A. Middle School Public Forum Result Sheets (46 entries)
CL Academy - Audrey Jeon & Olivia Lee | 0 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 45 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Audrey Jeon | Olivia Lee |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Rustin Jafarkhani & Ryan Noorizadeh | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 3- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Mirren Williams & Bruno Rodriguez | Nurah Hamdi - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Ke Yuan & Irene Chung | Shima Daneshria - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Zach Piedad & Kai Wang | Jon Fredric - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Sophia Zhong & Ellie Sohn | 3 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 16 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sophia Zhong | Ellie Sohn |
Rd 1 | Aff | Westridge School - Mia Nagai & Katie Xu | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Skyller Liu & Ken Yasuda | Anni Chen - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Nikki Piedad & Camryn Cummings | Alejandro Guzman - IVC | W | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Vismaya Sista & Meghana Gunturi | Ian Breyer - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 2- 28 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | 3 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lucas Wu | David Yu |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Kyle Lim & Jaden Lee | Muhrah Alakeel - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Mina Lee & Rachel Yoon | Christina Le - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Camille Lee & Ivy Zhang | Yasin Conaboy - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Khushi Sharma & Shriya Bidani | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | W | 4- 27 | 1- 30 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Evan Guyer & Chloe Chong | 1 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 35 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Evan Guyer | Chloe Chong |
Rd 1 | Neg | Westridge School - Jessica Liu & Claire Chen | Nick Moffitt-Jackson - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Nikki Piedad & Camryn Cummings | Camille Jorquera - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Kyle Lim & Jaden Lee | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 2- 27 | 3- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Westridge School - Sophie Chia & Stephanie Cheung | Omar Abolail - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao | 4 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sienna Vaughn | Daniel Zhao |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Averi Luo & Sue Oh | Jake Emery - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Yash Gupta & Brandon Kim | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ashmita Beyyala & Sammy Bhojwani | Yasin Conaboy - IVC | W | 2- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Westridge School - Tanya Wei & Celine Li | Maya Brembilla - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Honor Academy - Yash Gupta & Brandon Kim | 1 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 36 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Yash Gupta | Brandon Kim |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Jadon Han & Luke Shin | Ian Breyer - IVC | L | 2- 28 | 3- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Alisha Zhao & Claire Wen | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 2- 30 | 4- 26 |
Rd 4 | Neg | ModernBrain - Frank Zhou & Louisa Bravo | Hedieh Sorouri - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Honor Academy - Ananya Anand & Alvin Kim | 1 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 37 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ananya Anand | Alvin Kim |
Rd 1 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Skyller Liu & Ken Yasuda | Ryan Wang - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Evan Woo | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Mirren Williams & Bruno Rodriguez | Erik Garcia - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Ke Yuan & Irene Chung | Jon Fredric - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Honor Academy - Kaylin Chen & Derek Maeshiro | 3 Wins - 231 Total Points Seed: 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaylin Chen | Derek Maeshiro |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - John McPhie & Varun Gupta | Ian Breyer - IVC | W | 3- 27 | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Brian Kim & Justin Yi | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Shaina Taebi & Sabrina Tang | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Alisha Zhao & Claire Wen | Hedieh Sorouri - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Honor Academy - Mina Lee & Rachel Yoon | 1 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 39 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mina Lee | Rachel Yoon |
Rd 1 | Aff | Westridge School - Tanya Wei & Celine Li | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Christina Le - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Elaine Wang & Phoebe Pan | Anni Chen - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ryan Aminloo & Newton Tsaur | Erik Garcia - IVC | L | 4- 28 | 3- 27 |
Honor Academy - Khushi Sharma & Shriya Bidani | 2 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 24 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Khushi Sharma | Shriya Bidani |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ryan Aminloo & Newton Tsaur | Jessica Guo - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Joseph Hong & Freddy Wang | Steven Logsdon - IVC | W | 2- 28 | 3- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - John McPhie & Varun Gupta | Eilidh Stalker - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 2- 29 |
Honor Academy - Kyle Lim & Jaden Lee | 1 Wins - 203 Total Points Seed: 42 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kyle Lim | Jaden Lee |
Rd 1 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Muhrah Alakeel - IVC | L | 4- 23 | 3- 24 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Christian Jeng & Maxie Xie | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 3- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Evan Guyer & Chloe Chong | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 4- 24 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Thomas Kim & Joonha Lee | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | L | 3- 26 | 4- 24 |
Honor Academy - Eileen Kang & Tanishka Joshi | 4 Wins - 233.5 Total Points Seed: 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Eileen Kang | Tanishka Joshi |
Rd 1 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Jackie Fassbender & Kevin Zhang | Muhrah Alakeel - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Vismaya Sista & Meghana Gunturi | Seadona Taloma - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Zach Piedad & Kai Wang | Bryce Galbtaith - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ashmita Beyyala & Sammy Bhojwani | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | W | 2- 29.5 | 1- 30 |
Honor Academy - Averi Luo & Sue Oh | 3 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Averi Luo | Sue Oh |
Rd 1 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao | Jake Emery - IVC | L | 4- 27.5 | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Camille Lee & Ivy Zhang | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Angela Chen & Minseo Kwon | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Westridge School - Dahlia Vogel & Sylvie Stemple-Jung | Seadona Taloma - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Vismaya Sista & Meghana Gunturi | 3 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 11 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Vismaya Sista | Meghana Gunturi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Eileen Kang & Tanishka Joshi | Seadona Taloma - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Christian Jeng & Maxie Xie | Eilidh Stalker - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Sophia Zhong & Ellie Sohn | Ian Breyer - IVC | W | 4- 26 | 1- 29 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Camille Lee & Ivy Zhang | 2 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 29 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Camille Lee | Ivy Zhang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Elaine Wang & Phoebe Pan | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | W | 2- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Averi Luo & Sue Oh | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Yasin Conaboy - IVC | L | 2- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Rustin Jafarkhani & Ryan Noorizadeh | Jade Bolton - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Emily Dissanayake & Isabel Gan | 1 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 31 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emily Dissanayake | Isabel Gan |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Mirren Williams & Bruno Rodriguez | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Rustin Jafarkhani & Ryan Noorizadeh | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Jackie Fassbender & Kevin Zhang | Bryce Galbtaith - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Westridge School - Mia Nagai & Katie Xu | Don Hoang - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Jadon Han & Luke Shin | 2 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 27 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jadon Han | Luke Shin |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Yash Gupta & Brandon Kim | Ian Breyer - IVC | W | 4- 26 | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Zach Piedad & Kai Wang | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Rustin Jafarkhani & Ryan Noorizadeh | Shima Daneshria - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Maanika Rangi & Khushi Shah | Don Hoang - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Skyller Liu & Ken Yasuda | 3 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Skyller Liu | Ken Yasuda |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Ananya Anand & Alvin Kim | Ryan Wang - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Sophia Zhong & Ellie Sohn | Anni Chen - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Maanika Rangi & Khushi Shah | Jade Bolton - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - John McPhie & Varun Gupta | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | 3 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dea Gupta | Jenny Kim |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Nikki Piedad & Camryn Cummings | Sona Punhani - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Westridge School - Jessica Liu & Claire Chen | Camille Jorquera - IVC | W | 4- 27 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Westridge School - Dahlia Vogel & Sylvie Stemple-Jung | Anni Chen - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Mirren Williams & Bruno Rodriguez | Seadona Taloma - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Shaina Taebi & Sabrina Tang | 2 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 21 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Shaina Taebi | Sabrina Tang |
Rd 1 | Aff | ModernBrain - Frank Zhou & Louisa Bravo | Khoa Le - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Anni Chen - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Kaylin Chen & Derek Maeshiro | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Elaine Wang & Phoebe Pan | Aine Molvik - IVC | L | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ashmita Beyyala & Sammy Bhojwani | 2 Wins - 226.5 Total Points Seed: 25 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashmita Beyyala | Sammy Bhojwani |
Rd 1 | Aff | Westridge School - Sophie Chia & Stephanie Cheung | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | ModernBrain - Frank Zhou & Louisa Bravo | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao | Yasin Conaboy - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Eileen Kang & Tanishka Joshi | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | L | 4- 28.5 | 3- 29 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Siddharth Yerapotini & Anirudh Boppana | 1 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 41 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Siddharth Yerapotini | Anirudh Boppana |
Rd 1 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Thomas Kim & Joonha Lee | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - John McPhie & Varun Gupta | Seadona Taloma - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Westridge School - Jessica Liu & Claire Chen | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Evan Woo | Ian Breyer - IVC | L | 2- 28 | 3- 27 |
Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ryan Aminloo & Newton Tsaur | 2 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 19 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Aminloo | Newton Tsaur |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Khushi Sharma & Shriya Bidani | Jessica Guo - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Elaine Wang & Phoebe Pan | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Westridge School - Tanya Wei & Celine Li | Alejandro Guzman - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Honor Academy - Mina Lee & Rachel Yoon | Erik Garcia - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Magnet Academy - Brian Kim & Justin Yi | 0 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 43 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brian Kim | Justin Yi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Maanika Rangi & Khushi Shah | Jessica Guo - IVC | L | 3- 26 | 4- 25 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Kaylin Chen & Derek Maeshiro | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Thomas Kim & Joonha Lee | Jake Emery - IVC | L | 2- 28.5 | 4- 27.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Joseph Hong & Freddy Wang | Omar Abolail - IVC | L | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Magnet Academy - Ke Yuan & Irene Chung | 1 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 32 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ke Yuan | Irene Chung |
Rd 1 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Christian Jeng & Maxie Xie | Jake Emery - IVC | L | 2- 28.5 | 4- 27.5 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Westridge School - Tanya Wei & Celine Li | Christina Le - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | CL Academy - Audrey Jeon & Olivia Lee | Shima Daneshria - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Ananya Anand & Alvin Kim | Jon Fredric - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Magnet Academy - Angela Chen & Minseo Kwon | 2 Wins - 230.5 Total Points Seed: 18 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Angela Chen | Minseo Kwon |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Zach Piedad & Kai Wang | Nick Moffitt-Jackson - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Maanika Rangi & Khushi Shah | Nurah Hamdi - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 29.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Averi Luo & Sue Oh | Anahita Jafary - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Nikki Piedad & Camryn Cummings | Aine Molvik - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
ModernBrain - Frank Zhou & Louisa Bravo | 0 Wins - 215.5 Total Points Seed: 46 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Frank Zhou | Louisa Bravo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Shaina Taebi & Sabrina Tang | Khoa Le - IVC | L | 4- 25 | 3- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ashmita Beyyala & Sammy Bhojwani | Mikaela Ichiyasu - IVC | L | 3- 28.5 | 4- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Westridge School - Mia Nagai & Katie Xu | Jake Emery - IVC | L | 4- 26.5 | 2- 27.5 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Yash Gupta & Brandon Kim | Hedieh Sorouri - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 3- 27 |
Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Evan Woo | 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 14 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jada Yang | Evan Woo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Alisha Zhao & Claire Wen | Don Hoang - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Ananya Anand & Alvin Kim | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Westridge School - Sophie Chia & Stephanie Cheung | Jade Bolton - IVC | W | 3- 26 | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Siddharth Yerapotini & Anirudh Boppana | Ian Breyer - IVC | W | 4- 26 | 1- 29 |
Nova 42 Academy - Jackie Fassbender & Kevin Zhang | 3 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 15 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jackie Fassbender | Kevin Zhang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Eileen Kang & Tanishka Joshi | Muhrah Alakeel - IVC | L | 3- 26 | 4- 24 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Westridge School - Sophie Chia & Stephanie Cheung | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Emily Dissanayake & Isabel Gan | Bryce Galbtaith - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Westridge School - Jessica Liu & Claire Chen | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Nova 42 Academy - Thomas Kim & Joonha Lee | 2 Wins - 226.5 Total Points Seed: 26 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Thomas Kim | Joonha Lee |
Rd 1 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Siddharth Yerapotini & Anirudh Boppana | Cody Abnz - IVC | L | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Westridge School - Mia Nagai & Katie Xu | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Brian Kim & Justin Yi | Jake Emery - IVC | W | 1- 29.5 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Kyle Lim & Jaden Lee | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | W | 2- 27 | 1- 28 |
Nova 42 Academy - Christian Jeng & Maxie Xie | 2 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 28 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Christian Jeng | Maxie Xie |
Rd 1 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Ke Yuan & Irene Chung | Jake Emery - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Honor Academy - Kyle Lim & Jaden Lee | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | W | 2- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Vismaya Sista & Meghana Gunturi | Eilidh Stalker - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Nova 42 Academy - Joseph Hong & Freddy Wang | 1 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 38 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joseph Hong | Freddy Wang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Westridge School - Dahlia Vogel & Sylvie Stemple-Jung | Don Hoang - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Honor Academy - Khushi Sharma & Shriya Bidani | Steven Logsdon - IVC | L | 4- 23 | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rancho San Joaquin - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | Erik Garcia - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Brian Kim & Justin Yi | Omar Abolail - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Maanika Rangi & Khushi Shah | 2 Wins - 197 Total Points Seed: 30 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Maanika Rangi | Khushi Shah |
Rd 1 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Brian Kim & Justin Yi | Jessica Guo - IVC | W | 1- 28 | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Angela Chen & Minseo Kwon | Nurah Hamdi - IVC | L | 4- 28 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Skyller Liu & Ken Yasuda | Jade Bolton - IVC | L | 4- 1 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Jadon Han & Luke Shin | Don Hoang - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Mirren Williams & Bruno Rodriguez | 4 Wins - 234 Total Points Seed: 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mirren Williams | Bruno Rodriguez |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Emily Dissanayake & Isabel Gan | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | W | 4- 27 | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | CL Academy - Audrey Jeon & Olivia Lee | Nurah Hamdi - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Ananya Anand & Alvin Kim | Erik Garcia - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Seadona Taloma - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Nikki Piedad & Camryn Cummings | 1 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 34 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nikki Piedad | Camryn Cummings |
Rd 1 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 4- 25 | 3- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Evan Guyer & Chloe Chong | Camille Jorquera - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Sophia Zhong & Ellie Sohn | Alejandro Guzman - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Angela Chen & Minseo Kwon | Aine Molvik - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Alisha Zhao & Claire Wen | 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 13 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alisha Zhao | Claire Wen |
Rd 1 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Evan Woo | Don Hoang - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Westridge School - Dahlia Vogel & Sylvie Stemple-Jung | Steven Logsdon - IVC | W | 3- 27 | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Yash Gupta & Brandon Kim | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Kaylin Chen & Derek Maeshiro | Hedieh Sorouri - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Rustin Jafarkhani & Ryan Noorizadeh | 2 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 22 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rustin Jafarkhani | Ryan Noorizadeh |
Rd 1 | Neg | CL Academy - Audrey Jeon & Olivia Lee | Cody Abnz - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Emily Dissanayake & Isabel Gan | Nidhi Satyadev - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Jadon Han & Luke Shin | Shima Daneshria - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Camille Lee & Ivy Zhang | Jade Bolton - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Zach Piedad & Kai Wang | 2 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 23 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Zach Piedad | Kai Wang |
Rd 1 | Neg | Magnet Academy - Angela Chen & Minseo Kwon | Nick Moffitt-Jackson - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Jadon Han & Luke Shin | Blaze Whiting - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Honor Academy - Eileen Kang & Tanishka Joshi | Bryce Galbtaith - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | CL Academy - Audrey Jeon & Olivia Lee | Jon Fredric - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Sophia Dai & Melody Yu | 3 Wins - 229.5 Total Points Seed: 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sophia Dai | Melody Yu |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Vismaya Sista & Meghana Gunturi | Sona Punhani - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Shaina Taebi & Sabrina Tang | Anni Chen - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Joseph Hong & Freddy Wang | Erik Garcia - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Christian Jeng & Maxie Xie | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rancho San Joaquin - Elaine Wang & Phoebe Pan | 3 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Elaine Wang | Phoebe Pan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Camille Lee & Ivy Zhang | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | L | 1- 28.5 | 3- 27.5 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ryan Aminloo & Newton Tsaur | Anahita Jafary - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Mina Lee & Rachel Yoon | Anni Chen - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Shaina Taebi & Sabrina Tang | Aine Molvik - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rancho San Joaquin - John McPhie & Varun Gupta | 1 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 33 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | John McPhie | Varun Gupta |
Rd 1 | Aff | Honor Academy - Kaylin Chen & Derek Maeshiro | Ian Breyer - IVC | L | 2- 28 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Siddharth Yerapotini & Anirudh Boppana | Seadona Taloma - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Honor Academy - Khushi Sharma & Shriya Bidani | Eilidh Stalker - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Skyller Liu & Ken Yasuda | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Westridge School - Tanya Wei & Celine Li | 3 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tanya Wei | Celine Li |
Rd 1 | Neg | Honor Academy - Mina Lee & Rachel Yoon | Haley Vera Isabella - IVC | W | 2- 28 | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Magnet Academy - Ke Yuan & Irene Chung | Christina Le - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ryan Aminloo & Newton Tsaur | Alejandro Guzman - IVC | W | 3- 27 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Sienna Vaughn & Daniel Zhao | Maya Brembilla - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Westridge School - Dahlia Vogel & Sylvie Stemple-Jung | 1 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 40 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dahlia Vogel | Sylvie Stemple-Jung |
Rd 1 | Neg | Nova 42 Academy - Joseph Hong & Freddy Wang | Don Hoang - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rancho San Joaquin - Alisha Zhao & Claire Wen | Steven Logsdon - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Anni Chen - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Honor Academy - Averi Luo & Sue Oh | Seadona Taloma - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Westridge School - Mia Nagai & Katie Xu | 3 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 17 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mia Nagai | Katie Xu |
Rd 1 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Sophia Zhong & Ellie Sohn | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 3- 25 | 4- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Thomas Kim & Joonha Lee | Blaze Whiting - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | ModernBrain - Frank Zhou & Louisa Bravo | Jake Emery - IVC | W | 1- 28 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Emily Dissanayake & Isabel Gan | Don Hoang - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Westridge School - Jessica Liu & Claire Chen | 2 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 20 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Liu | Claire Chen |
Rd 1 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Evan Guyer & Chloe Chong | Nick Moffitt-Jackson - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Dea Gupta & Jenny Kim | Camille Jorquera - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Siddharth Yerapotini & Anirudh Boppana | Mustafa Tariq - IVC | W | 3- 28 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Jackie Fassbender & Kevin Zhang | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
Westridge School - Sophie Chia & Stephanie Cheung | 0 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 44 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sophie Chia | Stephanie Cheung |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jeffrey Trail Middle School - Ashmita Beyyala & Sammy Bhojwani | Samantha Gilbert - IVC | L | 4- 24 | 3- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Jackie Fassbender & Kevin Zhang | Brielle Waldrup - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Evan Woo | Jade Bolton - IVC | L | 1- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Evan Guyer & Chloe Chong | Omar Abolail - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
[Cached]