy of Higher Learning - Madison Lee Jasmine Park - BC Academy W 1- 97
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Jack Han - QDLearning L 2- 92
Semis Neg Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe Kelly Agama - iLearn; Jasmine Park - BC Academy; Jack Han - QDLearning W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Athens Debate - Sabin Park Mattias Duran - Speechtopia; Jack Han - QDLearning; Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy; Gavin Zhu - LYL W
(WLWWW)
Able2Shine - Aaron Su 2 Wins - 332 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Su
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - James Pak Mattias Duran - Speechtopia L 2- 80
Rd 2 Aff St. Mary's School - Jake Eiler Travis Cornett - NOF W 1- 94
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Kartheek Kavali Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb W B- B
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Aiden Kim Anthony Shen - RMS L 2- 75
Able2Shine - Maxwell Hu 1 Wins - 320 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maxwell Hu
Rd 1 Aff Speechtopia LTD - Sophia Li Shiv Ramanna - GSA W 1- 70
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao Jesse Cote - Cog Deb L 2- 83
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - James Pak Anthony Shen - RMS L 2- 75
Rd 4 Aff Academy of Higher Learning - Madison Lee Beth Cole - NOF L 2- 92
Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li 0 Wins - 326 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Muyang(Aaron) Li
Rd 1 Neg Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Kyna Shen - RMS L 2- 73
Rd 2 Aff Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Abhishek Singh - NOF L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg Speechtopia LTD - Sophia Li Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute L 2- 73
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Jonathan Cheng Anna Yang - iLearn L 2- 95
Academy of Higher Learning - Madison Lee 2 Wins - 366 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madison Lee
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Kartheek Kavali Jesse Cote - Cog Deb W 1- 81
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Veer Bhandari Alex Dhupar - FA L 2- 94
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Max Liu Jasmine Park - BC Academy L 2- 95
Rd 4 Neg Able2Shine - Maxwell Hu Beth Cole - NOF W 1- 96
Athens Debate - Jason Kuo 1 Wins - 256 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jason Kuo
Rd 1 Aff QD Learning - Nathan Han Sophia Dunleavy - SMS L 2- 75
Rd 2 Neg iLearn Education - Thomas Xiao Mattias Duran - Speechtopia W 1- 90
Rd 3 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Madeline Lee Kelly Agama - iLearn L 9- 0
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao Bei Hai - A2S L 2- 91
Athens Debate - Aiden Kim 4 Wins - 349.33 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aiden Kim
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao Ashley Butler - NOF W 1- 97
Rd 2 Neg iLearn Education - Thomas Yang Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Shiv Ramanna - GSA W 1- 85
Rd 4 Neg Able2Shine - Aaron Su Anthony Shen - RMS W 1- 80
Semis Neg Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute; Ryan Yoo - NOF; Susie Gu - LYL L
(LLW)
Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe 3 Wins - 373 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Arjun Bhobe
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Yashika Hegde Anna Yang - iLearn W 1- 95
Rd 2 Neg iLearn Education - Coco Bai Andrew Yllescas - NOF W 1- 91
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao Mattias Duran - Speechtopia W 1- 93
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji Susie Gu - LYL L 2- 94
Semis Aff Able2Shine - Max Liu Kelly Agama - iLearn; Jasmine Park - BC Academy; Jack Han - QDLearning L
(LLL)
Athens Debate - James Pak 4 Wins - 355 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision James Pak
Rd 1 Aff Able2Shine - Aaron Su Mattias Duran - Speechtopia W 1- 88
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Harshini Erva Jasmine Park - BC Academy W 1- 97
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Maxwell Hu Anthony Shen - RMS W 1- 80
Rd 4 Neg QD Learning - Claire Song Kelly Agama - iLearn W 1- 90
Semis Neg Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Shiv Ramanna - GSA; Anna Yang - iLearn; Mattias Duran - Speechtopia L
(LLW)
Athens Debate - Kartheek Kavali 0 Wins - 160 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kartheek Kavali
Rd 1 Aff Academy of Higher Learning - Madison Lee Jesse Cote - Cog Deb L 2- 79
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji Sophia Dunleavy - SMS L 2- 81
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Aaron Su Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb L 9- 0
Rd 4 Neg St. Mary's School - Jake Eiler Jasmine Park - BC Academy L 9- 0
Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri 3 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Neko Javaheri
Rd 1 Aff The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji Kelly Agama - iLearn W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg The Golden State Academy - Yashika Hegde Monika Patel - Velasquez Academy W 1- 85
Rd 3 Aff QD Learning - Claire Song Anna Yang - iLearn L 2- 98
Rd 4 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Madeline Lee Alex Dhupar - FA W 1- 88
Semis Neg QD Learning - Claire Song Alex Dhupar - FA; Mohan Hegde - GSA; Sophia Dunleavy - SMS L
(WLL)
Athens Debate - Nidih Riju 3 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nidih Riju
Rd 1 Aff iLearn Education - Thomas Xiao Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute W 1- 98
Rd 2 Neg Redwood Middle School - Makela Shen Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate W 1- 80
Rd 3 Aff QD Learning - Nathan Han Bei Hai - A2S L 2- 90
Rd 4 Neg Able2Shine - Max Liu Jack Han - QDLearning W 1- 93
Semis Neg QD Learning - Nathan Han Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy; Karon Petty - NOF; Dara Adebanjo - NOF W
(WLW)
Finals Aff Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Forrest Fulgenzi - Cog Deb; Megan Mayerle - SMS; Kaimun Wong - A2S; Lena Tang - Brooks Debate; Israel Beltran - Wilshire W
(WWLWL)
Athens Debate - Sabin Park 3 Wins - 381 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sabin Park
Rd 1 Aff iLearn Education - Thomas Yang Tai Du - NOF W 1- 98
Rd 2 Neg Speechtopia LTD - Sophia Li Mohan Hegde - GSA W 1- 99
Rd 3 Aff Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Ritabrata Mitra - NOF W 1- 87
Rd 4 Neg QD Learning - Nathan Han Michael Starzynski - NOF L 2- 97
Semis Neg The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate; Abhishek Singh - NOF; Deborah Onabajo - NOF W
(WWW)
Finals Neg Able2Shine - Max Liu Mattias Duran - Speechtopia; Jack Han - QDLearning; Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute; Lisa Guo - Velasquez Academy; Gavin Zhu - LYL L
(LWLLL)
Athens Debate - Veer Bhandari 2 Wins - 367 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Veer Bhandari
Rd 1 Aff iLearn Education - Coco Bai Andrew Yllescas - NOF W 1- 94
Rd 2 Neg Academy of Higher Learning - Madison Lee Alex Dhupar - FA W 1- 95
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji Jack Han - QDLearning L 2- 92
Rd 4 Neg Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Abhishek Singh - NOF L 2- 86
Athens Debate - Jonathan Cheng 1 Wins - 343 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Cheng
Rd 1 Aff QD Learning - Claire Song Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate L 2- 70
Rd 2 Neg QD Learning - Nathan Han Dara Adebanjo - NOF L 2- 85
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Harshini Erva Ashley Butler - NOF L 2- 90
Rd 4 Neg Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Anna Yang - iLearn W 1- 98
Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan 3 Wins - 350 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Owen Xuan
Rd 1 Aff Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Kyna Shen - RMS W 1- 78
Rd 2 Neg Nova 42 Academy - Madeline Lee Anna Yang - iLearn W 1- 98
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Sabin Park Ritabrata Mitra - NOF L 2- 85
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Veer Bhandari Abhishek Singh - NOF W 1- 89
Semis Aff Athens Debate - James Pak Shiv Ramanna - GSA; Anna Yang - iLearn; Mattias Duran - Speechtopia W
(WWL)
Finals Neg Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Forrest Fulgenzi - Cog Deb; Megan Mayerle - SMS; Kaimun Wong - A2S; Lena Tang - Brooks Debate; Israel Beltran - Wilshire L
(LLWLW)
Nova 42 Academy - Madeline Lee 2 Wins - 360 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Lee
Rd 1 Neg St. Mary's School - Jake Eiler Abhishek Singh - NOF W 1- 86
Rd 2 Aff Jane Addams Middle School - Owen Xuan Anna Yang - iLearn L 2- 97
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Jason Kuo Kelly Agama - iLearn W B- B
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri Alex Dhupar - FA L 2- 87
QD Learning - Nathan Han 4 Wins - 380 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Han
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Jason Kuo Sophia Dunleavy - SMS W 1- 95
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Jonathan Cheng Dara Adebanjo - NOF W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Bei Hai - A2S W 1- 91
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Sabin Park Michael Starzynski - NOF W 1- 99
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy; Karon Petty - NOF; Dara Adebanjo - NOF L
(LWL)
QD Learning - Claire Song 3 Wins - 372 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Claire Song
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Jonathan Cheng Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate W 1- 95
Rd 2 Aff Able2Shine - Max Liu Karon Petty - NOF W 1- 99
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri Anna Yang - iLearn W 1- 98
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - James Pak Kelly Agama - iLearn L 2- 80
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri Alex Dhupar - FA; Mohan Hegde - GSA; Sophia Dunleavy - SMS W
(LWW)
Finals Neg Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Eric Toothaker - SMS; Kelly Agama - iLearn; Jakob Tran - S&D Institute; Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate; Anna Yang - iLearn W
(LWWWW)
Redwood Middle School - Makela Shen 2 Wins - 355 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Makela Shen
Rd 1 Neg Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Alex Dhupar - FA L 2- 96
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate L 2- 70
Rd 3 Neg iLearn Education - Coco Bai Xuejun Jiao - A2S W 1- 95
Rd 4 Aff Speechtopia LTD - Sophia Li Molly Bruins - SMS W 2- 94
Speechtopia LTD - Sophia Li 1 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Li
Rd 1 Neg Able2Shine - Maxwell Hu Shiv Ramanna - GSA L 2- 75
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Sabin Park Mohan Hegde - GSA L 2- 98
Rd 3 Aff Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute W 1- 88
Rd 4 Neg Redwood Middle School - Makela Shen Molly Bruins - SMS L 1- 97
Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu 3 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Wilbert Zhu
Rd 1 Aff Redwood Middle School - Makela Shen Alex Dhupar - FA W 1- 98
Rd 2 Neg Able2Shine - Muyang(Aaron) Li Abhishek Singh - NOF W 1- 89
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Aiden Kim Shiv Ramanna - GSA L 2- 78
Rd 4 Aff iLearn Education - Thomas Xiao Rachel Wear - NOF W 1- 93
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Aiden Kim Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute; Ryan Yoo - NOF; Susie Gu - LYL W
(WWL)
Finals Aff QD Learning - Claire Song Eric Toothaker - SMS; Kelly Agama - iLearn; Jakob Tran - S&D Institute; Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate; Anna Yang - iLearn L
(WLLLL)
St. Mary's School - Jake Eiler 1 Wins - 341.33 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jake Eiler
Rd 1 Aff Nova 42 Academy - Madeline Lee Abhishek Singh - NOF L 2- 82
Rd 2 Neg Able2Shine - Aaron Su Travis Cornett - NOF L 2- 90
Rd 3 Neg iLearn Education - Thomas Xiao Ryan Yoo - NOF L 2- 84
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Kartheek Kavali Jasmine Park - BC Academy W B- B
The Golden State Academy - Harshini Erva 1 Wins - 370 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Harshini Erva
Rd 1 Neg Able2Shine - Max Liu Dara Adebanjo - NOF L 2- 80
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - James Pak Jasmine Park - BC Academy L 2- 95
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Jonathan Cheng Ashley Butler - NOF W 1- 95
Rd 4 Aff iLearn Education - Thomas Yang Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate L 2- 100
The Golden State Academy - Yashika Hegde 1 Wins - 259 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yashika Hegde
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe Anna Yang - iLearn L 2- 94
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri Monika Patel - Velasquez Academy L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg iLearn Education - Thomas Yang Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy L 9- 0
Rd 4 Aff iLearn Education - Coco Bai Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb W 1- 80
The Golden State Academy - Anirudh Rao 2 Wins - 354 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anirudh Rao
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Aiden Kim Ashley Butler - NOF L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff Able2Shine - Maxwell Hu Jesse Cote - Cog Deb W 1- 85
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe Mattias Duran - Speechtopia L 2- 92
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Jason Kuo Bei Hai - A2S W 1- 92
The Golden State Academy - Fatema Shiyaji 3 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Fatema Shiyaji
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Neko Javaheri Kelly Agama - iLearn L 2- 80
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Kartheek Kavali Sophia Dunleavy - SMS W 1- 92
Rd 3 Neg Athens Debate - Veer Bhandari Jack Han - QDLearning W 1- 93
Rd 4 Aff Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe Susie Gu - LYL W 1- 96
Semis Aff Athens Debate - Sabin Park Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate; Abhishek Singh - NOF; Deborah Onabajo - NOF L
(LLL)
iLearn Education - Thomas Xiao 1 Wins - 344 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Xiao
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Nidih Riju Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute L 2- 74
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Jason Kuo Mattias Duran - Speechtopia L 2- 84
Rd 3 Aff St. Mary's School - Jake Eiler Ryan Yoo - NOF W 1- 96
Rd 4 Neg Speechtopia LTD - Wilbert Zhu Rachel Wear - NOF L 2- 90
iLearn Education - Thomas Yang 2 Wins - 253.33 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Yang
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Sabin Park Tai Du - NOF L 2- 90
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Aiden Kim Kabang Lauron - S&D Institute L 9- 0
Rd 3 Aff The Golden State Academy - Yashika Hegde Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy W B- B
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Harshini Erva Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate W 1- 100
iLearn Education - Coco Bai 0 Wins - 328 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Coco Bai
Rd 1 Neg Athens Debate - Veer Bhandari Andrew Yllescas - NOF L 2- 81
Rd 2 Aff Athens Debate - Arjun Bhobe Andrew Yllescas - NOF L 2- 88
Rd 3 Aff Redwood Middle School - Makela Shen Xuejun Jiao - A2S L 2- 89
Rd 4 Neg The Golden State Academy - Yashika Hegde Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb L 2- 70

[Cached]