C. Novice IPDA Result Sheets

Florida State College at Jacksonville - Dariel Santos 1 Wins - 87 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dariel Santos
Rd 1 Neg Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton Cierra Coleman - TCU L 2- 10
Rd 2 Aff Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Breanna Prater - TCU L 2- 27
Rd 3 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Elijah Evans Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech W 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff Lynn University - Mahek Bhagchandani Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU L 2- 22
Florida State College at Jacksonville - Haley Murie 1 Wins - 93 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Haley Murie
Rd 1 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Elijah Evans Phil Travis - UWF W 1- 25
Rd 2 Aff Marshall University - Ben Chambers Cody Campbell - KWU L 2- 26
Rd 3 Neg Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Chris Cohen - Lynn L 2- 27
Rd 4 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Saloman Jean Stephania Ortez - VSU L 2- 15
Florida State College at Jacksonville - Caleb Garrison 2 Wins - 95 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Caleb Garrison
Rd 1 Neg Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum Michael Tate - KWU L 2- 24
Rd 2 Aff Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU L 2- 24
Rd 3 Neg Spelman College - Jada Darden Breanna Prater - TCU W 2- 27
Rd 4 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Elijah Evans Kevin Doss - LSCO W 1- 20
Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith 3 Wins - 111.5 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Carson Smith
Rd 1 Neg Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Joseph Boone - VSU L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff Lynn University - Mahek Bhagchandani Glenyz Pereira - UCF W 1- 27.5
Rd 3 Aff Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Lynn University - Ola Mahmoud Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech W 1- 26
Quarters Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Robyn Pierce - UWF; Eric Hamm - Lynn; Matthew Maddex - UCF L
(LLL)
Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish 3 Wins - 101 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sreeram Satish
Rd 1 Neg Lynn University - Mahek Bhagchandani Quinn McKenzie - Marshall W 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Lynn University - Renee Barrett Stephania Ortez - VSU W 1- 20
Rd 3 Aff Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Joan Nkansah - UWF L 1- 24
Rd 4 Neg Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 1- 28
Quarters Neg Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum Maddy Bass - UWF; Thomas Gay - USF; Clara Adkins - Marshall W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Lauren Cappas - UWF; Michael Tate - KWU; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU L
(LWL)
Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi 3 Wins - 112.5 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Vishnesh Jayanthi
Rd 1 Neg Lynn University - Renee Barrett Glenyz Pereira - UCF W 1- 28.5
Rd 2 Aff Valdosta State University - Sarah Burch Phil Travis - UWF W 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff Marshall University - Ben Chambers Matthew Maddex - UCF W 1- 27
Rd 4 Neg Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Nicole Allen - UWF L 2- 29
Quarters Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith Robyn Pierce - UWF; Eric Hamm - Lynn; Matthew Maddex - UCF W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Kiefer Storrer - KWU; Kaitlin Broadnax - UWF; Breanna Prater - TCU W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Kevin Doss - LSCO; Nikolas Welker - BGSU; Shea Blood - UWF W
(WLW)
Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson 4 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Steven Wilkerson
Rd 1 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith Joseph Boone - VSU W 1- 29
Rd 2 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Caleb Garrison Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU W 1- 28
Rd 3 Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Joan Nkansah - UWF W 1- 25
Rd 4 Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Nicole Allen - UWF W 1- 30
Quarters Aff Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes Carlos Tarin - UTEP; Breanna Prater - TCU; Quinn McKenzie - Marshall W
(WLW)
Semis Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Kiefer Storrer - KWU; Kaitlin Broadnax - UWF; Breanna Prater - TCU L
(LLL)
Lynn University - Ola Mahmoud 1 Wins - 98.5 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ola Mahmoud
Rd 1 Neg Valdosta State University - Sarah Burch Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 2- 22
Rd 2 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Elijah Evans Robert Brown - Spelman L 2- 24
Rd 3 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Juan Gomez Matthew Doggett - FSCJ W 2- 27
Rd 4 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech L 2- 25.5
Lynn University - Mahek Bhagchandani 2 Wins - 98.5 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mahek Bhagchandani
Rd 1 Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Quinn McKenzie - Marshall L 2- 25
Rd 2 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith Glenyz Pereira - UCF L 2- 26.5
Rd 3 Aff Polk State College - Kalen Mohamed Kevin Doss - LSCO W 1- 20
Rd 4 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Dariel Santos Jonathan Bridenbaker - VSU W 1- 27
Lynn University - Renee Barrett 2 Wins - 92 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Renee Barrett
Rd 1 Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Glenyz Pereira - UCF L 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Stephania Ortez - VSU L 2- 14
Rd 3 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Saloman Jean Joseph Boone - VSU W 1- 25
Rd 4 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Juan Gomez Breanna Prater - TCU W 1- 27
Marshall University - Ben Chambers 2 Wins - 105 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ben Chambers
Rd 1 Aff Polk State College - Kalen Mohamed Breanna Prater - TCU W 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Haley Murie Cody Campbell - KWU W 1- 28
Rd 3 Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Matthew Maddex - UCF L 2- 26
Rd 4 Aff Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum Mike Eaves - VSU L 2- 23
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Elijah Evans 1 Wins - 93.5 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elijah Evans
Rd 1 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Haley Murie Phil Travis - UWF L 2- 23
Rd 2 Neg Lynn University - Ola Mahmoud Robert Brown - Spelman W 1- 25
Rd 3 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Dariel Santos Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech L 2- 27.5
Rd 4 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Caleb Garrison Kevin Doss - LSCO L 2- 18
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Juan Gomez 0 Wins - 104 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Juan Gomez
Rd 1 Neg Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Derek Durphy - UWF L 2- 24
Rd 2 Aff Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes Clara Adkins - Marshall L 2- 26
Rd 3 Aff Lynn University - Ola Mahmoud Matthew Doggett - FSCJ L 1- 28
Rd 4 Neg Lynn University - Renee Barrett Breanna Prater - TCU L 2- 26
Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Saloman Jean 1 Wins - 93 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Saloman Jean
Rd 1 Neg Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes Laura Kirby - UWF L 2- 28
Rd 2 Aff Spelman College - Jada Darden Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 2- 25
Rd 3 Aff Lynn University - Renee Barrett Joseph Boone - VSU L 2- 24
Rd 4 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Haley Murie Stephania Ortez - VSU W 1- 16
Polk State College - Kalen Mohamed 0 Wins - 93 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kalen Mohamed
Rd 1 Neg Marshall University - Ben Chambers Breanna Prater - TCU L 2- 25
Rd 2 Aff Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech L 2- 26
Rd 3 Neg Lynn University - Mahek Bhagchandani Kevin Doss - LSCO L 2- 18
Rd 4 Aff Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Theodore Wilson - FSCJ L 2- 24
Spelman College - Jada Darden 1 Wins - 104 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jada Darden
Rd 1 Aff Texas Christian University - Matthew Galloway Cody Campbell - KWU L 2- 25
Rd 2 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Saloman Jean Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 1- 26
Rd 3 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Caleb Garrison Breanna Prater - TCU L 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU L 2- 23
Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum 4 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Landrum
Rd 1 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Caleb Garrison Michael Tate - KWU W 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg Polk State College - Kalen Mohamed Shawn Greiner - Georgia Tech W 1- 27.5
Rd 3 Aff Valdosta State University - Sarah Burch Glenyz Pereira - UCF W 1- 28.5
Rd 4 Neg Marshall University - Ben Chambers Mike Eaves - VSU W 1- 24
Quarters Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Maddy Bass - UWF; Thomas Gay - USF; Clara Adkins - Marshall L
(LLL)
Texas Christian University - Matthew Galloway 2 Wins - 103 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Galloway
Rd 1 Neg Spelman College - Jada Darden Cody Campbell - KWU W 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton Jonathan Conway - UCF L 2- 27
Rd 3 Aff Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes Chip Chism - UWF L 2- 22
Rd 4 Neg Valdosta State University - Sarah Burch Joan Nkansah - UWF W 1- 25
Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton 3 Wins - 96 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaliyah Drayton
Rd 1 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Dariel Santos Cierra Coleman - TCU W 1- 15
Rd 2 Neg Texas Christian University - Matthew Galloway Jonathan Conway - UCF W 1- 28
Rd 3 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Carson Smith Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 2- 29
Rd 4 Aff Spelman College - Jada Darden Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU W 1- 24
Quarters Aff Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown Morgan Ratliff - UWF; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU; Sarah Nichols - TCU L
(LLL)
Valdosta State University - Sarah Burch 1 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Burch
Rd 1 Aff Lynn University - Ola Mahmoud Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Phil Travis - UWF L 2- 27
Rd 3 Neg Texas Christian University - Sarah Landrum Glenyz Pereira - UCF L 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff Texas Christian University - Matthew Galloway Joan Nkansah - UWF L 1- 24
Valdosta State University - Jenyla Brown 4 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jenyla Brown
Rd 1 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Juan Gomez Derek Durphy - UWF W 1- 25
Rd 2 Neg Florida State College at Jacksonville - Dariel Santos Breanna Prater - TCU W 1- 28
Rd 3 Aff Florida State College at Jacksonville - Haley Murie Chris Cohen - Lynn W 1- 30
Rd 4 Neg Polk State College - Kalen Mohamed Theodore Wilson - FSCJ W 1- 29
Quarters Neg Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton Morgan Ratliff - UWF; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU; Sarah Nichols - TCU W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Lauren Cappas - UWF; Michael Tate - KWU; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU W
(WLW)
Finals Neg Georgia Institute of Technology - Vishnesh Jayanthi Kevin Doss - LSCO; Nikolas Welker - BGSU; Shea Blood - UWF L
(LWL)
Valdosta State University - Jacob Hayes 3 Wins - 104 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Hayes
Rd 1 Aff Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Saloman Jean Laura Kirby - UWF W 1- 29
Rd 2 Neg Miami Dade College - Kendall Campus - Juan Gomez Clara Adkins - Marshall W 1- 27
Rd 3 Neg Texas Christian University - Matthew Galloway Chip Chism - UWF W 1- 24
Rd 4 Aff Georgia Institute of Technology - Sreeram Satish Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 2- 24
Quarters Neg Lamar State College - Orange - Steven Wilkerson Carlos Tarin - UTEP; Breanna Prater - TCU; Quinn McKenzie - Marshall L
(LWL)