B. Novice IPDA Result Sheets (35 entries)
Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | 1 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) |
Rd 1 | Aff | Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | Ashley Hale (she/her) - LTU | L | 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Trenon Pritchard - ACU | L | 33 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Breanna Betts - MSU | W | 31 |
Rd 4 | Aff | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | Joe Dattola - ACU | L | 38 |
Rd 5 | Aff | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Alec Edstrom - LTU | L | 31 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Abby Weiss - ACU | L | 39 |
Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 13 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aaron Calhoun (he/him) |
Rd 1 | Neg | Missouri Valley College - Aareyanna Larimore | Megan Niju - UU | W | B |
Rd 2 | Aff | William Carey University - Richard Bilich | Faith Carter (She/Her) - UARK | W | B |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Jacob Hayes - VSU | L | 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Aubrie Cagle - UU | L | 37 |
Rd 5 | Aff | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | Kimberly Truong - LEE | W | 40 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Swasti Mishra - UTK | L | 37 |
Octos | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Heaven Sheppard - Jeff State; Tabitha Keylon - UU; Jewel Thomas (She/Her) - LSUS |
L (LLW) |
College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | 3 Wins - 198 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Amy Madrid |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Stephania Ortez - VSU | L | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Rd 3 | Neg | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | Hannah Risker - A-State | L | 34 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Kaleb Chester - ACU | W | 29 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Anita Francis - LEE | L | 29 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Athena Shead - UTK | W | 38 |
College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | 4 Wins - 219.6 Total Points Seed: 9 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Evy Jones |
Rd 1 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | Rachel Wisden - ACU | W | B |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Elliot Certain (he/they) - MTSU | L | 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Alec Edstrom - LTU | L | 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Shahroz Zameer - UARK | W | 39 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Sarah Coppola - UU | W | 39 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | W | 39 |
Octos | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Isabelle Marshall - UTK; Nathan Mustapha - LEE; Christina Smith - A-State |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Union University - Seth Blair | Ella Heath - A-State; Patrick Richey (he/him/Dr.) - MTSU; Nate Goldstein - LTU |
W (LWW) |
|
Semis | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Micah McGee - UU; Michael Gray - A-State; Aaliyah Castro - LEE |
W (LWW) |
|
Finals | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Tanner Marlow - MSU; Emmitt Antwine - LTU; Ryan Wagy - UU |
L (LLL) |
College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | 3 Wins - 124.8 Total Points Seed: 24 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Falk Gilch |
Rd 1 | Aff | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Merry Ashlyn Gatewood - UU | L | 0 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Union University - Seth Blair | Emma Jaax - ACU | L | 0 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Patricia Meyer - MVC | W | 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Rd 5 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | Swasti Mishra - UTK | W | 35 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS | L | 29 |
College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | 3 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jordan Jones |
Rd 1 | Neg | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | David Bowers - MVC | W | 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Jakob Volcheck - BPCC | L | 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Nathan Mustapha - LEE | W | 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Marie Stone - A-State | L | 35 |
Rd 5 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | L | 38 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Sarah Coppola - UU | W | 40 |
Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | 3 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Blake Denney |
Rd 1 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Tanner Marlow - MSU | W | 31 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Ngan (Kim) Dong - UU | L | 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Hannah Maniscalo - ACU | W | 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Jake Peace - ACU | W | 38 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | Aubrie Cagle - UU | L | 34 |
Rd 6 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Madison McCarthy - UU | L | 32 |
Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | 5 Wins - 215 Total Points Seed: 6 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kylie Jordan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Elias Perry - LEE | W | 32 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Trenon Pritchard - ACU | W | 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | W | 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | Billy Owens (he/him) - LTU | W | 40 |
Rd 5 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | Anita Francis - LEE | W | 30 |
Rd 6 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | Lauren Lindley - CoSI | L | 37 |
Octos | Aff | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Anthony Copeland - LTU; Hannah Maniscalo - ACU; Alex Vera - MSU |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Tabitha Keylon - UU; Bright Ajayi (he/him) - Park; Isabelle Marshall - UTK |
L (LLW) |
Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | 5 Wins - 203 Total Points Seed: 7 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emmy Rains |
Rd 1 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | Aubrie Cagle - UU | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | Jakob Volcheck - BPCC | W | 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Breanna Betts - MSU | L | 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | Eli Bowles - CoSI | W | 39 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Kaylee Tegan - CoSI | W | 30 |
Rd 6 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS | W | 32 |
Octos | Neg | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Nate Goldstein - LTU; Hannah Morris (She/Her) - UARK; Adam Naiser - UAMONT |
L (LLL) |
Lee College - Rebecca Currie | 5 Wins - 219.6 Total Points Seed: 5 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rebecca Currie |
Rd 1 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | Merry Ashlyn Gatewood - UU | W | B |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | Anna Ward - UAMONT | W | 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Alec Edstrom - LTU | W | 35 |
Rd 4 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | Marie Stone - A-State | W | 38 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Mike Eaves - VSU | L | 33 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | David Bowers - MVC | W | 38 |
Octos | Neg | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Ryan Wagy - UU; Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Bright Ajayi (he/him) - Park |
W (LWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) - LSUS; Somer Shannon - A-State; Charis Murrey - UU |
L (WLL) |
Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | 4 Wins - 203 Total Points Seed: 11 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Priscilla Guerra |
Rd 1 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Hannah Morris (She/Her) - UARK | L | 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Ngan (Kim) Dong - UU | W | 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Eli Bowles - CoSI | L | 34 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | W | 37 |
Rd 5 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | Elliot Certain (he/they) - MTSU | W | 35 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | Jacob Goldberg - Jeff State | W | 28 |
Octos | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Anthony Copeland - LTU; Hannah Maniscalo - ACU; Alex Vera - MSU |
L (LLL) |
Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | 4 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 8 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kailee Carter |
Rd 1 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Tanner Marlow - MSU | L | 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | Joe Dattola - ACU | W | 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Marie Stone - A-State | W | 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | Jovanni Arellano - LEE | W | 40 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Shahroz Zameer - UARK | L | 38 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | Swasti Mishra - UTK | W | 38 |
Octos | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Isabelle Marshall - UTK; Nathan Mustapha - LEE; Christina Smith - A-State |
L (LLL) |
Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | 1 Wins - 176 Total Points Seed: 33 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Madison Plaisance |
Rd 1 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Elias Perry - LEE | L | 25 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Anita Francis - LEE | L | 25 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Faith Carter (She/Her) - UARK | W | 23 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Price Morgan - SMU | L | 33 |
Rd 5 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Brandon Knight - WmCarey | L | 35 |
Rd 6 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | Sarah Coppola - UU | L | 35 |
Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | 3 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 16 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Paris Thompson |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | L | 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Patricia Meyer - MVC | W | 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Eli Bowles - CoSI | W | 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Andy Orr - CoSI | L | 35 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Kaylee Tegan - CoSI | L | 28 |
Rd 6 | Neg | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | Anita Francis - LEE | W | 35 |
Octos | Aff | Union University - Seth Blair | Lea Sutton (She/Her) - UARK; Elizabeth Newland - CoSI; Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey |
L (WLL) |
Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | 1 Wins - 189.6 Total Points Seed: 32 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Angelina Peruzzini |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Emmitt Antwine - LTU | L | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Joe Dattola - ACU | L | 35 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Kaleb Chester - ACU | L | 19 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | L | 37 |
Rd 5 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | Swasti Mishra - UTK | L | 32 |
Rd 6 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | 2 Wins - 199 Total Points Seed: 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joshua Wheaton |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Sarah Coppola - UU | W | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Anita Francis - LEE | W | 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Marie Stone - A-State | L | 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | Kaleb Chester - ACU | L | 22 |
Rd 5 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Patricia Meyer - MVC | L | 39 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Union University - Seth Blair | Jake Peace - ACU | L | 38 |
Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | 2 Wins - 179 Total Points Seed: 29 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Rogers* |
Rd 1 | Neg | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Hannah Morris (She/Her) - UARK | W | 32 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Patricia Meyer - MVC | L | 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Faith Carter (She/Her) - UARK | L | 23 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Ashley Rodriguez - LEE | W | 30 |
Rd 5 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Kaleb Chester - ACU | L | 23 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | Stephania Ortez - VSU | L | 33 |
Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | 3 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hailey Hazen |
Rd 1 | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Ashley Hale (she/her) - LTU | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Missouri Valley College - Aareyanna Larimore | Jacob Hayes - VSU | W | 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Trenon Pritchard - ACU | L | 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Kara Taylor - LTU | L | 34 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Union University - Seth Blair | Tanner Marlow - MSU | L | 30 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Stephania Ortez - VSU | W | 34 |
Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | 3 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Eric Ryan |
Rd 1 | Neg | William Carey University - Richard Bilich | Joe Dattola - ACU | L | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | William Carey University - Jason Rogers | Ruth Dismukes - Jeff State | W | 36 |
Rd 3 | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Merry Ashlyn Gatewood - UU | L | 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Nathan Mustapha - LEE | W | 34 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Aubrie Cagle - UU | W | 37 |
Rd 6 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | L | 40 |
Union University - Seth Blair | 6 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 1 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Seth Blair |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS | W | 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | Emma Jaax - ACU | W | B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | Athena Shead - UTK | W | 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Thaddeus Stringer - ACU | W | 38 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | Tanner Marlow - MSU | W | 38 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Jake Peace - ACU | W | 38 |
Octos | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Lea Sutton (She/Her) - UARK; Elizabeth Newland - CoSI; Trakevious Thompson - WmCarey |
W (LWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Ella Heath - A-State; Patrick Richey (he/him/Dr.) - MTSU; Nate Goldstein - LTU |
L (WLL) |
Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | 6 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 2 Place: Semi-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cameron Champine (he/him) |
Rd 1 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Athena Shead - UTK | W | 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State | W | 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | Swasti Mishra - UTK | W | 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Price Morgan - SMU | W | 38 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Mike Eaves - VSU | W | 35 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Abby Weiss - ACU | W | 40 |
Octos | Aff | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Ella Heath - A-State; David Bowers - MVC; Angel Smith - ACU |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Semis | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Neel Patel - LTU; Jake Peace - ACU; Nathan Mustapha - LEE |
L (WLL) |
Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | 3 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 14 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hannah Dyer (she/her) |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Abby Weiss - ACU | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Price Morgan - SMU | W | 33 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | L | 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Shahroz Zameer - UARK | L | 39 |
Rd 5 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Hunter Sullivan (He/Him) - LSUS | L | 33 |
Rd 6 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | Mike Eaves - VSU | W | 40 |
Octos | Aff | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Faith Carter (She/Her) - UARK; Andrew Jones - LEE; Jacob Davidson - Jeff State |
L (WLL) |
Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | 4 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 10 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hannah Freeland (she/her) |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Ashley Rodriguez - LEE | L | 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Jacob Goldberg - Jeff State | W | 33 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State | W | 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Andy Orr - CoSI | W | 40 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Shahroz Zameer - UARK | W | 40 |
Rd 6 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | Athena Shead - UTK | L | 35 |
Octos | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Nate Goldstein - LTU; Hannah Morris (She/Her) - UARK; Adam Naiser - UAMONT |
W (WWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
University of Arkansas - Paavan Atluri (He/Him) | 3 Wins - 178 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Paavan Atluri (He/Him) |
Rd 1 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | Stephania Ortez - VSU | W | 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Elliot Certain (he/they) - MTSU | W | 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Falk Gilch | Patricia Meyer - MVC | L | 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Union University - Seth Blair | Thaddeus Stringer - ACU | L | 34 |
Rd 5 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | W | 38 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Mike Eaves - VSU | L | 1 |
University of Arkansas - Will Jamison (He/Him) | 2 Wins - 206.4 Total Points Seed: 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Will Jamison (He/Him) |
Rd 1 | Aff | Union University - Seth Blair | Kale Rector (He/Him) - LSUS | L | 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Anna Ward - UAMONT | L | 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Eli Bowles - CoSI | L | 35 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Elliot Certain (he/they) - MTSU | L | 35 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Lauren Lindley - CoSI | W | 38 |
University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | 2 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) |
Rd 1 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | Emmitt Antwine - LTU | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Angel Smith - ACU | L | 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | Nathan Mustapha - LEE | L | 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Ashley Rodriguez - LEE | L | 38 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Patricia Meyer - MVC | W | 40 |
Rd 6 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | Aubrie Cagle - UU | L | 38 |
University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | 4 Wins - 185 Total Points Seed: 12 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Megan Dial (She/Her) |
Rd 1 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Joshua Wheaton | Sarah Coppola - UU | L | 34 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Brandon Knight - WmCarey | W | 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | Kaleb Chester - ACU | W | 20 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | Nathan Mustapha - LEE | L | 29 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Hunter Sullivan (He/Him) - LSUS | W | 35 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Madison McCarthy - UU | W | 31 |
Octos | Aff | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Ryan Wagy - UU; Daniel Davis (He/Him) - LSUS; Bright Ajayi (he/him) - Park |
L (WLL) |
University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | 3 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 15 Place: Octo-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Avery Appleton |
Rd 1 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | Alec Edstrom - LTU | L | 34 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Hannah Maniscalo - ACU | L | 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Angelina Peruzzini | Emma Jaramillo - LEE | W | 40 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Middle Tennessee State University - Jessica Rogers* | Kaleb Chester - ACU | W | 25 |
Rd 6 | Aff | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Hannah Risker - A-State | L | 39 |
Octos | Neg | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Ella Heath - A-State; David Bowers - MVC; Angel Smith - ACU |
L (LLL) |
University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | 3 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cameron Richards |
Rd 1 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Abby Weiss - ACU | L | 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Jacob Goldberg - Jeff State | L | 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | Trenon Pritchard - ACU | W | 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Blake Denney | Jake Peace - ACU | L | 37 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | Megan Niju - UU | W | 38 |
Rd 6 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Hannah Risker - A-State | W | 40 |
University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Owen Thurber | 5 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 4 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Owen Thurber |
Rd 1 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Ashley Rodriguez - LEE | W | 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Price Morgan - SMU | L | 34 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | Jacob Hayes - VSU | W | 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Southern Methodist University - Hailey Hazen | Kara Taylor - LTU | W | 36 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Madison Plaisance | Brandon Knight - WmCarey | W | 39 |
Rd 6 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Aubrie Cagle - UU | W | 38 |
Octos | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | Heaven Sheppard - Jeff State; Tabitha Keylon - UU; Jewel Thomas (She/Her) - LSUS |
W (WWL) |
|
Quarters | Neg | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | Matthew Gedeon (He/Him) - LSUS; Somer Shannon - A-State; Charis Murrey - UU |
W (LWW) |
|
Semis | Neg | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Micah McGee - UU; Michael Gray - A-State; Aaliyah Castro - LEE |
L (WLL) |
Valdosta State University - Josh Doile | 1 Wins - 176 Total Points Seed: 31 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Josh Doile |
Rd 1 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Rachel Wisden - ACU | L | 0 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Arkansas - Avery Appleton | Alec Edstrom - LTU | W | 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Swasti Mishra - UTK | L | 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Billy Owens (he/him) - LTU | L | 30 |
Rd 5 | Neg | University of Tennessee - Knoxville - Cameron Richards | Megan Niju - UU | L | 37 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Lee College - Rebecca Currie | David Bowers - MVC | L | 36 |
Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | 0 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 35 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Aaliyah Drayton |
Rd 1 | Neg | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Athena Shead - UTK | L | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Megan Dial (She/Her) | Brandon Knight - WmCarey | L | 35 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Union University - Hannah Freeland (she/her) | Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State | L | 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Leslie Alexander - BPCC | L | 36 |
Rd 5 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Sarah Coppola - UU | L | 35 |
Rd 6 | Neg | William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | Gracyn McGathy - ACU | L | 35 |
Valdosta State University - Rodricqus Scott | 1 Wins - 176.4 Total Points Seed: 34 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rodricqus Scott |
Rd 1 | Neg | Jefferson State Community College - Emmy Rains | Aubrie Cagle - UU | L | 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Adrienne Lunceford - Jeff State | L | 24 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Union University - Seth Blair | Athena Shead - UTK | L | 34 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Louisiana Tech University - Kailee Carter | Jovanni Arellano - LEE | L | 30 |
Rd 5 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Rd 6 | Aff | Lee College - Priscilla Guerra | Jacob Goldberg - Jeff State | L | 24 |
William Carey University - Jason Rogers | 2 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jason Rogers |
Rd 1 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Jordan Jones | David Bowers - MVC | L | 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | Ruth Dismukes - Jeff State | L | 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid | Hannah Risker - A-State | W | 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Joe Dattola - ACU | W | 40 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | Kimberly Truong - LEE | L | 40 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Louisiana Tech University - Paris Thompson | Anita Francis - LEE | L | 35 |
William Carey University - Nathanael "Nate" Croft | 6 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 3 Place: Quarter-Finalist | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nathanael "Nate" Croft |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Arkansas - Daisy Rehbock (She/Her) | Angel Smith - ACU | W | 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Southern Methodist University - Eric Ryan | Merry Ashlyn Gatewood - UU | W | 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Aaron Calhoun (he/him) | Aubrie Cagle - UU | W | 37 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Bossier Parish Community College - Cooper Longino (he/they/his/their) | Alec Edstrom - LTU | W | 33 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Valdosta State University - Aaliyah Drayton | Gracyn McGathy - ACU | W | 35 |
Octos | Neg | Union University - Hannah Dyer (she/her) | Faith Carter (She/Her) - UARK; Andrew Jones - LEE; Jacob Davidson - Jeff State |
W (LWW) |
|
Quarters | Aff | Jefferson State Community College - Kylie Jordan | Tabitha Keylon - UU; Bright Ajayi (he/him) - Park; Isabelle Marshall - UTK |
W (WWL) |
|
Semis | Aff | Union University - Cameron Champine (he/him) | Neel Patel - LTU; Jake Peace - ACU; Nathan Mustapha - LEE |
W (LWW) |
|
Finals | Aff | College of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones | Tanner Marlow - MSU; Emmitt Antwine - LTU; Ryan Wagy - UU |
W (WWW) |
[Cached]