A. Professional IPDA Result Sheets

Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) 5 Wins - 310 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Arbuckle (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 38
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Hylan Durham - WmCarey W 38
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) John Gooch - UTD W 39
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Breanna Prater - TCU L 40
Rd 5 Neg Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Graham Abell - UU W 39
Rd 6 Aff Drury University - Corbin Tarr Steven Barhorst - MTSU L 39
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Ryan Clark - BHSU W 38
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Sian Fox - UCA W 39
Octos Aff Lee College - Pamela Johnson Tabitha Keylon - UU; Alexander De Jesus-Colon - UTD; Alyson Tyler - ISU L
(WLL)
Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) 4 Wins - 295 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josh Danaher (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Will Griffin - DBU L 34
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Sam Chang - PLNU L 39
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Julio Martinez Brittany Leanne - LSUS W 40
Rd 4 Aff Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Braydan Lafleur - LTU W 30
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Kacie Hoch - BSU W 37
Rd 6 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Kimberly Truong - LEE L 37
Rd 7 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Josi Revielle - UAMONT W 39
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Hannah Van Curen - UF L 39
Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) 6 Wins - 312 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Ritchie (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 40
Rd 2 Aff Lee College - Ty Young Hayden Cherry - MSU W 37
Rd 3 Neg Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Hannah Van Curen - UF W 38
Rd 4 Aff Drury University - Lindsay Duede Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 40
Rd 5 Neg Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Josh Vannoy - GCU L 38
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Pamela Johnson Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 39
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Blake Faulkner - HC W 40
Rd 8 Neg Drury University - Corbin Tarr Toni Rutledge - PLNU W 40
Octos Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Shelby Cumpton - LAC; Joey Miller - UCSD; Izzy Ceja - BSU L
(LWL)
Drury University - Lindsay Duede 6 Wins - 313 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lindsay Duede
Rd 1 Aff Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Faith Willis - DBU W 40
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - David McDowell Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU W 40
Rd 3 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 39
Rd 4 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Brittany Leanne - LSUS W 40
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Pamela Johnson Devin Dodson - MTSU L 38
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 39
Rd 7 Neg Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 8 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Swasti Mishra - UTK L 37
Octos Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Aiyanna Durepo - PLNU; Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Rachel Brown - HC L
(WLL)
Drury University - Corbin Tarr 4 Wins - 300 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Corbin Tarr
Rd 1 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Jonathan Conway - UCF W 38
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Ben Krueger - Nevada W 38
Rd 3 Aff Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Andrew Grant - HU L 31
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 39
Rd 5 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser James Jovicich - UARK W 38
Rd 6 Neg Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Steven Barhorst - MTSU W 40
Rd 7 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Zach Britt - MSU L 37
Rd 8 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Toni Rutledge - PLNU L 39
Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries 6 Wins - 287 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Humphries
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Averi Berry - ACU W 39
Rd 2 Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon John Gooch - UTD L 35
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Madison Plaisance - LTU W 37
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 39
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Elias Perry - LEE W 31
Rd 6 Neg Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Eboni Wescott - ACU L 32
Rd 7 Aff Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett James Laky - PLNU W 38
Rd 8 Neg Drury University - Lindsay Duede Swasti Mishra - UTK W 36
Octos Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Christian Nelson - EPCC; Caleb Conaway - DU; Annalise Welsh - PLNU L
(LLL)
Lee College - Ty Young 2 Wins - 293 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ty Young
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 33
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Hayden Cherry - MSU L 35
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 40
Rd 4 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Jaylon Florence - ACU W 35
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 39
Rd 6 Neg Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Joseph Maroney - CCU L 38
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Amari Cooper - MSU W 38
Rd 8 Neg Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 35
Lee College - Jerry McCauley 5 Wins - 292 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jerry McCauley
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Joe Cardot - ACU L 36
Rd 2 Aff Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Hannah Van Curen - UF W 37
Rd 3 Neg Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Braydan Lafleur - LTU L 36
Rd 4 Aff Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Breanna Prater - TCU W 38
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Kacie Hoch - BSU L 35
Rd 6 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Emily Youngblood - BPCC W 35
Rd 7 Neg University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Sian Fox - UCA W 40
Rd 8 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Emilie Thompson - ACU W 35
Octos Aff Drury University - Lindsay Duede Aiyanna Durepo - PLNU; Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Rachel Brown - HC W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Miranda Flores - DBU; Elijah Jarrell - UTK; Richard Bilich - WmCarey L
(WLL)
Lee College - Julio Martinez 3 Wins - 296 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julio Martinez
Rd 1 Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Mikayle Scheffel - CCU L 34
Rd 2 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Alma Ceja - BSU L 35
Rd 3 Aff Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Brittany Leanne - LSUS L 40
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS L 37
Rd 5 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 37
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 39
Rd 7 Aff Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Nick Truitt - UU W 36
Rd 8 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Eboni Wescott - ACU W 38
Lee College - Pamela Johnson 5 Wins - 311 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Pamela Johnson
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Meghan McGilvray - ACU W 38
Rd 2 Aff Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Price Morgan - SMU L 39
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Sheila Meche - LAC W 40
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Ben Krueger - Nevada W 37
Rd 5 Aff Drury University - Lindsay Duede Devin Dodson - MTSU W 39
Rd 6 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Mikayle Scheffel - CCU L 38
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Sam Chang - PLNU L 40
Rd 8 Neg Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Jonathan Conway - UCF W 40
Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Tabitha Keylon - UU; Alexander De Jesus-Colon - UTD; Alyson Tyler - ISU W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Sabrina Duff - LSUS; Maisyn Price (She/Her) - UU; Sloane Robertson - PLNU L
(LLL)
Lee College - David McDowell 0 Wins - 241 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David McDowell
Rd 1 Neg Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Madison Plaisance - LTU L 29
Rd 2 Aff Drury University - Lindsay Duede Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU L 29
Rd 3 Neg Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Adam Winningham - UTK L 29
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Sheila Meche - LAC L 38
Rd 5 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Rick Falvo - EPCC L 32
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 33
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Hannah Van Curen - UF L 27
Rd 8 Aff Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Hayden Cherry - MSU L 24
Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez 6 Wins - 301 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Fernando Penate-Chavez
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - David McDowell Madison Plaisance - LTU W 38
Rd 2 Neg Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 37
Rd 3 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Rick Falvo - EPCC W 40
Rd 4 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Price Morgan - SMU W 37
Rd 5 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Hayden Cherry - MSU W 34
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Ryan Clark - BHSU L 38
Rd 7 Aff Drury University - Lindsay Duede Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 40
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Nick Truitt - UU W 37
Octos Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Alex Bope - UU; Jacob Davidson - Jeff State; Zac Maggard - BSU W
(WWL)
Quarters Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Emily Bergman - CCU; Balazs Turcsan - HC; Ryan Booth - SMU L
(LLL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) 5 Wins - 297 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tommy James (He/Him)
Rd 1 Neg Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 37
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Josi Revielle - UAMONT W 39
Rd 3 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Samuel Peek - OKBU W 34
Rd 4 Neg Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Dena Counts - ACU W 40
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 38
Rd 6 Neg Drury University - Lindsay Duede Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 36
Rd 7 Neg Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Blake Faulkner - HC L 40
Rd 8 Aff Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Nick Truitt - UU L 33
Octos Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye L
(LLL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) 5 Wins - 298.29 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Gedeon (He/Him)
Rd 1 Neg Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Will Griffin - DBU W 37
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Toni Rutledge - PLNU L 40
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Joseph Maroney - CCU W 38
Rd 5 Aff University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU L 32
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU W 39
Rd 7 Neg Lee College - Pamela Johnson Sam Chang - PLNU W 39
Rd 8 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Adam Winningham - UTK L 36
Octos Aff Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Alex Bope - UU; Jacob Davidson - Jeff State; Zac Maggard - BSU L
(LLW)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) 4 Wins - 298 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Megan Veilleux (She/Her)
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Zach Britt - MSU L 31
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Rick Falvo - EPCC W 38
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Pamela Johnson Sheila Meche - LAC L 38
Rd 4 Aff Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Megan Spence - DU L 36
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Breanna Prater - TCU L 39
Rd 6 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser James McPheeters - OKBU W 40
Rd 7 Aff Lee College - David McDowell Hannah Van Curen - UF W 38
Rd 8 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Madison Plaisance - LTU W 38
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) 6 Wins - 306.29 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dom Mercer (He/Him)
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B
Rd 2 Aff Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Sam Chang - PLNU W 40
Rd 3 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Alma Ceja - BSU W 40
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Pamela Johnson Ben Krueger - Nevada L 35
Rd 5 Aff Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 38
Rd 6 Neg Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Ryan Clark - BHSU W 39
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Peyton Mansell - ACU W 37
Rd 8 Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 39
Octos Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Matthew Dalton - DU; Abbey Vaughn - ISU; Jack Rogers - UCMO L
(LLW)
Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie 2 Wins - 299 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kendrick Kruskie
Rd 1 Aff Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Rick Falvo - EPCC L 36
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 38
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Toni Rutledge - PLNU W 40
Rd 4 Aff Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Kacie Hoch - BSU L 37
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Breanna Prater - TCU W 40
Rd 6 Aff Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen Hayden Cherry - MSU L 31
Rd 7 Neg Lee College - Ty Young Amari Cooper - MSU L 39
Rd 8 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 38
Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna 4 Wins - 296 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Leah Hanna
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Zach Britt - MSU W 37
Rd 2 Aff Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 37
Rd 3 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU L 34
Rd 4 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 34
Rd 5 Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Toriance Fontenot - LAC L 40
Rd 6 Neg Lee College - David McDowell Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 39
Rd 7 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Alma Ceja - BSU W 38
Rd 8 Neg Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Elias Perry - LEE W 37
Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke 2 Wins - 299 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonny Locke
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Rezi Manaj - Belmont W 38
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU L 37
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Alma Ceja - BSU L 39
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Ayana Jones - NSU L 38
Rd 5 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 37
Rd 6 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Grey Rodery - UCA W 40
Rd 7 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Annah Samdi - ACU L 40
Rd 8 Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Emilie Thompson - ACU L 30
Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt 6 Wins - 302 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nirmal Bhatt
Rd 1 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 36
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Pamela Johnson Price Morgan - SMU W 40
Rd 3 Aff Lee College - Jerry McCauley Braydan Lafleur - LTU W 34
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Kacie Hoch - BSU W 39
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Josh Vannoy - GCU W 39
Rd 6 Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Adam Winningham - UTK L 35
Rd 7 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Riyanna Kennedy - LEE W 40
Rd 8 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Blake Faulkner - HC W 39
Octos Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Cailah Taylor - ACU; Alex Tseng - PLNU; Jessica Rogers - MTSU L
(LLW)
Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett 4 Wins - 300 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ryan Jarrett
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Rick Falvo - EPCC W 40
Rd 2 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Athena Shead - UTK L 38
Rd 3 Aff Lee College - David McDowell Adam Winningham - UTK W 36
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Megan Spence - DU W 38
Rd 5 Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Kassie Spann - UU L 34
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Manny Reyes - UCMO L 38
Rd 7 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries James Laky - PLNU L 36
Rd 8 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Gregory Self - DBU W 40
Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin 5 Wins - 296 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Melvin
Rd 1 Neg Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Ben Bies - HC W 38
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Madison Plaisance - LTU W 36
Rd 3 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Hannah Van Curen - UF L 37
Rd 4 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 39
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 6 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Eboni Wescott - ACU W 35
Rd 7 Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Manny Reyes - UCMO L 32
Rd 8 Aff Lee College - Pamela Johnson Jonathan Conway - UCF L 39
Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Shelby Cumpton - LAC; Joey Miller - UCSD; Izzy Ceja - BSU W
(WLW)
Quarters Neg Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Emily Bergman - CCU; Balazs Turcsan - HC; Ryan Booth - SMU W
(WWW)
Semis Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Lynette Sharp Penya - ACU; Philip Sharp - Nevada; Scarlet Villarreal - GCU L
(LWL)
Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd 4 Wins - 300.57 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Scot Loyd
Rd 1 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Kimberly Truong - LEE L 36
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 34
Rd 4 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Edson Valdisimio - BSU L 36
Rd 5 Aff Lee College - David McDowell Rick Falvo - EPCC W 40
Rd 6 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Grey Rodery - UCA L 39
Rd 7 Aff Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Josi Revielle - UAMONT L 38
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Adam Winningham - UTK W 40
Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) 2 Wins - 275 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bright Ajayi (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Ben Bies - HC L 36
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Hannah Van Curen - UF L 35
Rd 3 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Anna Voth - SMU L 38
Rd 4 Neg Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Braydan Lafleur - LTU L 26
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Jovanni Arellano - LEE L 37
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Ty Young Joseph Maroney - CCU W 36
Rd 7 Aff Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 38
Rd 8 Neg Lee College - David McDowell Hayden Cherry - MSU W 29
Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon 7 Wins - 297 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brandt Vernon
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Julio Martinez Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 38
Rd 2 Aff Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries John Gooch - UTD W 39
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Andy Christensen - ISU L 35
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Samuel Peek - OKBU W 35
Rd 5 Neg Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Kassie Spann - UU W 36
Rd 6 Aff Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Adam Winningham - UTK W 36
Rd 7 Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Manny Reyes - UCMO W 39
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 39
Octos Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Lee College - Pamela Johnson Sabrina Duff - LSUS; Maisyn Price (She/Her) - UU; Sloane Robertson - PLNU W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) Thomas Sorensen - ACU; Devin Hutchins - MSU; David Cook - BHSU W
(WWW)
Finals Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Joe Cardot - ACU; Ryan Wagy - UU; Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS; Srijan Chakraborty - UCSD; Jack Rogers - UCMO L
(LLWLL)
Southern Methodist University - Maggie Cook-Allen 3 Wins - 288 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Maggie Cook-Allen
Rd 1 Neg Drury University - Lindsay Duede Faith Willis - DBU L 40
Rd 2 Aff Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Mikayle Scheffel - CCU L 36
Rd 3 Neg Drury University - Corbin Tarr Andrew Grant - HU W 32
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Dena Counts - ACU L 40
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Graham Abell - UU L 38
Rd 6 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Hayden Cherry - MSU W 32
Rd 7 Neg Lee College - Julio Martinez Nick Truitt - UU L 34
Rd 8 Aff Lee College - Ty Young Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 36
Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite 4 Wins - 310 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Waite
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Doug Bedsaul - MSU L 36
Rd 2 Neg Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Athena Shead - UTK W 39
Rd 3 Neg Drury University - Lindsay Duede Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU L 38
Rd 4 Aff Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park L 40
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Julio Martinez Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 38
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Jerry McCauley Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 40
Rd 7 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Annah Samdi - ACU W 40
Rd 8 Aff University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Peyton Morel - ACU W 39
Octos Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye L
(LLL)
Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) 5 Wins - 299 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ben Murray (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Ty Young Caroline Gournay (she/her) - ACU W 36
Rd 2 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 36
Rd 3 Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Andy Christensen - ISU W 37
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Joseph Maroney - CCU L 35
Rd 5 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Elias Perry - LEE L 38
Rd 6 Aff Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Manny Reyes - UCMO W 39
Rd 7 Aff Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 39
Rd 8 Neg Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Hannah Van Curen - UF W 39
Octos Neg Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Cailah Taylor - ACU; Alex Tseng - PLNU; Jessica Rogers - MTSU W
(WWL)
Quarters Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Matthew Dalton - DU; Abbey Vaughn - ISU; Jack Rogers - UCMO W
(WWL)
Semis Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Thomas Sorensen - ACU; Devin Hutchins - MSU; David Cook - BHSU L
(LLL)
Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) 3 Wins - 300 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Caleb Atkins (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Jerry McCauley Joe Cardot - ACU W 38
Rd 2 Neg Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Madison Plaisance - LTU L 35
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Ty Young Toriance Fontenot - LAC W 40
Rd 4 Aff Drury University - Corbin Tarr Emily Youngblood - BPCC W 40
Rd 5 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 36
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU L 38
Rd 7 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Dom Mercer (He/Him) Peyton Mansell - ACU L 35
Rd 8 Neg Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Sian Fox - UCA L 38
Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) 4 Wins - 289 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Sheilley (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 37
Rd 2 Aff Lee College - Julio Martinez Alma Ceja - BSU W 40
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Samuel Peek - OKBU L 37
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Ty Young Jaylon Florence - ACU L 33
Rd 5 Aff Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Hayden Cherry - MSU L 33
Rd 6 Neg University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) Andrew Grant - HU W 33
Rd 7 Neg University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Tyler Redmon - Belmont W 39
Rd 8 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Madison Plaisance - LTU L 37
Union University - Elaine Csoros (she/her) 3 Wins - 289 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elaine Csoros (she/her)
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Pamela Johnson Meghan McGilvray - ACU L 31
Rd 2 Neg Drury University - Corbin Tarr Ben Krueger - Nevada L 37
Rd 3 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Madison Plaisance - LTU L 30
Rd 4 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Ayana Jones - NSU W 38
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Ty Young Janine Wilkins (she/her) - Park W 40
Rd 6 Aff Lee College - Julio Martinez Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 38
Rd 7 Neg Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Brandon Knight - WmCarey W 39
Rd 8 Aff Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Elias Perry - LEE L 36
Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) 3 Wins - 306 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Grayson Harris (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Averi Berry - ACU L 38
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) Rick Falvo - EPCC L 36
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Tyler Redmon - Belmont W 39
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - David McDowell Sheila Meche - LAC W 40
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Tommy James (He/Him) Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 39
Rd 6 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) Chuck Rogers - MSU L 38
Rd 7 Aff Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) Ryan Clark - BHSU L 37
Rd 8 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Kendrick Kruskie Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 39
University of Arkansas - Stassja Campbell (She/Her) 3 Wins - 284 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Stassja Campbell (She/Her)
Rd 1 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Rezi Manaj - Belmont L 36
Rd 2 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Kimberly Truong - LEE W 40
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Ethan Arbuckle (he/him) John Gooch - UTD L 35
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Julio Martinez Leia Mercier (She/Her) - LSUS W 36
Rd 5 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 31
Rd 6 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Andrew Grant - HU L 32
Rd 7 Aff Lee College - Jerry McCauley Sian Fox - UCA L 38
Rd 8 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Peyton Morel - ACU L 36
University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser 1 Wins - 289 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adam Naiser
Rd 1 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite Doug Bedsaul - MSU W 32
Rd 2 Aff University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk Joseph Maroney - CCU L 33
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 38
Rd 4 Aff Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Samuel Peek - OKBU L 35
Rd 5 Neg Drury University - Corbin Tarr James Jovicich - UARK L 37
Rd 6 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Megan Veilleux (She/Her) James McPheeters - OKBU L 40
Rd 7 Neg Louisiana Tech University - Leah Hanna Alma Ceja - BSU L 38
Rd 8 Aff Lee College - Julio Martinez Eboni Wescott - ACU L 36
University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) 5 Wins - 306.29 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jayce Burney (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Abilene Christian University - Matthew Ritchie (he/him) Brandon Knight - WmCarey L 39
Rd 2 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B
Rd 3 Neg Park University - Bright Ajayi (he/him) Anna Voth - SMU W 38
Rd 4 Aff Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Price Morgan - SMU L 35
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Caleb Atkins (he/him) Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 39
Rd 6 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) Chuck Rogers - MSU W 40
Rd 7 Aff Drury University - Corbin Tarr Zach Britt - MSU W 39
Rd 8 Neg Mississippi State University - Nirmal Bhatt Blake Faulkner - HC L 38
Octos Neg Jefferson State Community College - Jacob Humphries Christian Nelson - EPCC; Caleb Conaway - DU; Annalise Welsh - PLNU W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Lee College - Jerry McCauley Miranda Flores - DBU; Elijah Jarrell - UTK; Richard Bilich - WmCarey W
(LWW)
Semis Neg Mississippi State University - Tyler Melvin Lynette Sharp Penya - ACU; Philip Sharp - Nevada; Scarlet Villarreal - GCU W
(WLW)
Finals Neg Southern Methodist University - Brandt Vernon Joe Cardot - ACU; Ryan Wagy - UU; Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS; Srijan Chakraborty - UCSD; Jack Rogers - UCMO W
(WWLWW)
University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cole Pawlaczyk 4 Wins - 303 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cole Pawlaczyk
Rd 1 Aff Drury University - Corbin Tarr Jonathan Conway - UCF L 37
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas at Monticello - Adam Naiser Joseph Maroney - CCU W 37
Rd 3 Neg Lincoln-Polaris Debate Association - Fernando Penate-Chavez Rick Falvo - EPCC L 38
Rd 4 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Scot Loyd Edson Valdisimio - BSU W 37
Rd 5 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Jonny Locke Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 37
Rd 6 Neg Abilene Christian University - Josh Danaher (he/him) Kimberly Truong - LEE W 40
Rd 7 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) Tyler Redmon - Belmont L 38
Rd 8 Neg Mississippi State University - Ryan Jarrett Gregory Self - DBU L 39

[Cached]