T. TIPDA Team IPDA Result Sheets

Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) 4 Wins - 357 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elijah Biedinger (he/him) Thomas Sorensen (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 39 39
Rd 2 Neg Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W 34 36
Rd 3 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Sam Jones - PLNU L 37 38
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande Elias Perry - LEE W 30 34
Rd 5 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher Carlos Reyes - LEE W 32 38
Double Octos Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Emily Youngblood - BPCC; Grey Rodery - UCA; Toni Rutledge - PLNU L
(WLL)
Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) 4 Wins - 356 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bryson Frank (he/him) Nathan Marshall (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS L 30 30
Rd 2 Aff Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 38 38
Rd 3 Aff The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Kimberly Truong - LEE W 37 40
Rd 4 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Manda Hicks - BSU W 32 36
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Riyanna Kennedy - LEE W 38 37
Double Octos Aff University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Cooper Johnson - LSUS; Emma Jaramillo - LEE; Hylan Durham - WmCarey W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Kassie Spann - UU; Manny Reyes - UCMO; Wyatt Abrams - MTSU W
(WLW)
Quarters Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Will Griffin - DBU; Ben Voth - SMU; Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L
(LLW)
Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) 3 Wins - 359 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) Jane Anne Carroll (she/her)
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders Manny Reyes - UCMO L 37 34
Rd 2 Aff The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Kacie Hoch - BSU L 39 36
Rd 3 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 37 38
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson Ryan Clark - BHSU W 32 30
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande Manda Hicks - BSU W 38 38
Double Octos Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Lauren Hand - WmCarey; Jovanni Arellano - LEE; Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA W
(WLW)
Octos Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Gregory Self - DBU; Mikayle Scheffel - CCU; Chloe Fresne - LSUS L
(WLL)
Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley 1 Wins - 354 Total Points Seed: 53
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Cook Taylor Wooley
Rd 1 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS W 36 35
Rd 2 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher James McPheeters - OKBU L 38 38
Rd 3 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU L 39 37
Rd 4 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Will Griffin - DBU L 28 33
Rd 5 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Cooper Johnson - LSUS L 34 36
Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando 0 Wins - 277 Total Points Seed: 65
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Grace Roy Jace Marchiando
Rd 1 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher Maggie Bridges - MSU L 26 32
Rd 2 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown James Jovicich - UARK L 20 22
Rd 3 Neg William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon Elias Perry - LEE L 25 30
Rd 4 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Grey Rodery - UCA L 31 30
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez Emily Landry - BPCC L 30 31
Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo 2 Wins - 362 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alma Ceja Edson Valdisimo
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Annah Samdi - ACU L 38 39
Rd 2 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 38 36
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 38 38
Rd 4 Neg Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Graham Abell - UU L 34 33
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 34 34
Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson 3 Wins - 344 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allison Hurst Kate Jacobson
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Meeyah Davis - ACU L 37 37
Rd 2 Aff Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 30 34
Rd 3 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault Samuel Peek - OKBU W 30 34
Rd 4 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner Annah Samdi - ACU W 40 40
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark Gregory Self - DBU W 28 34
Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope 3 Wins - 360 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brian DelToro Dylan Pope
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 36 36
Rd 2 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann Ryan Clark - BHSU W 33 33
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Jovanni Arellano - LEE L 38 36
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) Hylan Durham - WmCarey W 34 34
Rd 5 Neg Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders Vy Bui - BPCC W 40 40
Double Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS; Samuel Peek - OKBU; Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L
(WLL)
Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas 2 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brie Ellison Julia Maas
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Emily Landry - BPCC L 35 38
Rd 2 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS L 37 35
Rd 3 Aff Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes Faith Willis - DBU W 36 36
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Nick Ged - MTSU L 36 35
Rd 5 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU W 34 36
Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja 0 Wins - 321 Total Points Seed: 64
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gabe Guerrero Izzy Ceja
Rd 1 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault James Laky - PLNU L 34 33
Rd 2 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Katie Shaw - ACU L 32 27
Rd 3 Aff Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 35 36
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Kassie Spann - UU L 31 31
Rd 5 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie Faith Willis - DBU L 31 31
Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck 3 Wins - 364 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josh Young Sara Beck
Rd 1 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU W 38 37
Rd 2 Neg William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 36 37
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) Katie Shaw - ACU L 30 40
Rd 4 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA L 31 38
Rd 5 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Jonny Locke - MTSU W 38 39
Double Octos Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Maggie Bridges - MSU; Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU; Evan Kirksey - UCMO L
(WLL)
Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard 3 Wins - 340 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madison Martin Zac Maggard
Rd 1 Aff William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon Samuel Peek - OKBU W 29 29
Rd 2 Neg William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich Jonny Locke - MTSU W 38 39
Rd 3 Aff William Carey University - Omar Villarreal & Tanner McGee Josh Vannoy - GCU W 38 39
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Toni Rutledge - PLNU L 30 32
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) Joe Cardot - ACU L 34 32
Double Octos Neg Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Sian Fox - UCA; Adeline Phillips - BPCC; Katie Shaw - ACU W
(WWL)
Octos Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Megan Murphy - BPCC; James Jovicich - UARK; Sam Jones - PLNU L
(LLW)
Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz 3 Wins - 379 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alyssa Krug Breck Frauenholtz
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 37 37
Rd 2 Neg Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Sam Jones - PLNU L 39 40
Rd 3 Neg Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja Riyanna Kennedy - LEE W 39 38
Rd 4 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Sian Fox - UCA L 37 38
Rd 5 Neg The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Will Griffin - DBU W 36 38
Double Octos Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Kacie Hoch - BSU; James McPheeters - OKBU; Annah Samdi - ACU L
(LWL)
Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner 0 Wins - 355 Total Points Seed: 63
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ana Dosianu Maranatha Brueckner
Rd 1 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Toni Rutledge - PLNU L 32 34
Rd 2 Neg Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes Amy Arellano - BSU L 36 35
Rd 3 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego Price Morgan - SMU L 36 35
Rd 4 Neg Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson Annah Samdi - ACU L 37 37
Rd 5 Neg Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 36 37
Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway 1 Wins - 338 Total Points Seed: 55
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ellieana Camp Quincy Tredway
Rd 1 Aff Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS W 37 37
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 26 28
Rd 3 Aff Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU L 36 37
Rd 4 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU L 37 36
Rd 5 Aff Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU L 33 31
Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders 2 Wins - 354 Total Points Seed: 41
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emily Bergman Kayla Kenders
Rd 1 Aff Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Manny Reyes - UCMO W 36 35
Rd 2 Neg IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler Nick Truitt - UU L 30 30
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 36 38
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 34 36
Rd 5 Aff Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Vy Bui - BPCC L 39 40
Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar 4 Wins - 369 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Greyson Goebel Joseph Alcazar
Rd 1 Neg Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 38 38
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 34 31
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Manda Hicks - BSU L 37 33
Rd 4 Neg IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn Vy Bui - BPCC W 40 40
Rd 5 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault Lynette Sharp Penya - ACU W 40 38
Double Octos Aff Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Ryan Clark - BHSU; Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU; James Jovicich - UARK W
(WLW)
Octos Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS; Jovanni Arellano - LEE; Jonny Locke - MTSU W
(WLW)
Quarters Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Katie Shaw - ACU; Kassie Spann - UU; Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS W
(WWL)
Semis Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU; Elias Perry - LEE; Sian Fox - UCA W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM; Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA; Wyatt Abrams - MTSU; Emily Landry - BPCC; Grey Rodery - UCA W
(LWWWL)
Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner 2 Wins - 349 Total Points Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jess Perez Madison Kitner
Rd 1 Neg Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 38 37
Rd 2 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego Mikayle Scheffel - CCU L 35 36
Rd 3 Aff Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 39 39
Rd 4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson Andy Christensen - ISU W 34 36
Rd 5 Aff University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Joseph Maroney - CCU L 24 31
Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle 4 Wins - 397 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Katy Branch Luke Castle
Rd 1 Neg IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn Megan Murphy - BPCC L 40 40
Rd 2 Aff Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey W 40 40
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Sam Jones - PLNU W 40 39
Rd 4 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ellieana Camp & Quincy Tredway Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU W 40 39
Rd 5 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Sam Chang - PLNU W 39 40
Double Octos Neg Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS; Samuel Peek - OKBU; Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W
(LWW)
Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Kassie Spann - UU; Manny Reyes - UCMO; Wyatt Abrams - MTSU L
(LWL)
Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton 3 Wins - 351.26 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sofia Randall Justin Hamilton
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert & Ashley Sepulveda Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 37 38
Rd 2 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Graham Abell - UU L 32 32
Rd 3 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B B
Rd 4 Aff William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 34 34
Rd 5 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego Manny Reyes - UCMO W 36 38
Double Octos Neg Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS; Scott Ludwig - BSU; Elias Perry - LEE L
(LLL)
Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans 1 Wins - 339 Total Points Seed: 60
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mya Gramm Ryder Evans
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson Elias Perry - LEE W 34 30
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Price Morgan - SMU L 38 37
Rd 3 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Maggie Bridges - MSU L 30 33
Rd 4 Aff Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Manda Hicks - BSU L 33 38
Rd 5 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU L 34 32
Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane 2 Wins - 347 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Scarlet Villarreal Shane McShane
Rd 1 Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Kimberly Truong - LEE L 36 40
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey L 27 25
Rd 3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson James McPheeters - OKBU L 37 38
Rd 4 Neg Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Sian Fox - UCA W 37 36
Rd 5 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel Adeline Phillips - BPCC W 37 34
Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault 2 Wins - 349 Total Points Seed: 45
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Devin Schurman Landon Chenault
Rd 1 Aff Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja James Laky - PLNU W 36 35
Rd 2 Neg Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS W 40 39
Rd 3 Aff Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson Samuel Peek - OKBU L 28 36
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS L 36 37
Rd 5 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Lynette Sharp Penya - ACU L 30 32
Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown 4 Wins - 373 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rishona Raub Parker Brown
Rd 1 Neg Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS L 38 33
Rd 2 Aff Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando James Jovicich - UARK W 39 30
Rd 3 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 37 39
Rd 4 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Bismah Aslam & Jessica Rogers Dorothy Andreas - ACU W 40 39
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Sam Jones - PLNU W 38 40
Double Octos Neg The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Riyanna Kennedy - LEE; Chloe Fresne - LSUS; Megan Murphy - BPCC W
(WLW)
Octos Neg Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS; Jovanni Arellano - LEE; Jonny Locke - MTSU L
(LWL)
Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher 2 Wins - 369 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ben Sartain ACU Josh Danaher
Rd 1 Neg Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando Maggie Bridges - MSU W 36 38
Rd 2 Aff Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley James McPheeters - OKBU W 38 38
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 39 36
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Chloe Fresne - LSUS L 37 36
Rd 5 Neg Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Carlos Reyes - LEE L 35 36
IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn 2 Wins - 363 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jordan Reynolds Abbey Vaughn
Rd 1 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Megan Murphy - BPCC W 39 39
Rd 2 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Kassie Spann - UU L 32 32
Rd 3 Neg Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 40 38
Rd 4 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Vy Bui - BPCC L 37 36
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) Noah Smith - DBU L 38 32
IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler 2 Wins - 345 Total Points Seed: 43
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alyson Tyler Joseph Tyler
Rd 1 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Will Griffin - DBU L 32 32
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders Nick Truitt - UU W 28 33
Rd 3 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 36 38
Rd 4 Aff Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU L 35 37
Rd 5 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU W 38 36
Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones 2 Wins - 367 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adam Kinder Andrew Jones
Rd 1 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU L 38 35
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 35 35
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 35 39
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez Cooper Johnson - LSUS W 37 35
Rd 5 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 40 38
Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie 2 Wins - 343 Total Points Seed: 44
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Priscilla Guerra Rebecca Currie
Rd 1 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Andy Christensen - ISU L 34 35
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Gregory Self - DBU L 29 30
Rd 3 Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Sam Chang - PLNU L 37 38
Rd 4 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) Nick Truitt - UU W 32 33
Rd 5 Neg Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja Faith Willis - DBU W 37 38
Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno 3 Wins - 364 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Linley Brown Diego Moreno
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) Sian Fox - UCA L 37 36
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Sam Jones - PLNU W 38 37
Rd 3 Neg Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Grey Rodery - UCA L 35 34
Rd 4 Aff Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja Kassie Spann - UU W 34 34
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson Lauren Hand - WmCarey W 40 39
Double Octos Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Rachel Vanpelt - UU; Manny Reyes - UCMO; Joseph Maroney - CCU L
(LWL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson 3 Wins - 359 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daniel Davis (He/Him) BPCC Alex Gibson
Rd 1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA L 29 32
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU W 39 37
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Wyatt Abrams - MTSU W 38 40
Rd 4 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) Scott Ludwig - BSU L 38 34
Rd 5 Neg Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo Nathan Mustapha - LEE W 36 36
Double Octos Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) Andy Christensen - ISU; Carlos Reyes - LEE; Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W
(WLW)
Octos Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Evan Kirksey - UCMO; James McPheeters - OKBU; James Laky - PLNU W
(WWL)
Quarters Neg Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Noah Smith - DBU; Randy Porter - ACU; Maggie Bridges - MSU L
(LWL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) 4 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sabrina Duff Jewel Thomas (She/Her)
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie Andy Christensen - ISU W 36 36
Rd 2 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn Kassie Spann - UU W 35 35
Rd 3 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher Evan Kirksey - UCMO W 38 40
Rd 4 Neg The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU L 30 35
Rd 5 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) James Laky - PLNU W 36 37
Double Octos Neg Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Kacie Hoch - BSU; James McPheeters - OKBU; Annah Samdi - ACU W
(WLW)
Octos Neg Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Joe Cardot - ACU; Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU; Joseph Maroney - CCU L
(LLL)
Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) 2 Wins - 354 Total Points Seed: 42
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kale Rector (He/Him) Mallory Taylor (She/Her)
Rd 1 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Sian Fox - UCA W 38 38
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson Scott Ludwig - BSU L 35 37
Rd 3 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann Jonny Locke - MTSU W 30 36
Rd 4 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie Nick Truitt - UU L 36 31
Rd 5 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Graham Abell - UU L 35 38
Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel 4 Wins - 357 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Steven Barhorst Graham Christophel
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner Toni Rutledge - PLNU W 36 37
Rd 2 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton Graham Abell - UU W 35 35
Rd 3 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Maggie Bridges - MSU W 36 33
Rd 4 Neg Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA W 38 32
Rd 5 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Katy Branch & Luke Castle Sam Chang - PLNU L 38 37
Double Octos Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU; James Laky - PLNU; Nick Truitt - UU W
(WWL)
Octos Neg Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Megan Murphy - BPCC; James Jovicich - UARK; Sam Jones - PLNU W
(WWL)
Quarters Aff Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Katie Shaw - ACU; Kassie Spann - UU; Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS L
(LLW)
Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego 2 Wins - 343 Total Points Seed: 46
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Derek Dismukes Joe Mego
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Noah Smith - DBU L 38 32
Rd 2 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner Mikayle Scheffel - CCU W 31 30
Rd 3 Neg Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner Price Morgan - SMU W 37 38
Rd 4 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS L 33 35
Rd 5 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton Manny Reyes - UCMO L 34 35
Middle Tennessee State University - Bismah Aslam & Jessica Rogers 1 Wins - 326.26 Total Points Seed: 59
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bismah Aslam Jessica Rogers
Rd 1 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Vy Bui - BPCC L 38 38
Rd 2 Neg University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Jovanni Arellano - LEE L 36 37
Rd 3 Neg Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Kacie Hoch - BSU L 25 24
Rd 4 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Dorothy Andreas - ACU L 33 30
Rd 5 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B B
Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin 5 Wins - 382 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mia Robertson Tyler Melvin
Rd 1 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Kimberly Truong - LEE W 36 40
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Carlos Reyes - LEE W 40 37
Rd 3 Neg Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie Sam Chang - PLNU W 40 39
Rd 4 Aff Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo Graham Abell - UU W 37 39
Rd 5 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS W 36 38
Double Octos Neg University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Gregory Self - DBU; Mikayle Scheffel - CCU; Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W
(WWW)
Octos Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS; Manda Hicks - BSU; Katie Shaw - ACU W
(WWW)
Quarters Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Nick Truitt - UU; Dorothy Andreas - ACU; Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Devin Dodson - MTSU; Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU; Rachel Vanpelt - UU W
(WWW)
Finals Neg Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Abbey Barnes (she/her's) - USM; Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA; Wyatt Abrams - MTSU; Emily Landry - BPCC; Grey Rodery - UCA L
(WLLLW)
Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel 1 Wins - 357 Total Points Seed: 52
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adam Clifton Madison Peel
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU L 38 37
Rd 2 Aff Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 38 39
Rd 3 Aff William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich Rachel Vanpelt - UU L 27 32
Rd 4 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS W 36 34
Rd 5 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane Adeline Phillips - BPCC L 39 37
Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann 2 Wins - 342 Total Points Seed: 49
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Morgan Emilie Vann
Rd 1 Neg Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) Cooper Johnson - LSUS W 33 29
Rd 2 Aff Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Ryan Clark - BHSU L 33 33
Rd 3 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) Jonny Locke - MTSU L 38 37
Rd 4 Neg University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS L 37 36
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert & Ashley Sepulveda Andy Christensen - ISU W 34 32
Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez 1 Wins - 313 Total Points Seed: 62
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aiyanna Durepo Efrain Godinez
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Carlos Reyes - LEE L 36 32
Rd 2 Neg Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 26 26
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Noah Smith - DBU L 30 29
Rd 4 Neg Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones Cooper Johnson - LSUS L 29 27
Rd 5 Neg Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando Emily Landry - BPCC W 40 38
Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer 4 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Tseng Brianna Hosmer
Rd 1 Neg Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo Annah Samdi - ACU W 40 40
Rd 2 Aff Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Price Morgan - SMU W 36 39
Rd 3 Aff Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK W 38 38
Rd 4 Neg Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey W 38 38
Rd 5 Aff Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 18 36
Double Octos Aff Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Rachel Vanpelt - UU; Manny Reyes - UCMO; Joseph Maroney - CCU W
(WLW)
Octos Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Sian Fox - UCA; Graham Abell - UU; Kimberly Truong - LEE L
(LLL)
Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande 1 Wins - 346 Total Points Seed: 54
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathaniel Arroyave Sarah LeGrande
Rd 1 Aff Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) Lauren Hand - WmCarey L 37 36
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) Nick Ged - MTSU W 38 36
Rd 3 Neg Boise State University - Alma Ceja & Edson Valdisimo Mikayle Scheffel - CCU L 37 37
Rd 4 Aff Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Elias Perry - LEE L 32 27
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Manda Hicks - BSU L 35 31
Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson 2 Wins - 346 Total Points Seed: 48
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ally Gillmeister Sloane Robertson
Rd 1 Neg Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Jack Van Dyke (He/They) - UARK L 35 35
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU L 34 30
Rd 3 Neg Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal & Shane McShane James McPheeters - OKBU W 37 34
Rd 4 Aff Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner Andy Christensen - ISU L 31 32
Rd 5 Neg William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich Annah Samdi - ACU W 39 39
Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark 1 Wins - 326 Total Points Seed: 61
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Annalise Welsh Dylan Clark
Rd 1 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA W 37 35
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Cameron Jolly - ACU L 34 34
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) James Jovicich - UARK L 36 28
Rd 4 Neg Colorado Christian University - Emily Bergman & Kayla Kenders Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 36 28
Rd 5 Aff Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson Gregory Self - DBU L 28 30
Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson 1 Wins - 337 Total Points Seed: 58
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Avery Bosco Mackenzie Robertson
Rd 1 Neg Grand Canyon University - Mya Gramm & Ryder Evans Elias Perry - LEE L 28 27
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) Scott Ludwig - BSU W 36 38
Rd 3 Aff Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Megan Murphy - BPCC L 38 38
Rd 4 Neg Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Ryan Clark - BHSU L 29 28
Rd 5 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Lauren Hand - WmCarey L 38 37
Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert & Ashley Sepulveda 1 Wins - 341.26 Total Points Seed: 56
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tess Halbert Ashley Sepulveda
Rd 1 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton Evan Kirksey - UCMO L 38 33
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B B
Rd 3 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Amy Arellano - BSU L 34 33
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU L 38 35
Rd 5 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann Andy Christensen - ISU L 35 27
Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth 5 Wins - 362 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Taylor Enslin Ryan Booth
Rd 1 Neg William Carey University - Omar Villarreal & Tanner McGee Faith Willis - DBU W 33 28
Rd 2 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W 38 39
Rd 3 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Bismah Aslam & Jessica Rogers Kacie Hoch - BSU W 37 39
Rd 4 Neg William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich Wyatt Abrams - MTSU W 39 40
Rd 5 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W 39 30
Double Octos Aff Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS; Scott Ludwig - BSU; Elias Perry - LEE W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Joe Cardot - ACU; Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU; Joseph Maroney - CCU W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Noah Smith - DBU; Randy Porter - ACU; Maggie Bridges - MSU W
(WLW)
Semis Neg Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Devin Dodson - MTSU; Samuel Obeng (He/Him) - ORU; Rachel Vanpelt - UU L
(LLL)
Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan 4 Wins - 372 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Waite Eric Ryan
Rd 1 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler Will Griffin - DBU W 34 38
Rd 2 Neg Boise State University - Gabe Guerrero & Izzy Ceja Katie Shaw - ACU W 40 39
Rd 3 Aff University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Emily Youngblood - BPCC W 35 35
Rd 4 Neg Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando Grey Rodery - UCA W 39 38
Rd 5 Neg Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) Emma Jaramillo - LEE L 37 37
Double Octos Neg Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Maggie Bridges - MSU; Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU; Evan Kirksey - UCMO W
(LWW)
Octos Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Sian Fox - UCA; Graham Abell - UU; Kimberly Truong - LEE W
(WWW)
Quarters Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Nick Truitt - UU; Dorothy Andreas - ACU; Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU L
(LLL)
Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes 2 Wins - 339 Total Points Seed: 47
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini Kaleb Simes
Rd 1 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU L 30 32
Rd 2 Aff Colorado Christian University - Ana Dosianu & Maranatha Brueckner Amy Arellano - BSU W 35 37
Rd 3 Neg Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas Faith Willis - DBU L 30 31
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Brianna Hosmer Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey L 36 36
Rd 5 Aff William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon Scott Ludwig - BSU W 33 39
The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill 3 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lillian Rhodes Ryann Hill
Rd 1 Aff University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) Sam Chang - PLNU W 40 39
Rd 2 Neg Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Kacie Hoch - BSU W 39 38
Rd 3 Neg Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Kimberly Truong - LEE L 38 36
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU W 34 33
Rd 5 Aff Colorado Christian University - Alyssa Krug & Breck Frauenholtz Will Griffin - DBU L 32 32
Double Octos Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Riyanna Kennedy - LEE; Chloe Fresne - LSUS; Megan Murphy - BPCC L
(LWL)
Union University - Alex Bope (he/him) & Jack McDonnell (he/him) 3 Wins - 364 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alex Bope (he/him) Jack McDonnell (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez Carlos Reyes - LEE W 35 38
Rd 2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande Nick Ged - MTSU L 34 37
Rd 3 Aff Lee College - Linley Brown & Diego Moreno Grey Rodery - UCA W 34 36
Rd 4 Neg IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Alyson Tyler & Joseph Tyler Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU W 36 38
Rd 5 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Rishona Raub & Parker Brown Sam Jones - PLNU L 37 39
Double Octos Neg Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Ryan Clark - BHSU; Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU; James Jovicich - UARK L
(LWL)
Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) 4 Wins - 379 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ben Murray (he/him) Caleb Atkins (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Boise State University - Allison Hurst & Kate Jacobson Meeyah Davis - ACU W 39 39
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson Eli Certain (they/them) - MTSU W 39 39
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez Noah Smith - DBU W 38 39
Rd 4 Aff Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas Nick Ged - MTSU W 38 37
Rd 5 Neg Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Ruqayyah Smith - LSUS L 35 36
Double Octos Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Octos Aff Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Gregory Self - DBU; Mikayle Scheffel - CCU; Chloe Fresne - LSUS W
(LWW)
Quarters Aff Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Will Griffin - DBU; Ben Voth - SMU; Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS W
(WWL)
Semis Aff Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU; Elias Perry - LEE; Sian Fox - UCA L
(LLL)
Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) 4 Wins - 380 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Carter Schrum (he/him) Micah McGee (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Nathaniel Arroyave & Sarah LeGrande Lauren Hand - WmCarey W 39 38
Rd 2 Aff William Carey University - Omar Villarreal & Tanner McGee Joseph Maroney - CCU W 39 39
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark James Jovicich - UARK W 38 37
Rd 4 Aff University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L 36 37
Rd 5 Aff Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Joe Cardot - ACU W 39 38
Double Octos Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser Kimberly Truong - LEE; Nick Ged - MTSU; Amy Arellano - BSU L
(LLL)
Union University - Danielle Popson (she/her) & Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her) 5 Wins - 383 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Danielle Popson (she/her) Katherine Anne Thierfelder (she/her)
Rd 1 Aff Boise State University - Brie Ellison & Julia Maas Emily Landry - BPCC W 40 40
Rd 2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Annalise Welsh & Dylan Clark Cameron Jolly - ACU W 37 37
Rd 3 Aff Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 38 37
Rd 4 Neg Howard Payne Univeristy - Ben Sartain & ACU Josh Danaher Chloe Fresne - LSUS W 38 38
Rd 5 Aff Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Emma Jaramillo - LEE W 39 39
Double Octos Aff Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Sian Fox - UCA; Adeline Phillips - BPCC; Katie Shaw - ACU L
(LLW)
Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) 4 Wins - 367 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Sheilley (he/him) Ryan Wagy (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Lee College - Adam Kinder & Andrew Jones Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU W 36 37
Rd 2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo & Efrain Godinez Hylan Durham - WmCarey W 34 34
Rd 3 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Emily Landry - BPCC W 38 40
Rd 4 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Scott Ludwig - BSU W 39 40
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Sabrina Duff & Jewel Thomas (She/Her) James Laky - PLNU L 35 34
Double Octos Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Andy Christensen - ISU; Carlos Reyes - LEE; Jaiden Kerr - OKBU L
(LWL)
Union University - Grayson Harris (he/him) & Michael Kirk (he/him) 3 Wins - 379 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Grayson Harris (he/him) Michael Kirk (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU W 39 36
Rd 2 Neg Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Carlos Reyes - LEE L 35 37
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Avery Bosco & Mackenzie Robertson Megan Murphy - BPCC W 39 40
Rd 4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert & Ashley Sepulveda Abbi Arbuckle (she/her) - ACU W 38 37
Rd 5 Aff Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Riyanna Kennedy - LEE L 39 39
Double Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Elijah Biedinger (he/him) & Thomas Sorensen (he/him) Emily Youngblood - BPCC; Grey Rodery - UCA; Toni Rutledge - PLNU W
(LWW)
Octos Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS; Manda Hicks - BSU; Katie Shaw - ACU L
(LLL)
Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) 3 Wins - 355 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Shaw (she/her) Seth Blair (he/him)
Rd 1 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann Cooper Johnson - LSUS L 30 30
Rd 2 Neg University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) Wyatt Abrams - MTSU W 40 40
Rd 3 Aff Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Katie Shaw - ACU W 38 40
Rd 4 Neg Boise State University - Brian DelToro & Dylan Pope Hylan Durham - WmCarey L 32 32
Rd 5 Aff IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY - Jordan Reynolds & Abbey Vaughn Noah Smith - DBU W 37 36
Double Octos Neg Union University - Ben Murray (he/him) & Caleb Atkins (he/him) zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye L
(LLL)
University of Arkansas - Luke Hubbard (He/Him) & Edward Onisei (He/Him) 4 Wins - 363 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Luke Hubbard (He/Him) Edward Onisei (He/Him)
Rd 1 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Derek Dismukes & Joe Mego Noah Smith - DBU W 39 33
Rd 2 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU L 38 36
Rd 3 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Greyson Goebel & Joseph Alcazar Manda Hicks - BSU W 35 33
Rd 4 Aff Oklahoma Baptist University - Joshua Morgan & Emilie Vann Bailey Brown (She/Her) - LSUS W 36 37
Rd 5 Aff Louisiana State University Shreveport - Kale Rector (He/Him) & Mallory Taylor (She/Her) Graham Abell - UU W 40 36
Double Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Thaddeus Stringer (he/him) & Jane Anne Carroll (she/her) Lauren Hand - WmCarey; Jovanni Arellano - LEE; Fernando Penate-Chavez - LPDA L
(LWL)
University of Arkansas - Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) & Megan Dial (She/Her) 3 Wins - 368 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jaci Sabatini (They/Them) Megan Dial (She/Her)
Rd 1 Neg The University of Central Missouri - Lillian Rhodes & Ryann Hill Sam Chang - PLNU L 38 37
Rd 2 Aff Lee College - Priscilla Guerra & Rebecca Currie Gregory Self - DBU W 35 36
Rd 3 Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Wyatt Abrams - MTSU L 40 38
Rd 4 Aff Howard Payne Univeristy - Devin Schurman & Landon Chenault Brennah Fohl (She/They) - LSUS W 39 38
Rd 5 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Jess Perez & Madison Kitner Joseph Maroney - CCU W 30 37
Double Octos Neg Abilene Christian University - Bryson Frank (he/him) & Nathan Marshall (he/him) Cooper Johnson - LSUS; Emma Jaramillo - LEE; Hylan Durham - WmCarey L
(LLL)
University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) 3 Wins - 341.26 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Max Green (He/Him) Daisy Rehbock (She/Her)
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B B
Rd 2 Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Bismah Aslam & Jessica Rogers Jovanni Arellano - LEE W 38 37
Rd 3 Neg Southern Methodist University - Emma Waite & Eric Ryan Emily Youngblood - BPCC L 30 30
Rd 4 Aff Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Toni Rutledge - PLNU W 39 35
Rd 5 Aff William Carey University - Omar Villarreal & Tanner McGee Kassie Spann - UU L 32 32
Double Octos Aff Mississippi State University - Mia Robertson & Tyler Melvin Gregory Self - DBU; Mikayle Scheffel - CCU; Nathaniel Hosmer - PLNU L
(LLL)
University of Central Arkansas - Jayce Burney (he/him) & CJ Parrish (he/him) 3 Wins - 387 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jayce Burney (he/him) CJ Parrish (he/him)
Rd 1 Neg Middle Tennessee State University - Bismah Aslam & Jessica Rogers Vy Bui - BPCC W 39 40
Rd 2 Aff Union University - Olivia Shaw (she/her) & Seth Blair (he/him) Wyatt Abrams - MTSU L 40 40
Rd 3 Aff Union University - David Sheilley (he/him) & Ryan Wagy (he/him) Emily Landry - BPCC L 40 39
Rd 4 Neg Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) Jaiden Kerr - OKBU W 38 37
Rd 5 Neg Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley Cooper Johnson - LSUS W 36 38
Double Octos Aff Middle Tennessee State University - Steven Barhorst & Graham Christophel Uchechukwu Agbo - SMU; James Laky - PLNU; Nick Truitt - UU L
(LLW)
University of Nevada, Reno - Hannah Branch & UAM-Adam Naiser 3 Wins - 357 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Branch UAM-Adam Naiser
Rd 1 Aff Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes Grace VanLiere (she/her) - UU W 36 33
Rd 2 Neg Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Shanisha Ford (She/Her) - LSUS L 37 36
Rd 3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert & Ashley Sepulveda Amy Arellano - BSU W 38 36
Rd 4 Aff Black Hills State University - David Cook & Taylor Wooley Will Griffin - DBU W 34 34
Rd 5 Neg Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Jonny Locke - MTSU L 37 36
Double Octos Aff Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) Kimberly Truong - LEE; Nick Ged - MTSU; Amy Arellano - BSU W
(WWW)
Octos Neg Louisiana State University Shreveport - Daniel Davis (He/Him) & BPCC Alex Gibson Evan Kirksey - UCMO; James McPheeters - OKBU; James Laky - PLNU L
(LLW)
William Carey University - Omar Villarreal & Tanner McGee 2 Wins - 323.76 Total Points Seed: 50
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Omar Villarreal Tanner McGee
Rd 1 Aff Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Faith Willis - DBU L 26 28
Rd 2 Neg Union University - Carter Schrum (he/him) & Micah McGee (he/him) Joseph Maroney - CCU L 29 31
Rd 3 Neg Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Josh Vannoy - GCU L 37 36
Rd 4 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B B
Rd 5 Neg University of Arkansas - Max Green (He/Him) & Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) Kassie Spann - UU W 36 36
William Carey University - Thad Abner & Richard Bilich 1 Wins - 343 Total Points Seed: 57
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thad Abner Richard Bilich
Rd 1 Neg Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Heather Johnson (she/her) - ACU L 34 36
Rd 2 Aff Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Jonny Locke - MTSU L 35 36
Rd 3 Neg Oklahoma Baptist University - Adam Clifton & Madison Peel Rachel Vanpelt - UU W 29 33
Rd 4 Aff Southern Methodist University - Taylor Enslin & Ryan Booth Wyatt Abrams - MTSU L 33 32
Rd 5 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University - Ally Gillmeister & Sloane Robertson Annah Samdi - ACU L 37 38
William Carey University - Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera & Julia Mixon 2 Wins - 321 Total Points Seed: 51
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dayhath (die-ETTE) Marte-Herrera Julia Mixon
Rd 1 Neg Boise State University - Madison Martin & Zac Maggard Samuel Peek - OKBU L 28 28
Rd 2 Aff Boise State University - Josh Young & Sara Beck Nathan Mustapha - LEE L 34 36
Rd 3 Aff Black Hills State University - Grace Roy & Jace Marchiando Elias Perry - LEE W 30 32
Rd 4 Neg Dallas Baptist University - Sofia Randall & Justin Hamilton Emily Youngblood - BPCC W 30 30
Rd 5 Neg Southern Methodist University - MTSU-Angelina Peruzzini & Kaleb Simes Scott Ludwig - BSU L 37 36

[Cached]