D. Novice IPDA Result Sheets (11 entries)
Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | 4 Wins - 115 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sarah Decker |
Rd 1 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo | Josh Vannoy - GCU | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mercer University - Jayla Owens | Thomas Sanderson - PLNU | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Jane Clark | Maia Maltese - SDSU | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Grand Canyon University - Scott Twining | Gabrielle Hicks - PLNU | W | 1- 29 |
Semis | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | Maia Maltese - SDSU; Alina Aguirre - SDSU; Fiker Tesfaye - Mercer |
L (LLL) |
Concordia University Irvine - Elliana Garrett | 2 Wins - 105.33 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Elliana Garrett |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Thomas Sanderson - PLNU | W&W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Northern Arizona University - Diana Ramirez | Gabrielle Hicks - PLNU | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | Zeke Vannoy - GCU | L | 2- 23 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Jane Clark | Fiker Tesfaye - Mercer | L | 2- 29 |
Grand Canyon University - Scott Twining | 1 Wins - 111.33 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Scott Twining |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo | Gabe Graville - El Camino | L | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | Gabrielle Hicks - PLNU | L | 2- 28 |
Grand Canyon University - Mya Calvin | 1 Wins - 96.4 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mya Calvin |
Rd 1 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | Maia Maltese - SDSU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Jane Clark | Alex Li - El Camino | L | 2- 28.4 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mercer University - Jayla Owens | Katie Aguilera - PLNU | W | 2- 15 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Mercer University - Jayla Owens | 2 Wins - 98.67 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jayla Owens |
Rd 1 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Jane Clark | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | Thomas Sanderson - PLNU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Grand Canyon University - Mya Calvin | Katie Aguilera - PLNU | L | 1- 20 |
Rd 4 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | 3 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Thomas Bartlett |
Rd 1 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Elliana Garrett | Thomas Sanderson - PLNU | W&W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo | Zeke Vannoy - GCU | W | 1- 28.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | Elise Sprimont - CUI | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | Ian Layng - SDSU | L | 2- 30 |
Semis | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | Ian Layng - SDSU; Zeke Vannoy - GCU; Josh Vannoy - GCU |
W (LWW) |
|
Finals | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | Maia Maltese - SDSU; Sean Nowlan - CUI; Ian Layng - SDSU |
W (WLW) |
Northern Arizona University - Diana Ramirez | 1 Wins - 94.8 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Diana Ramirez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | Ian Layng - SDSU | L | 2- 28.1 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Elliana Garrett | Gabrielle Hicks - PLNU | L | 2- 23 |
Rd 3 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo | Elise Sprimont - CUI | L | 2- 20 |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Tess Halbert | 4 Wins - 119 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tess Halbert |
Rd 1 | Aff | Grand Canyon University - Mya Calvin | Maia Maltese - SDSU | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Scott Twining | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Elliana Garrett | Zeke Vannoy - GCU | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Ian Layng - SDSU | W | 1- 30 |
Semis | Aff | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Ian Layng - SDSU; Zeke Vannoy - GCU; Josh Vannoy - GCU |
L (WLL) |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Aiyanna Durepo | 2 Wins - 112.9 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aiyanna Durepo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | Josh Vannoy - GCU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Zeke Vannoy - GCU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Scott Twining | Gabe Graville - El Camino | W | 1- 28.9 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Northern Arizona University - Diana Ramirez | Elise Sprimont - CUI | W | 1- 30 |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Jane Clark | 2 Wins - 110.6 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jane Clark |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mercer University - Jayla Owens | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Mya Calvin | Alex Li - El Camino | W | 1- 28.4 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | Maia Maltese - SDSU | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Elliana Garrett | Fiker Tesfaye - Mercer | W | 1- 29.2 |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Xander Hepburn | 3 Wins - 117.33 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Xander Hepburn |
Rd 1 | Neg | Northern Arizona University - Diana Ramirez | Ian Layng - SDSU | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Elise Sprimont - CUI | L | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Mya Calvin | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Semis | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Sarah Decker | Maia Maltese - SDSU; Alina Aguirre - SDSU; Fiker Tesfaye - Mercer |
W (WWW) |
|
Finals | Neg | Mercer University - Thomas Bartlett | Maia Maltese - SDSU; Sean Nowlan - CUI; Ian Layng - SDSU |
L (LWL) |
[Cached]