2015 PSCFA Fall Championships

Mt. San Antonio College -- Dec 4-6, 2015

Open NFA-LD Result Sheets

California Baptist University California Baptist University CS 2 Wins 104 (tot) Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Caleb Sutherlin
1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University TR Abigail Watkins - El Camino W 28.5
2 Neg Irvine Valley College AK Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges W 25
3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University AJ* Bill Neesen - IVC L 21
4 Aff Northern Arizona University JD* Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - PLNU L 29.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 104
Cerritos College Cerritos College SG 0 Wins 101 (tot) Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Steven Guerrero
1 Aff Northern Arizona University JD* Joseph Evans - El Camino L 26
2 Neg Grand Canyon University JB Tim Mount - OCC L 27
3 Neg El Camino College IC Nyeesha Hale - CBU L 20
4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University TR Harrison Shieh - El Camino L 28
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 101
Concordia University Irvine Concordia University Irvine KC 4 Wins 114.5 (tot) Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Keith Corley
(2nd spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University AJ* Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 29
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University JS Abigail Watkins - El Camino W 28.5
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University MM* Nick Stump - Grand Canyon W 29
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University NK* Joseph Evans - El Camino W 28
bronze Neg Point Loma Nazarene University AJ Rebecca Cannon, Michael Marse, Corey Taft LLW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 114.5
Concordia University Irvine Concordia University Irvine MS 3 Wins 111.5 (tot) Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matt Steck
(5th spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University NK* Harrison Shieh - El Camino L 28
2 Aff Northern Arizona University JH Kasey Graves - PLNU W 28.5
3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University TR Joseph Evans - El Camino W 26
4 Aff Irvine Valley College AK Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges W 29
bronze Neg Point Loma Nazarene University MM Abigail Watkins, Brittany Hubble, Michael Cooperman LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 111.5
El Camino College El Camino College CW 2 Wins 104.5 (tot) Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Curtis Wang
1 Aff Grand Canyon University JB Bill Neesen - IVC W 27.5
2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University MM* Nyeesha Hale - CBU L 27
3 Neg Northern Arizona University JD* CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges W 25
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University AJ* Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges L 25
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 104.5
El Camino College El Camino College IC 2 Wins 101 (tot) Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isaac Curtiss
1 Neg Northern Arizona University JH Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges W 29
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University NK* CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges L 28
3 Aff Cerritos College SG Nyeesha Hale - CBU W 26
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University MM* Kiara Gomez - Rio L 18
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 101
El Camino College El Camino College EP 1 Wins 102 (tot) Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eduardo Paez
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University JS Dayle Hardy-Short - NAU L 24
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University AJ* Dymond Galvan - CBU W 26
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University JG* Sherana Polk - OCC L 25
4 Neg Northern Arizona University JH CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges L 27
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 102
El Camino College El Camino College MJ 3 Wins 108 (tot) Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mason Jones
1 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University MM* Michael Marse - CBU L 25
2 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University TR Steve Robertson - Cerritos W 27
3 Neg Grand Canyon University JB Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges W 27
4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University JS Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia W 29
bronze Aff Point Loma Nazarene University JG Bill Neesen, Dymond Galvan, Nyeesha Hale WLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 108
Grand Canyon University Grand Canyon University JB 1 Wins 109 (tot) Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jacob Barney
(8th spkr)
1 Neg El Camino College CW Bill Neesen - IVC L 27
2 Aff Cerritos College SG Tim Mount - OCC W 28
3 Aff El Camino College MJ* Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges L 26
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University JG* Abigail Watkins - El Camino L 28
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 109
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College AK 1 Wins 109 (tot) Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anthony Kim
(7th spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University JG* Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia L 27
2 Aff California Baptist University CS Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges L 24
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University NK* Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 30
4 Neg Concordia University Irvine MS* Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges L 28
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 109
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University JD 3 Wins 114 (tot) Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jaycee Dal Porto
(3rd spkr)
1 Neg Cerritos College SG Joseph Evans - El Camino W 28
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University JG* Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges W 29
3 Aff El Camino College CW CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges L 27
4 Neg California Baptist University CS Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - PLNU W 30
bronze Neg Point Loma Nazarene University NK Steve Robertson, Justin Perkins, Tim Mount WLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 114
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University JH 1 Wins 103 (tot) Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jess Huff
1 Aff El Camino College IC Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges L 28
2 Neg Concordia University Irvine MS* Kasey Graves - PLNU L 28
3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University JS Kiara Gomez - Rio L 18
4 Aff El Camino College EP CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges W 29
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 103
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University TR 1 Wins 111.5 (tot) Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Routson
(6th spkr)
1 Neg California Baptist University CS Abigail Watkins - El Camino L 28
2 Aff El Camino College MJ* Steve Robertson - Cerritos L 27.5
3 Aff Concordia University Irvine MS* Joseph Evans - El Camino L 27
4 Neg Cerritos College SG Harrison Shieh - El Camino W 29
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 111.5
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University MM 3 Wins 109 (tot) Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Montana Massone
(9th spkr)
1 Neg El Camino College MJ* Michael Marse - CBU W 26
2 Aff El Camino College CW Nyeesha Hale - CBU W 25
3 Neg Concordia University Irvine KC* Nick Stump - Grand Canyon L 30
4 Aff El Camino College IC Kiara Gomez - Rio W 28
bronze Aff Concordia University Irvine MS Abigail Watkins, Brittany Hubble, Michael Cooperman WWW  
gold Neg Point Loma Nazarene University AJ Harrison Shieh, CLS Ferguson, Dayle Hardy-Short WWW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 109
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University JG 3 Wins 112 (tot) Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Gilbert
(4th spkr)
1 Aff Irvine Valley College AK Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia W 28
2 Neg Northern Arizona University JD* Corey Taft - PSCFAJudges L 27
3 Neg El Camino College EP Sherana Polk - OCC W 28
4 Aff Grand Canyon University JB Abigail Watkins - El Camino W 29
bronze Neg El Camino College MJ Bill Neesen, Dymond Galvan, Nyeesha Hale LWW  
gold Aff Point Loma Nazarene University NK Michael Marse, Rebecca Cannon, Berenice Garcia WWW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 112
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University NK 2 Wins 116 (tot) Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nick Kjeldgaard
(1st spkr)
1 Aff Concordia University Irvine MS* Harrison Shieh - El Camino W 29
2 Neg El Camino College IC CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges W 30
3 Neg Irvine Valley College AK Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 29.5
4 Aff Concordia University Irvine KC* Joseph Evans - El Camino L 27.5
bronze Aff Northern Arizona University JD Steve Robertson, Justin Perkins, Tim Mount LWW  
gold Neg Point Loma Nazarene University JG Michael Marse, Rebecca Cannon, Berenice Garcia LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 116
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University JS 2 Wins 101 (tot) Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julia Shotwell
1 Aff El Camino College EP Dayle Hardy-Short - NAU W 25
2 Neg Concordia University Irvine KC* Abigail Watkins - El Camino L 28
3 Aff Northern Arizona University JH Kiara Gomez - Rio W 20
4 Neg El Camino College MJ* Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia L 28
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 101
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University AJ 2 Wins 104.5 (tot) Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alan Jacques
1 Aff Concordia University Irvine KC* Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 28
2 Neg El Camino College EP Dymond Galvan - CBU L 23
3 Aff California Baptist University CS Bill Neesen - IVC W 27.5
4 Aff El Camino College CW Jin Nakama - PSCFAJudges W 26
bronze Aff Concordia University Irvine KC Rebecca Cannon, Michael Marse, Corey Taft WWL  
gold Aff Point Loma Nazarene University MM Harrison Shieh, CLS Ferguson, Dayle Hardy-Short LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 104.5