A. Championship Public Forum Result Sheets

BC Academy - Jayden Choi & Jayden Jung 2 Wins - 674 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jayden Choi Jayden Jung
Rd 1 Fli Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang Rachel Wear - NOF L 4- 85 3- 87
Rd 2 Fli Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh Shiv Ramanna - GSA L 3- 75 4- 74
Rd 3 Fli Frontier Academy - Ethan Allshouse & Yara Tencza Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate W 1- 82 3- 78
Rd 4 Fli Frontier Academy - Andrew Dieterle & Andrew Barnhart Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy W 1- 98 2- 95
Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh 4 Wins - 738 Total Points Seed: 1 Place: Gold
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rohan Bubna Ronit Parikh
Rd 1 Fli Frontier Academy - Andrew Dieterle & Andrew Barnhart Mohan Hegde - GSA W 1- 99 3- 96
Rd 2 Fli BC Academy - Jayden Choi & Jayden Jung Shiv Ramanna - GSA W 1- 85 2- 80
Rd 3 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jiyoo Kim-Jung & Kayla Lee Alex Dhupar - FA W 1- 99 2- 98
Rd 4 Fli Frontier Academy - Ethan Allshouse & Yara Tencza Mattias Duran - Speechtopia W 1- 91 2- 90
Semis Fli Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang Xuejun Jiao - A2S; Anthony Shen - RMS; Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb; Amanda Nobra - NOF; Rachel Wear - NOF W
(WWWLW)
Frontier Academy - Andrew Dieterle & Andrew Barnhart 0 Wins - 723 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Dieterle Andrew Barnhart
Rd 1 Fli Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh Mohan Hegde - GSA L 3- 98 4- 95
Rd 2 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jiyoo Kim-Jung & Kayla Lee Rachel Wear - NOF L 3- 89 4- 88
Rd 3 Fli Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang Dara Adebanjo - NOF L 2- 85 4- 85
Rd 4 Fli BC Academy - Jayden Choi & Jayden Jung Cindy Ma - Velasquez Academy L 3- 93 4- 90
Frontier Academy - Ethan Allshouse & Yara Tencza 1 Wins - 703 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Allshouse Yara Tencza
Rd 1 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jiyoo Kim-Jung & Kayla Lee Monika Patel - Velasquez Academy L 2- 98 3- 98
Rd 2 Fli Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang Jack Han - QDLearning W 3- 91 1- 93
Rd 3 Fli BC Academy - Jayden Choi & Jayden Jung Stephan Brooks - Brooks Debate L 2- 80 4- 75
Rd 4 Fli Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh Mattias Duran - Speechtopia L 4- 83 3- 85
Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang 3 Wins - 689 Total Points Seed: 2 Place: Silver
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bohan Yuan Nathan Wang
Rd 1 Fli BC Academy - Jayden Choi & Jayden Jung Rachel Wear - NOF W 2- 90 1- 92
Rd 2 Fli Frontier Academy - Ethan Allshouse & Yara Tencza Jack Han - QDLearning L 2- 92 4- 93
Rd 3 Fli Frontier Academy - Andrew Dieterle & Andrew Barnhart Dara Adebanjo - NOF W 3- 85 1- 85
Rd 4 Fli Nova 42 Academy - Jiyoo Kim-Jung & Kayla Lee Shiv Ramanna - GSA W 3- 74 1- 78
Semis Fli Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh Xuejun Jiao - A2S; Anthony Shen - RMS; Cristy Martinez - Cog Deb; Amanda Nobra - NOF; Rachel Wear - NOF L
(LLLWL)
Nova 42 Academy - Jiyoo Kim-Jung & Kayla Lee 2 Wins - 726 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jiyoo Kim-Jung Kayla Lee
Rd 1 Fli Frontier Academy - Ethan Allshouse & Yara Tencza Monika Patel - Velasquez Academy W 4- 98 1- 100
Rd 2 Fli Frontier Academy - Andrew Dieterle & Andrew Barnhart Rachel Wear - NOF W 2- 92 1- 92
Rd 3 Fli Brooks Debate Institute - Rohan Bubna & Ronit Parikh Alex Dhupar - FA L 4- 96 3- 96
Rd 4 Fli Maccabee Academy - Bohan Yuan & Nathan Wang Shiv Ramanna - GSA L 4- 76 2- 76

[Cached]