2017 California Middle School State Tournament Open Storytelling Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Total Elim 1 (Total) Tiebreakers Placing
BASIS Silicon Valley Katarina Clifford - AD-106 5-18  5-17  5-18     15-53   
BASIS Silicon Valley Zara Sinha - AD-112 5-21  5-18  5-18     15-57   
BASIS Silicon Valley Tanisha Tripathy - AD-111 5-20  4-21  5-20     14-61   
BASIS Silicon Valley Amulya Aditham - AD-104 2-23  1-22  5-21     8-66   
Emerson Community Charter Julissa Cruz - AE-105 1-24  2-22  4-22     7-68 4-22  4-22  1-25  (9-69) 3
Emerson Community Charter Jordan Washington - AE-104 1-25  1-25  1-25     3-75 1-25  2-24  2-24  (5-73) 1
Emerson Community Charter Jordan Mollareza - AE-103 1-25  5-16  5-21     11-62   
Emerson Community Charter Avery Searle - AE-101 3-23  2-23  4-19     9-65   
Flintridge Preparatory School - La Canada, CA Lori Jang - AF-102 4-21  5-20  2-23     11-64   
iLEAD Schools Bella Jahrmarkt - AT-101 1-24  5-18  5-16     11-58   
Jefferson Middle School Bianca Lua - AU-102 2-24  1-24  1-25     4-73 3-23  5-21  5-20  (13-64) BP-101-TR:17
4
Jefferson Middle School Arlene Campa - AU-101 3-22  3-19  4-22     10-63   
Jefferson Middle School Kelli Ong - AU-108 5-19  5-19  3-20     13-58   
Mesa Verde Middle School Olivia DeGagne - BD-105 4-22  3-22  2-21     9-65   
Mesa Verde Middle School Emily Wolleck - BD-103 5-19  5-18  5-19     15-56   
Mesa Verde Middle School John Tedrick - BD-104 5-20  5-17  5-19     15-56   
New West Charter School Tate Agnew - BF-117 3-22  5-20  5-17     13-59   
Perfect Score Academy Kana Park - BH-110 4-21  2-23  5-21     11-65   
Perfect Score Academy Camille Blanco - BH-103 2-24  2-21  3-23     7-68 2-24  1-25  4-22  (7-71) 2
Perfect Score Academy Ella Blanco - BH-107 5-16  5-19  5-18     15-53   
Perfect Score Academy Chloe Gill - BH-104 4-21  3-22  1-25     8-68   
Porter Ranch Community School Addison Park - BK-101 5-19  4-17  5-19     14-55   
Porter Ranch Community School Sebastine Chun - BK-105 5-20  5-20  3-23     13-63   
Rosemont Speech and Debate Edmunda Li - BP-103 2-23  5-19  5-20     12-62   
Rosemont Speech and Debate Amanda Li - BP-101 3-22  2-24  2-23     7-69 5-20  5-20  3-23  (13-63) AU-102-TR:20
6
Rosemont Speech and Debate Richard Li - BP-109 4-22  4-20  2-24     10-66   
The Golden State Academy Amna Sharif - BX-119 5-19  9-1  9-1     23-21   
The Golden State Academy Tushar Dalmia - BX-117 5-19  4-21  3-22     12-62   
The Golden State Academy Tavish Mohanti - BX-116 5-20  4-21  5-17     14-58   
Westridge School Erisa Rosen - CA-104 5-19  3-23  4-21     12-63   
Westridge School Evelyn Chi - CA-105 2-23  1-23  1-22     4-68 5-21  3-23  5-21  (13-65) 5
Westridge School Felicity Park - CA-106 5-21  1-24  2-24     8-69   
Wilshire Academy Emily Kim - CB-115 3-23  3-21  4-22     10-66   
Wilshire Academy Alex Chon - CB-101 5-18  5-19  1-25     11-62   
Wilshire Academy Minji Cho - CB-132 1-25  5-15  3-24     9-64