2015 PSCFA Fall Championships

Mt. San Antonio College -- Dec 4-6, 2015

Junior Parli Result Sheets

Azusa Pacific University Azusa Pacific University HCSF 3 Wins 216 (tot) Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hovsep Chaparian Sydney Folsom
1 Aff El Camino College SBZA* Richard Regan - Grand Canyon W 2628
2 Neg Irvine Valley College MKDP Luis Andrade - SMC W 27.527
3 Neg Orange Coast College ASTW Jay Arntson - PCC L 2524
4 Aff Cypress College ECSH* Haley Courtney - PLNU W 2929.5
bronze Aff Cypress College JHMI Hugh Lehane, Darian Taban, Aditya Sharma WWW   
gold Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG Nichole Barta, Jason Hong, Nick Stump WWL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 107.5 108.5
Cerritos College Cerritos College KPRC 3 Wins 214 (tot) Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kim Perez Robert Como
(25th spkr)
1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College JSJC Liza Rios - Compton L 2526
2 Aff Northern Arizona University ATJH Nabeel Faisal - IVC W 2829.5
3 Neg Rio Hondo College CPCT Jen Page - IVC W 2527
4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MRBR Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - PLNU W 26.527
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College MRAM Alyssa Sambor, Caitlyn Burford, Emma Hong WWW   
gold Aff Irvine Valley College SMML Victor Wright, Jin Nakama, Stirling McKenzie LLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 104.5 109.5
Cypress College Cypress College JHMI 3 Wins 214 (tot) Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jace Hanavan Megan Imperial
1 Neg Irvine Valley College CSNC Emma Hong - Grand Canyon L 2524.5
2 Aff Irvine Valley College SMML* Sean Anderson - SMC W 2526
3 Neg El Camino College IHJG Luis Andrade - SMC W 2929.5
4 Aff Irvine Valley College PSJL* Richard Ewell - Concordia W 2728
bronze Neg Azusa Pacific University HCSF Hugh Lehane, Darian Taban, Aditya Sharma LLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 106 108
Cypress College Cypress College ECSH 3 Wins 222.5 (tot) Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eric Chhour
(13th spkr)
Saed Hussien
(17th spkr)
1 Aff Northern Arizona University CBMR Jacee Cantler - IVC W 2930
2 Neg Rio Hondo College TMKS Nichole Barta - IVC W 2927.5
3 Aff Saddleback College BFRM* Aditya Sharma - IVC W 2625.5
4 Neg Azusa Pacific University HCSF* Haley Courtney - PLNU L 27.528
bronze Neg Irvine Valley College ATKS Brandan Whearty, Corey Taft, Harrison Shieh WWW   
gold Aff Irvine Valley College PSJL Shelton Hill, Andrew Dias, Rebecca Cannon LWL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 111.5 111
El Camino College El Camino College SBZA 3 Wins 222.5 (tot) Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sebastian Bender
(7th spkr)
Zara Andrabi
(21st spkr)
1 Neg Azusa Pacific University HCSF* Richard Regan - Grand Canyon L 2724
2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MRBR Shelton Hill - Glendale CC W 2928
3 Aff Northern Arizona University CBMR Wendy Lai - Rio W 2930
4 Neg Grand Canyon University KSFL Aditya Sharma - IVC W 27.528
bronze Aff Irvine Valley College PSJL Jason Hong, Victor Wright, LIBBY CURIEL LLW   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 112.5 110
El Camino College El Camino College HMRL 4 Wins 223 (tot) Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah McCann
(15th spkr)
Rey Liggins
(12th spkr)
1 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MDSW Jason Hong - Grand Canyon W 2928.5
2 Neg Rio Hondo College GHR Aditya Sharma - IVC W 27.527
3 Neg Irvine Valley College MKDP Richard Regan - Grand Canyon W 2629
4 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG* Susie Virzi - IVC W 28.527.5
bronze Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG Nabeel Faisal, Jacee Cantler, Kristina Rietveld WLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 111 112
El Camino College El Camino College IHJG 1 Wins 202.5 (tot) Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isaiah Hairston-El Johnny Gonzalez
1 Aff Irvine Valley College ATKS* Nader Haddad - ELAC L 2827
2 Neg Northern Arizona University CBMR Felix Rodriguez - Rio L 2427
3 Aff Cypress College JHMI* Luis Andrade - SMC L 2825.5
4 Neg Rio Hondo College GHR Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col W 2221
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 102 100.5
El Camino College El Camino College EPED 2 Wins 222 (tot) Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eduardo Paez
(23rd spkr)
Eman Dalili
(9th spkr)
1 Aff Saddleback College BFRM* Eric Garcia - IVC L 2625.5
2 Neg Irvine Valley College ATKS* Stirling McKenzie - Grand Canyon L 2728
3 Neg Rio Hondo College TMKS Haley Courtney - PLNU W 2929.5
4 Aff Rio Hondo College CPCT Jacee Cantler - IVC W 2829
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 5 Total Points: 110 112
Fullerton College Fullerton College ZTJ 2 Wins 217.5 (tot) Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Zach Turner
(24th spkr)
Joseph Phillips
1 Aff Irvine Valley College MRAM* Shelton Hill - Glendale CC L 2726
2 Neg Rio Hondo College CPCT Nick Matthews - IVC W 28.528
3 Aff Grand Canyon University KSFL Caitlyn Burford - NAU L 2626.5
4 Neg Irvine Valley College CSNC Joseph Evans - El Camino W 2827.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 109.5 108
Grand Canyon University Grand Canyon University KSFL 2 Wins 217 (tot) Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kara Sutton
(28th spkr)
Felicia Lopez
1 Aff Irvine Valley College MKDP Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col L 2625
2 Neg Irvine Valley College MRAM* David Berver - Mesa W 2829
3 Neg Fullerton College ZTJ Caitlyn Burford - NAU W 2827.5
4 Aff El Camino College SBZA* Aditya Sharma - IVC L 2726.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 109 108
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College MRAM 3 Wins 223 (tot) Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mark Roche
(22nd spkr)
Abraham Marmolejo
(6th spkr)
1 Neg Fullerton College ZTJ Shelton Hill - Glendale CC W 2829
2 Aff Grand Canyon University KSFL David Berver - Mesa L 2726
3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College JSJC Victor Wright - Rio W 2628
4 Neg Northern Arizona University CBMR Matt Shapiro - Santiago Canyon W 2930
bronze Neg Cerritos College KPRC Alyssa Sambor, Caitlyn Burford, Emma Hong LLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 110 113
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College CSNC 2 Wins 211.5 (tot) Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Colin Squyres Natasha Calilung
1 Aff Cypress College JHMI* Emma Hong - Grand Canyon W 2728
2 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MDSW Victor Wright - Rio L 2527
3 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG* Mark Dorrough - Saddleback W 2527
4 Aff Fullerton College ZTJ Joseph Evans - El Camino L 2626.5
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 103 108.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College PSJL 2 Wins 225 (tot) Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Phillip Smith
(4th spkr)
Jessica Lardenoit
(14th spkr)
1 Neg Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG* Will Prior - El Camino L 2827.5
2 Aff Orange Coast College ASTW Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col W 2927
3 Aff Palomar College RRDM Stirling McKenzie - Grand Canyon W 3029.5
4 Neg Cypress College JHMI* Richard Ewell - Concordia L 26.527.5
bronze Neg El Camino College SBZA Jason Hong, Victor Wright, LIBBY CURIEL WWL   
gold Neg Cypress College ECSH Shelton Hill, Andrew Dias, Rebecca Cannon WLW   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 113.5 111.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College MKDP 2 Wins 209 (tot) Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Meghana Khurana
(20th spkr)
Daniel Popke
1 Neg Grand Canyon University KSFL Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col W 3021.5
2 Aff Azusa Pacific University HCSF* Luis Andrade - SMC L 26.526
3 Aff El Camino College HMRL* Richard Regan - Grand Canyon L 2725
4 Neg Northern Arizona University ATJH Steve Robertson - Cerritos W 2726
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 110.5 98.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College ATKS 2 Wins 227 (tot) Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Asha Taylor
(1st spkr)
Kyra Smith
(8th spkr)
1 Neg El Camino College IHJG Nader Haddad - ELAC W 28.527.5
2 Aff El Camino College EPED Stirling McKenzie - Grand Canyon W 2928
3 Aff Northern Arizona University ATJH Sean Anderson - SMC L 2928
4 Neg Saddleback College BFRM* Will Prior - El Camino L 2829
bronze Aff Cypress College ECSH Brandan Whearty, Corey Taft, Harrison Shieh LLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 114.5 112.5
Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley College SMML 3 Wins 226.5 (tot) Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Skyler Meador
(11th spkr)
Meaghan Loeffler
(2nd spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College CPCT Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia W 2930
2 Neg Cypress College JHMI* Sean Anderson - SMC L 2927.5
3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MRBR Matt Shapiro - Santiago Canyon W 2729
4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College MDSW Bryan Malinis - Cerritos W 2728
bronze Aff Saddleback College BFRM Matthew Brandstetter, Joseph Evans, Tim Mount WWW   
gold Neg Cerritos College KPRC Victor Wright, Jin Nakama, Stirling McKenzie WWW   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 112 114.5
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College MDSW 2 Wins 212 (tot) Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Dowling Sarina Wang
(19th spkr)
1 Neg El Camino College HMRL* Jason Hong - Grand Canyon L 2827.5
2 Aff Irvine Valley College CSNC Victor Wright - Rio W 1928
3 Aff Rio Hondo College GHR Jared Kubicka-Miller - Santiago Canyon W 2829
4 Neg Irvine Valley College SMML* Bryan Malinis - Cerritos L 26.526
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 101.5 110.5
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College MRBR 1 Wins 216 (tot) Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Matthew Rodriguez
(26th spkr)
Brian Ramos
1 Aff Rio Hondo College TMKS Matthew Brandstetter - APU W 2726.5
2 Neg El Camino College SBZA* Shelton Hill - Glendale CC L 2726
3 Aff Irvine Valley College SMML* Matt Shapiro - Santiago Canyon L 3028
4 Neg Cerritos College KPRC* Ashley Nuckels Cuevas - PLNU L 25.526
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 109.5 106.5
Mt. San Antonio College Mt. San Antonio College JSJC 2 Wins 214 (tot) Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Sales Justin Chao
1 Aff Cerritos College KPRC* Liza Rios - Compton W 2827
2 Neg Saddleback College BFRM* Brenda Nelson - IVC L 2425
3 Neg Irvine Valley College MRAM* Victor Wright - Rio L 2527
4 Aff Orange Coast College ASTW Erin Crossman - Rio W 3028
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 11 Total Points: 107 107
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University CBMR 1 Wins 213 (tot) Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Courtney Burns Madeline Ramirez
(27th spkr)
1 Neg Cypress College ECSH* Jacee Cantler - IVC L 2628
2 Aff El Camino College IHJG Felix Rodriguez - Rio W 2529
3 Neg El Camino College SBZA* Wendy Lai - Rio L 2624
4 Aff Irvine Valley College MRAM* Matt Shapiro - Santiago Canyon L 2728
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 104 109
Northern Arizona University Northern Arizona University ATJH 2 Wins 218.5 (tot) Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alec Thanig Jess Huff
(10th spkr)
1 Aff Palomar College RRDM Bill Neesen - IVC W 27.528.5
2 Neg Cerritos College KPRC* Nabeel Faisal - IVC L 27.528.5
3 Neg Irvine Valley College ATKS* Sean Anderson - SMC W 2530
4 Aff Irvine Valley College MKDP Steve Robertson - Cerritos L 26.525
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 8 Total Points: 106.5 112
Orange Coast College Orange Coast College ASTW 2 Wins 222 (tot) Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Austin Smith
(18th spkr)
Tess Wolfe
(16th spkr)
1 Aff Rio Hondo College GHR CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges W 2928
2 Neg Irvine Valley College PSJL* Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col L 2826
3 Aff Azusa Pacific University HCSF* Jay Arntson - PCC W 2728
4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College JSJC Erin Crossman - Rio L 2729
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 111 111
Palomar College Palomar College RRDM 1 Wins 209 (tot) Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Andreyev / Mendez / Romasanta Andreyev / Mendez / Romasanta
1 Neg Northern Arizona University ATJH Bill Neesen - IVC L 00
2 Aff Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG* Darian Taban - IVC L 2524
3 Neg Irvine Valley College PSJL* Stirling McKenzie - Grand Canyon L 2928
4 Aff Rio Hondo College TMKS Jared Kubicka-Miller - Santiago Canyon W 2829
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 6 Total Points: 82 81
Point Loma Nazarene University Point Loma Nazarene University SDKG 2 Wins 223 (tot) Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah DiSalvo Karina Guerero
(3rd spkr)
1 Aff Irvine Valley College PSJL* Will Prior - El Camino W 2829
2 Neg Palomar College RRDM Darian Taban - IVC W 2728
3 Aff Irvine Valley College CSNC Mark Dorrough - Saddleback L 2628
4 Neg El Camino College HMRL* Susie Virzi - IVC L 2829
bronze Neg El Camino College HMRL Nabeel Faisal, Jacee Cantler, Kristina Rietveld LWW   
gold Neg Azusa Pacific University HCSF Nichole Barta, Jason Hong, Nick Stump LLW   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 109 114
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College TMKS 0 Wins 211.5 (tot) Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Morales Kimberly Salazar
1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MRBR Matthew Brandstetter - APU L 25.526
2 Aff Cypress College ECSH* Nichole Barta - IVC L 2628
3 Aff El Camino College EPED Haley Courtney - PLNU L 2728
4 Neg Palomar College RRDM Jared Kubicka-Miller - Santiago Canyon L 2526
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 7 Total Points: 103.5 108
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College GHR 0 Wins 188 (tot) Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Gomez / Herrera / Rosas Gomez / Herrera / Rosas
1 Neg Orange Coast College ASTW CLS Ferguson - PSCFAJudges L 2520
2 Aff El Camino College HMRL* Aditya Sharma - IVC L 2625
3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College MDSW Jared Kubicka-Miller - Santiago Canyon L 2726
4 Aff El Camino College IHJG Douglas Kresse - Fullerton Col L 1920
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 97 91
Rio Hondo College Rio Hondo College CPCT 0 Wins 217.5 (tot) Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Pinkstaff
(5th spkr)
Cristian Torres
1 Neg Irvine Valley College SMML* Amanda Ozaki-Laughon - Concordia L 2827
2 Aff Fullerton College ZTJ Nick Matthews - IVC L 27.526
3 Aff Cerritos College KPRC* Jen Page - IVC L 2826
4 Neg El Camino College EPED Jacee Cantler - IVC L 3025
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 10 Total Points: 113.5 104
Saddleback College Saddleback College BFRM 3 Wins 212.5 (tot) Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brian Fox Rayanna McBride
1 Neg El Camino College EPED Eric Garcia - IVC W 26.525
2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College JSJC Brenda Nelson - IVC W 2627
3 Neg Cypress College ECSH* Aditya Sharma - IVC L 26.527
4 Aff Irvine Valley College ATKS* Will Prior - El Camino W 27.527
bronze Neg Irvine Valley College SMML Matthew Brandstetter, Joseph Evans, Tim Mount LLL   
(* teams advanced to elims) Total Opp Wins: 9 Total Points: 106.5 106