A. High School Lincoln Douglas Result Sheets (20 entries)
CL Academy - Jason Wang | 3 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jason Wang |
Rd 1 | Neg | University Independent - Neha Bharadwaj | Steven Logsdon - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Andy Wu | Aine Molvik - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | ModernBrain - Grace Ma | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Celline Lee | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Honor Academy - Minle Guo | 2 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Minle Guo |
Rd 1 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Sanjana Fernando | Steven Logsdon - IVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Irvine High School - Keith Bauer | Aine Molvik - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Diya Jain | Omar Abolail - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Tyler Yang | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Honor Academy - Celline Lee | 1 Wins - 118 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Celline Lee |
Rd 1 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Isabelle Chow | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Diya Jain | Maya Brembilla - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University Independent - Neha Bharadwaj | Ryan Wang - IVC | L | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | CL Academy - Jason Wang | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Honor Academy - Eunice Kim | 4 Wins - 119 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Eunice Kim |
Rd 1 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Gina Lee | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Lakeside Middle School - Ofir Dvir | Jade Bolton - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Portola High School - Sonia Goyal | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Diya Jain | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Honor Academy - Daniel S Lee | 4 Wins - 120 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel S Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Andy Wu | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Diya Nadig | Jade Morton - IVC | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Tyler Yang | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | ModernBrain - Grace Ma | Christina Le - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Honor Academy - Likhit Ayithi | 2 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Likhit Ayithi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Diya Jain | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Isabelle Chow | Angie Nguyen - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Andy Wu | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Gina Lee | Christina Le - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Honor Academy - Viren Mehta | 2 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Viren Mehta |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Tyler Yang | Khoa Le - IVC | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Isabelle Chow | Omar Abolail - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Segerstrom High School - Avery Ngo | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Irvine High School - Keith Bauer | 1 Wins - 109.33 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Keith Bauer |
Rd 1 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Diya Nadig | Jinting Lin - IVC | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Minle Guo | Aine Molvik - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Lakeside Middle School - Ofir Dvir | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Sanjana Fernando | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Lakeside Middle School - Ofir Dvir | 3 Wins - 117.33 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ofir Dvir |
Rd 1 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Tyler Yang | John Cho - IVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Eunice Kim | Jade Bolton - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Irvine High School - Keith Bauer | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Santa Margarita Catholic High School - Charlie Deng | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | B- B |
Magnet Academy - Isabelle Chow | 0 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Isabelle Chow |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Celline Lee | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Likhit Ayithi | Angie Nguyen - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Viren Mehta | Omar Abolail - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Andy Wu | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 2- 25 |
Magnet Academy - Gina Lee | 2 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Gina Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Eunice Kim | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Segerstrom High School - Avery Ngo | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Likhit Ayithi | Christina Le - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Magnet Academy - Diya Jain | 3 Wins - 119 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Diya Jain |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Likhit Ayithi | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Celline Lee | Maya Brembilla - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Minle Guo | Omar Abolail - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Eunice Kim | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
ModernBrain - Grace Ma | 2 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Grace Ma |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Margarita Catholic High School - Charlie Deng | John Cho - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Segerstrom High School - Avery Ngo | Jade Bolton - IVC | W | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | CL Academy - Jason Wang | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Daniel S Lee | Christina Le - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Nova 42 Academy - Sanjana Fernando | 3 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sanjana Fernando |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Minle Guo | Steven Logsdon - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University Independent - Neha Bharadwaj | Angie Nguyen - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Santa Margarita Catholic High School - Charlie Deng | Ryan Wang - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Irvine High School - Keith Bauer | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Nova 42 Academy - Andy Wu | 1 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Andy Wu |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Daniel S Lee | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | CL Academy - Jason Wang | Aine Molvik - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Likhit Ayithi | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Isabelle Chow | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 27 |
Nova 42 Academy - Tyler Yang | 2 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tyler Yang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Lakeside Middle School - Ofir Dvir | John Cho - IVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Viren Mehta | Khoa Le - IVC | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Daniel S Lee | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Minle Guo | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Portola High School - Sonia Goyal | 2 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sonia Goyal |
Rd 1 | Aff | Segerstrom High School - Avery Ngo | Jinting Lin - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Margarita Catholic High School - Charlie Deng | Khoa Le - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Eunice Kim | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University Independent - Neha Bharadwaj | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 28 |
Santa Margarita Catholic High School - Charlie Deng | 0 Wins - 80 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Charlie Deng |
Rd 1 | Neg | ModernBrain - Grace Ma | John Cho - IVC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Portola High School - Sonia Goyal | Khoa Le - IVC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Sanjana Fernando | Ryan Wang - IVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Lakeside Middle School - Ofir Dvir | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 9- 0 |
Segerstrom High School - Avery Ngo | 3 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Avery Ngo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Portola High School - Sonia Goyal | Jinting Lin - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ModernBrain - Grace Ma | Jade Bolton - IVC | L | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Gina Lee | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Viren Mehta | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 1- 30 |
University Independent - Neha Bharadwaj | 2 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Neha Bharadwaj |
Rd 1 | Aff | CL Academy - Jason Wang | Steven Logsdon - IVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Sanjana Fernando | Angie Nguyen - IVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Celline Lee | Ryan Wang - IVC | W | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Portola High School - Sonia Goyal | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 2- 26 |
[Cached]