C. JV JV IPDA Result Sheets

Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson 2 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Phoenix Anson
Rd 1 Neg University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan Chip Chism - UWF W 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff University of West Florida - Elyse Rose Taylor Holcomb - TCU W 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Florida - Madeline Magness Mike Eaves - VSU L 2- 25
Rd 4 Neg Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Britt McGowan - UWF L 2- 27
Quarters Aff Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Kevin Doss - LSCO; Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU; Chris Cohen - Lynn L
(LLW)
Kansas Wesleyan University - Billy Holladay 2 Wins - 103 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Billy Holladay
Rd 1 Aff Lynn University - Jonah Cole Jimmy Griffin - UWF L 2- 24
Rd 2 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Matthew Maddex - UCF L 2- 25
Rd 3 Neg Marshall University - Matthew Lebo Thomas Gay - USF W 1- 27
Rd 4 Aff University of West Florida - Elyse Rose Clara Adkins - Marshall W 1- 27
Kansas Wesleyan University - Abril Vazquez 0 Wins - 91 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abril Vazquez
Rd 1 Neg Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF L 2- 22
Rd 2 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Derek Durphy - UWF L 2- 21
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Florida - Justin Salahuddin Lizzy Brown - UWF L 2- 24
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Florida - Seth Nimbargi Thomas Gay - USF L 2- 24
Lynn University - Jonah Cole 3 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonah Cole
Rd 1 Neg Kansas Wesleyan University - Billy Holladay Jimmy Griffin - UWF W 1- 25
Rd 2 Aff Texas Christian University - Sarah Bledsoe Thomas Gay - USF W 1- 29
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan Theodore Wilson - FSCJ W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Quinn McKenzie - Marshall L 2- 26
Quarters Aff Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Mike Eaves - VSU; Jonathan Conway - UCF; Isabel Dunkelberger - TCU L
(LLL)
Marshall University - George Urling 2 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision George Urling
Rd 1 Neg Texas Christian University - Sarah Bledsoe Theodore Wilson - FSCJ L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff University of Central Florida - Hannah Snyder Cierra Coleman - TCU W 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Texas Christian University - Caroline Quevedo Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF W 1- 30
Rd 4 Aff Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Jonathan Conway - UCF L 2- 27
Quarters Neg Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Cierra Coleman - TCU; Lizzy Brown - UWF; Michael Tate - KWU L
(LLW)
Marshall University - Matthew Lebo 1 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Lebo
Rd 1 Aff University of Central Florida - Madeline Magness Lizzy Brown - UWF L 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg University of Central Florida - Justin Salahuddin Eric Hamm - Lynn L 2- 26
Rd 3 Aff Kansas Wesleyan University - Billy Holladay Thomas Gay - USF L 2- 25
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Florida - Hannah Snyder Joseph Boone - VSU W 1- 30
Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove 3 Wins - 107.5 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allison Grove
Rd 1 Aff University of Central Florida - Seth Nimbargi Robert Brown - Spelman W 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg Kansas Wesleyan University - Abril Vazquez Derek Durphy - UWF W 1- 24
Rd 3 Neg Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Sarah Nichols - TCU L 2- 29
Rd 4 Aff Lynn University - Jonah Cole Quinn McKenzie - Marshall W 1- 26.5
Quarters Neg University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan Amorette Hinderaker - TCU; Stephania Ortez - VSU; Matthew Doggett - FSCJ W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Josh Reed - UWF; Matthew Maddex - UCF; Glenyz Pereira - UCF W
(WWL)
Finals Neg Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Lauren Cappas - UWF; Mike Eaves - VSU; Nicole Allen - UWF L
(LLL)
Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider 3 Wins - 102 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nora Snider
Rd 1 Neg University of West Florida - Elyse Rose Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech W 1- 28
Rd 2 Aff Kansas Wesleyan University - Billy Holladay Matthew Maddex - UCF W 1- 26
Rd 3 Aff Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Paul Pilger - UWF W 1- 28
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan Cierra Coleman - TCU L 2- 20
Quarters Neg Lynn University - Jonah Cole Mike Eaves - VSU; Jonathan Conway - UCF; Isabel Dunkelberger - TCU W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Zoie Balthazar - UWF; Mike Eaves - VSU; Kevin Doss - LSCO L
(LLW)
Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser 3 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Kaiser
Rd 1 Aff University of Central Florida - Justin Salahuddin Mike Eaves - VSU W 1- 26
Rd 2 Neg University of Central Florida - Madeline Magness Sean Roan - UWF W 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Paul Pilger - UWF L 2- 27
Rd 4 Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Britt McGowan - UWF W 1- 29
Quarters Neg Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Kevin Doss - LSCO; Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU; Chris Cohen - Lynn W
(WWL)
Semis Aff Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Zoie Balthazar - UWF; Mike Eaves - VSU; Kevin Doss - LSCO W
(WWL)
Finals Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Lauren Cappas - UWF; Mike Eaves - VSU; Nicole Allen - UWF W
(WWW)
Texas Christian University - Sarah Bledsoe 3 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Bledsoe
Rd 1 Aff Marshall University - George Urling Theodore Wilson - FSCJ W 1- 29
Rd 2 Neg Lynn University - Jonah Cole Thomas Gay - USF L 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Florida - Hannah Snyder Kate Hamm - Lynn W 1- 28
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Florida - Madeline Magness Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF W 1- 28
Texas Christian University - Caroline Quevedo 1 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Caroline Quevedo
Rd 1 Neg University of Central Florida - Hannah Snyder Chris Cohen - Lynn L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan Nicole Fink - UWF L 2- 24
Rd 3 Aff Marshall University - George Urling Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF L 2- 30
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Florida - Justin Salahuddin Chip Chism - UWF W 1- 30
University of Central Florida - Hannah Snyder 1 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Snyder
Rd 1 Aff Texas Christian University - Caroline Quevedo Chris Cohen - Lynn W 1- 29
Rd 2 Neg Marshall University - George Urling Cierra Coleman - TCU L 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Texas Christian University - Sarah Bledsoe Kate Hamm - Lynn L 2- 25
Rd 4 Aff Marshall University - Matthew Lebo Joseph Boone - VSU L 2- 29
University of Central Florida - Madeline Magness 2 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Magness
Rd 1 Neg Marshall University - Matthew Lebo Lizzy Brown - UWF W 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Sean Roan - UWF L 2- 27
Rd 3 Neg Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Mike Eaves - VSU W 1- 26
Rd 4 Aff Texas Christian University - Sarah Bledsoe Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF L 2- 28
University of Central Florida - Justin Salahuddin 2 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Justin Salahuddin
Rd 1 Neg Texas Christian University - Jackson Kaiser Mike Eaves - VSU L 2- 25
Rd 2 Aff Marshall University - Matthew Lebo Eric Hamm - Lynn W 1- 27
Rd 3 Neg Kansas Wesleyan University - Abril Vazquez Lizzy Brown - UWF W 1- 26
Rd 4 Aff Texas Christian University - Caroline Quevedo Chip Chism - UWF L 2- 28
University of Central Florida - Seth Nimbargi 2 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Seth Nimbargi
Rd 1 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Robert Brown - Spelman L 2- 27
Rd 2 Aff Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura Quinn McKenzie - Marshall W 1- 28
Rd 3 Neg University of West Florida - Elyse Rose Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU L 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff Kansas Wesleyan University - Abril Vazquez Thomas Gay - USF W 1- 26
University of Central Florida - Mekaelia Morgan 2 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mekaelia Morgan
Rd 1 Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Chip Chism - UWF L 2- 29
Rd 2 Neg Texas Christian University - Caroline Quevedo Nicole Fink - UWF W 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Lynn University - Jonah Cole Theodore Wilson - FSCJ L 2- 29
Rd 4 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Cierra Coleman - TCU W 1- 30
Quarters Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Amorette Hinderaker - TCU; Stephania Ortez - VSU; Matthew Doggett - FSCJ L
(LLL)
University of West Florida - Elyse Rose 1 Wins - 110.5 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elyse Rose
Rd 1 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Nora Snider Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech L 2- 27.5
Rd 2 Neg Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Taylor Holcomb - TCU L 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Florida - Seth Nimbargi Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Kansas Wesleyan University - Billy Holladay Clara Adkins - Marshall L 2- 26
Valdosta State University - Gabrielle Lamura 3 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gabrielle Lamura
Rd 1 Aff Kansas Wesleyan University - Abril Vazquez Keyshawn Rodgers - UWF W 1- 26
Rd 2 Neg University of Central Florida - Seth Nimbargi Quinn McKenzie - Marshall L 2- 27
Rd 3 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Sarah Nichols - TCU W 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Marshall University - George Urling Jonathan Conway - UCF W 1- 28
Quarters Aff Marshall University - George Urling Cierra Coleman - TCU; Lizzy Brown - UWF; Michael Tate - KWU W
(WWL)
Semis Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Josh Reed - UWF; Matthew Maddex - UCF; Glenyz Pereira - UCF L
(LLW)