2017 California Middle School State Tournament Open Declamation Result Sheets

School Competitor Prelims Prelim Total Elim 1 (Total) Tiebreakers Placing
BASIS Silicon Valley Nandini Desai - AD-108 4-22  5-18  4-22     13-62   
BASIS Silicon Valley Katarina Clifford - AD-106 5-20  5-19  5-19     15-58   
Emerson Community Charter Veronica Hernandez - AE-111 3-22  4-22  2-24     9-68   
Emerson Community Charter Jordan Washington - AE-104 5-19  5-18  5-16     15-53   
Emerson Community Charter Makeda Neavill - AE-108 5-20  4-20  3-22     12-62   
Emerson Community Charter Estlin Miller - AE-102 1-25  4-20  5-21     10-66   
iLEAD Schools Catherine Lake - AT-104 4-21  5-20  3-23     12-64   
iLEAD Schools Bella Jahrmarkt - AT-101 5-22  5-20  1-25     11-67   
iLEAD Schools Isabel Anastas - AT-106 5-16  3-21  5-18     13-55   
iLEAD Schools Morgan Bendoni - AT-109 2-24  3-21  5-20     10-65   
iLEAD Schools Jackie Mayzenberg - AT-107 9-1  9-1  9-1     27-3   
Jefferson Middle School Carlos Campa - AU-103 5-21  4-21  5-18     14-60   
Mesa Verde Middle School Austyn Smith - BD-101 5-17  5-19  1-25     11-61   
Mesa Verde Middle School Brooke Lockwood - BD-102 3-23  5-21  1-25     9-69   
New West Charter School Laila Dixon - BF-106 3-22  3-23  5-20     11-65   
New West Charter School Cole Mortensen - BF-103 5-20  5-19  5-17     15-56   
New West Charter School Anika Stamboliyska - BF-101 5-19  5-18  5-21     15-58   
New West Charter School Rachel Lee - BF-113 5-18  5-17  5-18     15-53   
Perfect Score Academy Kana Park - BH-110 3-21  1-23  4-21     8-65   
Perfect Score Academy Chloe Gill - BH-104 2-24  2-24  5-21     9-69   
Perfect Score Academy Elisa Kim - BH-106 1-24  4-21  3-23     8-68   
Perfect Score Academy Solomon Baik - BH-115 5-18  4-21  3-23     12-62   
Perfect Score Academy Breanna Youn - BH-102 5-20  5-15  4-22     14-57   
Perfect Score Academy Karis Hwang - BH-111 5-21  3-23  5-19     13-63   
Porter Ranch Community School Ethan Cho - BK-103 3-23  5-18  2-24     10-65   
Porter Ranch Community School Addison Park - BK-101 5-18  1-25  5-20     11-63   
Rosemont Speech and Debate Edmunda Li - BP-103 4-19  2-24  4-22     10-65   
Rosemont Speech and Debate Amanda Li - BP-101 3-23  3-22  1-24     7-69   
Rosemont Speech and Debate Richard Li - BP-109 2-24  5-20  2-24     9-68   
The Golden State Academy Anushka Sanyal - BX-103 1-25  2-24  4-20     7-69   
The Golden State Academy Shreya Rallabandi - BX-115 2-22  2-23  1-25     5-70 1-25  2-23  2-24  (5-72) 1
The Golden State Academy Sahiti Kadiyala - BX-111 4-22  1-25  2-23     7-70 2-24  3-22  5-21  (10-67) 3
Velasquez Academy Carly Granda - BZ-102 3-23  3-23  2-24     8-70   
Velasquez Academy Ishan Saxena - BZ-107 2-24  2-24  3-23     7-71   
Velasquez Academy Jordan Granda - BZ-109 5-19  5-20  5-20     15-59   
Velasquez Academy Elizabeth Vassantachart - BZ-104 3-21  1-25  2-23     6-69 5-21  1-25  3-23  (9-69) 2
Velasquez Academy Anson Aerath - BZ-101 1-25  1-24  1-23     3-72 3-23  5-20  5-20  (13-63) 6
Velasquez Academy Hyun Cho - BZ-106 2-24  2-24  1-25     5-73 5-20  5-19  1-25  (11-64) 4
Westridge School Audrey Lee - CA-101 5-18  5-15  5-20     15-53   
Westridge School McKenna Blackshire - CA-110 9-1  9-1  9-1     27-3   
Westridge School Sophia Haydon-Khan - CA-113 4-21  5-17  5-19     14-57   
Westridge School Evelyn Chi - CA-105 4-21  2-22  5-21     11-64   
Westridge School Juliana Fong - CA-108 5-20  1-25  4-22     10-67   
Westridge School Hana Odawara - CA-107 2-23  1-25  3-22     6-70 4-22  4-21  4-22  (12-65) 5
Westridge School Tate Ahn - CA-115 4-22  3-23  5-19     12-64   
Westridge School Priya Agarwal - CA-111 1-23  4-22  3-20     8-65   
Wilshire Academy Christine Lee - CB-110 1-25  5-19  2-22     8-66   
Wilshire Academy Camilla Martinez - CB-108 9-1  9-1  9-1     27-3   
Young Genius, Bay Area Debate Academy Vignesh Ayyappan - CC-103 1-25  5-21  4-19     10-65