A. Novice IPDA Result Sheets

Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) 3 Wins - 274 Total Points Seed: 76
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessi Boaz (she/her)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS W 30
Rd 2 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 35
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Don Jones - Whitworth L 31
Rd 4 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Wyatt Abrams Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM W 32
Rd 5 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Nick Ged - MTSU W 34
Rd 6 Neg Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Vy Bui - BPCC L 40
Rd 7 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 36
Rd 8 Neg Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Devin Dodson - MTSU L 36
Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) 3 Wins - 279 Total Points Seed: 75
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Travis Corrigan (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Anna Voth - SMU L 32
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Chuck Rogers - MSU L 36
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Brennah Fohl (She/They) Price Morgan - SMU W 32
Rd 4 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Emily Landry - BPCC L 38
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Emma Catanese - Jeff State L 35
Rd 6 Neg El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Madison Plaisance - LTU W 35
Rd 7 Neg University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Grey Rodery - UCA L 36
Rd 8 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM W 35
Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson 4 Wins - 274 Total Points Seed: 63
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maurica Simpson
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 35
Rd 2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM W 34
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 28
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State L 34
Rd 5 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Jake Saunders Amari Cooper - MSU W 35
Rd 6 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 37
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) Will Griffin - DBU W 35
Rd 8 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Breanna Prater - TCU W 36
Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) 7 Wins - 287 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matheo Vergara (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Luis Torres Emily Director - Whitworth W 36
Rd 2 Aff Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 37
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Ben Bies - HC W 36
Rd 4 Aff Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 38
Rd 5 Aff Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Price Morgan - SMU W 37
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Faith Willis - DBU W 32
Rd 7 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 34
Rd 8 Aff Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Emma Catanese - Jeff State W 37
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM; Toni Rutledge - PLNU; Nathan Mustapha - LEE L
(LWL)
Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) 2 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 97
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cailah Taylor (she/her)
Rd 1 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 29
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Diego Moreno Devin Dodson - MTSU L 29
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert Amari Cooper - MSU L 24
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Noah Smith - DBU L 28
Rd 5 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 26
Rd 6 Aff Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Gregory Self - DBU W 32
Rd 7 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B
Rd 8 Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 35
Belmont University - Kay Allen 7 Wins - 307.43 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kay Allen
Rd 1 Neg University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Sheila Meche - LAC W 40
Rd 2 Aff Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán Noah Smith - DBU W 39
Rd 3 Aff El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Gregory Self - DBU W B
Rd 4 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 37
Rd 5 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Jonathan Conway - UCF W 39
Rd 6 Neg Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Blake Faulkner - HC W 37
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 37
Rd 8 Aff Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Efrain Godinez - PLNU; Scot Loyd - OKBU; Chloe Fresne - LSUS L
(LWL)
Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley 6 Wins - 298 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Taylor Wooley
Rd 1 Aff Whitworth University - Jo Santucci John Gooch - UTD W 36
Rd 2 Neg Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 39
Rd 3 Aff Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Vy Bui - BPCC W 40
Rd 4 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Adam Winningham - UTK W 35
Rd 5 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM W 37
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Swasti Mishra - UTK L 36
Rd 7 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 35
Rd 8 Neg Belmont University - Kay Allen Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 40
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey; Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Izzy Ceja - BSU W
(WWW)
Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Emily Bergman - CCU; Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS; Ryan Jarratt - MSU W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Dylan Clark - PLNU; Margaret Moore - UTD; Josh Young - BSU W
(WWW)
Semis Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Neel Patel - LTU; Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS; Danielle Popson - UU L
(LLW)
Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup 3 Wins - 238 Total Points Seed: 81
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jason Gentrup
Rd 1 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Meredith Hill - ACU L 30
Rd 2 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 20
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 31
Rd 4 Neg Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid James Jovicich - UARK L 28
Rd 5 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Emily Landry - BPCC L 37
Rd 6 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Jake Saunders Megan Spence - DU L 26
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her) Emily Director - Whitworth W 32
Rd 8 Neg Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Athena Shead - UTK W 34
Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa 1 Wins - 260 Total Points Seed: 99
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Laeticia Mawawa
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Sam Director - Whitworth L 35
Rd 2 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Cameron Jolly - ACU L 30
Rd 3 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 36
Rd 4 Neg Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Hayden Cherry - MSU L 32
Rd 5 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 35
Rd 6 Neg El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 27
Rd 7 Neg Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Kacie Hoch - BSU L 34
Rd 8 Aff Lee College - Luis Torres Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 31
Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) 4 Wins - 284.57 Total Points Seed: 57
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aaron Calhoun (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Breanna Prater - TCU L 39
Rd 2 Aff University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Tyler Welch - ACU W 37
Rd 3 Neg Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 34
Rd 4 Aff Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 39
Rd 5 Aff Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid Sam Director - Whitworth W B
Rd 6 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert Andy Christensen - ISU L 32
Rd 7 Neg Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 35
Rd 8 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Alma Ceja - BSU L 33
Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) 5 Wins - 296 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jackson Csoma (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid Cameron Jolly - ACU L 38
Rd 2 Neg University of California San Diego - Eva Marts Skoglund Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 39
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Emily Director - Whitworth W 37
Rd 4 Aff Belmont University - Kay Allen Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 36
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana College - Misty Tanner Manny Reyes - UCMO L 35
Rd 6 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Josh Vannoy - GCU W 37
Rd 7 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton Andy Christensen - ISU W 36
Rd 8 Aff Lee College - Diego Moreno Steven Barhorst - MTSU W 38
Triple Octos Aff The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Joe Cardot - ACU; Shane McShane - GCU; Marcus Williams - MSU L
(LWL)
Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) 5 Wins - 291 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Barrett Lebon (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Megan Spence - DU W 35
Rd 2 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Jordan Sager James McPheeters - OKBU L 32
Rd 3 Aff Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid Josh Vannoy - GCU W 38
Rd 4 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 38
Rd 5 Neg Belmont University - Kay Allen Jonathan Conway - UCF L 37
Rd 6 Aff Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 39
Rd 7 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 32
Rd 8 Aff El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Sam Chang - PLNU W 40
Triple Octos Neg Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Caleb Starkey - UU; Akshat Donti - UCSD; Zac Maggard - BSU L
(LLL)
Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner 4 Wins - 288 Total Points Seed: 51
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maranatha Brueckner
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Wyatt Abrams Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Chuck Rogers - MSU W 38
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 33
Rd 4 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 37
Rd 5 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Noah Smith - DBU W 40
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Celeste Jefferson - LEE W 40
Rd 7 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM L 30
Rd 8 Aff Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo Andrew Grant - HU L 30
Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp 4 Wins - 280 Total Points Seed: 61
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ellieana Camp
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Ayana Jones - NSU L 35
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Wyatt Abrams Adam Winningham - UTK W 37
Rd 3 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Sharlee Rogers - MSU L 35
Rd 4 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Madison Plaisance - LTU W 30
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson Sheila Meche - LAC W 40
Rd 6 Aff University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Rick Falvo - EPCC L 37
Rd 7 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Rezi Manaj - Belmont W 36
Rd 8 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister John Gooch - UTD L 30
Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway 5 Wins - 291 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Quincy Tredway
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Grey Rodery - UCA W 38
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 37
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Miranda Flores Megan Spence - DU L 30
Rd 4 Aff Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Hayden Cherry - MSU W 35
Rd 5 Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Eboni Wescott - ACU L 35
Rd 6 Aff Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Vy Bui - BPCC W 40
Rd 7 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Jordan Sager James Jovicich - UARK W 36
Rd 8 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Riyanna Kennedy - LEE W 40
Triple Octos Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Alex Tseng - PLNU; Alexander De Jesus-Colon - UTD; Mekaelia Morgan - UCF L
(LLL)
Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders 3 Wins - 288 Total Points Seed: 73
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kayla Kenders
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 38
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 35
Rd 3 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Wyatt Abrams Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 34
Rd 4 Neg Harding University - Enid Qirjari Swasti Mishra - UTK L 38
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Ryan Clark - BHSU L 34
Rd 6 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Josh Vannoy - GCU L 38
Rd 7 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco Tyler Welch - ACU W 37
Rd 8 Aff University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Megan Spence - DU L 34
Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods 2 Wins - 261 Total Points Seed: 92
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kendall Woods
Rd 1 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Hayden Cherry - MSU L 28
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Celeste Jefferson - LEE L 32
Rd 3 Aff Harding University - Mary Grace Golden Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 33
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez Don Jones - Whitworth L 34
Rd 5 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Ben Voth - SMU L 34
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Luis Torres James Laky - PLNU W 36
Rd 7 Neg Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Braydan Lafleur - LTU W 26
Rd 8 Aff Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup Athena Shead - UTK L 38
Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas 7 Wins - 273 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dayton Thomas
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Tyler Welch - ACU W 34
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 34
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Dena Counts - ACU W 35
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Anna Voth - SMU W 33
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco Joseph Maroney - CCU L 31
Rd 6 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Samuel Peek - OKBU W 34
Rd 7 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert Don Jones - Whitworth W 37
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W 35
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Lee College - Linley Brown Sloane Robertson - PLNU; Josh Danaher - ACU; Nick Truitt - UU L
(WLL)
Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez 5 Wins - 278 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jess Perez
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Amari Cooper - MSU W 35
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 36
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter Hayden Cherry - MSU W 36
Rd 4 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp Madison Plaisance - LTU L 24
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 35
Rd 6 Aff Oral Roberts University - Anthony Cotton (He/They) Peyton Mansell - ACU W 33
Rd 7 Neg The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Sheila Meche - LAC L 40
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Rezi Manaj - Belmont W 39
Triple Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Andrew Jones - LEE; Annah Samdi - ACU; Emmitt Antwine - LTU L
(LLL)
Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard 5 Wins - 280 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josh Ballard
Rd 1 Neg Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 36
Rd 2 Aff Harding University - Brandon Davis Jonathan Conway - UCF W 36
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Cameron Jolly - ACU W 37
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Tyler Redmon - Belmont W 37
Rd 5 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Ben Voth - SMU W 36
Rd 6 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Anna Voth - SMU L 30
Rd 7 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 35
Rd 8 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Alma Ceja - BSU W 33
Triple Octos Aff Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Alex Tseng - PLNU; Alexander De Jesus-Colon - UTD; Mekaelia Morgan - UCF W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM; Toni Rutledge - PLNU; Nathan Mustapha - LEE W
(WLW)
Octos Neg Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Jaden Hansen - OKBU; Lacey Gulley - SHSU; Allison Hurst - BSU W
(WLW)
Quarters Aff Lee College - Rebecca Currie Brie Ellison - BSU; Elijah Biedinger - ACU; Brianna Hosmer - PLNU L
(LLW)
Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner 5 Wins - 285 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madison Kitner
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her) Athena Shead - UTK W 39
Rd 2 Aff Harding University - Hengel Zelaya Anna Voth - SMU L 32
Rd 3 Aff Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 35
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Elias Perry - LEE W 37
Rd 5 Neg Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Nick Ged - MTSU L 35
Rd 6 Aff The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) John Gooch - UTD W 38
Rd 7 Neg Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Ben Voth - SMU L 35
Rd 8 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS W 34
Triple Octos Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Caleb Starkey - UU; Akshat Donti - UCSD; Zac Maggard - BSU W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow James Laky - PLNU; James McPheeters - OKBU; Braydan Lafleur - LTU L
(WLL)
Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker 4 Wins - 281 Total Points Seed: 59
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mariah Parker
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) Ben Voth - SMU L 32
Rd 2 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Sheila Meche - LAC L 38
Rd 3 Aff Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Ayana Jones - NSU W 38
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Rezi Manaj - Belmont L 37
Rd 5 Aff Harding University - Brandon Davis Brittany Leanne - LSUS W 31
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 34
Rd 7 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Nick Ged - MTSU W 35
Rd 8 Aff Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 36
Dallas Baptist University - Miranda Flores 4 Wins - 276 Total Points Seed: 64
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Miranda Flores
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State L 36
Rd 2 Aff Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Zach Britt - MSU W 34
Rd 3 Aff Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Megan Spence - DU W 34
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Celeste Jefferson - LEE W 37
Rd 5 Neg Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 33
Rd 6 Aff University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 31
Rd 7 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Emma Catanese - Jeff State L 35
Rd 8 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 36
Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert 6 Wins - 290 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Valerie Colbert
Rd 1 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Hayden Cherry - MSU W 33
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 31
Rd 3 Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 38
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 40
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 39
Rd 6 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 39
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter Hylan Durham - WmCarey W 32
Rd 8 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown Emily Director - Whitworth L 38
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains David Sheilley - UU; Nathan Marshall - ACU; Marcus Williams - MSU L
(LWL)
Drury University - Marshall Severson 2 Wins - 263 Total Points Seed: 91
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Marshall Severson
Rd 1 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 34
Rd 2 Aff Oral Roberts University - Anthony Cotton (He/They) Sam Director - Whitworth L 36
Rd 3 Aff Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo Sheridan Brawner - ACU L 36
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Emily Director - Whitworth W 38
Rd 5 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Jordan Sager Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 32
Rd 6 Aff University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Will Griffin - DBU L 25
Rd 7 Neg University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 32
Rd 8 Aff Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi Stephanie Newberry - ACU L 30
El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan 3 Wins - 254.86 Total Points Seed: 78
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abraham Millan
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Swasti Mishra - UTK W 37
Rd 2 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Jake Saunders Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 20
Rd 3 Neg University of California San Diego - Eva Marts Skoglund Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 34
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 28
Rd 5 Neg Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Riyanna Kennedy - LEE W B
Rd 6 Aff Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Madison Plaisance - LTU L 32
Rd 7 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 33
Rd 8 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Sam Chang - PLNU L 39
El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson 1 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 104
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christian Nelson
Rd 1 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Megan Spence - DU L 27
Rd 2 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Logan carey Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 37
Rd 3 Neg Belmont University - Kay Allen Gregory Self - DBU L 0
Rd 4 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Scott Ludwig - BSU L 33
Rd 5 Neg University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 24
Rd 6 Aff Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 28
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Brennah Fohl (She/They) Devin Dodson - MTSU L 34
Rd 8 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 27
Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm 4 Wins - 294 Total Points Seed: 44
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mya Gramm
Rd 1 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Ryan Clark - BHSU L 37
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Sheila Meche - LAC W 39
Rd 3 Neg University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Ben Krueger - Nevada L 32
Rd 4 Aff The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Sam Director - Whitworth L 38
Rd 5 Neg Harding University - Mary Grace Golden Don Jones - Whitworth L 34
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) Zach Britt - MSU W 38
Rd 7 Neg El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 36
Rd 8 Aff Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Noah Smith - DBU W 40
Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans 4 Wins - 262 Total Points Seed: 69
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ryder Evans
Rd 1 Aff The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Andrew Grant - HU W 31
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Miranda Flores Zach Britt - MSU L 27
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Ayana Jones - NSU L 34
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter John Gooch - UTD L 30
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Sian Fox - UCA L 36
Rd 6 Neg Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Tyler Redmon - Belmont W 37
Rd 7 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez Graham Abell - UU W 32
Rd 8 Neg Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 35
Harding University - Brandon Davis 2 Wins - 274 Total Points Seed: 88
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Davis
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Toni Rutledge - PLNU W 36
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Jonathan Conway - UCF L 35
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Blake Faulkner - HC W 33
Rd 4 Neg Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Athena Shead - UTK L 38
Rd 5 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 27
Rd 6 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 35
Rd 7 Aff Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Vy Bui - BPCC L 39
Rd 8 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Scott Ludwig - BSU L 31
Harding University - Enid Qirjari 4 Wins - 290 Total Points Seed: 49
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Enid Qirjari
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Don Jones - Whitworth W 32
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Joe Cardot - ACU L 36
Rd 3 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Breanna Prater - TCU W 40
Rd 4 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Swasti Mishra - UTK W 38
Rd 5 Aff Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 39
Rd 6 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Annah Samdi - ACU L 39
Rd 7 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Josh Vannoy - GCU L 35
Rd 8 Neg Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 31
Harding University - Hengel Zelaya 3 Wins - 280 Total Points Seed: 74
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hengel Zelaya
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 38
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Anna Voth - SMU W 33
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Devin Dodson - MTSU L 34
Rd 4 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Kassie Spann - UU W 34
Rd 5 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Kimberly Truong - LEE L 40
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana College - Misty Tanner Sam Chang - PLNU W 39
Rd 7 Neg Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 25
Rd 8 Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 37
Harding University - Mary Grace Golden 7 Wins - 289 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mary Grace Golden
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Angel Smith - ACU W 34
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Swasti Mishra - UTK W 40
Rd 3 Neg Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 36
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Steven Barhorst - MTSU W 37
Rd 5 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Don Jones - Whitworth W 35
Rd 6 Neg Lee College - Rebecca Currie Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM W 36
Rd 7 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU L 33
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 38
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Andrew Jones - LEE; Maggie Cook-Allen - SMU; Ayana Jones - NSU L
(LLW)
Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán 1 Wins - 260 Total Points Seed: 100
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Balázs Turcsán
Rd 1 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 30
Rd 2 Neg Belmont University - Kay Allen Noah Smith - DBU L 26
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 28
Rd 4 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 39
Rd 5 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner Zach Britt - MSU L 35
Rd 6 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Sheridan Brawner - ACU L 36
Rd 7 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Jake Saunders Scott Ludwig - BSU L 33
Rd 8 Aff Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Rylee Walter - Whitworth L 33
Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid 3 Wins - 180 Total Points Seed: 82
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Miranda Heid
Rd 1 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Cameron Jolly - ACU W 37
Rd 2 Aff Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 38
Rd 3 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Josh Vannoy - GCU L 36
Rd 4 Aff Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup James Jovicich - UARK W 32
Rd 5 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Sam Director - Whitworth L 0
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Emma Catanese - Jeff State L 0
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Faith Willis - DBU L 0
Rd 8 Aff University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Rick Falvo - EPCC W 37
Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull 6 Wins - 288 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Vivian Turnbull
Rd 1 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner Alma Ceja - BSU W 38
Rd 2 Neg Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Cameron Jolly - ACU W 36
Rd 3 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Logan carey Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM W 39
Rd 4 Aff Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley Adam Winningham - UTK L 32
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 35
Rd 6 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 37
Rd 7 Neg Harding University - Enid Qirjari Josh Vannoy - GCU W 36
Rd 8 Aff Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Joseph Maroney - CCU W 35
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert Ellieana Camp - CCU; Anamica Khadgi - MSU; Faith Willis - DBU W
(WWW)
Octos Neg Lee College - Rebecca Currie Scot Loyd - OKBU; Gowri Tumkur - UTK; David Sheilley - UU L
(LLL)
Howard Payne Univeristy - Jordan Sager 2 Wins - 278 Total Points Seed: 85
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jordan Sager
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Kacie Hoch - BSU L 37
Rd 2 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) James McPheeters - OKBU W 29
Rd 3 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Ryan Clark - BHSU W 35
Rd 4 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Blake Faulkner - HC L 38
Rd 5 Aff Drury University - Marshall Severson Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 34
Rd 6 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco Emily Director - Whitworth L 37
Rd 7 Neg Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway James Jovicich - UARK L 34
Rd 8 Aff University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Nick Ged - MTSU L 34
Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain 6 Wins - 287 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ben Sartain
Rd 1 Neg Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 38
Rd 2 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 36
Rd 3 Neg Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 39
Rd 4 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Josi Revielle - UAMONT W 36
Rd 5 Neg Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup Emily Landry - BPCC W 40
Rd 6 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Anna Voth - SMU W 32
Rd 7 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 36
Rd 8 Aff The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Peyton Mansell - ACU W 30
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Zac Maggard - BSU; Rachel Brown - HC; Justin Hamilton - DBU W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow Josh Danaher - ACU; Elaine Csoros - UU; Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) - UARK W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley Dylan Clark - PLNU; Margaret Moore - UTD; Josh Young - BSU L
(LLL)
Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan 5 Wins - 294 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kylie Jordan
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Josh Vannoy - GCU W 39
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Rylee Walter - Whitworth L 32
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Swasti Mishra - UTK L 39
Rd 4 Neg Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Zach Britt - MSU W 35
Rd 5 Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Kali Mendoza - ACU W 35
Rd 6 Aff Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Price Morgan - SMU L 39
Rd 7 Aff Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Eboni Wescott - ACU W 38
Rd 8 Neg Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 37
Triple Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Alex Bope - UU; Nathan Marshall - ACU; Justin Hamilton - DBU W
(LWW)
Double Octos Neg Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Steven Barhorst - MTSU; Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) - UARK; Brandon Davis - HU L
(LLL)
Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains 5 Wins - 307 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emmy Rains
Rd 1 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Ryan Clark - BHSU W 38
Rd 2 Aff Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 3 Aff Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 37
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Ben Bies - HC W 39
Rd 5 Neg The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 37
Rd 6 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 40
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 37
Rd 8 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 39
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert David Sheilley - UU; Nathan Marshall - ACU; Marcus Williams - MSU W
(WLW)
Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Jaden Hansen - OKBU; Lacey Gulley - SHSU; Allison Hurst - BSU L
(LWL)
Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan 2 Wins - 286 Total Points Seed: 84
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brook McMillan
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Rebecca Currie Andy Christensen - ISU L 34
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 32
Rd 3 Neg The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Manny Reyes - UCMO L 39
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown Annah Samdi - ACU L 39
Rd 5 Aff Lee College - Diego Moreno Breanna Box - ACU L 37
Rd 6 Neg Harding University - Brandon Davis Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 37
Rd 7 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Nick Ged - MTSU L 34
Rd 8 Neg Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Breanna Prater - TCU L 34
Lee College - Diego Moreno 5 Wins - 280 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Diego Moreno
Rd 1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco Scott Ludwig - BSU L 34
Rd 2 Aff Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Devin Dodson - MTSU W 35
Rd 3 Aff Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 37
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Andrew Grant - HU W 32
Rd 5 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Breanna Box - ACU W 38
Rd 6 Aff University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Braydan Lafleur - LTU W 31
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Sam Director - Whitworth W 36
Rd 8 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 37
Triple Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Logan Gibbs - TCU; Charis Murrey - UU; Leslie Ford - NSU L
(LLL)
Lee College - Linley Brown 5 Wins - 292 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Linley Brown
Rd 1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez Devin Dodson - MTSU W 37
Rd 2 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 39
Rd 3 Aff Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Emily Youngblood - BPCC W 30
Rd 4 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Annah Samdi - ACU W 40
Rd 5 Neg University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Sam Jones - PLNU L 39
Rd 6 Aff Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Ben Voth - SMU L 36
Rd 7 Neg Black Hills State University - Taylor Wooley Rylee Walter - Whitworth L 33
Rd 8 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Emily Director - Whitworth W 38
Triple Octos Neg Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Adam Naiser - UAMONT; Maggie Cook-Allen - SMU W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Sloane Robertson - PLNU; Josh Danaher - ACU; Nick Truitt - UU W
(LWW)
Octos Neg Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Elijah Jarrell - UTK; Dylan Clark - PLNU; Ryan Booth - SMU W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Ana Dosianu - CCU; Gabe Guerrero Guerrero - BSU; Aidan Hollister - Whitworth L
(WLL)
Lee College - Priscilla Guerra 4 Wins - 281.14 Total Points Seed: 60
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Priscilla Guerra
Rd 1 Aff Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 36
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Megan Spence - DU L 34
Rd 3 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Ben Bies - HC L 35
Rd 4 Neg El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 35
Rd 5 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 39
Rd 6 Neg Hillsdale College - Miranda Heid Emma Catanese - Jeff State W B
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Adam Winningham - UTK L 32
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 35
Lee College - Luis Torres 0 Wins - 271 Total Points Seed: 105
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Luis Torres
Rd 1 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Emily Director - Whitworth L 33
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Amari Cooper - MSU L 32
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Jonathan Conway - UCF L 35
Rd 4 Aff Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi Sam Jones - PLNU L 39
Rd 5 Aff Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU L 32
Rd 6 Neg Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods James Laky - PLNU L 34
Rd 7 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Athena Shead - UTK L 37
Rd 8 Neg Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 29
Lee College - Rebecca Currie 7 Wins - 292 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rebecca Currie
Rd 1 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Andy Christensen - ISU W 36
Rd 2 Aff Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Ben Bies - HC W 39
Rd 3 Neg University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Ben Voth - SMU W 39
Rd 4 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Logan carey Rick Falvo - EPCC W 36
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Faith Willis - DBU W 40
Rd 6 Aff Harding University - Mary Grace Golden Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM L 34
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Sam Jones - PLNU W 36
Rd 8 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 32
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Alex Tseng - PLNU; Emma Catanese - Jeff State; Hylan Durham - WmCarey W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Scot Loyd - OKBU; Gowri Tumkur - UTK; David Sheilley - UU W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Brie Ellison - BSU; Elijah Biedinger - ACU; Brianna Hosmer - PLNU W
(WWL)
Semis Neg Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Isaac Price - Whitworth; madison peel - OKBU; Abbey Vaughn - ISU L
(LLL)
Louisiana College - Misty Tanner 4 Wins - 275 Total Points Seed: 62
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Misty Tanner
Rd 1 Aff Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Chuck Rogers - MSU W 35
Rd 2 Neg Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Emily Director - Whitworth L 35
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Zach Britt - MSU L 28
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Jonathan Conway - UCF L 36
Rd 5 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Manny Reyes - UCMO W 37
Rd 6 Neg Harding University - Hengel Zelaya Sam Chang - PLNU L 40
Rd 7 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 38
Rd 8 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 26
Louisiana College - Hannah Miller 6 Wins - 286 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Miller
Rd 1 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Breanna Prater - TCU W 40
Rd 2 Neg Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Graham Abell - UU W 34
Rd 3 Neg University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Sam Director - Whitworth W 36
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Gregory Self - DBU L 36
Rd 5 Neg Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Chuck Rogers - MSU W 40
Rd 6 Aff Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 32
Rd 7 Neg William Carey University - Richard Bilich Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 35
Rd 8 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 33
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo Hannah Freeland - UU; Megan Veilleux - LSUS; Noah Smith - DBU L
(LLL)
Louisiana College - Josiah Reed 1 Wins - 253 Total Points Seed: 101
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josiah Reed
Rd 1 Neg El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Swasti Mishra - UTK L 34
Rd 2 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State L 30
Rd 3 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Emily Director - Whitworth L 34
Rd 4 Neg Harding University - Mary Grace Golden Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 34
Rd 5 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Peyton Mansell - ACU L 25
Rd 6 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Brennah Fohl (She/They) Jonathan Conway - UCF W 37
Rd 7 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 34
Rd 8 Aff Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Anna Voth - SMU L 25
Louisiana College - Sydni Gross 5 Wins - 276 Total Points Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sydni Gross
Rd 1 Aff Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Sam Director - Whitworth W 36
Rd 2 Neg William Carey University - Thad Abner Samuel Peek - OKBU W 35
Rd 3 Neg Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán Josi Revielle - UAMONT W 34
Rd 4 Aff Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Noah Smith - DBU W 35
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert Will Griffin - DBU L 26
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Toni Rutledge - PLNU L 39
Rd 7 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Swasti Mishra - UTK W 36
Rd 8 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Emma Catanese - Jeff State L 35
Triple Octos Aff Lee College - Linley Brown Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Adam Naiser - UAMONT; Maggie Cook-Allen - SMU L
(LLL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her) 2 Wins - 277 Total Points Seed: 89
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Athena Shead - UTK L 37
Rd 2 Neg Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Ben Voth - SMU L 36
Rd 3 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State L 33
Rd 4 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Kimberly Truong - LEE L 35
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter Gregory Self - DBU L 32
Rd 6 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 39
Rd 7 Neg Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup Emily Director - Whitworth L 33
Rd 8 Aff Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Andy Christensen - ISU W 32
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) 2 Wins - 267 Total Points Seed: 90
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cooper Johnson (He/Him)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Ben Voth - SMU W 33
Rd 2 Neg Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 35
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) James Laky - PLNU L 37
Rd 4 Aff University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng James McPheeters - OKBU L 30
Rd 5 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 35
Rd 6 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Zach Britt - MSU L 33
Rd 7 Aff Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Will Griffin - DBU L 30
Rd 8 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 34
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) 4 Wins - 284 Total Points Seed: 56
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bailey Brown (She/Her)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Miranda Flores Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 35
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter Josh Vannoy - GCU L 35
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Don Jones - Whitworth W 34
Rd 4 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Anna Voth - SMU L 30
Rd 5 Neg Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Emma Catanese - Jeff State W 38
Rd 6 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Scott Ludwig - BSU W 37
Rd 7 Neg Lee College - Diego Moreno Sam Director - Whitworth L 35
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Sheila Meche - LAC L 40
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Brennah Fohl (She/They) 2 Wins - 249.14 Total Points Seed: 95
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brennah Fohl (She/They)
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter Blake Faulkner - HC L 30
Rd 2 Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Rezi Manaj - Belmont L 35
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Price Morgan - SMU L 27
Rd 4 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner Amari Cooper - MSU L 33
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 22
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Jonathan Conway - UCF L 36
Rd 7 Aff El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Devin Dodson - MTSU W 35
Rd 8 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B
Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter 5 Wins - 272 Total Points Seed: 42
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kailee Carter
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Brennah Fohl (She/They) Blake Faulkner - HC W 35
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Josh Vannoy - GCU W 36
Rd 3 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Hayden Cherry - MSU L 34
Rd 4 Neg Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans John Gooch - UTD W 35
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her) Gregory Self - DBU W 36
Rd 6 Aff Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 36
Rd 7 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 28
Rd 8 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Amaryah Gonzalez - ACU W 32
Triple Octos Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU; Rachel Brown - HC; Kaleb Gauthier - NSU L
(LLW)
Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain 4 Wins - 286 Total Points Seed: 53
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision MSCC: Eli Certain
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp Ayana Jones - NSU W 35
Rd 2 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 34
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W 34
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) James Laky - PLNU W 36
Rd 5 Neg Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Noah Smith - DBU L 40
Rd 6 Aff Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 30
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Swasti Mishra - UTK L 37
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Megan Murphy - BPCC L 40
Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes 4 Wins - 272 Total Points Seed: 68
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Derek Dismukes
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Quincy Tredway Grey Rodery - UCA L 34
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 32
Rd 3 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp Sharlee Rogers - MSU W 38
Rd 4 Aff Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Emily Landry - BPCC W 40
Rd 5 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Madison Plaisance - LTU W 37
Rd 6 Aff Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi Elias Perry - LEE W 32
Rd 7 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Barrett Lebon (he/him) Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 29
Rd 8 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 30
Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini 2 Wins - 249 Total Points Seed: 96
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angelina Peruzzini
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 35
Rd 2 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 24
Rd 3 Aff Harding University - Enid Qirjari Breanna Prater - TCU L 38
Rd 4 Neg Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 34
Rd 5 Aff Harding University - Hengel Zelaya Kimberly Truong - LEE W 37
Rd 6 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU L 29
Rd 7 Neg Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU L 28
Rd 8 Aff Louisiana College - Misty Tanner Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 24
Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers 2 Wins - 260 Total Points Seed: 93
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Rogers
Rd 1 Neg Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi Ben Krueger - Nevada W 35
Rd 2 Aff Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 35
Rd 3 Neg Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 30
Rd 4 Aff Harding University - Hengel Zelaya Kassie Spann - UU L 30
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State L 33
Rd 6 Aff Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 37
Rd 7 Aff Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Megan Spence - DU L 30
Rd 8 Neg Abilene Christian University - Travis Corrigan (he/him) Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM L 30
Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper 6 Wins - 303 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lindsay Culpepper
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 39
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 39
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Diego Moreno Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 40
Rd 4 Aff Harding University - Brandon Davis Athena Shead - UTK W 39
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Luis Torres Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU W 35
Rd 6 Aff Belmont University - Kay Allen Blake Faulkner - HC L 37
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU W 38
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Kacie Hoch - BSU L 36
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan Steven Barhorst - MTSU; Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) - UARK; Brandon Davis - HU W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Dylan Pope - BSU; Mitchell Sadler - OKBU; Ana Dosianu - CCU L
(LLW)
Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips 5 Wins - 301 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maggie Phillips
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Adam Winningham - UTK W 38
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Brittany Leanne - LSUS W 40
Rd 3 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 38
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 40
Rd 5 Neg Harding University - Enid Qirjari Sheridan Brawner - ACU L 38
Rd 6 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber Noah Smith - DBU W 37
Rd 7 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 36
Rd 8 Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Joseph Maroney - CCU L 34
Triple Octos Neg Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Caitlin Hurlbut - OKBU; Alex Gibson - BPCC; Courtney Parks - TCU L
(LLL)
Mississippi State University - Tanner Marlow 7 Wins - 301 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tanner Marlow
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Annah Samdi - ACU W 40
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Ayana Jones - NSU L 39
Rd 3 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 35
Rd 4 Neg Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 40
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Alma Ceja - BSU W 36
Rd 6 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS W 32
Rd 7 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Breanna Prater - TCU W 39
Rd 8 Aff Harding University - Enid Qirjari Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 40
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner James Laky - PLNU; James McPheeters - OKBU; Braydan Lafleur - LTU W
(LWW)
Octos Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Josh Danaher - ACU; Elaine Csoros - UU; Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) - UARK L
(LLL)
Mississippi State University - Anamica Khadgi 4 Wins - 276 Total Points Seed: 65
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anamica Khadgi
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers Ben Krueger - Nevada L 34
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Don Jones - Whitworth L 33
Rd 3 Aff William Carey University - Richard Bilich Nick Ged - MTSU W 34
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - Luis Torres Sam Jones - PLNU W 40
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Vy Bui - BPCC L 38
Rd 6 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes Elias Perry - LEE L 29
Rd 7 Aff Harding University - Hengel Zelaya Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 30
Rd 8 Neg Drury University - Marshall Severson Stephanie Newberry - ACU W 38
Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) 2 Wins - 275 Total Points Seed: 87
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jasmine Brossett (She/Her)
Rd 1 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 35
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana College - Misty Tanner Emily Director - Whitworth W 34
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Sam Jones - PLNU L 39
Rd 4 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan Zach Britt - MSU L 30
Rd 5 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Price Morgan - SMU L 36
Rd 6 Aff Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 36
Rd 7 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 37
Rd 8 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 28
Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) 1 Wins - 251 Total Points Seed: 102
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her)
Rd 1 Aff University of California San Diego - Eva Marts Skoglund Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 33
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Rebecca Currie Ben Bies - HC L 36
Rd 3 Neg Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 24
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 33
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Chuck Rogers - MSU L 35
Rd 6 Neg Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Gregory Self - DBU L 29
Rd 7 Aff Black Hills State University - Laeticia Mawawa Kacie Hoch - BSU W 35
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Ruqayyah Smith (She/Her) Andy Christensen - ISU L 26
Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker 1 Wins - 237 Total Points Seed: 103
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Phillip Parker
Rd 1 Neg Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU L 35
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Graham Abell - UU L 30
Rd 3 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 30
Rd 4 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matheo Vergara (he/him) Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 34
Rd 5 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton Hannah Van Curen - UF L 25
Rd 6 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda Nick Ged - MTSU L 31
Rd 7 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Braydan Lafleur - LTU L 22
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Anna Voth - SMU W 30
Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton 4 Wins - 284 Total Points Seed: 55
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adam Clifton
Rd 1 Aff Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 40
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 37
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Grey Rodery - UCA L 38
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU W 37
Rd 5 Aff Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Hannah Van Curen - UF W 30
Rd 6 Neg University of California San Diego - Eva Marts Skoglund Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 31
Rd 7 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Andy Christensen - ISU L 34
Rd 8 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Miranda Flores Josi Revielle - UAMONT W 37
Oklahoma Baptist University - Jake Saunders 3 Wins - 236 Total Points Seed: 80
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jake Saunders
Rd 1 Neg William Carey University - Richard Bilich Dena Counts - ACU L 30
Rd 2 Aff El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 20
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Rezi Manaj - Belmont L 33
Rd 4 Aff University of Arkansas - Edward Onisei (He/Him) Hannah Van Curen - UF W 30
Rd 5 Neg Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Amari Cooper - MSU L 30
Rd 6 Aff Black Hills State University - Jason Gentrup Megan Spence - DU W 32
Rd 7 Aff Hillsdale College - Balázs Turcsán Scott Ludwig - BSU W 34
Rd 8 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Braydan Lafleur - LTU L 27
Oklahoma Baptist University - Logan carey 4 Wins - 289 Total Points Seed: 52
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Logan carey
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Sheridan Brawner - ACU L 37
Rd 2 Aff El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Tyler Redmon - Belmont W 36
Rd 3 Aff Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM L 35
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - Rebecca Currie Rick Falvo - EPCC L 33
Rd 5 Aff University of California San Diego - Eva Marts Skoglund Ayana Jones - NSU W 40
Rd 6 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Megan Murphy - BPCC L 37
Rd 7 Neg University of California San Diego - Leslie Cheng Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 37
Rd 8 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson Graham Abell - UU W 34
Oral Roberts University - Anthony Cotton (He/They) 4 Wins - 286 Total Points Seed: 48
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Cotton (He/They)
Rd 1 Aff Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo Rylee Walter - Whitworth W 37
Rd 2 Neg Drury University - Marshall Severson Sam Director - Whitworth W 37
Rd 3 Aff Whitworth University - Aurore Kamarashavu Athena Shead - UTK L 36
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 39
Rd 5 Aff Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Andrew Grant - HU W 33
Rd 6 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Peyton Mansell - ACU L 27
Rd 7 Aff University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Ayana Jones - NSU L 38
Rd 8 Neg William Carey University - Thad Abner Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 39
Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo 1 Wins - 281 Total Points Seed: 98
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aiyanna Durepo
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) James Jovicich - UARK L 32
Rd 2 Neg The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 35
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 35
Rd 4 Neg Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 35
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Athena Shead - UTK L 37
Rd 6 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Bailey Brown (She/Her) Scott Ludwig - BSU L 34
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana College - Misty Tanner Jovanni Arellano - LEE L 37
Rd 8 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Cooper Johnson (He/Him) Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 36
Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister 6 Wins - 279 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ally Gillmeister
Rd 1 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Tyler Welch - ACU L 35
Rd 2 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 31
Rd 3 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan Swasti Mishra - UTK W 40
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Diego Moreno Andrew Grant - HU L 32
Rd 5 Neg Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Sian Fox - UCA W 37
Rd 6 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 31
Rd 7 Neg Abilene Christian University - Jessi Boaz (she/her) Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 38
Rd 8 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp John Gooch - UTD W 35
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Zac Maggard - BSU; Rachel Brown - HC; Justin Hamilton - DBU L
(LLL)
Point Loma Nazarene University - Ashley Sepulveda 3 Wins - 258 Total Points Seed: 77
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ashley Sepulveda
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 33
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Maurica Simpson Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM L 32
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Dena Counts - ACU L 35
Rd 4 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Elias Perry - LEE L 35
Rd 5 Aff Lee College - Rebecca Currie Faith Willis - DBU L 26
Rd 6 Neg Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Nick Ged - MTSU W 33
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana College - Josiah Reed Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 35
Rd 8 Neg El Paso Community College - Christian Nelson Amorette Hinderaker - TCU W 29
Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco 4 Wins - 287 Total Points Seed: 45
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Avery Bosco
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Diego Moreno Scott Ludwig - BSU W 35
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) Dena Counts - ACU W 39
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Maisyn Price (she/her) Faith Willis - DBU L 26
Rd 4 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Sheridan Brawner - ACU L 39
Rd 5 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Joseph Maroney - CCU W 35
Rd 6 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Jordan Sager Emily Director - Whitworth W 39
Rd 7 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Tyler Welch - ACU L 36
Rd 8 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Annah Samdi - ACU L 38
Point Loma Nazarene University - Efrain Godinez 3 Wins - 250 Total Points Seed: 79
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Efrain Godinez
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown Devin Dodson - MTSU L 34
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Abigayle Taylor - ACU L 28
Rd 3 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - MSCC: Eli Certain Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 26
Rd 4 Aff Colorado Christian University - Kendall Woods Don Jones - Whitworth W 37
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) Rezi Manaj - Belmont W 36
Rd 6 Neg Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Kassie Spann - UU L 30
Rd 7 Neg Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Graham Abell - UU L 29
Rd 8 Aff Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Brittany Leanne - LSUS W 30
Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson 4 Wins - 276 Total Points Seed: 66
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sloane Robertson
Rd 1 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan Josh Vannoy - GCU L 35
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU L 30
Rd 3 Aff Lee College - Luis Torres Jonathan Conway - UCF W 40
Rd 4 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Josh Ballard Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 35
Rd 5 Neg Colorado Christian University - Kayla Kenders Ryan Clark - BHSU W 35
Rd 6 Aff Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Hannah Van Curen - UF L 32
Rd 7 Neg Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen James McPheeters - OKBU W 37
Rd 8 Aff Harding University - Brandon Davis Scott Ludwig - BSU W 32
Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert 6 Wins - 270 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tess Halbert
Rd 1 Aff Whitworth University - Gwen Skeen Nick Ged - MTSU W 36
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Vy Bui - BPCC W 40
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Cailah Taylor (she/her) Amari Cooper - MSU W 30
Rd 4 Aff Whitworth University - Jo Santucci Nick Truitt - UU W 29
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana College - Sydni Gross Will Griffin - DBU W 30
Rd 6 Aff Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Andy Christensen - ISU W 36
Rd 7 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Dayton Thomas Don Jones - Whitworth L 34
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Kimberly Truong - LEE L 35
Triple Octos Neg ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Neg Hillsdale College - Vivian Turnbull Ellieana Camp - CCU; Anamica Khadgi - MSU; Faith Willis - DBU L
(LLL)
Point Loma Nazarene University - Mackenzie Robertson 3 Wins - 290 Total Points Seed: 72
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mackenzie Robertson
Rd 1 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM W 39
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) Andrew Grant - HU L 31
Rd 3 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Amorette Hinderaker - TCU L 37
Rd 4 Aff Oral Roberts University - Anthony Cotton (He/They) Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 38
Rd 5 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp Sheila Meche - LAC L 38
Rd 6 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Valerie Colbert Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 38
Rd 7 Aff Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Josh Hendricks (they/them) - USM W 39
Rd 8 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Logan carey Graham Abell - UU L 30
Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo 6 Wins - 279 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Amoo
Rd 1 Neg Oral Roberts University - Anthony Cotton (He/They) Rylee Walter - Whitworth L 36
Rd 2 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Tori Hamilton Megan Murphy - BPCC W 39
Rd 3 Neg Drury University - Marshall Severson Sheridan Brawner - ACU W 38
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) Chuck Rogers - MSU L 38
Rd 5 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Anna Ward Braydan Lafleur - LTU W 26
Rd 6 Neg William Carey University - Richard Bilich Tyler Welch - ACU W 36
Rd 7 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State W 35
Rd 8 Neg Colorado Christian University - Maranatha Brueckner Andrew Grant - HU W 31
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Hannah Freeland - UU; Megan Veilleux - LSUS; Noah Smith - DBU W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) Elijah Biedinger - ACU; Josh Young - BSU; Brianna Hosmer - PLNU L
(LLW)
Texas Christian University - Kareyn Hellmann 4 Wins - 242 Total Points Seed: 67
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kareyn Hellmann
Rd 1 Aff Northwestern State University - Phillip Parker Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU W 38
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Sarah Coppola (she/her) Blake Faulkner - HC W 36
Rd 3 Aff Northwestern State University - Lia Portillo Cantarero (She/Her) Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 31
Rd 4 Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) Rylee Walter - Whitworth L 37
Rd 5 Aff El Paso Community College - Abraham Millan Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 0
Rd 6 Neg Louisiana College - Hannah Miller Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 30
Rd 7 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner Ben Voth - SMU W 37
Rd 8 Neg University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Kassie Spann - UU L 33
The University of Southern Mississippi - Abi Hebert (she/her's) 5 Wins - 274 Total Points Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abi Hebert (she/her's)
Rd 1 Neg Grand Canyon University - Ryder Evans Andrew Grant - HU L 30
Rd 2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 34
Rd 3 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Brook McMillan Manny Reyes - UCMO W 38
Rd 4 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm Sam Director - Whitworth W 36
Rd 5 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 35
Rd 6 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Madison Kitner John Gooch - UTD L 37
Rd 7 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Sheila Meche - LAC W 38
Rd 8 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain Peyton Mansell - ACU L 26
Triple Octos Neg Bossier Parish Community College - Jackson Csoma (he/him) Joe Cardot - ACU; Shane McShane - GCU; Marcus Williams - MSU W
(WLW)
Double Octos Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) Anna Ward - UAMONT; Avery Bosco - PLNU; Anthony Copeland - LTU L
(LWL)
Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) 8 Wins - 303 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Champine (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo James Jovicich - UARK W 37
Rd 2 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra Megan Spence - DU W 35
Rd 3 Aff Northwestern State University - Jasmine Brossett (She/Her) Sam Jones - PLNU W 40
Rd 4 Neg Mississippi State University - Maggie Phillips Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 5 Aff William Carey University - Richard Bilich Megan Murphy - BPCC W 40
Rd 6 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown Ben Voth - SMU W 37
Rd 7 Aff Belmont University - Kay Allen Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 37
Rd 8 Neg Mississippi State University - Lindsay Culpepper Kacie Hoch - BSU W 37
Triple Octos Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Double Octos Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Sienna Reid Doug Bedsaul - MSU; Elias Perry - LEE; Josh Vannoy - GCU W
(WWL)
Octos Neg Southern Methodist University - Daniel Amoo Elijah Biedinger - ACU; Josh Young - BSU; Brianna Hosmer - PLNU W
(WWL)
Quarters Aff Union University - Seth Blair (he/him) zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Lee College - Rebecca Currie Isaac Price - Whitworth; madison peel - OKBU; Abbey Vaughn - ISU W
(WWW)
Finals Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards Lynette Sharp Penya - ACU; Philip Sharp - Nevada; Dayhath Marte-Herrera - WmCarey; Phoebe Lim - LAC; Sabrina Duff - LSUS W
(WWWWW)
Union University - Emma Enoch (she/her) 5 Wins - 288 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Enoch (she/her)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez Amari Cooper - MSU L 33
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Sloane Robertson Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU W 35
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS W 36
Rd 4 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Mariah Parker Rezi Manaj - Belmont W 39