2015 California Middle School State GCC Warm Up Tournament Open Impromptu Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Total Elim 1 (Total) Tiebreakers Placing
Argumentation and Communication Leadership Academy Isaac Moon - AB-102 4-21  2-21  3-22     9-64   
Elite of Arcadia Curtis Lee - AE-102 5-19  5-16  9-1     19-36   
Elite of Arcadia Evan Cheung - AE-103 3-20  5-17  9-1     17-38   
Emerson Community Charter Colin Wire - AG-103 2-23  5-18  3-21     10-62   
Emerson Community Charter Samson Herman - AG-114 2-23  5-21  3-20     10-64   
Emerson Community Charter Pradeep Muthaiya - AG-113 3-23  1-24  4-21     8-68   
Emerson Community Charter Max Berman - AG-111 2-21  4-18  2-24     8-63   
Emerson Community Charter Matthew Kim - AG-110 4-22  2-23  5-18     11-63   
Emerson Community Charter Isaac Kelston - AG-107 5-18  5-19  5-18     15-55   
Jefferson Middle School Carlos Pondevida - AT-103 4-19  4-22  2-22     10-63   
Jefferson Middle School Elijah Arizmendiz-Urias - AT-105 5-20  5-17  4-22     14-59   
New West Charter School Skye Davis - AZ-114 4-22  2-20  1-25     7-67   
New West Charter School Elijah Levinsohn - AZ-106 4-19  3-20  5-17     12-56   
New West Charter School Willis Hardaway - AZ-115 5-20  5-15  5-20     15-55   
New West Charter School Edward Cho - AZ-105 4-21  4-19  4-19     12-59   
New West Charter School Aaron Rovinsky - AZ-101 5-21  3-23  3-23     11-67   
Nova 42 Academy Boris Ip - BA-101 1-24  1-25  2-22     4-71 3-23  4-21  2-24  (9-68) 2
Nova 42 Academy Kaitlyn Pak - BA-109 2-22  5-16  3-20     10-58   
Nova 42 Academy Felicity Park - BA-107 5-21  2-20  5-21     12-62   
Perfect Score Academy Rubyn Choi - BB-107 5-16  1-23  5-19     11-58   
Perfect Score Academy Gabriel Lee - BB-103 3-22  4-18  5-20     12-60   
Perfect Score Academy Junseo Yoo - BB-105 5-20  5-15  5-17     15-52   
Perfect Score Academy Jonathan Park - BB-104 5-20  5-16  5-18     15-54   
Ridgecrest Intermediate School diana kalantar - BC-111 3-22  5-19  4-19     12-60   
The Brooks Academy Roshan Verma - BE-112 1-24  1-21  2-21     4-66 4-22  5-19  4-22  (13-63) 6
The Harker School Sana Pandey - BF-129 4-21  2-21  5-19     11-61   
The Harker School Sahil Gosain - BF-128 5-18  5-20  5-19     15-57   
The Harker School Ashli Jain - BF-108 2-23  5-18  1-22     8-63   
The Harker School Avi Gulati - BF-109 1-25  1-25  3-21     5-71 2-24  5-20  3-23  (10-67) 3
The Harker School Nikhil Dharmaraj - BF-124 1-25  1-22  1-24     3-71 1-25  3-22  1-25  (5-72) 1
Velasquez Academy Markus McCormack - BH-110 1-22  4-20  2-22     7-64   
Velasquez Academy Dorothy Vassantachart - BH-105 2-24  3-19  1-23     6-66   
Velasquez Academy Jason Lee - BH-107 2-24  3-20  9-1     14-45   
Velasquez Academy Rachel Kho - BH-111 3-22  4-19  4-20     11-61   
Wilshire Academy Kaitlin Lim - BP-119 3-20  5-17  4-19     12-56   
Wilshire Academy Nicole Joh - BP-121 1-24  3-20  1-23     5-67 5-20  2-23  5-20  (12-63) 5
Wilshire Academy Gina Kim - BP-115 3-23  3-20  1-25     7-68   
Wilshire Academy Esther An - BP-113 1-24  2-24  2-23     5-71 5-19  1-24  5-21  (11-64) 4