2015 PSCFA Fall Championships

Mt. San Antonio College -- Dec 4-6, 2015

Junior IPDA Result Sheets

Azusa Pacific University Azusa Pacific University HC 3 Wins 144 (tot) Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hovsep Chaparian
(16th spkr)
1 Aff Pasadena City College MM Kiara Gomez - Rio W 34
2 Neg Moorpark College KG Jay Arntson - PCC L 34
3 Neg Irvine Valley College ML* Kurt Fenstad - PSCFAJudges W 38
4 Aff Irvine Valley College MR Mark Dorrough - Saddleback W 38
bronze Aff Florida International University AR Monique Gevorkian, David Berver, Steven Kovacs WLW  
gold Aff Saddleback College VC Raffaela Baker, Kristina Rietveld, Jacee Cantler WLW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 144
California Baptist University California Baptist University DT 2 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Daley Thomale
(10th spkr)
1 Neg El Camino College HM* Joshua Lopez - PSCFAJudges W 39
2 Aff Grand Canyon University KS Dave Machen - PCC W 38
3 Aff Irvine Valley College CS* Caitlyn Burford - NAU L 35
4 Neg Palomar College EM* Lesley Crespo - Rio L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 146
Cerritos College Cerritos College RC 2 Wins 142.5 (tot) Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Robert Como
(21st spkr)
1 Neg Saddleback College RM Felix Rodriguez - Rio L 34
2 Aff Rio Hondo College CV Aditya Sharma - IVC L 39.5
3 Aff Palomar College EM* Brenda Nelson - IVC W 33
4 Neg Grand Canyon University KS Dacia Duran - Rio W 36
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 142.5
El Camino College El Camino College HM 2 Wins 151 (tot) Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah McCann
(2nd spkr)
1 Aff California Baptist University DT Joshua Lopez - PSCFAJudges L 38
2 Neg Rio Hondo College AA Brenda Nelson - IVC W 39
3 Aff Pasadena City College CC Sofia De La Vega - LAVC L 38
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University KG Steven Kovacs - PSCFAJudges W 36
bronze Aff Orange Coast College TW Aditya Sharma, Kristina Rietveld, Jacee Cantler WWW  
gold Neg Orange Coast College AS Darian Taban, Eric Garcia, Jen Page WLW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 151
Florida International University Florida International University AR 3 Wins 143 (tot) Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abdel Reyes Torres
(18th spkr)
1 Aff Irvine Valley College ML* Sofia De La Vega - LAVC L 34
2 Neg Rio Hondo College SG Dayle Hardy-Short - NAU W 36
3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MR* Anna Yan - PCC W 37
4 Aff Orange Coast College MG Adrienne Collins - Saddleback W 36
bronze Neg Azusa Pacific University HC Monique Gevorkian, David Berver, Steven Kovacs LWL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 143
Grand Canyon University Grand Canyon University KS 0 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 42
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kara Sutton
(12th spkr)
1 Aff Irvine Valley College PS* Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 38
2 Neg California Baptist University DT Dave Machen - PCC L 37
3 Neg Orange Coast College AS* Joseph Quintana - Rio L 36
4 Aff Cerritos College RC Dacia Duran - Rio L 35
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 146
Grand Canyon University Grand Canyon University AJ 2 Wins 126 (tot) Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Austin Johnson
1 Neg Irvine Valley College AT* Caitlyn Burford - NAU L 34
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SD Sam Hall - Saddleback W 34
3 Aff Irvine Valley College SM* Dacia Duran - Rio L 26
4 Neg Irvine Valley College JL Vince Sampieri - Rio W 32
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 126
Grand Canyon University Grand Canyon University FL 2 Wins 136 (tot) Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Felicia Lopez
1 Aff Northern Arizona University MR Courtney Gammariello - PLNU L 33
2 Neg Rio Hondo College CT Jacee Cantler - IVC L 33
3 Neg Irvine Valley College MR Vince Sampieri - Rio W 37
4 Aff Rio Hondo College EV David Berver - Mesa W 33
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 4 Total Points: 136
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College ML 2 Wins 150 (tot) Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Meaghan Loeffler
(4th spkr)
1 Neg Florida International University AR* Sofia De La Vega - LAVC W 38
2 Aff Palomar College AR* Sherana Polk - OCC L 38
3 Aff Azusa Pacific University HC* Kurt Fenstad - PSCFAJudges L 37
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University SD Melineh Kasbarian - APU W 37
bronze Neg Saddleback College VC Carolina Sainz, Alyssa Delgadillo, Haley Courtney LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 150
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College JL 2 Wins 138 (tot) Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Lardenoit
1 Neg Orange Coast College AS* Justin Perkins - Palomar L 31
2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College BR Alyssa Sambor - Palomar W 37
3 Neg Rio Hondo College TM Courtney Gammariello - PLNU W 36
4 Aff Grand Canyon University AJ Vince Sampieri - Rio L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 138
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College MR 1 Wins 143 (tot) Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mark Roche
(17th spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University SD Alyssa Sambor - Palomar L 32
2 Aff Orange Coast College AS* Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 38
3 Aff Grand Canyon University FL Vince Sampieri - Rio L 36
4 Neg Azusa Pacific University HC* Mark Dorrough - Saddleback L 37
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 143
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College CS 3 Wins 142 (tot) Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Colin Squyres
(22nd spkr)
1 Neg Rio Hondo College MD Lorina Schrauger - PLNU W 37
2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College JC Paul Sunpanich - Rio W 35
3 Neg California Baptist University DT Caitlyn Burford - NAU W 36
4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MR* Victor Cornejo - PCC L 34
bronze Neg Orange Coast College AS Grant Tovmasian, Vince Sampieri, Adrienne Collins LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 142
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College SM 3 Wins 125 (tot) Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Skyler Meador
1 Aff Rio Hondo College SG Elsa Anaya - Cerritos W 34
2 Neg Rio Hondo College TM Raffaela Baker - OCC W 28
3 Neg Grand Canyon University AJ Dacia Duran - Rio W 34
4 Aff Rio Hondo College CP* Kasey Graves - PLNU L 29
bronze Neg Rio Hondo College CP Faria Salim, Andrew Dias, Amanda Ozaki-Laughon WLW  
gold Neg San Diego Mesa College JG Dewi Hokett, Nick Stump, Lesley Crespo WLW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 125
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College PS 3 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Phillip Smith
(13th spkr)
1 Neg Grand Canyon University KS Dewi Hokett - Palomar W 39
2 Aff Rio Hondo College MD Allia Klachko - PSCFAJudges W 35
3 Aff San Diego Mesa College JG* Steven Kovacs - PSCFAJudges L 36
4 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University GK Alyssa Sambor - Palomar W 36
bronze Aff Palomar College AR Dacia Duran, Anna Yan, Joshua Lopez LWW  
gold Aff Palomar College EM Sofia De La Vega, Judea Mendez, Renee Cooperman WWW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 146
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College AM 1 Wins 140.5 (tot) Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Abraham Marmolejo
1 Aff Pasadena City College CC Brittany Young - PSCFAJudges W 37
2 Neg Palomar College EM* Matthew Brandstetter - APU L 32.5
3 Neg Pasadena City College MM Alyssa Delgadillo - Rio L 35
4 Aff Orange Coast College AS* Monique Gevorkian - PSCFAJudges L 36
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 140.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College AT 3 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Asha Taylor
(9th spkr)
1 Aff Grand Canyon University AJ Caitlyn Burford - NAU W 38
2 Neg Orange Coast College TW* Jim Wyman - Moorpark L 38
3 Neg Northern Arizona University AS Joseph Hinman - PSCFAJudges W 35
4 Aff Moorpark College KG Grant Tovmasian - Rio W 35
bronze Neg Palomar College EM Sasha Ohno, Lorina Schrauger, Daniella Izzaguirre LLW  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 146
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College NC 2 Wins 139 (tot) Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Natasha Calilung
1 Aff Saddleback College BF Sherana Polk - OCC L 36
2 Neg Saddleback College VC* Felix Rodriguez - Rio L 35
3 Neg Rio Hondo College AA Adrienne Collins - Saddleback W 36
4 Aff Pasadena City College MA Alyssa Delgadillo - Rio W 32
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 139
Moorpark College Moorpark College KG 2 Wins 137.5 (tot) Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Katie Gerbasi
1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College JC Carolina Sainz - Rio W 36.5
2 Aff Azusa Pacific University HC* Jay Arntson - PCC W 35
3 Aff Rio Hondo College MD Nabeel Faisal - IVC L 32
4 Neg Irvine Valley College AT* Grant Tovmasian - Rio L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 137.5
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College JC 2 Wins 146.5 (tot) Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Justin Chao
(7th spkr)
1 Aff Moorpark College KG Carolina Sainz - Rio L 34.5
2 Neg Irvine Valley College CS* Paul Sunpanich - Rio L 34
3 Neg Pasadena City College MA Aditya Sharma - IVC W 40
4 Aff Rio Hondo College TM Dymond Galvan - CBU W 38
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 146.5
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College BR 1 Wins 136 (tot) Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brian Ramos
1 Aff Palomar College EM* Paul Sunpanich - Rio L 35
2 Neg Irvine Valley College JL Alyssa Sambor - Palomar L 30
3 Aff Saddleback College BF Darian Taban - IVC L 35
4 Neg Rio Hondo College MD Sam Hall - Saddleback W 36
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 136
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College MR 3 Wins 148 (tot) Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Rodriguez
(6th spkr)
1 Neg Orange Coast College MG Grant Tovmasian - Rio W 37
2 Aff Pasadena City College MA Rebecca Cannon - Glendale, CA W 40
3 Aff Florida International University AR* Anna Yan - PCC L 36
4 Neg Irvine Valley College CS* Victor Cornejo - PCC W 35
bronze Aff San Diego Mesa College JG Sam Hall, Mark Dorrough, Victor Cornejo WLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 148
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University MR 1 Wins 143 (tot) Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Madeline Ramirez
(19th spkr)
1 Neg Grand Canyon University FL Courtney Gammariello - PLNU W 36
2 Aff Saddleback College RM David Berver - Mesa L 34
3 Neg Saddleback College VC* Kevin Chiu - Mt SAC L 37
4 Aff Palomar College AR* Sasha Ohno - PSCFAJudges L 36
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 143
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University AS 2 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Anna Scherer
(8th spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College TM Anna Yan - PCC W 36
2 Neg Rio Hondo College EV Kristina Rietveld - IVC W 38
3 Aff Irvine Valley College AT* Joseph Hinman - PSCFAJudges L 34
4 Neg Rio Hondo College CV Christina Rios - PSCFAJudges L 38
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 146
Orange Coast College Orange Coast College MG 1 Wins 146 (tot) Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michelle Gironda
(11th spkr)
1 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MR* Grant Tovmasian - Rio L 34
2 Neg Pasadena City College CC Darian Taban - IVC W 39
3 Aff Rio Hondo College SG Kasey Graves - PLNU L 38
4 Neg Florida International University AR* Adrienne Collins - Saddleback L 35
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 146
Orange Coast College Orange Coast College TW 4 Wins 151 (tot) Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tess Wolfe
(3rd spkr)
1 Neg Pasadena City College MA Lesley Crespo - Rio W 37
2 Aff Irvine Valley College AT* Jim Wyman - Moorpark W 39
3 Aff Rio Hondo College CV Monique Gevorkian - PSCFAJudges W 38
4 Neg Saddleback College RM Carolina Sainz - Rio W 37
bronze Neg El Camino College HM Aditya Sharma, Kristina Rietveld, Jacee Cantler LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 151
Orange Coast College Orange Coast College AS 3 Wins 145 (tot) Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Austin Smith
(14th spkr)
1 Aff Irvine Valley College JL Justin Perkins - Palomar W 37
2 Neg Irvine Valley College MR Dewi Hokett - Palomar L 34
3 Aff Grand Canyon University KS Joseph Quintana - Rio W 37
4 Neg Irvine Valley College AM Monique Gevorkian - PSCFAJudges W 37
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College CS Grant Tovmasian, Vince Sampieri, Adrienne Collins WWW  
gold Aff El Camino College HM Darian Taban, Eric Garcia, Jen Page LWL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 4 Total Points: 145
Palomar College Palomar College EM 3 Wins 140 (tot) Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emily Martinez
1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College BR Paul Sunpanich - Rio W 34
2 Aff Irvine Valley College AM Matthew Brandstetter - APU W 37
3 Neg Cerritos College RC Brenda Nelson - IVC L 31
4 Aff California Baptist University DT Lesley Crespo - Rio W 38
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College AT Sasha Ohno, Lorina Schrauger, Daniella Izzaguirre WWL  
gold Neg Irvine Valley College PS Sofia De La Vega, Judea Mendez, Renee Cooperman LLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 140
Palomar College Palomar College AR 3 Wins 141 (tot) Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Apolonio Rosas
1 Aff Rio Hondo College EV Jacee Cantler - IVC W 36
2 Neg Irvine Valley College ML* Sherana Polk - OCC W 33
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SD Jay Arntson - PCC L 34
4 Neg Northern Arizona University MR Sasha Ohno - PSCFAJudges W 38
bronze Neg Irvine Valley College PS Dacia Duran, Anna Yan, Joshua Lopez WLL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 141
Pasadena City College Pasadena City College MM 2 Wins 126 (tot) Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Melvyn Marroquin
1 Neg Azusa Pacific University HC* Kiara Gomez - Rio L 31
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University KG Mark Dorrough - Saddleback L 33
3 Aff Irvine Valley College AM Alyssa Delgadillo - Rio W 31
4 Neg Rio Hondo College SG Raffaela Baker - OCC W 31
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 126
Pasadena City College Pasadena City College MA 0 Wins 132.5 (tot) Seed: 45
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Minelli Arakelian
1 Aff Orange Coast College TW* Lesley Crespo - Rio L 32
2 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MR* Rebecca Cannon - Glendale, CA L 34
3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College JC Aditya Sharma - IVC L 39.5
4 Neg Irvine Valley College NC Alyssa Delgadillo - Rio L 27
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 132.5
Pasadena City College Pasadena City College CC 2 Wins 145 (tot) Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christian Cruz
(15th spkr)
1 Neg Irvine Valley College AM Brittany Young - PSCFAJudges L 35
2 Aff Orange Coast College MG Darian Taban - IVC L 34
3 Neg El Camino College HM* Sofia De La Vega - LAVC W 37
4 Aff Rio Hondo College AA Kristina Rietveld - IVC W 39
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 4 Total Points: 145
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University KG 2 Wins 143 (tot) Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Karina Guerero
(20th spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College CP* Victor Cornejo - PCC L 36
2 Neg Pasadena City College MM Mark Dorrough - Saddleback W 34
3 Neg Rio Hondo College CT Sasha Ohno - PSCFAJudges W 39
4 Aff El Camino College HM* Steven Kovacs - PSCFAJudges L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 143
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University SD 2 Wins 138 (tot) Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah DiSalvo
1 Aff Irvine Valley College MR Alyssa Sambor - Palomar W 35
2 Neg Grand Canyon University AJ Sam Hall - Saddleback L 33
3 Neg Palomar College AR* Jay Arntson - PCC W 36
4 Aff Irvine Valley College ML* Melineh Kasbarian - APU L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 138
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University GK 2 Wins 149 (tot) Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gabriella Kaufman
(5th spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College CT Kristina Rietveld - IVC W 38
2 Neg Rio Hondo College CP* Bryan Malinis - Cerritos L 36
3 Neg Rio Hondo College EV Tim Mount - OCC W 40
4 Aff Irvine Valley College PS* Alyssa Sambor - Palomar L 35
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 149
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College MD 1 Wins 121 (tot) Seed: 41
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Melissa De Leon
1 Aff Irvine Valley College CS* Lorina Schrauger - PLNU L 31
2 Neg Irvine Valley College PS* Allia Klachko - PSCFAJudges L 34
3 Neg Moorpark College KG Nabeel Faisal - IVC W 26
4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College BR Sam Hall - Saddleback L 30
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 121
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College SG 1 Wins 128 (tot) Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Summer Gomez
1 Neg Irvine Valley College SM* Elsa Anaya - Cerritos L 27
2 Aff Florida International University AR* Dayle Hardy-Short - NAU L 32
3 Neg Orange Coast College MG Kasey Graves - PLNU W 39
4 Aff Pasadena City College MM Raffaela Baker - OCC L 30
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 128
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College EV 0 Wins 134 (tot) Seed: 44
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eddie Verdugo
1 Neg Palomar College AR* Jacee Cantler - IVC L 30
2 Aff Northern Arizona University AS Kristina Rietveld - IVC L 33
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University GK Tim Mount - OCC L 39
4 Neg Grand Canyon University FL David Berver - Mesa L 32
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 134
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College CP 4 Wins 141.5 (tot) Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Pinkstaff
(23rd spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University KG Victor Cornejo - PCC W 37
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University GK Bryan Malinis - Cerritos W 38
3 Aff Saddleback College RM Christina Rios - PSCFAJudges W 37
4 Neg Irvine Valley College SM* Kasey Graves - PLNU W 29.5
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College SM Faria Salim, Andrew Dias, Amanda Ozaki-Laughon LWL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 141.5
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College CV 2 Wins 140 (tot) Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Chris Voivedich
1 Aff Saddleback College VC* Dave Machen - PCC L 38
2 Neg Cerritos College RC Aditya Sharma - IVC W 40
3 Neg Orange Coast College TW* Monique Gevorkian - PSCFAJudges L 27
4 Aff Northern Arizona University AS Christina Rios - PSCFAJudges W 35
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 12 Total Points: 140
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College TM 0 Wins 127 (tot) Seed: 46
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Morales
1 Neg Northern Arizona University AS Anna Yan - PCC L 34
2 Aff Irvine Valley College SM* Raffaela Baker - OCC L 27
3 Aff Irvine Valley College JL Courtney Gammariello - PLNU L 32
4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College JC Dymond Galvan - CBU L 34
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 127
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College AA 0 Wins 136 (tot) Seed: 43
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Apolo Ayala
1 Neg San Diego Mesa College JG* Frank Cuevas - PLNU L 35
2 Aff El Camino College HM* Brenda Nelson - IVC L 33
3 Aff Irvine Valley College NC Adrienne Collins - Saddleback L 33
4 Neg Pasadena City College CC Kristina Rietveld - IVC L 35
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 136
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College CT 2 Wins 133.5 (tot) Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cristian Torres
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University GK Kristina Rietveld - IVC L 33
2 Aff Grand Canyon University FL Jacee Cantler - IVC W 34.5
3 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University KG Sasha Ohno - PSCFAJudges L 35
4 Neg Saddleback College BF Justin Perkins - Palomar W 31
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 133.5
Saddleback College Saddleback College BF 2 Wins 134 (tot) Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brian Fox
1 Neg Irvine Valley College NC Sherana Polk - OCC W 35
2 Aff San Diego Mesa College JG* Gary Smith - El Camino L 28
3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College BR Darian Taban - IVC W 39
4 Aff Rio Hondo College CT Justin Perkins - Palomar L 32
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 134
Saddleback College Saddleback College VC 4 Wins 151.5 (tot) Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Veronica Collins
(1st spkr)
1 Neg Rio Hondo College CV Dave Machen - PCC W 40
2 Aff Irvine Valley College NC Felix Rodriguez - Rio W 35.5
3 Aff Northern Arizona University MR Kevin Chiu - Mt SAC W 38
4 Neg San Diego Mesa College JG* Kurt Fenstad - PSCFAJudges W 38
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College ML Carolina Sainz, Alyssa Delgadillo, Haley Courtney WWW  
gold Neg Azusa Pacific University HC Raffaela Baker, Kristina Rietveld, Jacee Cantler LWL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 151.5
Saddleback College Saddleback College RM 2 Wins 137.5 (tot) Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rayanna McBride
1 Aff Cerritos College RC Felix Rodriguez - Rio W 35
2 Neg Northern Arizona University MR David Berver - Mesa W 35
3 Neg Rio Hondo College CP* Christina Rios - PSCFAJudges L 34
4 Aff Orange Coast College TW* Carolina Sainz - Rio L 33.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 137.5
San Diego Mesa College San Diego Mesa College JG 3 Wins 140 (tot) Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jordan Grant
1 Aff Rio Hondo College AA Frank Cuevas - PLNU W 37
2 Neg Saddleback College BF Gary Smith - El Camino W 33
3 Neg Irvine Valley College PS* Steven Kovacs - PSCFAJudges W 37
4 Aff Saddleback College VC* Kurt Fenstad - PSCFAJudges L 33
bronze Neg Mt. San Antonio College MR Sam Hall, Mark Dorrough, Victor Cornejo LWW  
gold Aff Irvine Valley College SM Dewi Hokett, Nick Stump, Lesley Crespo LWL  
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 140