A. Open Public Forum Result Sheets (79 entries)
Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | 0 Wins - 872 Total Points Seed: 77 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Vishnnu Rajaram | Rishabh Mahesh |
Rd 1 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | Skyler Walker - Unaff | L | 2- 97 | 4- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Sonya Patel - MIller MS | L | 4- 75 | 3- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | Steven Nguyen - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 2- 95 | 4- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | Tushar Bandopadhyay - MIller MS | L | 4- 75 | 3- 80 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS | L | 4- 86 | 2- 90 |
Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | 2 Wins - 884 Total Points Seed: 56 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Vedatman Duhoon | Rishabh Sen |
Rd 1 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 85 | 3- 83 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Griffin Bird - Unaff | L | 4- 90 | 3- 91 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Sachin Gupta - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 2- 87 | 4- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Tanya Prabhakar - Unaff | L | 4- 94 | 3- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | Neel Sadda - Flintridge Prep | W | 2- 87 | 1- 90 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | 3 Wins - 920 Total Points Seed: 25 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Zhao | Sienna Vaughn |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | Nicole Joh - Wilshire | W | 3- 94 | 1- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Danny Pineda - Emerson | W | 4- 85 | 1- 96 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 87 | 1- 98 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Dexter Winn - Nova 42 | L | 4- 90 | 3- 91 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Bijal Shah - Athens Debate | L | 1- 92 | 2- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Anika Lee - Wilshire; Badrinath Sridharan - YG, Bay AreaDebate |
W (LWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS; Ajay Rawal - Athens Debate; Paul Brewer - SCA |
W (WWW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Kenna McRae - JMS; Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership; Sourabh Goyal - GSA |
W (LWW) |
||
Semis | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Onar Vikingstad - ACDS; Erik Miller - JMS; Anika Lee - Wilshire |
W (WWL) |
||
Finals | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Rajeswari Vinayagam - MIller MS; Bruno Mastrodicasa - Nova 42 |
L (LLL) |
Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | 3 Wins - 911 Total Points Seed: 28 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lucas Wu | David Yu |
Rd 1 | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Shakun Agarwal - GSA | L | 3- 85 | 4- 84 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | Nandan Nabar - GSA | W | 1- 90 | 2- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | L | 2- 93 | 3- 92 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | W | 1- 99 | 2- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | John Ferris - Nova 42 | W | 3- 90 | 1- 93 |
Double Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Heather Simonovich - MIller MS; Lawrence Tang - JMS; Kamlakar Singh - ModernBrain |
L (LWL) |
Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | 4 Wins - 916 Total Points Seed: 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Derek Maeshiro | Yash Gupta |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | Mario Shields - Unaff | W | 2- 90 | 1- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | Griffin Bird - Unaff | W | 2- 93 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Paul Brewer - SCA | W | 3- 88 | 1- 100 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 91 | 4- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Bijal Shah - Athens Debate | W | 3- 89 | 4- 85 |
Double Octos | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Qing Zhou - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Andrew Li - Nova 42; Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Arun Ragunathan - SCA; Mark Jensen - AofHL |
L (LLL) |
Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | 2 Wins - 941 Total Points Seed: 42 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Erin Baek | Kyle Lim |
Rd 1 | Fli | San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | Karan Chahal - SCA | W | 1- 95 | 3- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | L | 2- 98 | 4- 98 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | Chad Messer - ModernBrain | W | 2- 93 | 1- 98 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 96 | 3- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate | L | 4- 85 | 3- 85 |
Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | 2 Wins - 936 Total Points Seed: 43 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Shriya Bidani | Tanishka Joshi |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | Camille Green - Unaff | W | 1- 95 | 3- 93 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | Tushar Bandopadhyay - MIller MS | L | 2- 97 | 4- 93 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Skyler Walker - Unaff | L | 4- 95 | 3- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Neha Thakker - V-LYLA | L | 2- 93 | 3- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 94 | 2- 90 |
Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | 3 Wins - 906 Total Points Seed: 24 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alvin Kim | David Shin |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | Ebru Dogan - Nova 42 | W | 2- 89 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Sharmistha Goswami - RMS | L | 4- 85 | 3- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 75 | 3- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | W | 4- 98 | 2- 99 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | Iraise Garcia - JMS | W | 2- 100 | 3- 95 |
Double Octos | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership; Kelsey Schott - Unaff; Rajani Parmeshwar - ACDS |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | 3 Wins - 889 Total Points Seed: 30 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aaditya Jain | Aarav Jani |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | Sharmistha Goswami - RMS | L | 2- 85 | 4- 80 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 96 | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | W | 1- 95 | 4- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | Ashley Silva - ACLA Network | W | 1- 95 | 4- 84 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Katelyn Sim - Westridge | L | 1- 95 | 3- 80 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Sana Khan - ACLA Network; John Ferris - Nova 42; Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | 5 Wins - 909 Total Points Seed: 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Akshar Miriyala | Rohan Shah |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | Cecilia Xi - RMS | W | 3- 85 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Sharmistha Goswami - RMS | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Richa Jain - GSA | W | 3- 86 | 1- 93 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Griffin Bird - Unaff | W | 3- 92 | 1- 96 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Anand Bala - RMS | W | 3- 89 | 1- 93 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Sana Khan - ACLA Network; John Ferris - Nova 42; Pooja Agarwal - Athens Debate |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Evelyn Chi - Westridge; Colin Mequet - Flintridge Prep |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | 2 Wins - 866 Total Points Seed: 62 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alan Cai | Snehil Kakani |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Anish Nair - RMS | W | 1- 98 | 3- 93 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Tarun Maharana - GSA | W | 1- 85 | 2- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Ashley Silva - ACLA Network | L | 3- 85 | 4- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 2- 90 | 4- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | Nachiappan Nachiappan - GSA | L | 2- 85 | 4- 80 |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | 4 Wins - 885 Total Points Seed: 14 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashwin Kamchetty | Niranjanraaj Ashok |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | Klemens Huynh - V-LYLA | W | 2- 85 | 1- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | Adhar Walia - GSA | W | 2- 88 | 1- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | Cara Wilson - Westridge | W | 3- 86 | 1- 88 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 85 | 3- 94 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Katherine Rhee - V-LYLA; Elisa Kim - San Marino Learnin; Paul Brewer - SCA |
W (LWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | 4 Wins - 881 Total Points Seed: 17 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Chelsea Guo | Claire Guo |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | Robert Chen - GSA | W | 1- 100 | 2- 99 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | Dave Shen - RMS | W | 3- 81 | 2- 82 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | W | 3- 84 | 1- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Dexter Winn - Nova 42 | W | 1- 85 | 2- 80 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Matt Contreras - MLA | L | 2- 91 | 3- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Katherine Rhee - V-LYLA; Elisa Kim - San Marino Learnin; Paul Brewer - SCA |
L (WLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | 4 Wins - 901 Total Points Seed: 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Harry Chiu | Max Xing |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | W | 2- 84 | 1- 87 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Purvi Kapadia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 99 | 3- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 94 | 1- 97 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Rama Rajita Pentapati - GSA | W | 3- 95 | 1- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Rachel Urman - Athens Debate | L | 4- 78 | 3- 73 |
Double Octos | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Julia Freda-Eskenazi - Athens Debate; Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff; Ashley Silva - ACLA Network |
L (LWL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | 3 Wins - 908 Total Points Seed: 29 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Peter Aguirre | Shovan Jagadev |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Rachel Smith - ACLA Network | L | 1- 93 | 3- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | Tanya Prabhakar - Unaff | W | 2- 96 | 1- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | Neha Thakker - V-LYLA | W | 2- 80 | 1- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | Steven Nguyen - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 2- 90 | 1- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 83 | 2- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Bruno Mastrodicasa - Nova 42; Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | 1 Wins - 906 Total Points Seed: 64 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rohan Fernandes | VIncent Qin |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | W | 1- 92 | 4- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 3- 80 | 2- 80 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 3- 94 | 2- 94 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Purvi Kapadia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 90 | 3- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | Kamlakar Singh - ModernBrain | L | 3- 98 | 4- 98 |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | 3 Wins - 882 Total Points Seed: 37 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rohan Patel | Zayan Azom |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Nachiappan Nachiappan - GSA | W | 3- 85 | 2- 86 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | Shakun Agarwal - GSA | W | 2- 87 | 1- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy | L | 2- 85 | 4- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | Dorothy Vassantachart - V-LYLA | W | 2- 99 | 1- 100 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Laura Zhu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 80 | 2- 90 |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | 3 Wins - 911 Total Points Seed: 26 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sriya Sthanikam | Sahana Kumar |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Griffin Bird - Unaff | L | 3- 89 | 4- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 99 | 4- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Camille Green - Unaff | L | 3- 92 | 4- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff | W | 1- 95 | 2- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 94 | 3- 92 |
Double Octos | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Arun Ragunathan - SCA; Priscilla Chin - JMS; Rachel Urman - Athens Debate |
L (LLL) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu | 2 Wins - 885 Total Points Seed: 57 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aadi Loonawat | David Zhu |
Rd 1 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | Anuj Aggarwal - Infinite | W | 3- 86 | 1- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Maggie Woodward - Flintridge Prep | L | 3- 97 | 4- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Tarun Maharana - GSA | L | 3- 87 | 4- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep | L | 2- 85 | 3- 82 |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | 5 Wins - 947.5 Total Points Seed: 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anshul Singh | Aahaan Bandopadhyay |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | Steven Luo - SCA | W | 1- 98.5 | 2- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 91 | 1- 96 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 94 | 2- 92 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 96 | 2- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Katie Babb - Nova 42 | W | 2- 90 | 1- 95 |
Double Octos | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Jamin Yu - ModernBrain; Tripti Kamath - Athens Debate; Sourabh Goyal - GSA |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership; Shakun Agarwal - GSA; Juliana Fong - San Marino Learnin |
W (WLW) |
||
Semis | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Onar Vikingstad - ACDS; Erik Miller - JMS; Anika Lee - Wilshire |
L (LLW) |
Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | 4 Wins - 821.26 Total Points Seed: 18 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Steve Yang | Anish Bhethanabotla |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 2- 90 | 1- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 3 | Fli | QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | Adriana Chan - V-LYLA | L | 3- 74 | 4- 73 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | W | 1- 90 | 2- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | Ajay Rawal - Athens Debate | W | 4- 70 | 2- 80 |
Double Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Christina Park - ModernBrain; John Lewellen - ModernBrain; Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | 3 Wins - 871 Total Points Seed: 35 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Annie Jiang | Sarah Chen |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | Nachiappan Nachiappan - GSA | L | 4- 80 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | Sid Puranik - Unaff | W | 1- 90 | 2- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | Sachin Gupta - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 3- 85 | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Roopa Chandrupatla - RMS | L | 3- 70 | 2- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | Katie Cohen - Emerson | W | 1- 98 | 2- 98 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | 2 Wins - 925 Total Points Seed: 45 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Katelyn Gan | Joy Sun |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Taehyun Kim - PSA | L | 4- 90 | 2- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Mario Shields - Unaff | L | 4- 90 | 2- 94 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | Chen Shen - QDLearning | W | 1- 92 | 2- 91 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | Paul Brewer - SCA | L | 3- 90 | 4- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | Kamlakar Singh - ModernBrain | W | 1- 99 | 2- 99 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | 3 Wins - 920 Total Points Seed: 22 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaitlyn Huang | Katherine Kligys |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | Shawn White - Unaff | L | 3- 93 | 4- 91 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | Arthur Chiu - MIller MS | W | 2- 88 | 2- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Camille Green - Unaff | W | 2- 94 | 1- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | Steven Luo - SCA | W | 2- 98 | 1- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Chinmay Kanuga - V-LYLA | L | 3- 87 | 4- 86 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Julia Freda-Eskenazi - Athens Debate; Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff; Ashley Silva - ACLA Network |
W (WLW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Qing Zhou - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Elisa Kim - San Marino Learnin; Shivi Bhandari - GSA |
L (LLL) |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | 3 Wins - 863 Total Points Seed: 39 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Susie Gu | Andy Liu |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Chloe Gill - San Marino Learnin | L | 3- 86 | 4- 80 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | Cecilia Xi - RMS | L | 4- 83 | 3- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | Nandan Nabar - GSA | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | Chen Shen - QDLearning | W | 2- 85 | 1- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | Nachiappan Nachiappan - GSA | W | 3- 83 | 1- 86 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | 3 Wins - 918 Total Points Seed: 23 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Pearl Hsieh | Sophia Ren |
Rd 1 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Mark Jensen - AofHL | L | 4- 90 | 3- 91 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | Achyut Shah - MIller MS | W | 1- 95 | 3- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | Tarun Maharana - GSA | W | 2- 90 | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | Rohit Dayanand - Athens Debate | W | 1- 93 | 3- 96 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Lauren Freedman - ACLA Network | L | 3- 93 | 4- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Qing Zhou - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Andrew Li - Nova 42; Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS |
L (LLL) |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | 2 Wins - 913 Total Points Seed: 50 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Xue | Stephanie Jing |
Rd 1 | Fli | Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | Camille Green - Unaff | L | 4- 92 | 2- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari | Hanna McGarahan - ACLA Network | W | 1- 95 | 3- 83 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | Anuj Aggarwal - Infinite | L | 4- 88 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | W | 1- 99 | 2- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Christina Park - ModernBrain | L | 3- 88 | 4- 87 |
Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | 4 Wins - 901 Total Points Seed: 11 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jonathan Rho | Arjun Gupta |
Rd 1 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | Matt X Kim - Emerson | W | 1- 98 | 2- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | Anand Bala - RMS | L | 4- 78 | 1- 81 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 90 | 2- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | Neha Thakker - V-LYLA | W | 1- 95 | 4- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Ian Hunte - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 96 | 2- 93 |
Double Octos | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Anika Lee - Wilshire; Badrinath Sridharan - YG, Bay AreaDebate |
L (WLL) |
Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | 3 Wins - 899 Total Points Seed: 31 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ava Ye | Ian Yoon |
Rd 1 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 2- 85 | 4- 82 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | Robert Chen - GSA | W | 1- 100 | 2- 99 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Sid Puranik - Unaff | W | 1- 97 | 4- 76 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 93 | 3- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Shania Baweja - San Marino Learnin | L | 4- 90 | 3- 90 |
Double Octos | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Ian Hunte - Flintridge Prep; Rohitkumar Rajyagor - AofHL; Sophia Sohn - V-LYLA |
L (LLW) |
ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | 1 Wins - 841.26 Total Points Seed: 75 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Liz Hsiu | Anna Feng |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | Adhar Walia - GSA | L | 2- 80 | 4- 70 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | Tarun Maharana - GSA | L | 4- 82 | 3- 82 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 81 | 2- 83 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | Veda Yama - Athens Debate | L | 3- 97 | 2- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | 4 Wins - 939 Total Points Seed: 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Aminloo | Nikhil Reddy |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Griffin Bird - Unaff | W | 2- 94 | 1- 96 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | Sonya Patel - MIller MS | W | 2- 90 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | Diane Jeong - Wilshire | W | 2- 94 | 1- 97 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 95 | 4- 94 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Chinmay Kanuga - V-LYLA | W | 1- 95 | 2- 89 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Arun Ragunathan - SCA; Priscilla Chin - JMS; Rachel Urman - Athens Debate |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership; Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership |
W (WLW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Kenna McRae - JMS; Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership; Sourabh Goyal - GSA |
L (WLL) |
Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | 2 Wins - 944 Total Points Seed: 41 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Giuseppe DiMassa | Mia Moore |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Shawn White - Unaff | W | 2- 95 | 1- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | Taehyun Kim - PSA | L | 2- 99 | 3- 98 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Karan Chahal - SCA | L | 3- 95 | 1- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | Paul Brewer - SCA | W | 2- 95 | 1- 100 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | Ajay Rawal - Athens Debate | L | 3- 80 | 1- 90 |
Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | 2 Wins - 904 Total Points Seed: 48 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jada Yang | Daniel Zheng |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Sophie Cheung - Westridge | L | 4- 95 | 3- 96 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Robert Chen - GSA | L | 4- 89 | 3- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | Danny Pineda - Emerson | W | 1- 96 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | Dorothy Vassantachart - V-LYLA | L | 4- 88 | 3- 92 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | Yang Yang - MIller MS | W | 3- 83 | 1- 85 |
Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | 1 Wins - 864 Total Points Seed: 73 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | James Wang | Roman Gorin |
Rd 1 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 89 | 4- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | Shakun Agarwal - GSA | L | 3- 83 | 4- 78 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | Nandan Nabar - GSA | L | 3- 87 | 4- 75 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | Scott Schuster - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 92 | 4- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | Mohammad Mohseni - ACLA Network | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | 2 Wins - 910 Total Points Seed: 46 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaiden Ko | Clarice Kim |
Rd 1 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Matt X Kim - Emerson | L | 4- 90 | 3- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | W | 1- 94 | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | Anuj Aggarwal - Infinite | W | 1- 91 | 3- 89 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Rohit Dayanand - Athens Debate | L | 4- 93 | 2- 96 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | L | 3- 86 | 4- 85 |
Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | 1 Wins - 878 Total Points Seed: 70 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Danny Hong | Erdem Enkhbileg |
Rd 1 | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Ebru Dogan - Nova 42 | L | 4- 87 | 3- 88 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Sid Puranik - Unaff | L | 4- 75 | 3- 80 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | L | 4- 95 | 3- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | Kevin Ding - ModernBrain | L | 2- 89 | 3- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS | W | 3- 88 | 1- 92 |
Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | 3 Wins - 849 Total Points Seed: 38 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tayten Han | Joseph Kim |
Rd 1 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Nicole Joh - Wilshire | L | 2- 95 | 4- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Nandan Nabar - GSA | L | 3- 85 | 4- 83 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | W | 1- 87 | 3- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | Carol Chong - AofHL | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 80 | 2- 70 |
QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | 3 Wins - 837 Total Points Seed: 40 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ziyi (Leo) Liu | Harry Su |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | W | 1- 95 | 2- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | Rohit Dayanand - Athens Debate | W | 3- 90 | 2- 91 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | Adriana Chan - V-LYLA | W | 1- 75 | 2- 70 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Lauren Freedman - ACLA Network | L | 3- 87 | 4- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Arun Ragunathan - SCA | L | 4- 70 | 3- 80 |
Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | 2 Wins - 843 Total Points Seed: 60 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashish Goswami | Leonardo Jia |
Rd 1 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | Skyler Walker - Unaff | W | 1- 98 | 3- 96 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Adhar Walia - GSA | L | 3- 85 | 4- 84 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Tarun Maharana - GSA | L | 3- 85 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | Robert Chen - GSA | W | 1- 88 | 2- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 65 | 3- 70 |
Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | 0 Wins - 878 Total Points Seed: 78 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nishant Nair | Anthony Shen |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | L | 4- 95 | 3- 96 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Tanya Prabhakar - Unaff | L | 3- 92 | 4- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 3- 88 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 84 | 3- 84 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | L | 2- 87 | 4- 77 |
Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | 2 Wins - 931 Total Points Seed: 44 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anamika Anand | Deeksha Palle |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 92 | 1- 93 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | Tushar Bandopadhyay - MIller MS | W | 3- 95 | 1- 99 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Diane Jeong - Wilshire | L | 4- 90 | 2- 92 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Steven Nguyen - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 3- 95 | 4- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Sana Khan - ACLA Network | L | 3- 95 | 4- 90 |
San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | 2 Wins - 878.5 Total Points Seed: 52 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Andrew Wang | Jerry Fu |
Rd 1 | Fli | Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | Karan Chahal - SCA | L | 4- 95 | 2- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | Tanuja Madhavapeddi - MIller MS | W | 2- 94 | 3- 93.5 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Neha Thakker - V-LYLA | L | 3- 75 | 4- 73 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia | Robert Chen - GSA | L | 3- 83 | 4- 82 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | Annica Wu - JMS | W | 1- 98 | 4- 90 |
Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | 2 Wins - 877 Total Points Seed: 54 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aarush Joshi | Pranav Swaminathan |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | L | 3- 91 | 4- 89 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Arthur Chiu - MIller MS | L | 2- 86 | 2- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | L | 4- 78 | 2- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | Scott Schuster - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 93 | 3- 91 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 92 | 3- 90 |
Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | 1 Wins - 857 Total Points Seed: 72 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Abhiram Manuguri | NaagaAshrith Kaliki |
Rd 1 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 72 | 3- 75 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Achyut Shah - MIller MS | L | 4- 90 | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao | Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff | W | 3- 85 | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | Nandan Nabar - GSA | L | 4- 85 | 3- 89 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 90 | 4- 89 |
Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | 4 Wins - 889 Total Points Seed: 15 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Diya Krishna | Saanvi Kotha |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | Ethan Chang - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 97 | 1- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Sachin Gupta - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 82 | 2- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | Klemens Huynh - V-LYLA | W | 1- 85 | 2- 84 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | Kamaljit Singh - GSA | W | 1- 90 | 3- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | Laura Zhu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 95 | 3- 85 |
Double Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Katie Babb - Nova 42; Rupali Batta - OOS; Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate |
L (LLL) |
Silver Creek Academy - Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari | 1 Wins - 813.76 Total Points Seed: 76 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Riddhi Sharma | Smaran Avvari |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Dave Shen - RMS | L | 3- 75 | 4- 72 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | Hanna McGarahan - ACLA Network | L | 4- 78 | 2- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | Hannah Koh - Unaff | L | 4- 79 | 3- 75 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao | Jamin Yu - ModernBrain | L | 4- 90 | 2- 95 |
Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | 4 Wins - 917.2 Total Points Seed: 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Pranav Batra | Shameet Sharma |
Rd 1 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 99 | 2- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Steven Luo - SCA | L | 3- 98.5 | 1- 98.7 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom | Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy | W | 1- 86 | 3- 83 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | Sid Puranik - Unaff | W | 3- 88 | 1- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 3- 85 | 1- 95 |
Double Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Chaya Kamchetty - MIller MS; Manish Garg - ModernBrain; Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Arun Ragunathan - SCA; Mark Jensen - AofHL |
W (WWW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership; Shakun Agarwal - GSA; Juliana Fong - San Marino Learnin |
L (LWL) |
Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | 4 Wins - 910 Total Points Seed: 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rahil Pasha | Vedesh Kodnani |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Mark Jensen - AofHL | W | 1- 95 | 2- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Sachin Gupta - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 92 | 3- 85 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Paul Brewer - SCA | L | 2- 90 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu | Tarun Maharana - GSA | W | 1- 91 | 2- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Shania Baweja - San Marino Learnin | W | 1- 95 | 2- 93 |
Double Octos | Fli | Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep; Marcus Yang - MIller MS; Dave Shen - RMS |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Manish Garg - ModernBrain; Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate; Marcus Yang - MIller MS |
W (WLW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Evelyn Chi - Westridge; Colin Mequet - Flintridge Prep |
W (WWW) |
||
Semis | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Dexter Winn - Nova 42; Vineet Kakani - MIller MS; Shakun Agarwal - GSA |
W (LWW) |
||
Finals | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Scott Brown - Honor Academy; Rajeswari Vinayagam - MIller MS; Bruno Mastrodicasa - Nova 42 |
W (WWW) |
The Golden State Academy - Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal | 4 Wins - 940 Total Points Seed: 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rayan Sengupta | Rhythm Goyal |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | Chloe Gill - San Marino Learnin | W | 1- 96 | 2- 88 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | Taehyun Kim - PSA | W | 1- 100 | 4- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 92 | 4- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 98 | 2- 98 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Matt Contreras - MLA | W | 1- 92 | 4- 89 |
Double Octos | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Heather Simonovich - MIller MS; Lawrence Tang - JMS; Kamlakar Singh - ModernBrain |
W (WLW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Moushumi Zaman - MIller MS; Ajay Rawal - Athens Debate; Paul Brewer - SCA |
L (LLL) |
The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | 1 Wins - 890 Total Points Seed: 67 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anay Takkallapalli | Vedant Sangireddy |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | L | 3- 99 | 1- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Dave Shen - RMS | L | 1- 83 | 4- 73 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | Steven Nguyen - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 3- 90 | 1- 98 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | L | 4- 86 | 3- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | Yang Yang - MIller MS | L | 2- 82 | 4- 84 |
The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | 3 Wins - 907 Total Points Seed: 21 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Zacky Shalizi | Yuvraj Walia |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy | L | 4- 78 | 3- 79 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Purvi Kapadia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 98 | 2- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | W | 1- 93 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | Tanya Prabhakar - Unaff | W | 1- 98 | 2- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing | Christina Park - ModernBrain | W | 1- 90 | 2- 89 |
Double Octos | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Chaya Kamchetty - MIller MS; Manish Garg - ModernBrain; Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate |
L (LLL) |
The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | 2 Wins - 897 Total Points Seed: 53 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lucky Jain | Kayla Park |
Rd 1 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | W | 2- 98 | 1- 99 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | Navneet Goel - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 4- 70 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Clinton Lau - V-LYLA | L | 4- 88 | 2- 92 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Sid Puranik - Unaff | L | 4- 87 | 2- 89 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | John Ferris - Nova 42 | L | 4- 87 | 2- 92 |
The Golden State Academy - Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu | 2 Wins - 905 Total Points Seed: 51 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Oscar Surendranath | Aanya Mittu |
Rd 1 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | Marshall Murphy - SocialEquityMagnet | W | 2- 90 | 1- 92 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | Cecilia Xi - RMS | W | 2- 87 | 1- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | L | 4- 83 | 2- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Steven Luo - SCA | L | 4- 97 | 3- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 90 | 2- 93 |
The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | 3 Wins - 949 Total Points Seed: 19 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kashvi Jain | Muskaan Agrawal |
Rd 1 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | Sophie Cheung - Westridge | W | 1- 99 | 2- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | Emily Yang - ModernBrain | L | 4- 100 | 3- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore | Karan Chahal - SCA | W | 4- 95 | 2- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 98 | 2- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Anand Bala - RMS | L | 2- 87 | 4- 85 |
Double Octos | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Katie Babb - Nova 42; Rupali Batta - OOS; Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Niyati Jani - MIller MS; Christina Park - ModernBrain; Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership |
L (LWL) |
The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | 1 Wins - 884 Total Points Seed: 69 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Riddhi Maharana | Hannah Park |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Anand Bala - RMS | L | 4- 78 | 3- 81 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Kevin Ding - ModernBrain | L | 4- 90 | 3- 91 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | Carol Chong - AofHL | W | 3- 86 | 1- 88 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | L | 4- 95 | 3- 96 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan | Henry Huynh - Kudos Leadership | L | 2- 90 | 4- 89 |
The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | 2 Wins - 904 Total Points Seed: 47 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Audrey Gin | Himani Ashok |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | L | 2- 88 | 3- 86 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | L | 4- 78 | 3- 82 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | Reed Ramsey - Unaff | W | 2- 98 | 1- 99 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Tayten Han & Joseph Kim | Carol Chong - AofHL | L | 4- 87 | 3- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | Murty Kotha - SCA | W | 2- 99 | 1- 99 |
The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | 0 Wins - 845 Total Points Seed: 79 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Yifan Sheng | Wanisa Suwannakinthorn |
Rd 1 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Ethan Chang - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 96 | 4- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | Charles Guo - MIller MS | L | 3- 90 | 4- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | Dorothy Vassantachart - V-LYLA | L | 3- 85 | 4- 70 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Susie Gu & Andy Liu | Chen Shen - QDLearning | L | 3- 80 | 4- 75 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - James Wang & Roman Gorin | Mohammad Mohseni - ACLA Network | L | 3- 85 | 4- 80 |
The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | 4 Wins - 881.1 Total Points Seed: 16 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Amishi Gupta | Veerrohit Veeravadivel |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Rachel Smith - ACLA Network | W | 4- 87 | 2- 91 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma | Steven Luo - SCA | W | 1- 98.7 | 4- 98.4 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 86 | 4- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | W | 1- 89 | 2- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Katelyn Sim - Westridge | W | 2- 85 | 4- 76 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | Christina Park - ModernBrain; John Lewellen - ModernBrain; Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy |
L (LLL) |
The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | 2 Wins - 873 Total Points Seed: 58 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Pradyum Chitlu | Nishanth Upadhyayula |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Klemens Huynh - V-LYLA | L | 4- 80 | 3- 82 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Anand Bala - RMS | W | 2- 81 | 3- 79 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 2- 93 | 1- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Ashley Silva - ACLA Network | L | 3- 85 | 2- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | Rupali Batta - OOS | L | 2- 97 | 4- 90 |
The Golden State Academy - Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo | 2 Wins - 905 Total Points Seed: 49 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Saanvi Goyal | Thomas Guo |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Cecilia Xi - RMS | L | 4- 80 | 2- 88 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | W | 3- 100 | 1- 97 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Klemens Huynh - V-LYLA | L | 3- 83 | 4- 82 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 2- 90 | 1- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Iraise Garcia - JMS | L | 3- 95 | 1- 100 |
The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | 3 Wins - 948 Total Points Seed: 20 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Varsha Sathish | Samyutha Ayalasomayajula |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | Anish Nair - RMS | L | 4- 90 | 2- 95 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | W | 3- 92 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | Skyler Walker - Unaff | W | 1- 98 | 2- 97 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Griffin Bird - Unaff | L | 4- 90 | 2- 93 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle | Sana Khan - ACLA Network | W | 1- 100 | 2- 98 |
Double Octos | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Sophie Cheung - Westridge; Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership |
W (LWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | ModernBrain - Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership; Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership |
L (LWL) |
The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | 2 Wins - 855 Total Points Seed: 59 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dhruva Cheethirala | Tanish Goli |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | Sonya Patel - MIller MS | L | 3- 77 | 4- 75 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 85 | 3- 88 |
Rd 3 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Simon Liu Ver. 2 - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 85 | 3- 83 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg | Kevin Ding - ModernBrain | W | 1- 90 | 3- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | Nicole Joh - Wilshire | L | 2- 94 | 3- 90 |
Westridge School - Celine Li & Tanya Wei | 3 Wins - 918 Total Points Seed: 27 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Celine Li | Tanya Wei |
Rd 1 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Lucas Wu & David Yu | Shakun Agarwal - GSA | W | 1- 95 | 2- 92 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Flintridge Preparatory - Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn | Danny Pineda - Emerson | L | 3- 85 | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Sid Puranik - Unaff | L | 3- 85 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | Purvi Kapadia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 1- 99 | 2- 99 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | W | 2- 91 | 1- 92 |
Double Octos | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep; Marcus Yang - MIller MS; Dave Shen - RMS |
L (LLL) |
Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | 4 Wins - 928 Total Points Seed: 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Lee | Brandon An |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Kitiny Phumchun - Honor Academy | W | 1- 85 | 2- 82 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | Mario Shields - Unaff | W | 1- 96 | 3- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani | Ashley Silva - ACLA Network | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Rama Rajita Pentapati - GSA | L | 2- 97 | 4- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren | Lauren Freedman - ACLA Network | W | 1- 99 | 2- 97 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev | Seran Wilson - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Bruno Mastrodicasa - Nova 42; Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys | Qing Zhou - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Elisa Kim - San Marino Learnin; Shivi Bhandari - GSA |
W (WWW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership; Balu Sthanikam - MIller MS; Kaitlin Danssaert - JMS |
L (WLL) |
Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | 4 Wins - 891 Total Points Seed: 13 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rich Kang | Kriste An |
Rd 1 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari | Dave Shen - RMS | W | 2- 80 | 1- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | W | 2- 92 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah | Richa Jain - GSA | L | 4- 85 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | Cecilia Xi - RMS | W | 3- 86 | 1- 88 |
Rd 5 | Fli | QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | Arun Ragunathan - SCA | W | 2- 90 | 1- 100 |
Double Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Simon Liu - YG, Bay AreaDebate; Sophie Cheung - Westridge; Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership |
L (WLL) |
Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | 3 Wins - 884 Total Points Seed: 34 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Monica Lee | Andrew Jo |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani | Sharmistha Goswami - RMS | W | 1- 90 | 3- 80 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | L | 4- 80 | 3- 81 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin | Prakash Sethia - YG, Bay AreaDebate | W | 4- 85 | 1- 98 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha | Kamaljit Singh - GSA | L | 2- 90 | 4- 85 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula | Rupali Batta - OOS | W | 3- 95 | 1- 100 |
Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | 2 Wins - 872 Total Points Seed: 55 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hadyeh Saborouh | Ellie Jang |
Rd 1 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | Shivi Bhandari - GSA | W | 1- 85 | 3- 80 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 93 | 2- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | Riley Riley - ACLA Network | W | 3- 87 | 2- 90 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | L | 4- 75 | 3- 80 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Katie Cohen - Emerson | L | 4- 93 | 3- 94 |
Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | 1 Wins - 870 Total Points Seed: 71 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ben Suh | Jaden Chae |
Rd 1 | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Mario Shields - Unaff | L | 3- 85 | 4- 80 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | Karan Chahal - SCA | L | 2- 95 | 3- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Nova 42 Academy - Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng | Danny Pineda - Emerson | L | 3- 80 | 4- 70 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh | Tushar Bandopadhyay - MIller MS | W | 2- 90 | 1- 87 |
Rd 5 | Fli | San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | Annica Wu - JMS | L | 3- 92 | 2- 96 |
Wilshire Academy - Ally Song & Saehee Hyun | 2 Wins - 862 Total Points Seed: 61 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ally Song | Saehee Hyun |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla | Zhen Gu - YG, Bay AreaDebate | L | 4- 85 | 3- 88 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu | Anuj Aggarwal - Infinite | L | 4- 85 | 2- 87 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | L | 4- 80 | 3- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari | Hannah Koh - Unaff | W | 1- 86 | 2- 83 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 92 | 2- 91 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao | 2 Wins - 860 Total Points Seed: 63 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tienming Shao | Chinyoung Shao |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | L | 4- 80 | 3- 81 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Perfect Score Academy - Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim | Lori Khashaki - Nova 42 | L | 3- 85 | 4- 84 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff | L | 2- 87 | 4- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B | B- B |
Rd 5 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari | Jamin Yu - ModernBrain | W | 1- 98 | 3- 93 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh | 5 Wins - 905 Total Points Seed: 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anthony Furman | Parthan Gosh |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | Anand Bala - RMS | W | 2- 87 | 1- 92 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Monica Lee & Andrew Jo | Scott Brown - Honor Academy | W | 1- 86 | 2- 83 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu | Maggie Woodward - Flintridge Prep | W | 2- 98 | 1- 99 |
Rd 4 | Fli | QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | Lauren Freedman - ACLA Network | W | 1- 98 | 2- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Rachel Urman - Athens Debate | W | 2- 82 | 1- 85 |
Double Octos | Fli | Magnet Academy - Ava Ye & Ian Yoon | Ian Hunte - Flintridge Prep; Rohitkumar Rajyagor - AofHL; Sophia Sohn - V-LYLA |
W (WWL) |
||
Octos | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Niyati Jani - MIller MS; Christina Park - ModernBrain; Aaron Zhang - Kudos Leadership |
W (WLW) |
||
Quarters | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Alex Lee & Brandon An | Matthew Schaupp - Kudos Leadership; Balu Sthanikam - MIller MS; Kaitlin Danssaert - JMS |
W (LWW) |
||
Semis | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Dexter Winn - Nova 42; Vineet Kakani - MIller MS; Shakun Agarwal - GSA |
L (WLL) |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Maple Leung & Valerie Eng | 4 Wins - 925 Total Points Seed: 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Maple Leung | Valerie Eng |
Rd 1 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | Taehyun Kim - PSA | W | 3- 91 | 1- 98 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal | Emily Yang - ModernBrain | W | 1- 95 | 2- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Lucky Jain & Kayla Park | Clinton Lau - V-LYLA | W | 3- 91 | 1- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Honor Academy - Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | W | 2- 93 | 1- 95 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Katie Babb - Nova 42 | L | 3- 87 | 4- 85 |
Double Octos | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership; Kelsey Schott - Unaff; Rajani Parmeshwar - ACDS |
W (WWW) |
||
Octos | Fli | Stonewall Academy - Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani | Manish Garg - ModernBrain; Grayce Alpers - Athens Debate; Marcus Yang - MIller MS |
L (LWL) |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung | 3 Wins - 865 Total Points Seed: 36 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Barrett Deng | Sebby Leung |
Rd 1 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Adhar Walia - GSA | W | 3- 75 | 1- 85 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | Charles Guo - MIller MS | W | 1- 93 | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok | Cara Wilson - Westridge | L | 4- 77 | 2- 87 |
Rd 4 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | L | 4- 84 | 3- 86 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | Nicole Joh - Wilshire | W | 1- 97 | 4- 89 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath | 3 Wins - 872 Total Points Seed: 32 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rhea Kumar | Shloka Nath |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli | Sonya Patel - MIller MS | W | 2- 80 | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | Kevin Ding - ModernBrain | W | 1- 92 | 2- 93 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Harry Chiu & Max Xing | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 92 | 4- 91 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen | Roopa Chandrupatla - RMS | W | 1- 85 | 4- 70 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Magnet Academy - Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta | Ian Hunte - Flintridge Prep | L | 3- 90 | 4- 89 |
Double Octos | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Jamin Yu - ModernBrain; Tripti Kamath - Athens Debate; Sourabh Goyal - GSA |
L (LLL) |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow | 1 Wins - 865 Total Points Seed: 74 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Niharika Emani | Jayden Chow |
Rd 1 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | Shivi Bhandari - GSA | L | 2- 80 | 4- 75 |
Rd 2 | Fli | QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | Rohit Dayanand - Athens Debate | L | 1- 95 | 4- 89 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park | Carol Chong - AofHL | L | 2- 87 | 4- 85 |
Rd 4 | Fli | ModernBrain - Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng | Veda Yama - Athens Debate | W | 1- 98 | 4- 96 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Dracarys Prep - Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen | Neel Sadda - Flintridge Prep | L | 3- 83 | 4- 77 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou | 1 Wins - 909 Total Points Seed: 65 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jonathan Zhang | Eric Zhou |
Rd 1 | Fli | QD Learning - Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su | Clayton Engelby - Unaff | L | 3- 93 | 4- 92 |
Rd 2 | Fli | San Marino Learning - Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu | Tanuja Madhavapeddi - MIller MS | L | 1- 97 | 4- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun | Chen Shen - QDLearning | L | 4- 83 | 3- 86 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Honor Academy - Alvin Kim & David Shin | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | L | 3- 96 | 1- 97 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Redwood Middle School - Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | W | 3- 83 | 1- 92 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal | 1 Wins - 898 Total Points Seed: 66 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nupur Kapadia | Aniket Mittal |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo | Robert Chen - GSA | L | 3- 95 | 4- 94 |
Rd 2 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula | Joseph Kahn - Kudos Leadership | L | 2- 93 | 4- 90 |
Rd 3 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn | Dorothy Vassantachart - V-LYLA | W | 1- 94 | 2- 96 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Cecilia Xi - RMS | L | 2- 87 | 4- 84 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Honor Academy - Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi | Evan Feldman - Kudos Leadership | L | 3- 84 | 4- 81 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan | 3 Wins - 885 Total Points Seed: 33 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bruce Zhang | Bryan Zhan |
Rd 1 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy | Shrey Kapoor - Unaff | W | 4- 100 | 2- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Rich Kang & Kriste An | Kelsey Schott - Unaff | L | 4- 78 | 3- 80 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang | Riley Riley - ACLA Network | L | 4- 80 | 1- 95 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Silver Creek Academy - Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki | Nandan Nabar - GSA | W | 1- 95 | 2- 90 |
Rd 5 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu | Pushpendra Duhoon - Dracarys Prep | W | 1- 90 | 4- 80 |
Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy - Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri | 1 Wins - 875 Total Points Seed: 68 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Avi Adalti | Ram Nalluri |
Rd 1 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay | Steven Luo - SCA | L | 3- 97 | 4- 97 |
Rd 2 | Fli | Wilshire Academy - Ben Suh & Jaden Chae | Karan Chahal - SCA | W | 4- 95 | 1- 95 |
Rd 3 | Fli | Honor Academy - Erin Baek & Kyle Lim | Chad Messer - ModernBrain | L | 3- 81 | 4- 80 |
Rd 4 | Fli | Joaquin Miller Middle School - Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar | Jaylen Luc (KT) - Unaff | L | 4- 70 | 3- 75 |
Rd 5 | Fli | The Golden State Academy - Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok | Murty Kotha - SCA | L | 3- 95 | 4- 90 |
[Cached]