D. Novice IPDA Result Sheets (37 entries)
Butte Community College - Jose Sanchez-Martinez | 1 Wins - 131 Total Points Seed: 33 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jose Sanchez-Martinez |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Dominic Lesaca - DVC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Kayla Griffin - Weber | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | L | 2- 28 |
Butte Community College - Caitlin Juntti | 1 Wins - 122.67 Total Points Seed: 35 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Caitlin Juntti |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | Kayla Griffin - Weber | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Solano Community College - Malika Amin Mirador | Umbreen Khan - Dark Horse | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Weber State University - Julian Garfield | Dominic Lesaca - DVC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Butte Community College - Kyle Landrum | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kyle Landrum |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Bobby Rentfro | Deborah Uman - Weber | W | 1- 33 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Weber State University - Morgan Allen | Ben Krueger - Nevada | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Solano Community College - Malika Amin Mirador | Leonce Tang - CCSF | W | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Joshua Turnbull | Andrew Morgan - DVC | L | 2- 38 |
Butte Community College - Lilly Brown | 1 Wins - 147.5 Total Points Seed: 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lilly Brown |
Rd 1 | Aff | Solano Community College - Malika Amin Mirador | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Ravi Chailertborisuth | Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Neena Mordine | Ben Krueger - Nevada | L | 2- 32 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Weber State University - Julian Garfield | Tierra Smithson - UOP | L | 2- 38.5 |
CSU Chico - Rafael Fogo-Schensul | 0 Wins - 132 Total Points Seed: 36 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rafael Fogo-Schensul |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | L | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Contra Costa College - Delanie Baca | Brian Singer - Chabot | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Claudia McClellan - Weber | L | 2- 33 |
CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | 3 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 8 Place: Silver | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sofia Thomas |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Ravi Chailertborisuth | Thom Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Colorado Christian University - Abigail Sandberg | Brian Singer - Chabot | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Ben Krueger - Nevada | L | 1- 35 |
Octos | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC; Aniza Munoz - LPC; Stephen Scheffel - CCU |
W (LWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | Weber State University - Morgan Allen | Paul Villa - DVC; Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse; Taure Shimp - MJC |
L (LLL) |
City College San Francisco - Naomi Heinen | 2 Wins - 130 Total Points Seed: 24 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Naomi Heinen |
Rd 1 | Neg | Contra Costa College - Frank Quintanilla | Claudia McClellan - Weber | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Cameron Curl | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | L | 2- 22 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Nevada, Reno - Daniel Walsh | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Solano Community College - Malika Amin Mirador | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | W | 1- 37 |
City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | 1 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 31 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joseph Corcoran |
Rd 1 | Neg | Contra Costa College - Delanie Baca | Mikayla Trujillo - LPC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Butte Community College - Jose Sanchez-Martinez | Kayla Griffin - Weber | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Joshua Turnbull | Thom Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | CSU Chico - Rafael Fogo-Schensul | Claudia McClellan - Weber | W | 1- 34 |
Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | 3 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 5 Place: Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Caleb Scott |
Rd 1 | Neg | Weber State University - Morgan Allen | Mackenzie Bryan - Hired | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Nevada, Reno - Daniel Walsh | Diego Paez - Dark Horse | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Nevada, Reno - Ari Merlos | Kayla Griffin - Weber | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Cameron Curl | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | W | 1- 38 |
Octos | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Diego Paez - Dark Horse; Taure Shimp - MJC; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa |
L (LWL) |
Colorado Christian University - Abigail Sandberg | 2 Wins - 134 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Abigail Sandberg |
Rd 1 | Neg | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Brian Singer - Chabot | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Aniza Munoz - LPC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Weber State University - Annee Farner | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 36 |
Contra Costa College - Frank Quintanilla | 2 Wins - 133 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Frank Quintanilla |
Rd 1 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Naomi Heinen | Claudia McClellan - Weber | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Elizabeth Chan | Mark Faaita - CSU Chico | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Deborah Uman - Weber | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | Thom Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 36 |
Contra Costa College - Delanie Baca | 2 Wins - 147 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Delanie Baca |
Rd 1 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Mikayla Trujillo - LPC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 3 | Neg | CSU Chico - Rafael Fogo-Schensul | Brian Singer - Chabot | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Caden Gilbert | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 36 |
Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | 4 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 2 Place: Gold | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emily Hitomi |
Rd 1 | Neg | Weber State University - Julian Garfield | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Thom Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Contra Costa College - Frank Quintanilla | Deborah Uman - Weber | W | 1- 33 |
Rd 4 | Aff | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Ben Krueger - Nevada | W | 2- 38 |
Octos | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Kayla Griffin - Weber; Brooklyn Sams - Weber; Douglas Mungin - Solano CC |
W (WWW) |
Diablo Valley College - Neena Mordine | 2 Wins - 126.67 Total Points Seed: 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Neena Mordine |
Rd 1 | Neg | Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | Aniza Munoz - LPC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Butte Community College - Lilly Brown | Ben Krueger - Nevada | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Brandon Reis | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | L | 2- 35 |
Diablo Valley College - Cameron Curl | 2 Wins - 129 Total Points Seed: 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cameron Curl |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Elizabeth Chan | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Naomi Heinen | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | W | 1- 25 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Ravi Chailertborisuth | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | L | 2- 35 |
Diablo Valley College - Baran Jafarieh | 2 Wins - 141 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Baran Jafarieh |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Ben Krueger - Nevada | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Weber State University - Annee Farner | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Elizabeth Chan | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Brian Singer - Chabot | L | 2- 37 |
Diablo Valley College - Bobby Rentfro | 1 Wins - 126.67 Total Points Seed: 34 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bobby Rentfro |
Rd 1 | Aff | Butte Community College - Kyle Landrum | Deborah Uman - Weber | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Nevada, Reno - Ari Merlos | Claudia McClellan - Weber | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | L | 2- 35 |
Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | 3 Wins - 138 Total Points Seed: 12 Place: Silver | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Afreen Shameem |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Nevada, Reno - Daniel Walsh | Brian Singer - Chabot | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | W | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Neg | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Butte Community College - Jose Sanchez-Martinez | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | W | 1- 30 |
Octos | Aff | Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | Diego Paez - Dark Horse; Taure Shimp - MJC; Steve Robertson - Contra Costa |
W (WLW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Brandon Reis | Diego Paez - Dark Horse; Jason Ames (he/him) - Chabot; Mark Faaita - CSU Chico |
L (WLL) |
Modesto Junior College - Brandon Reis | 3 Wins - 154.67 Total Points Seed: 4 Place: Gold | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brandon Reis |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | Mark Faaita - CSU Chico | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Neena Mordine | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Octos | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Diego Paez - Dark Horse; Jason Ames (he/him) - Chabot; Mark Faaita - CSU Chico |
W (LWW) |
Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | 3 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 9 Place: Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cyndle Hillis |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Joshua Turnbull | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | CSU Chico - Rafael Fogo-Schensul | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Claudia McClellan - Weber | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Weber State University - Morgan Allen | Rob Boller - USFCA | L | 2- 34 |
Octos | Neg | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC; Aniza Munoz - LPC; Stephen Scheffel - CCU |
L (WLL) |
Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | 3 Wins - 140 Total Points Seed: 10 Place: Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tristan Ceja |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Caden Gilbert | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Joshua Turnbull | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Ravi Chailertborisuth | Jason Ames (he/him) - Chabot | W | 1- 34 |
Octos | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Deborah Uman - Weber; Mark Faaita - CSU Chico; Mikayla Trujillo - LPC |
L (LLL) |
San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | 3 Wins - 150 Total Points Seed: 7 Place: Silver | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashan Herath |
Rd 1 | Neg | Butte Community College - Jose Sanchez-Martinez | Dominic Lesaca - DVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Weber State University - Julian Garfield | Mikayla Trujillo - LPC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | Claudia McClellan - Weber | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Nevada, Reno - Ari Merlos | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | W | 1- 38 |
Octos | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | Deborah Uman - Weber; Mark Faaita - CSU Chico; Mikayla Trujillo - LPC |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Kayla Griffin - Weber; Brooklyn Sams - Weber; Douglas Mungin - Solano CC |
L (LLL) |
San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | 0 Wins - 124 Total Points Seed: 37 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Eric Cardenas |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Baran Jafarieh | Ben Krueger - Nevada | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Brandon Reis | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Colorado Christian University - Abigail Sandberg | Aniza Munoz - LPC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Nevada, Reno - Daniel Walsh | Kayla Griffin - Weber | L | 2- 30 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Joshua Turnbull | 2 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joshua Turnbull |
Rd 1 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Joseph Corcoran | Thom Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Butte Community College - Kyle Landrum | Andrew Morgan - DVC | W | 1- 39 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Caden Gilbert | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Caden Gilbert |
Rd 1 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | Brooklyn Sams - Weber | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Weber State University - Annee Farner | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Contra Costa College - Delanie Baca | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 39 |
Solano Community College - Malika Amin Mirador | 1 Wins - 147 Total Points Seed: 29 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Malika Amin Mirador |
Rd 1 | Neg | Butte Community College - Lilly Brown | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Butte Community College - Caitlin Juntti | Umbreen Khan - Dark Horse | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Butte Community College - Kyle Landrum | Leonce Tang - CCSF | L | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Naomi Heinen | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | L | 2- 33 |
University of Nevada, Reno - Ari Merlos | 2 Wins - 130.67 Total Points Seed: 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ari Merlos |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Bobby Rentfro | Claudia McClellan - Weber | W | 1- 33 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | Kayla Griffin - Weber | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | L | 2- 35 |
University of Nevada, Reno - Daniel Walsh | 1 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Walsh |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Brian Singer - Chabot | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | Diego Paez - Dark Horse | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Naomi Heinen | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Kayla Griffin - Weber | W | 1- 32 |
University of San Francisco - Elizabeth Chan | 2 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Elizabeth Chan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Cameron Curl | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Contra Costa College - Frank Quintanilla | Mark Faaita - CSU Chico | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Baran Jafarieh | Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | L | 2- 35 |
University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | 3 Wins - 134 Total Points Seed: 11 Place: Bronze | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Peter Perry |
Rd 1 | Neg | Butte Community College - Caitlin Juntti | Kayla Griffin - Weber | W | 1- 25 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Contra Costa College - Delanie Baca | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Weber State University - Morgan Allen | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Bobby Rentfro | Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte | W | 1- 36 |
Octos | Neg | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa; Mackenzie Bryan - Hired; Leonce Tang - CCSF |
L (LLL) |
University of San Francisco - Kendrick Lacerda | 2 Wins - 151 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kendrick Lacerda |
Rd 1 | Aff | CSU Chico - Rafael Fogo-Schensul | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Thom Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Baran Jafarieh | Brian Singer - Chabot | W | 1- 40 |
University of San Francisco - Ravi Chailertborisuth | 1 Wins - 138 Total Points Seed: 32 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ravi Chailertborisuth |
Rd 1 | Neg | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Thom Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Butte Community College - Lilly Brown | Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Cameron Curl | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | L | 2- 31 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Tristan Ceja | Jason Ames (he/him) - Chabot | L | 2- 31 |
Weber State University - Julian Garfield | 2 Wins - 154 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Julian Garfield |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Ashan Herath | Mikayla Trujillo - LPC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Butte Community College - Caitlin Juntti | Dominic Lesaca - DVC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Butte Community College - Lilly Brown | Tierra Smithson - UOP | W | 1- 39 |
Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | 4 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 3 Place: Gold | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alayna Ruiz |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Neena Mordine | Aniza Munoz - LPC | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Caden Gilbert | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Brandon Reis | Mark Faaita - CSU Chico | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Elizabeth Chan | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Octos | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Weber State University - Savannah Mason | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
Weber State University - Annee Farner | 2 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Annee Farner |
Rd 1 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Baran Jafarieh | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Caden Gilbert | Douglas Mungin - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Colorado Christian University - Abigail Sandberg | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 39 |
Weber State University - Morgan Allen | 4 Wins - 158 Total Points Seed: 1 Place: Gold | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Morgan Allen |
Rd 1 | Aff | Colorado Christian University - Caleb Scott | Mackenzie Bryan - Hired | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Butte Community College - Kyle Landrum | Ben Krueger - Nevada | W | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | Marin Spalding - CSU Chico | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Cyndle Hillis | Rob Boller - USFCA | W | 1- 40 |
Octos | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | CSU Chico - Sofia Thomas | Paul Villa - DVC; Jewelian Johnson - Dark Horse; Taure Shimp - MJC |
W (WWW) |
Weber State University - Savannah Mason | 3 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 6 Place: Silver | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Savannah Mason |
Rd 1 | Aff | Colorado Christian University - Abigail Sandberg | Janene Whitesell - Solano CC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Afreen Shameem | Steve Robertson - Contra Costa | L | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Butte Community College - Jose Sanchez-Martinez | Stephen Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Contra Costa College - Frank Quintanilla | Thom Scheffel - CCU | W | 1- 38 |
Octos | Aff | University of San Francisco - Peter Perry | Lucy Giusto - Contra Costa; Mackenzie Bryan - Hired; Leonce Tang - CCSF |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | Weber State University - Alayna Ruiz | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
[Cached]