Novice IPDA Result Sheets

Eastern Washington University - Karlee Van De Venter 2 Wins - 178.75 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Karlee Van De Venter
Rd 1 Aff Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates L 2- 37
Rd 2 Neg Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Charise Giberson - Hired Judges L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney Kaden Meyers - OSU L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth Nick Baskins - Hired Judges W 1- 32
Rd 5 Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Eastern Washington University - Gabe Hernandez 2 Wins - 152.5 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gabe Hernandez
Rd 1 Neg Oregon State University - Simon Millsap Katelyn Berezo - Hired Judges L 2- 23
Rd 2 Aff Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake Nick Baskins - Hired Judges L 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 4 Neg Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Leah Moore - Hired Judges L 2- 34
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Camren Thornton Kaden Meyers - OSU W 1- 37
Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed 1 Wins - 172 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Miranda Reed
Rd 1 Neg Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Allison McCrady - Hired Judges L 2- 31
Rd 2 Aff Lower Columbia College - Camren Thornton April Silva - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth Leah Moore - Hired Judges L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges L 2- 36
Rd 5 Neg Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney Taylor Farris - Hired Judges L 2- 32
Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell 4 Wins - 183 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julia Mitchell
Rd 1 Aff Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed Allison McCrady - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 2 Neg University of Portland - William Heyler Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez Nick Baskins - Hired Judges W 1- 36
Rd 4 Neg Oregon State University - Simon Millsap Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake Leah Moore - Hired Judges W 1- 35
Quarters Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W
(W)
Semis Neg Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Jennifer Conner - Pac U; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown 5 Wins - 183 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elizabeth Brown
Rd 1 Neg Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges W 1- 36
Rd 2 Aff Eastern Washington University - Karlee Van De Venter Charise Giberson - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg University of Portland - William Heyler Steve Mahoney - Hired Judges W 1- 32
Rd 4 Aff Eastern Washington University - Gabe Hernandez Leah Moore - Hired Judges W 1- 35
Rd 5 Neg Oregon State University - Simon Millsap Beau Woodward - UP W 1- 40
Quarters Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W
(W)
Semis Aff Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Jennifer Conner - Pac U; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu ZZ-BYE L
(L)
Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney 3 Wins - 140 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Molly Mahoney
Rd 1 Aff University of Portland - William Heyler Kaden Meyers - OSU L 2- 33
Rd 2 Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W ?- ??
Rd 3 Neg Eastern Washington University - Karlee Van De Venter Kaden Meyers - OSU W 1- 37
Rd 4 Aff Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake Beau Woodward - UP L 2- 36
Rd 5 Aff Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed Taylor Farris - Hired Judges W 1- 34
Quarters Neg Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth ZZ-BYE W
(W)
Semis Aff Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Jennifer Conner - Pac U; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth 3 Wins - 173.75 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Felix Stoeth
Rd 1 Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 2 Neg University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez Kaden Meyers - OSU L B- B
Rd 3 Neg Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed Leah Moore - Hired Judges W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff Eastern Washington University - Karlee Van De Venter Nick Baskins - Hired Judges L 2- 31
Rd 5 Aff University of Portland - William Heyler Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates W 1- 38
Quarters Aff Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney ZZ-BYE L
(L)
Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu 5 Wins - 186 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ilinca Slabu
Rd 1 Neg Eastern Washington University - Karlee Van De Venter Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Oregon State University - Simon Millsap Skyler Gregory - Hired Judges W 1- 36
Rd 3 Neg Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake Jennifer Capell - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges W 1- 36
Rd 5 Aff University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez Katelyn Berezo - Hired Judges W 1- 35
Quarters Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W
(W)
Semis Neg Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney Jennifer Conner - Pac U; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Finals Neg Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown ZZ-BYE W
(W)
Lower Columbia College - Camren Thornton 2 Wins - 163.75 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Camren Thornton
Rd 1 Aff University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez Beau Woodward - UP W 1- 35
Rd 2 Neg Eastern Washington University - Miranda Reed April Silva - Hired Judges L 2- 30
Rd 3 Aff Oregon State University - Simon Millsap Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges L 2- 31
Rd 4 Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 5 Neg Eastern Washington University - Gabe Hernandez Kaden Meyers - OSU L 2- 35
Oregon State University - Simon Millsap 2 Wins - 168 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Simon Millsap
Rd 1 Aff Eastern Washington University - Gabe Hernandez Katelyn Berezo - Hired Judges W 1- 25
Rd 2 Neg Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Skyler Gregory - Hired Judges L 2- 34
Rd 3 Neg Lower Columbia College - Camren Thornton Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges W 1- 32
Rd 4 Aff Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Beau Woodward - UP L 2- 39
Oregon State University - Kaitlyn Blake 2 Wins - 178 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kaitlyn Blake
Rd 1 Aff Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges L 2- 34
Rd 2 Neg Eastern Washington University - Gabe Hernandez Nick Baskins - Hired Judges W 1- 36
Rd 3 Aff Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Jennifer Capell - Hired Judges L 2- 39
Rd 4 Neg Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney Beau Woodward - UP W 1- 34
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Leah Moore - Hired Judges L 2- 35
University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez 2 Wins - 162 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Arisaid Nunez
Rd 1 Neg Lower Columbia College - Camren Thornton Beau Woodward - UP L 2- 32
Rd 2 Aff Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth Kaden Meyers - OSU W 1- 34
Rd 3 Neg Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Nick Baskins - Hired Judges L 2- 30
Rd 4 Aff University of Portland - William Heyler Kaden Meyers - OSU W 1- 36
Rd 5 Neg Lower Columbia College - Ilinca Slabu Katelyn Berezo - Hired Judges L 2- 30
University of Portland - William Heyler 2 Wins - 166 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision William Heyler
Rd 1 Neg Lower Columbia College - Molly Mahoney Kaden Meyers - OSU W 1- 35
Rd 2 Aff Lower Columbia College - Julia Mitchell Jeremy Schoenberg - Hired Judges W 1- 34
Rd 3 Aff Lower Columbia College - Elizabeth Brown Steve Mahoney - Hired Judges L 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg University of Arizona - Arisaid Nunez Kaden Meyers - OSU L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg Lower Columbia College - Felix Stoeth Jovanna Bustamante - UA Debates L 2- 37