B. Championship NFA-LD (D) Result Sheets (11 entries)
Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | 6 Wins - 169.2 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ameya Puranik |
Rd 1 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | Nathan Steele - CCSF | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 5 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | Arshita Sandhiparthi - Hired | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 6 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Bronze | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Umbreen Khan - Dark Horse; Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Alissa Duong - Mt. SAC |
L (WLL) |
Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | 4 Wins - 174 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emily Hitomi |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Sean Connor - OCC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Augustus La Due - Dark Horse | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Arshita Sandhiparthi - Hired | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 5 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | August Benassi - Moorpark | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 6 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | 6 Wins - 171.6 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sim Saini |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 5 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 6 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Bronze | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners; Marc Ouimet - Palomar; Danny Cantrell - Mt. SAC |
L (LWL) |
Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | 3 Wins - 172.8 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jason Sabbadini |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | Sarina Wang - PCC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 5 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 6 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Michael Williams - PCC | L | 2- 30 |
Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | 5 Wins - 164.5 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Candia |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | L | 2- 17.5 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Augustus La Due - Dark Horse | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Kathleen Bruce - Hired | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 5 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Mark Faaita - Hired | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 6 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | Tanya Prabhakar - Hired | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Umbreen Khan - Dark Horse; Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Alissa Duong - Mt. SAC |
W (LWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners; Marc Ouimet - Palomar; Danny Cantrell - Mt. SAC |
W (WLW) |
Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | 3 Wins - 166.5 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Michael Servin |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | Mark Faaita - Hired | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | Michael Williams - PCC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 26.5 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Kathleen Bruce - Hired | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 5 | Neg | San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | Tanya Prabhakar - Hired | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 6 | Aff | San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | L | 2- 27 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Annum Khan | 1 Wins - 171.6 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Annum Khan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | L | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Michael Williams - PCC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 5 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Arshita Sandhiparthi - Hired | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | L | 2- 29.5 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Daniela Romo | 1 Wins - 162 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniela Romo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Mark Faaita - Hired | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Nathan Steele - CCSF | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Sarina Wang - PCC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Tanya Prabhakar - Hired | L | 2- 28 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Eric Cardenas | 2 Wins - 165 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Eric Cardenas |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Sean Connor - OCC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Mark Faaita - Hired | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Michael Williams - PCC | W | 1- 29 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Alia Khan | 2 Wins - 161 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alia Khan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Arshita Sandhiparthi - Hired | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Tanya Prabhakar - Hired | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 28 |
San Joaquin Delta College - Benjamin Brogger | 3 Wins - 168 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Benjamin Brogger |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Gustavo Garcia - Hired | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Sim Saini | Shawn O'Rourke - Saddleback | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | August Benassi - Moorpark | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | W | 1- 28 |
[Cached]