2015 PSCFA Fall Championships

Mt. San Antonio College -- Dec 4-6, 2015

Rookie Parli Result Sheets

COMS 4 Debate at Compton COMS 4 Debate at Compton BPM 1 Wins 200 (tot) Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Bradley / Parks / Maldonado Bradley / Parks / Maldonado
1 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton TCTK Brenda Nelson - IVC L 2625
2 Aff Speech and Debate at Compton DCJG Gary Smith - El Camino L 2326
3 Aff Irvine Valley College ASAA Nate Brown - SMC W 2224
4 Neg Fullerton College GBJJ Rickie Jimenez - PSCFAJudges L 2925
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 100 100
COMS 4 Debate at Compton COMS 4 Debate at Compton RRSM 3 Wins 211.5 (tot) Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Robert Rollins
(10th spkr)
Steven McKnight
(5th spkr)
1 Neg Florida International University CPVC Nichole Barta - IVC L 2427
2 Aff Fullerton College GBJJ Harrison Shieh - El Camino W 2728
3 Neg Rio Hondo College CBLG Matthew Brandstetter - APU W 2626.5
4 Aff Speech and Debate at Compton DCJG Josh Hartwell - PSCFAJudges W 2726
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 104 107.5
COMS 4 Debate at Compton COMS 4 Debate at Compton BBJG 1 Wins 133.3 (tot) Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brittney Batiste Jaime Guerrero
1 Aff Rio Hondo College JLAO Nick Matthews - IVC L 2526
2 Neg Irvine Valley College ASAA Joseph Evans - El Camino L 00
3 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton DLRM Alex Ortega - PCC L 2425
4 Aff ZZ-BYE JUDGE TBA - W BB
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 65.33 68
Florida International University Florida International University CPVC 3 Wins 216 (tot) Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cindel Pando
(11th spkr)
Vicente Cortesi
(1st spkr)
1 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton RRSM Nichole Barta - IVC W 2528
2 Neg Rio Hondo College CBLG Nader Haddad - ELAC W 2829
3 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton DCJG Lorina Schrauger - PLNU L 2528
4 Aff Speech and Debate at Compton DLRM Richard Regan - Grand Canyon W 2528
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 103 113
Fullerton College Fullerton College GBJJ 2 Wins 156 (tot) Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gabriel Barrientos Jack Jensen
2 Neg COMS 4 Debate at Compton RRSM Harrison Shieh - El Camino L 2526
3 Aff ZZ-BYE JUDGE TBA - W BB
4 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton BPM Rickie Jimenez - PSCFAJudges W 2627
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 4 Total Points: 76.5 79.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College ASAA 2 Wins 194 (tot) Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adriana Schoenke Arian Abhair
1 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton DLRM Jason Hosfield - Palomar L 2625
2 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton BBJG Joseph Evans - El Camino W BB
3 Neg COMS 4 Debate at Compton BPM Nate Brown - SMC L 2325
4 Aff Rio Hondo College JLAO Justin Kemp - APU W 24.522
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 98 96
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College CBLG 0 Wins 212.5 (tot) Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cynthia Bentancourt
(9th spkr)
Lorena Gonzalez
(6th spkr)
1 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton DCJG David Finnigan - IVC L 2828.5
2 Aff Florida International University CPVC Nader Haddad - ELAC L 2727.5
3 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton RRSM Matthew Brandstetter - APU L 2525.5
4 Neg Speech and Debate at Compton TCTK Jay Arntson - PCC L 2526
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 13 Total Points: 105 107.5
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College JLAO 1 Wins 204.5 (tot) Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ju Li Alexander Ortiz
1 Neg COMS 4 Debate at Compton BBJG Nick Matthews - IVC W 2726.5
2 Aff Speech and Debate at Compton DLRM Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2727.5
3 Aff Speech and Debate at Compton TCTK Genieve Aguilar - PLNU L 2526
4 Neg Irvine Valley College ASAA Justin Kemp - APU L 2322.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 102 102.5
Speech and Debate at Compton Speech and Debate at Compton TCTK 4 Wins 220 (tot) Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tatiana Claiborne
(4th spkr)
Trina Keely
(2nd spkr)
1 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton BPM Brenda Nelson - IVC W 2728
2 Neg ZZ-BYE JUDGE TBA - W BB
3 Neg Rio Hondo College JLAO Genieve Aguilar - PLNU W 2728
4 Aff Rio Hondo College CBLG Jay Arntson - PCC W 2728
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 2 Total Points: 108 112
Speech and Debate at Compton Speech and Debate at Compton DCJG 3 Wins 211 (tot) Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Diana Cayetano
(7th spkr)
Jose Gonzalez
(8th spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College CBLG David Finnigan - IVC W 29.529
2 Neg COMS 4 Debate at Compton BPM Gary Smith - El Camino W 2427
3 Aff Florida International University CPVC Lorina Schrauger - PLNU W 2724
4 Neg COMS 4 Debate at Compton RRSM Josh Hartwell - PSCFAJudges L 25.525
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 106 105
Speech and Debate at Compton Speech and Debate at Compton DLRM 3 Wins 210 (tot) Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dayshawn Louden
(3rd spkr)
Ruben Marquez
1 Aff Irvine Valley College ASAA Jason Hosfield - Palomar W 2726.5
2 Neg Rio Hondo College JLAO Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 28.528
3 Aff COMS 4 Debate at Compton BBJG Alex Ortega - PCC W 2726
4 Neg Florida International University CPVC Richard Regan - Grand Canyon L 2621
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 108.5 101.5